2012 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 2b Time Trial Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe Results for Stage 2b


- Stage 2b (Angers to Angers Individual Time Trial (6.8 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS GEC 8:15
2 Manuele BOARO ITA SAX +8
3 Nelson OLIVEIRA POR RNT +8
4 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV +8
5 Arnaud GERARD FRA FDJ +10
6 Jan BAKELANTS BEL RNT +13
7 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA SAU +14
8 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA ARG +14
9 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ +14
10 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP MOV +15
11 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU MOV +16
12 Daniel TEKLEHAYMANOT ERI GEC +18
13 Ben HERMANS BEL RNT +18
14 Sacha MODOLO ITA COG +18
15 Sébastien ROSSELER BEL GRM +18
16 Denis MENCHOV RUS KAT +19
17 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT +21
18 Thomas DEKKER NED GRM +22
19 Martin ELMIGER SUI ALM +22
20 Marco COLEDAN ITA COG +22
21 Vladimir KARPETS RUS MOV +23
22 Rémi CUSIN FRA TT1 +23
23 David ZABRISKIE USA GRM +24
24 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRM +24
25 Brice FEILLU FRA SAU +25
26 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV +25
27 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +25
28 Omar LOMBARDI ITA COG +26
29 Thierry HUPOND FRA ARG +26
30 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF +27
31 Paul POUX FRA SAU +28
32 David LELAY FRA SAU +28
33 Franck VERMEULEN FRA VRU +28
34 Patrick GRETSCH GER ARG +29
35 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA COG +29
36 Nicolas EDET FRA COF +29
37 Rafai CHTIOUI TUN EUC +29
38 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA FDJ +29
39 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA SAU +30
40 Andy SCHLECK LUX RNT +30
41 Geoffroy LEQUATRE FRA BSC +31
42 Christophe KERN FRA EUC +32
43 David TANNER AUS SAX +32
44 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT +32
45 Anthony GESLIN FRA FDJ +32
46 Benoit JARRIER FRA VRU +32
47 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ +33
48 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA COF +33
49 Florian VACHON FRA BSC +33
50 Julien EL FARES FRA TT1 +34
51 Michel KREDER NED GRM +34
52 Daniele COLLI ITA TT1 +34
53 Laurent DIDIER LUX RNT +34
54 Steven CAETHOVEN BEL ACC +37
55 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC +37
56 Rudy MOLARD FRA COF +38
57 Julien BERARD FRA ALM +38
58 Jimmy CASPER FRA ALM +40
59 Juan José HAEDO ARG SAX +40
60 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +41
61 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER ARG +41
62 Pavel BRUTT RUS KAT +42
63 Jonathan THIRE FRA AUB +42
64 Johan LE BON FRA BSC +42
65 Sylvain GEORGES FRA ALM +42
66 Andrea DI CORRADO ITA COG +43
67 Matthieu SPRICK FRA ARG +44
68 George BENNETT NZL RNT +44
69 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN BEL ACC +45
70 Martijn VERSCHOOR NED TT1 +45
71 Ronan RACAULT FRA AUB +46
72 Nicolas ROUSSEAU FRA AUB +47
73 Sébastien DURET FRA BSC +47
74 Mathieu DRUJON FRA AUB +47
75 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +48
76 Pieter WEENING NED GEC +48
77 Justin JULES FRA VRU +49
78 Freddy BICHOT FRA VRU +50
79 Romain MATHEOU FRA VRU +51
80 Takashi MIYAZAWA JPN SAX +52
81 Petr IGNATENKO RUS KAT +52
82 Romain HARDY FRA BSC +52
83 Raymond KREDER NED GRM +53
84 Andrea PASQUALON ITA COG +54
85 Mathieu HALLEGUEN FRA BSC +55
86 Fabien BACQUET FRA AUB +55
87 Evert VERBIST BEL ACC +56
88 Thomas DAMUSEAU FRA ARG +57
89 Mickaël BUFFAZ FRA COF +57
90 Francis MOUREY FRA FDJ +59
91 Jure KOCJAN SLO TT1 +59
92 Steven TRONET FRA AUB +1:00
93 Volodymir GUSTOV UKR SAX +1:02
94 Kévin DENIS FRA VRU +1:02
95 Tristan VALENTIN FRA COF +1:07
96 Amir ZARGARI IRI ALM +1:13
97 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA EUC +1:16
98 Wim DE VOCHT BEL ACC +1:17
99 Gregory HABEAUX BEL ACC +1:19
100 Mathieu PERGET FRA ALM +1:21
101 Alexander EFIMKIN RUS TT1 +1:25
102 Oleg CHUZHDA UKR ACC +1:28

 

General Classification after Stage 2b

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia GEC 7:01:23
2 Manuele BOARO Italy SAX +8
3 Nelson OLIVEIRA Portugal RNT +8
4 Sacha MODOLO Italy COG +12
5 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium RNT +13
6 Anthony DELAPLACE France SAU +14
7 Alexandre GENIEZ France ARG +14
8 Pierrick FEDRIGO France FDJ +14
9 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain MOV +15
10 Mikhail IGNATYEV Russia KAT +15
11 Daniel TEKLEHAYMANOT Eritrea GEC +18
12 Ben HERMANS Belgium RNT +18
13 Sébastien ROSSELER Belgium GRM +18
14 Denis MENCHOV Russia KAT +19
15 Thomas DEKKER Netherlands GRM +22
16 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland ALM +22
17 Vladimir KARPETS Russia MOV +23
18 Rémi CUSIN France TT1 +23
19 David ZABRISKIE United States GRM +24
20 Andrew TALANSKY United States GRM +24
21 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV +25
22 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV +25
23 Romain ZINGLE Belgium COF +27
24 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ARG +29
25 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy COG +29
26 Nacer BOUHANNI France FDJ +29
27 Arnaud GERARD France FDJ +30
28 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France SAU +30
29 Andy SCHLECK Luxembourg RNT +30
30 Geoffroy LEQUATRE France BSC +31
31 Maxim BELKOV Russia KAT +32
32 Anthony GESLIN France FDJ +32
33 Samuel DUMOULIN France COF +33
34 Florian VACHON France BSC +33
35 Julien EL FARES France TT1 +34
36 Michel KREDER Netherlands GRM +34
37 Daniele COLLI Italy TT1 +34
38 Laurent DIDIER Luxembourg RNT +34
39 Rudy MOLARD France COF +38
40 Julien BERARD France ALM +38
41 Jimmy CASPER France ALM +40
42 Jonathan THIRE France AUB +42
43 Matthieu SPRICK France ARG +44
44 George BENNETT New Zealand RNT +44
45 Martijn VERSCHOOR Netherlands TT1 +45
46 Ronan RACAULT France AUB +46
47 Romain MATHEOU France VRU +51
48 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV +51
49 Romain HARDY France BSC +52
50 Raymond KREDER Netherlands GRM +53
51 Andrea PASQUALON Italy COG +54
52 Fabien BACQUET France AUB +55
53 Thierry HUPOND France ARG +56
54 Rafai CHTIOUI Tunisia EUC +59
55 Jure KOCJAN Slovenia TT1 +59
56 Benoit JARRIER France VRU +1:07
57 Brice FEILLU France SAU +1:08
58 Paul POUX France SAU +1:11
59 David LELAY France SAU +1:11
60 Franck VERMEULEN France VRU +1:11
61 Nicolas EDET France COF +1:12
62 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS Lithuania MOV +1:13
63 Mathieu DRUJON France AUB +1:17
64 Wim DE VOCHT Belgium ACC +1:17
65 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC +1:20
66 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC +1:24
67 Alexander EFIMKIN Russia TT1 +1:25
68 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Belgium ACC +1:28
69 Nicolas ROUSSEAU France AUB +1:30
70 Sébastien DURET France BSC +1:30
71 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC +1:31
72 Justin JULES France VRU +1:32
73 Mathieu HALLEGUEN France BSC +1:38
74 Steven TRONET France AUB +1:43
75 Volodymir GUSTOV Ukraine SAX +1:45
76 Pieter WEENING Netherlands GEC +1:45
77 Kévin DENIS France VRU +1:45
78 Mickaël BUFFAZ France COF +1:53
79 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ +1:54
80 Sylvain GEORGES France ALM +2:07
81 Tristan VALENTIN France COF +2:32
82 Mathieu PERGET France ALM +2:46
83 Oleg CHUZHDA Ukraine ACC +2:53
84 Francis MOUREY France FDJ +3:01
85 Petr IGNATENKO Russia KAT +3:20
86 Marco COLEDAN Italy COG +4:06
87 Omar LOMBARDI Italy COG +4:10
88 Christophe KERN France EUC +4:16
89 Steven CAETHOVEN Belgium ACC +4:21
90 Johannes FRÖHLINGER Germany ARG +4:23
91 Pavel BRUTT Russia KAT +4:26
92 Johan LE BON France BSC +4:26
93 Andrea DI CORRADO Italy COG +4:27
94 Amir ZARGARI Iran ALM +4:57
95 Gregory HABEAUX Belgium ACC +5:03
96 Evert VERBIST Belgium ACC +7:04
97 David TANNER Australia SAX +7:07
98 Juan José HAEDO Argentina SAX +7:11
99 Takashi MIYAZAWA Japan SAX +7:27
100 Freddy BICHOT France VRU +7:45
101 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy EUC +7:51
102 Thomas DAMUSEAU France ARG +9:15