2012 Giro del Trentino Results - Stage 2

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Giro del Trentino Results for Stage 2


- Stage 2 (Mori to Sant'Orsola Terme (152 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Damiano CUNEGO ITA LAM 3:59:30
2 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ASA +0
3 Roman KREUZIGER CZE AST +0
4 Eros CAPECCHI ITA LIQ +3
5 Francesco REDA ITA ASA +3
6 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM +3
7 Mathias FRANK SUI BMC +3
8 Marc DE MAAR AHO UHC +9
9 Alessandro BISOLTI ITA IDE +9
10 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL APP +9
11 Nicolas ROCHE IRL ALM +12
12 Marco PINOTTI ITA BMC +12
13 Michele SCARPONI ITA LAM +14
14 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL AND +14
15 John GADRET FRA ALM +21
16 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA COL LIQ +21
17 Valerio AGNOLI ITA LIQ +48
18 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA COG +53
19 José RUJANO GUILLEN VEN AND +1:09
20 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL AND +1:09
21 Sylvester SZMYD POL LIQ +1:09
22 Emanuele SELLA ITA AND +1:09
23 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL COL +1:09
24 Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA ESP UNA +1:22
25 Cristiano SALERNO ITA LIQ +1:29
26 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM +1:29
27 Stefano PIRAZZI ITA COG +1:33
28 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM +1:41
29 Marco MARZANO ITA LAM +1:41
30 Ivan BASSO ITA LIQ +1:50
31 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +1:50
32 Carlos José OCHOA VEN AND +1:50
33 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +1:50
34 Guillaume BONNAFOND FRA ALM +1:50
35 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST +1:50
36 David BOILY CAN SPI +2:34
37 Cristian COMINELLI ITA IDE +2:39
38 Angelo PAGANI ITA COG +2:55
39 Matteo RABOTTINI ITA FAR +2:55
40 Chris BUTLER USA CSS +3:11
41 Marco FRAPPORTI ITA IDE +3:35
42 Kevin SEELDRAEYERS BEL AST +3:35
43 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +3:43
44 Janez BRAJKOVIC SLO AST +3:43
45 Andrey KASHECHKIN KAZ AST +3:43
46 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND +3:43
47 Brian VANDBORG DEN SPI +3:50
48 Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC CRO ASA +3:50
49 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI APP +3:50
50 Stiven FANELLI ITA UNA +3:50
51 Danilo DI LUCA ITA ASA +4:13
52 Luca ASCANI ITA FAR +4:19
53 Raymond KUNZLI SUI SPI +5:02
54 Cameron WURF AUS CSS +5:02
55 Fabio FELLINE ITA AND +5:02
56 Daniel SCHORN AUT APP +5:15
57 Simone BOIFAVA ITA IDE +5:15
58 Morris POSSONI ITA LAM +5:15
59 Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA COL COL +5:15
60 Pengda JIAO CHN CSS +5:15
61 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA COG +5:40
62 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA BMC +7:03
63 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI ITA LIQ +7:03
64 Aristide RATTI ITA IDE +7:03
65 Anthony CHARTEAU FRA EUC +7:03
66 Adriano MALORI ITA LAM +7:03
67 Alessandro BALLAN ITA BMC +7:03
68 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA AND +7:03
69 Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO COL COL +7:03
70 Yannick EIJSSEN BEL BMC +7:03
71 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +7:03
72 Paolo BAILETTI ITA UNA +7:32
73 Davide MALACARNE ITA EUC +7:32
74 Davide MUCELLI ITA UNA +7:58
75 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS CSS +8:04
76 Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO COL COL +9:32
77 Fabio TABORRE ITA ASA +9:53
78 Leopold KONIG CZE APP +11:16
79 Andreas DIETZIKER SUI APP +11:16
80 Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ COL COL +11:45
81 Mathieu PERGET FRA ALM +12:08
82 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA APP +12:15
83 Luca DODI ITA IDE +12:15
84 Jan BARTA CZE APP +13:21
85 Omar LOMBARDI ITA COG +13:21
86 Stefano LOCATELLI ITA COG +13:21
87 Luca MAZZANTI ITA FAR +13:39
88 Matthias BRANDLE AUT APP +13:39
89 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC +13:39
90 Ruslan KARIMOV UZB IDE +13:39
91 Jason MCCARTNEY USA UHC +13:39
92 Luca BARLA ITA IDE +13:39
93 Frederico ROCCHETTI ITA UNA +13:39
94 Fabio PISCOPIELLO ITA UNA +13:39
95 Julien BERARD FRA ALM +13:39
96 Massimo CODOL ITA ASA +13:39
97 Alessandro DONATI ITA ASA +13:39
98 Kévin REZA FRA EUC +13:39
99 Caleb FAIRLY USA SPI +17:42
100 Bradley WHITE USA UHC +17:42
101 Ryan ANDERSON CAN SPI +17:42
102 Sergio LAGANA ITA UNA +17:42
103 Davide FRATTINI ITA UHC +17:42
104 Matteo BONO ITA LAM +17:42
105 Sergey RENEV KAZ AST +17:42
106 Gregor GAZVODA SLO ALM +17:42
107 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA LIQ +17:42
108 Matthias FRIEDEMANN GER CSS +17:42
109 Oleg BERDOS MDA UNA +17:42
110 Lucas EUSER USA SPI +17:42
111 Matthew LLOYD AUS LAM +17:42
112 Flavio DE LUNA MEX SPI +18:23
113 Gang XU CHN CSS +20:57
114 Craig LEWIS USA CSS +20:57
115 Taylor PHINNEY USA BMC +22:32
116 Thimothy ROE AUS BMC +22:32
117 Rafael ANDRIATO BRA FAR +22:32
118 Thomas BERTOLINI ITA FAR +22:32
119 Andrea MASCIARELLI ITA ASA +22:32
120 Paolo LOCATELLI ITA COG +22:32
121 Marco COLEDAN ITA COG +22:32
122 William CLARKE AUS CSS +22:32
123 Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO COL COL +22:32
124 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL +22:32
125 Christopher JONES USA UHC +22:32
126 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS UHC +22:32
127 Christophe KERN FRA EUC +22:32
DNF Borut BOZIC SLO AST  
DNF Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC  
DNS Giovanni BERNAUDEAU FRA EUC  
DNS Leonardo GIORDANI ITA FAR  

 

General Classification after Stage 2

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Mathias FRANK Switzerland BMC 4:15:23
2 Roman KREUZIGER Czech Republic AST +3
3 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ASA +7
4 Marco PINOTTI Italy BMC +9
5 Damiano CUNEGO Italy LAM +10
6 Francesco REDA Italy ASA +16
7 Eros CAPECCHI Italy LIQ +19
8 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia AND +27
9 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland APP +29
10 Michele SCARPONI Italy LAM +34
11 Hubert DUPONT France ALM +52
12 Marc DE MAAR Netherlands Antilles UHC +55
13 Alessandro BISOLTI Italy IDE +1:00
14 Nicolas ROCHE Ireland ALM +1:01
15 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy COG +1:03
16 Valerio AGNOLI Italy LIQ +1:04
17 José RUJANO GUILLEN Venezuela AND +1:21
18 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia AND +1:21
19 Emanuele SELLA Italy AND +1:21
20 Sylvester SZMYD Poland LIQ +1:25
21 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Colombia LIQ +1:27
22 Stefano PIRAZZI Italy COG +1:43
23 Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA Spain UNA +1:56
24 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST +1:57
25 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM +2:01
26 Marco MARZANO Italy LAM +2:01
27 Ivan BASSO Italy LIQ +2:06
28 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia COL +2:08
29 John GADRET France ALM +2:12
30 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM +2:18
31 Carlos José OCHOA Venezuela AND +2:32
32 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC +2:34
33 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC +2:34
34 Guillaume BONNAFOND France ALM +2:39
35 Angelo PAGANI Italy COG +3:05
36 David BOILY Canada SPI +3:14
37 Matteo RABOTTINI Italy FAR +3:41
38 Kevin SEELDRAEYERS Belgium AST +3:42
39 Cristiano SALERNO Italy LIQ +3:45
40 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST +3:50
41 Janez BRAJKOVIC Slovenia AST +3:50
42 Andrey KASHECHKIN Kazakhstan AST +3:51
43 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND +3:56
44 Chris BUTLER United States CSS +4:00
45 Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC Croatia ASA +4:03
46 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Switzerland APP +4:10
47 Stiven FANELLI Italy UNA +4:24
48 Marco FRAPPORTI Italy IDE +4:26
49 Danilo DI LUCA Italy ASA +4:26
50 Brian VANDBORG Denmark SPI +4:30
51 Luca ASCANI Italy FAR +5:05
52 Fabio FELLINE Italy AND +5:14
53 Daniel SCHORN Austria APP +5:35
54 Cristian COMINELLI Italy IDE +5:39
55 Raymond KUNZLI Switzerland SPI +5:42
56 Gianluca BRAMBILLA Italy COG +5:50
57 Cameron WURF Australia CSS +5:51
58 Simone BOIFAVA Italy IDE +6:06
59 Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA Colombia COL +6:14
60 Alessandro BALLAN Italy BMC +7:00
61 Yannick EIJSSEN Belgium BMC +7:00
62 Ivan SANTAROMITA Italy BMC +7:06
63 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy AND +7:15
64 Adriano MALORI Italy LAM +7:23
65 Anthony CHARTEAU France EUC +7:47
66 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +7:49
67 Aristide RATTI Italy IDE +7:54
68 Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO Colombia COL +8:02
69 Paolo BAILETTI Italy UNA +8:06
70 Davide MALACARNE Italy EUC +8:16
71 Pengda JIAO China CSS +8:30
72 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN Malaysia CSS +8:53
73 Davide MUCELLI Italy UNA +9:00
74 Morris POSSONI Italy LAM +9:09
75 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Italy LIQ +9:19
76 Fabio TABORRE Italy ASA +10:06
77 Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO Colombia COL +10:31
78 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic APP +11:36
79 Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ Colombia COL +12:44
80 Luca DODI Italy IDE +13:06
81 Andreas DIETZIKER Switzerland APP +13:18
82 Omar LOMBARDI Italy COG +13:31
83 Stefano LOCATELLI Italy COG +13:31
84 Jan BARTA Czech Republic APP +13:41
85 Massimo CODOL Italy ASA +13:52
86 Mathieu PERGET France ALM +13:57
87 Cesare BENEDETTI Italy APP +14:05
88 Frederico ROCCHETTI Italy UNA +14:13
89 Fabio PISCOPIELLO Italy UNA +14:13
90 Kévin REZA France EUC +14:23
91 Luca MAZZANTI Italy FAR +14:25
92 Jason MCCARTNEY United States UHC +14:25
93 Luca BARLA Italy IDE +14:30
94 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC +14:37
95 Julien BERARD France ALM +15:28
96 Matthias BRANDLE Austria APP +15:41
97 Alessandro DONATI Italy ASA +15:42
98 Ruslan KARIMOV Uzbekistan IDE +17:47
99 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy LIQ +17:58
100 Oleg BERDOS Moldova UNA +18:18
101 Caleb FAIRLY United States SPI +18:22
102 Ryan ANDERSON Canada SPI +18:22
103 Matteo BONO Italy LAM +18:24
104 Bradley WHITE United States UHC +18:28
105 Davide FRATTINI Italy UHC +18:28
106 Gregor GAZVODA Slovenia ALM +18:31
107 Matthias FRIEDEMANN Germany CSS +18:31
108 Lucas EUSER United States SPI +18:37
109 Sergio LAGANA Italy UNA +18:54
110 Flavio DE LUNA Mexico SPI +19:08
111 Sergey RENEV Kazakhstan AST +19:58
112 Matthew LLOYD Australia LAM +21:40
113 Craig LEWIS United States CSS +21:46
114 Taylor PHINNEY United States BMC +22:29
115 Gang XU China CSS +22:53
116 Marco COLEDAN Italy COG +22:55
117 Rafael ANDRIATO Brazil FAR +23:18
118 Thomas BERTOLINI Italy FAR +23:18
119 William CLARKE Australia CSS +23:21
120 Rory SUTHERLAND Australia UHC +23:25
121 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL +23:33
122 Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO Colombia COL +23:41
123 Christopher JONES United States UHC +23:46
124 Christophe KERN France EUC +24:09
125 Thimothy ROE Australia BMC +24:46
126 Paolo LOCATELLI Italy COG +25:21
127 Andrea MASCIARELLI Italy ASA +25:36