2012 Giro del Trentino Results - Stage 3

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Giro del Trentino Results for Stage 3


- Stage 3 (Pergine Coop. Piccoli Frutti to Brenzone Punta Veleno (167.8 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA COG 4:04:26
2 Sylvester SZMYD POL LIQ +23
3 Damiano CUNEGO ITA LAM +1:12
4 José RUJANO GUILLEN VEN AND +1:20
5 Roman KREUZIGER CZE AST +1:40
6 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM +2:07
7 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL APP +2:12
8 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL AND +2:12
9 Janez BRAJKOVIC SLO AST +2:12
10 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ASA +2:33
11 Emanuele SELLA ITA AND +2:33
12 Marco PINOTTI ITA BMC +2:35
13 Mathias FRANK SUI BMC +2:35
14 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL COL +2:52
15 Alessandro BISOLTI ITA IDE +3:10
16 Francesco REDA ITA ASA +3:35
17 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL AND +3:35
18 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +3:41
19 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +3:41
20 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +3:41
21 Carlos José OCHOA VEN AND +3:45
22 Stefano PIRAZZI ITA COG +4:19
23 Stefano LOCATELLI ITA COG +4:26
24 John GADRET FRA ALM +4:26
25 Marco MARZANO ITA LAM +4:26
26 Marc DE MAAR AHO UHC +4:47
27 Eros CAPECCHI ITA LIQ +4:54
28 Ivan BASSO ITA LIQ +4:54
29 Kevin SEELDRAEYERS BEL AST +4:54
30 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST +5:26
31 Chris BUTLER USA CSS +6:04
32 Cristiano SALERNO ITA LIQ +6:07
33 Nicolas ROCHE IRL ALM +6:37
34 Cristian COMINELLI ITA IDE +6:41
35 Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC CRO ASA +6:41
36 Matthias BRANDLE AUT APP +7:21
37 Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO COL COL +7:25
38 David BOILY CAN SPI +7:27
39 Brian VANDBORG DEN SPI +7:27
40 Matteo RABOTTINI ITA FAR +7:27
41 Valerio AGNOLI ITA LIQ +8:01
42 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA COL LIQ +8:01
43 Paolo BAILETTI ITA UNA +8:36
44 Anthony CHARTEAU FRA EUC +8:42
45 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI APP +9:10
46 Julien BERARD FRA ALM +9:10
47 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA BMC +9:39
48 Luca DODI ITA IDE +9:44
49 Aristide RATTI ITA IDE +10:22
50 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC +10:42
51 Massimo CODOL ITA ASA +11:01
52 Andrey KASHECHKIN KAZ AST +11:11
53 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA COG +11:18
54 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM +12:15
55 Andreas DIETZIKER SUI APP +12:15
56 Danilo DI LUCA ITA ASA +12:15
57 Michele SCARPONI ITA LAM +12:15
58 Luca ASCANI ITA FAR +12:15
59 Leopold KONIG CZE APP +12:15
60 Jason MCCARTNEY USA UHC +12:15
61 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +12:15
62 Jan BARTA CZE APP +12:24
63 Ruslan KARIMOV UZB IDE +12:24
64 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI ITA LIQ +13:00
65 Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO COL COL +13:00
66 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA APP +13:57
67 Kévin REZA FRA EUC +15:35
68 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND +15:35
69 Raymond KUNZLI SUI SPI +16:10
70 Angelo PAGANI ITA COG +16:20
71 Thimothy ROE AUS BMC +17:42
72 Guillaume BONNAFOND FRA ALM +17:42
73 Davide FRATTINI ITA UHC +17:54
74 Fabio FELLINE ITA AND +17:54
75 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA LIQ +17:55
76 Sergey RENEV KAZ AST +18:24
77 Ryan ANDERSON CAN SPI +18:24
78 Craig LEWIS USA CSS +18:24
79 Bradley WHITE USA UHC +19:36
80 Flavio DE LUNA MEX SPI +19:36
81 Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA COL COL +19:46
82 Mathieu PERGET FRA ALM +20:06
83 Gregor GAZVODA SLO ALM +20:06
84 Oleg BERDOS MDA UNA +20:10
85 Luca BARLA ITA IDE +20:10
86 Davide MALACARNE ITA EUC +20:10
87 Morris POSSONI ITA LAM +20:10
88 Adriano MALORI ITA LAM +20:10
89 Fabio TABORRE ITA ASA +20:10
90 Alessandro DONATI ITA ASA +20:10
91 Cameron WURF AUS CSS +20:10
92 Matteo BONO ITA LAM +20:43
93 Luca MAZZANTI ITA FAR +20:45
94 Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA ESP UNA +20:45
95 Taylor PHINNEY USA BMC +20:45
96 Alessandro BALLAN ITA BMC +20:45
97 Daniel SCHORN AUT APP +20:45
98 Frederico ROCCHETTI ITA UNA +20:45
99 Omar LOMBARDI ITA COG +20:45
100 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM +20:45
101 Davide MUCELLI ITA UNA +20:45
102 Fabio PISCOPIELLO ITA UNA +20:45
103 Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ COL COL +20:45
104 Stiven FANELLI ITA UNA +20:45
105 Yannick EIJSSEN BEL BMC +20:45
106 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA AND +20:45
107 Matthew LLOYD AUS LAM +20:45
108 Sergio LAGANA ITA UNA +20:45
109 Marco FRAPPORTI ITA IDE +20:45
110 Matthias FRIEDEMANN GER CSS +21:37
111 William CLARKE AUS CSS +21:37
112 Simone BOIFAVA ITA IDE +21:54
113 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL +22:00
DNQ Gang XU CHN CSS  
DNF Christophe KERN FRA EUC  
DNF Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO COL COL  
DNF Andrea MASCIARELLI ITA ASA  
DNF Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS CSS  
DNF Pengda JIAO CHN CSS  
DNF Thomas BERTOLINI ITA FAR  
DNF Rafael ANDRIATO BRA FAR  
DNF Marco COLEDAN ITA COG  
DNF Paolo LOCATELLI ITA COG  
DNF Lucas EUSER USA SPI  
DNF Caleb FAIRLY USA SPI  
DNF Christopher JONES USA UHC  
DNF Rory SUTHERLAND AUS UHC  

 

General Classification after Stage 3

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy COG 8:20:42
2 Damiano CUNEGO Italy LAM +25
3 Sylvester SZMYD Poland LIQ +49
4 Roman KREUZIGER Czech Republic AST +50
5 Mathias FRANK Switzerland BMC +1:42
6 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ASA +1:47
7 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland APP +1:48
8 José RUJANO GUILLEN Venezuela AND +1:48
9 Marco PINOTTI Italy BMC +1:51
10 Hubert DUPONT France ALM +2:06
11 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia AND +2:40
12 Francesco REDA Italy ASA +2:58
13 Emanuele SELLA Italy AND +3:01
14 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia AND +3:09
15 Alessandro BISOLTI Italy IDE +3:17
16 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia COL +4:07
17 Eros CAPECCHI Italy LIQ +4:20
18 Marc DE MAAR Netherlands Antilles UHC +4:49
19 Stefano PIRAZZI Italy COG +5:09
20 Janez BRAJKOVIC Slovenia AST +5:09
21 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC +5:22
22 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC +5:22
23 Carlos José OCHOA Venezuela AND +5:24
24 Marco MARZANO Italy LAM +5:34
25 John GADRET France ALM +5:45
26 Ivan BASSO Italy LIQ +6:07
27 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST +6:30
28 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST +6:38
29 Nicolas ROCHE Ireland ALM +6:45
30 Kevin SEELDRAEYERS Belgium AST +7:43
31 Valerio AGNOLI Italy LIQ +8:12
32 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Colombia LIQ +8:35
33 Cristiano SALERNO Italy LIQ +8:59
34 Chris BUTLER United States CSS +9:11
35 David BOILY Canada SPI +9:48
36 Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC Croatia ASA +9:51
37 Matteo RABOTTINI Italy FAR +10:15
38 Brian VANDBORG Denmark SPI +11:04
39 Cristian COMINELLI Italy IDE +11:27
40 Michele SCARPONI Italy LAM +11:56
41 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Switzerland APP +12:27
42 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM +13:23
43 Andrey KASHECHKIN Kazakhstan AST +14:09
44 Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO Colombia COL +14:34
45 Anthony CHARTEAU France EUC +15:36
46 Danilo DI LUCA Italy ASA +15:48
47 Paolo BAILETTI Italy UNA +15:49
48 Ivan SANTAROMITA Italy BMC +15:52
49 Gianluca BRAMBILLA Italy COG +16:15
50 Luca ASCANI Italy FAR +16:27
51 Stefano LOCATELLI Italy COG +17:04
52 Aristide RATTI Italy IDE +17:23
53 Angelo PAGANI Italy COG +18:32
54 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND +18:38
55 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +19:11
56 Guillaume BONNAFOND France ALM +19:28
57 Raymond KUNZLI Switzerland SPI +20:59
58 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Italy LIQ +21:26
59 Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA Spain UNA +21:48
60 Luca DODI Italy IDE +21:57
61 Matthias BRANDLE Austria APP +22:09
62 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM +22:10
63 Fabio FELLINE Italy AND +22:15
64 Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO Colombia COL +22:38
65 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic APP +22:58
66 Julien BERARD France ALM +23:45
67 Massimo CODOL Italy ASA +24:00
68 Stiven FANELLI Italy UNA +24:16
69 Marco FRAPPORTI Italy IDE +24:18
70 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC +24:26
71 Andreas DIETZIKER Switzerland APP +24:40
72 Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA Colombia COL +25:07
73 Cameron WURF Australia CSS +25:08
74 Jan BARTA Czech Republic APP +25:12
75 Daniel SCHORN Austria APP +25:27
76 Jason MCCARTNEY United States UHC +25:47
77 Adriano MALORI Italy LAM +26:40
78 Alessandro BALLAN Italy BMC +26:52
79 Yannick EIJSSEN Belgium BMC +26:52
80 Simone BOIFAVA Italy IDE +27:07
81 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy AND +27:07
82 Cesare BENEDETTI Italy APP +27:09
83 Davide MALACARNE Italy EUC +27:33
84 Morris POSSONI Italy LAM +28:26
85 Davide MUCELLI Italy UNA +28:52
86 Kévin REZA France EUC +29:05
87 Ruslan KARIMOV Uzbekistan IDE +29:18
88 Fabio TABORRE Italy ASA +29:23
89 Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ Colombia COL +32:36
90 Mathieu PERGET France ALM +33:10
91 Omar LOMBARDI Italy COG +33:23
92 Luca BARLA Italy IDE +33:47
93 Frederico ROCCHETTI Italy UNA +34:05
94 Fabio PISCOPIELLO Italy UNA +34:05
95 Luca MAZZANTI Italy FAR +34:17
96 Alessandro DONATI Italy ASA +34:59
97 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy LIQ +35:00
98 Davide FRATTINI Italy UHC +35:29
99 Ryan ANDERSON Canada SPI +35:53
100 Bradley WHITE United States UHC +37:11
101 Sergey RENEV Kazakhstan AST +37:29
102 Oleg BERDOS Moldova UNA +37:35
103 Gregor GAZVODA Slovenia ALM +37:44
104 Flavio DE LUNA Mexico SPI +37:51
105 Matteo BONO Italy LAM +38:14
106 Sergio LAGANA Italy UNA +38:46
107 Matthias FRIEDEMANN Germany CSS +39:15
108 Craig LEWIS United States CSS +39:17
109 Matthew LLOYD Australia LAM +41:32
110 Thimothy ROE Australia BMC +41:35
111 Taylor PHINNEY United States BMC +42:21
112 William CLARKE Australia CSS +44:05
113 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL +44:40