2012 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 3 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe Results for Stage 3


- Stage 3 (Angers to Pre-en-Pail (181.1 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV 4:50:37
2 Julien EL FARES FRA TT1 +0
3 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA COF +0
4 Michel KREDER NED GRM +0
5 Florian VACHON FRA BSC +0
6 Jan BAKELANTS BEL RNT +0
7 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC +0
8 Anthony GESLIN FRA FDJ +0
9 Thierry HUPOND FRA ARG +0
10 Rémi CUSIN FRA TT1 +0
11 Romain HARDY FRA BSC +0
12 Arnaud GERARD FRA FDJ +0
13 Nelson OLIVEIRA POR RNT +0
14 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS GEC +0
15 Manuele BOARO ITA SAX +0
16 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA SAU +0
17 Ben HERMANS BEL RNT +0
18 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +0
19 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA ARG +0
20 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP MOV +0
21 Sébastien DURET FRA BSC +0
22 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER ARG +0
23 Pavel BRUTT RUS KAT +0
24 David LELAY FRA SAU +0
25 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ +0
26 Andy SCHLECK LUX RNT +0
27 Denis MENCHOV RUS KAT +0
28 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF +0
29 Brice FEILLU FRA SAU +0
30 Vladimir KARPETS RUS MOV +0
31 David ZABRISKIE USA GRM +0
32 Thomas DEKKER NED GRM +0
33 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRM +5
34 Volodymir GUSTOV UKR SAX +5
35 Nicolas EDET FRA COF +5
36 Jure KOCJAN SLO TT1 +19
37 Geoffroy LEQUATRE FRA BSC +19
38 Steven CAETHOVEN BEL ACC +2:33
39 Gregory HABEAUX BEL ACC +2:33
40 Sébastien ROSSELER BEL GRM +2:33
41 Ronan RACAULT FRA AUB +2:33
42 Martin ELMIGER SUI ALM +2:33
43 Raymond KREDER NED GRM +2:33
44 Daniele COLLI ITA TT1 +2:33
45 Petr IGNATENKO RUS KAT +2:33
46 Alexander EFIMKIN RUS TT1 +2:33
47 Romain MATHEOU FRA VRU +2:33
48 Christophe KERN FRA EUC +2:33
49 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT +2:33
50 Rudy MOLARD FRA COF +2:33
51 Matthieu SPRICK FRA ARG +2:33
52 Mickaël BUFFAZ FRA COF +2:33
53 Laurent DIDIER LUX RNT +2:33
54 Daniel TEKLEHAYMANOT ERI GEC +2:33
55 Julien BERARD FRA ALM +2:33
56 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +2:33
57 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +2:33
58 George BENNETT NZL RNT +2:33
59 Sacha MODOLO ITA COG +2:33
60 Rafai CHTIOUI TUN EUC +2:33
61 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV +2:33
62 David TANNER AUS SAX +3:25
63 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT +3:25
64 Mathieu HALLEGUEN FRA BSC +4:48
65 Evert VERBIST BEL ACC +5:07
66 Mathieu DRUJON FRA AUB +5:07
67 Franck VERMEULEN FRA VRU +5:07
68 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ +5:07
69 Francis MOUREY FRA FDJ +5:07
70 Thomas DAMUSEAU FRA ARG +5:07
71 Mathieu PERGET FRA ALM +6:18
72 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA COG +6:18
73 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU MOV +6:18
74 Andrea DI CORRADO ITA COG +6:18
75 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN BEL ACC +6:18
76 Benoit JARRIER FRA VRU +6:18
77 Pieter WEENING NED GEC +6:18
78 Paul POUX FRA SAU +6:18
79 Nicolas ROUSSEAU FRA AUB +6:59
80 Steven TRONET FRA AUB +6:59
81 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA SAU +6:59
82 Jonathan THIRE FRA AUB +7:03
83 Wim DE VOCHT BEL ACC +8:52
84 Andrea PASQUALON ITA COG +8:52
85 Amir ZARGARI IRI ALM +8:52
86 Justin JULES FRA VRU +8:52
87 Fabien BACQUET FRA AUB +8:52
88 Kévin DENIS FRA VRU +8:52
89 Freddy BICHOT FRA VRU +8:52
90 Takashi MIYAZAWA JPN SAX +10:56
91 Martijn VERSCHOOR NED TT1 +10:56
92 Omar LOMBARDI ITA COG +11:14
93 Marco COLEDAN ITA COG +11:28
94 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA EUC +12:32
95 Oleg CHUZHDA UKR ACC +12:32
96 Tristan VALENTIN FRA COF +12:32
97 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA FDJ +12:32
98 Juan José HAEDO ARG SAX +14:26
DNF Jimmy CASPER FRA ALM  
DNF Patrick GRETSCH GER ARG  
DNF Johan LE BON FRA BSC  
DNS Sylvain GEORGES FRA ALM  

 

General Classification after Stage 3

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia GEC 11:52:00
2 Manuele BOARO Italy SAX +8
3 Nelson OLIVEIRA Portugal RNT +8
4 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium RNT +13
5 Anthony DELAPLACE France SAU +14
6 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV +14
7 Alexandre GENIEZ France ARG +14
8 Pierrick FEDRIGO France FDJ +14
9 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain MOV +15
10 Ben HERMANS Belgium RNT +18
11 Denis MENCHOV Russia KAT +19
12 Thomas DEKKER Netherlands GRM +22
13 Vladimir KARPETS Russia MOV +23
14 Rémi CUSIN France TT1 +23
15 David ZABRISKIE United States GRM +24
16 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV +25
17 Romain ZINGLE Belgium COF +27
18 Julien EL FARES France TT1 +28
19 Samuel DUMOULIN France COF +29
20 Andrew TALANSKY United States GRM +29
21 Arnaud GERARD France FDJ +30
22 Andy SCHLECK Luxembourg RNT +30
23 Anthony GESLIN France FDJ +32
24 Florian VACHON France BSC +33
25 Michel KREDER Netherlands GRM +34
26 Romain HARDY France BSC +52
27 Thierry HUPOND France ARG +56
28 Brice FEILLU France SAU +1:08
29 David LELAY France SAU +1:11
30 Nicolas EDET France COF +1:17
31 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC +1:20
32 Sébastien DURET France BSC +1:30
33 Geoffroy LEQUATRE France BSC +1:40
34 Volodymir GUSTOV Ukraine SAX +1:50
35 Jure KOCJAN Slovenia TT1 +2:08
36 Sacha MODOLO Italy COG +2:45
37 Mikhail IGNATYEV Russia KAT +2:48
38 Daniel TEKLEHAYMANOT Eritrea GEC +2:51
39 Sébastien ROSSELER Belgium GRM +2:51
40 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland ALM +2:55
41 Daniele COLLI Italy TT1 +3:07
42 Laurent DIDIER Luxembourg RNT +3:07
43 Rudy MOLARD France COF +3:11
44 Julien BERARD France ALM +3:11
45 Romain MATHEOU France VRU +3:15
46 Matthieu SPRICK France ARG +3:17
47 George BENNETT New Zealand RNT +3:17
48 Ronan RACAULT France AUB +3:19
49 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV +3:24
50 Raymond KREDER Netherlands GRM +3:26
51 Rafai CHTIOUI Tunisia EUC +3:32
52 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC +3:57
53 Maxim BELKOV Russia KAT +3:57
54 Alexander EFIMKIN Russia TT1 +3:58
55 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC +4:04
56 Johannes FRÖHLINGER Germany ARG +4:23
57 Pavel BRUTT Russia KAT +4:26
58 Mickaël BUFFAZ France COF +4:26
59 Petr IGNATENKO Russia KAT +5:53
60 Franck VERMEULEN France VRU +6:18
61 Mathieu DRUJON France AUB +6:24
62 Mathieu HALLEGUEN France BSC +6:26
63 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy COG +6:47
64 Christophe KERN France EUC +6:49
65 Steven CAETHOVEN Belgium ACC +6:54
66 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ +7:00
67 Benoit JARRIER France VRU +7:25
68 Paul POUX France SAU +7:29
69 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France SAU +7:29
70 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS Lithuania MOV +7:31
71 Gregory HABEAUX Belgium ACC +7:36
72 Jonathan THIRE France AUB +7:39
73 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Belgium ACC +7:46
74 Pieter WEENING Netherlands GEC +8:03
75 Francis MOUREY France FDJ +8:08
76 Nicolas ROUSSEAU France AUB +8:29
77 Steven TRONET France AUB +8:42
78 Mathieu PERGET France ALM +9:04
79 Andrea PASQUALON Italy COG +9:46
80 Fabien BACQUET France AUB +9:47
81 Wim DE VOCHT Belgium ACC +10:09
82 Justin JULES France VRU +10:24
83 David TANNER Australia SAX +10:32
84 Kévin DENIS France VRU +10:37
85 Andrea DI CORRADO Italy COG +10:45
86 Martijn VERSCHOOR Netherlands TT1 +11:41
87 Evert VERBIST Belgium ACC +12:11
88 Nacer BOUHANNI France FDJ +13:01
89 Amir ZARGARI Iran ALM +13:49
90 Thomas DAMUSEAU France ARG +14:22
91 Tristan VALENTIN France COF +15:04
92 Omar LOMBARDI Italy COG +15:24
93 Oleg CHUZHDA Ukraine ACC +15:25
94 Marco COLEDAN Italy COG +15:34
95 Freddy BICHOT France VRU +16:37
96 Takashi MIYAZAWA Japan SAX +18:23
97 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy EUC +20:23
98 Juan José HAEDO Argentina SAX +21:36