2012 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 4 Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe Results for Stage 4


- Stage 4 (Abbaye de l'Épau to Sablé-sur-Sarthe (166.6 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Thomas DEKKER NED GRM 3:41:29
2 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA FDJ +0
3 Sacha MODOLO ITA COG +0
4 Daniele COLLI ITA TT1 +0
5 Justin JULES FRA VRU +0
6 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA COF +0
7 Florian VACHON FRA BSC +0
8 Steven CAETHOVEN BEL ACC +0
9 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA COG +0
10 Julien EL FARES FRA TT1 +0
11 Romain MATHEOU FRA VRU +0
12 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA EUC +0
13 Nelson OLIVEIRA POR RNT +0
14 Fabien BACQUET FRA AUB +0
15 Manuele BOARO ITA SAX +0
16 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA SAU +0
17 Jan BAKELANTS BEL RNT +0
18 Raymond KREDER NED GRM +0
19 Rémi CUSIN FRA TT1 +0
20 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS GEC +0
21 Julien BERARD FRA ALM +0
22 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER ARG +0
23 Juan José HAEDO ARG SAX +0
24 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +0
25 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRM +0
26 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF +0
27 Gregory HABEAUX BEL ACC +0
28 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN BEL ACC +0
29 Ben HERMANS BEL RNT +0
30 Jure KOCJAN SLO TT1 +0
31 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV +0
32 Thierry HUPOND FRA ARG +0
33 Geoffroy LEQUATRE FRA BSC +0
34 Arnaud GERARD FRA FDJ +0
35 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA ARG +0
36 Evert VERBIST BEL ACC +0
37 Anthony GESLIN FRA FDJ +0
38 Denis MENCHOV RUS KAT +0
39 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC +0
40 Rafai CHTIOUI TUN EUC +0
41 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP MOV +0
42 Matthieu SPRICK FRA ARG +0
43 Ronan RACAULT FRA AUB +0
44 Romain HARDY FRA BSC +0
45 Volodymir GUSTOV UKR SAX +0
46 Sébastien ROSSELER BEL GRM +0
47 Andy SCHLECK LUX RNT +0
48 Thomas DAMUSEAU FRA ARG +0
49 Pavel BRUTT RUS KAT +0
50 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA SAU +0
51 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ +0
52 David LELAY FRA SAU +0
53 Brice FEILLU FRA SAU +0
54 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +0
55 Vladimir KARPETS RUS MOV +0
56 Sébastien DURET FRA BSC +0
57 Oleg CHUZHDA UKR ACC +0
58 Nicolas EDET FRA COF +0
59 David ZABRISKIE USA GRM +0
60 Laurent DIDIER LUX RNT +0
61 Mathieu PERGET FRA ALM +0
62 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ +0
63 Daniel TEKLEHAYMANOT ERI GEC +0
64 Petr IGNATENKO RUS KAT +0
65 Andrea PASQUALON ITA COG +0
66 Mathieu HALLEGUEN FRA BSC +0
67 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT +0
68 Paul POUX FRA SAU +0
69 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU MOV +0
70 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV +0
71 Tristan VALENTIN FRA COF +0
72 Martijn VERSCHOOR NED TT1 +16
73 George BENNETT NZL RNT +18
74 Mathieu DRUJON FRA AUB +18
75 Francis MOUREY FRA FDJ +22
76 Freddy BICHOT FRA VRU +26
77 Christophe KERN FRA EUC +31
78 Benoit JARRIER FRA VRU +31
79 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT +41
80 Andrea DI CORRADO ITA COG +41
81 Franck VERMEULEN FRA VRU +47
82 Jonathan THIRE FRA AUB +50
83 Nicolas ROUSSEAU FRA AUB +50
84 Steven TRONET FRA AUB +50
85 David TANNER AUS SAX +57
86 Pieter WEENING NED GEC +1:05
87 Mickaël BUFFAZ FRA COF +1:33
88 Takashi MIYAZAWA JPN SAX +1:42
89 Michel KREDER NED GRM +0
90 Alexander EFIMKIN RUS TT1 +2:25
91 Kévin DENIS FRA VRU +0
DNF Martin ELMIGER SUI ALM  
DNF Amir ZARGARI IRI ALM  
DNF Omar LOMBARDI ITA COG  
DNF Marco COLEDAN ITA COG  
DNF Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC  
DNF Rudy MOLARD FRA COF  
DNF Wim DE VOCHT BEL ACC  

 

General Classification after Stage 4 (Final)

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia GEC 15:33:29
2 Manuele BOARO Italy SAX +8
3 Nelson OLIVEIRA Portugal RNT +8
4 Anthony DELAPLACE France SAU +9
5 Thomas DEKKER Netherlands GRM +12
6 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium RNT +12
7 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV +12
8 Alexandre GENIEZ France ARG +14
9 Pierrick FEDRIGO France FDJ +14
10 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain MOV +15
11 Ben HERMANS Belgium RNT +18
12 Denis MENCHOV Russia KAT +19
13 Vladimir KARPETS Russia MOV +22
14 Rémi CUSIN France TT1 +23
15 David ZABRISKIE United States GRM +24
16 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV +25
17 Romain ZINGLE Belgium COF +27
18 Julien EL FARES France TT1 +28
19 Arnaud GERARD France FDJ +28
20 Samuel DUMOULIN France COF +29
21 Andrew TALANSKY United States GRM +29
22 Andy SCHLECK Luxembourg RNT +30
23 Anthony GESLIN France FDJ +32
24 Florian VACHON France BSC +33
25 Michel KREDER Netherlands GRM +34
26 Romain HARDY France BSC +52
27 Thierry HUPOND France ARG +56
28 Brice FEILLU France SAU +1:08
29 David LELAY France SAU +1:11
30 Nicolas EDET France COF +1:17
31 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC +1:20
32 Sébastien DURET France BSC +1:30
33 Geoffroy LEQUATRE France BSC +1:40
34 Volodymir GUSTOV Ukraine SAX +1:50
35 Jure KOCJAN Slovenia TT1 +2:08
36 Sacha MODOLO Italy COG +2:41
37 Daniel TEKLEHAYMANOT Eritrea GEC +2:48
38 Mikhail IGNATYEV Russia KAT +2:48
39 Sébastien ROSSELER Belgium GRM +2:51
40 Daniele COLLI Italy TT1 +3:07
41 Laurent DIDIER Luxembourg RNT +3:07
42 Julien BERARD France ALM +3:11
43 Romain MATHEOU France VRU +3:15
44 Matthieu SPRICK France ARG +3:17
45 Ronan RACAULT France AUB +3:19
46 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV +3:24
47 Raymond KREDER Netherlands GRM +3:26
48 Rafai CHTIOUI Tunisia EUC +3:32
49 George BENNETT New Zealand RNT +3:35
50 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC +3:57
51 Johannes FRÖHLINGER Germany ARG +4:23
52 Pavel BRUTT Russia KAT +4:25
53 Maxim BELKOV Russia KAT +4:38
54 Petr IGNATENKO Russia KAT +5:53
55 Mickaël BUFFAZ France COF +5:59
56 Alexander EFIMKIN Russia TT1 +6:23
57 Mathieu HALLEGUEN France BSC +6:26
58 Mathieu DRUJON France AUB +6:42
59 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy COG +6:47
60 Steven CAETHOVEN Belgium ACC +6:54
61 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ +7:00
62 Franck VERMEULEN France VRU +7:05
63 Christophe KERN France EUC +7:20
64 Paul POUX France SAU +7:29
65 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France SAU +7:29
66 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS Lithuania MOV +7:31
67 Gregory HABEAUX Belgium ACC +7:36
68 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Belgium ACC +7:46
69 Benoit JARRIER France VRU +7:56
70 Jonathan THIRE France AUB +8:29
71 Francis MOUREY France FDJ +8:30
72 Mathieu PERGET France ALM +9:04
73 Pieter WEENING Netherlands GEC +9:08
74 Nicolas ROUSSEAU France AUB +9:19
75 Steven TRONET France AUB +9:32
76 Andrea PASQUALON Italy COG +9:46
77 Fabien BACQUET France AUB +9:47
78 Justin JULES France VRU +10:24
79 Kévin DENIS France VRU +10:37
80 Andrea DI CORRADO Italy COG +11:26
81 David TANNER Australia SAX +11:29
82 Martijn VERSCHOOR Netherlands TT1 +11:57
83 Evert VERBIST Belgium ACC +12:11
84 Nacer BOUHANNI France FDJ +12:55
85 Thomas DAMUSEAU France ARG +14:22
86 Tristan VALENTIN France COF +15:04
87 Oleg CHUZHDA Ukraine ACC +15:25
88 Freddy BICHOT France VRU +17:03
89 Takashi MIYAZAWA Japan SAX +20:05
90 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy EUC +20:23
91 Juan José HAEDO Argentina SAX +21:33