2012 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 2a Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe Results for Stage 2a


- Stage 2a (Riaille to Angers (87.8 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Michel KREDER NED GRM 2:03:44
2 Sacha MODOLO ITA COG +0
3 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA COG +0
4 Raymond KREDER NED GRM +0
5 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA FDJ +0
6 Daniele COLLI ITA TT1 +0
7 Fabien BACQUET FRA AUB +0
8 Romain HARDY FRA BSC +0
9 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA COF +0
10 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF +0
11 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA SAU +0
12 Jimmy CASPER FRA ALM +0
13 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV +0
14 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT +0
15 Jan BAKELANTS BEL RNT +0
16 Patrick GRETSCH GER ARG +0
17 Romain MATHEOU FRA VRU +0
18 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT +0
19 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA ARG +0
20 Nelson OLIVEIRA POR RNT +0
21 Laurent DIDIER LUX RNT +0
22 Julien BERARD FRA ALM +0
23 Julien EL FARES FRA TT1 +0
24 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA SAU +0
25 Ronan RACAULT FRA AUB +0
26 Alexander EFIMKIN RUS TT1 +0
27 Manuele BOARO ITA SAX +0
28 David ZABRISKIE USA GRM +0
29 Ben HERMANS BEL RNT +0
30 Anthony GESLIN FRA FDJ +0
31 Sébastien ROSSELER BEL GRM +0
32 Geoffroy LEQUATRE FRA BSC +0
33 Denis MENCHOV RUS KAT +0
34 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +0
35 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP MOV +0
36 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRM +0
37 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS GEC +0
38 Andy SCHLECK LUX RNT +0
39 Jonathan THIRE FRA AUB +0
40 George BENNETT NZL RNT +0
41 Martijn VERSCHOOR NED TT1 +0
42 Martin ELMIGER SUI ALM +0
43 Thomas DEKKER NED GRM +0
44 Jure KOCJAN SLO TT1 +0
45 Rémi CUSIN FRA TT1 +0
46 Andrea PASQUALON ITA COG +0
47 Florian VACHON FRA BSC +0
48 Wim DE VOCHT BEL ACC +0
49 Matthieu SPRICK FRA ARG +0
50 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ +0
51 Vladimir KARPETS RUS MOV +0
52 Daniel TEKLEHAYMANOT ERI GEC +0
53 Rudy MOLARD FRA COF +0
54 Mickaël BUFFAZ FRA COF +0
55 Arnaud GERARD FRA FDJ +20
56 Thierry HUPOND FRA ARG +30
57 Rafai CHTIOUI TUN EUC +30
58 Mathieu DRUJON FRA AUB +30
59 Paul POUX FRA SAU +43
60 Nicolas ROUSSEAU FRA AUB +43
61 David LELAY FRA SAU +43
62 Steven TRONET FRA AUB +43
63 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN BEL ACC +43
64 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +43
65 Volodymir GUSTOV UKR SAX +43
66 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC +43
67 Sébastien DURET FRA BSC +43
68 Mathieu HALLEGUEN FRA BSC +43
69 Nicolas EDET FRA COF +43
70 Kévin DENIS FRA VRU +43
71 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +43
72 Franck VERMEULEN FRA VRU +43
73 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU MOV +57
74 Pieter WEENING NED GEC +57
75 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV +43
76 Mathieu PERGET FRA ALM +1:25
77 Tristan VALENTIN FRA COF +1:25
78 Sylvain GEORGES FRA ALM +1:25
79 Oleg CHUZHDA UKR ACC +1:25
80 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ +1:25
81 Justin JULES FRA VRU +43
82 Benoit JARRIER FRA VRU +43
83 Francis MOUREY FRA FDJ +2:02
84 Brice FEILLU FRA SAU +43
85 Petr IGNATENKO RUS KAT +2:28
86 Thomas DAMUSEAU FRA ARG +3:21
87 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER ARG +3:42
88 Andrea DI CORRADO ITA COG +3:44
89 Amir ZARGARI IRI ALM +3:44
90 Marco COLEDAN ITA COG +3:44
91 Pavel BRUTT RUS KAT +3:44
92 Omar LOMBARDI ITA COG +3:44
93 Johan LE BON FRA BSC +3:44
94 Gregory HABEAUX BEL ACC +3:44
95 Steven CAETHOVEN BEL ACC +3:44
96 Christophe KERN FRA EUC +3:44
97 Evert VERBIST BEL ACC +6:08
98 David TANNER AUS SAX +6:35
99 Juan José HAEDO ARG SAX +6:35
100 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA EUC +6:35
101 Takashi MIYAZAWA JPN SAX +6:35
102 Freddy BICHOT FRA VRU +6:55
DNF Brett LANCASTER AUS GEC  
DNF Matthew WILSON AUS GEC  
DNF Denis GALIMZYANOV RUS KAT  

 

General Classification after Stage 2a

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Sacha MODOLO Italy COG 6:53:02
2 Mikhail IGNATYEV Russia KAT +0
3 Raymond KREDER Netherlands GRM +6
4 Michel KREDER Netherlands GRM +6
5 Daniele COLLI Italy TT1 +6
6 Nacer BOUHANNI France FDJ +6
7 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV +6
8 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy COG +6
9 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France SAU +6
10 Fabien BACQUET France AUB +6
11 Samuel DUMOULIN France COF +6
12 Romain MATHEOU France VRU +6
13 Romain ZINGLE Belgium COF +6
14 Jimmy CASPER France ALM +6
15 Alexandre GENIEZ France ARG +6
16 Ben HERMANS Belgium RNT +6
17 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium RNT +6
18 Nelson OLIVEIRA Portugal RNT +6
19 Anthony DELAPLACE France SAU +6
20 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ARG +6
21 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain MOV +6
22 Julien BERARD France ALM +6
23 Sébastien ROSSELER Belgium GRM +6
24 Daniel TEKLEHAYMANOT Eritrea GEC +6
25 Florian VACHON France BSC +6
26 Julien EL FARES France TT1 +6
27 Jonathan THIRE France AUB +6
28 Alexander EFIMKIN Russia TT1 +6
29 Geoffroy LEQUATRE France BSC +6
30 Matthieu SPRICK France ARG +6
31 David ZABRISKIE United States GRM +6
32 Anthony GESLIN France FDJ +6
33 Laurent DIDIER Luxembourg RNT +6
34 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia GEC +6
35 Manuele BOARO Italy SAX +6
36 Jure KOCJAN Slovenia TT1 +6
37 Andrew TALANSKY United States GRM +6
38 Ronan RACAULT France AUB +6
39 Martijn VERSCHOOR Netherlands TT1 +6
40 Denis MENCHOV Russia KAT +6
41 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland ALM +6
42 Thomas DEKKER Netherlands GRM +6
43 Rudy MOLARD France COF +6
44 Romain HARDY France BSC +6
45 Andrea PASQUALON Italy COG +6
46 Andy SCHLECK Luxembourg RNT +6
47 Maxim BELKOV Russia KAT +6
48 George BENNETT New Zealand RNT +6
49 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV +6
50 Wim DE VOCHT Belgium ACC +6
51 Rémi CUSIN France TT1 +6
52 Vladimir KARPETS Russia MOV +6
53 Pierrick FEDRIGO France FDJ +6
54 Arnaud GERARD France FDJ +26
55 Thierry HUPOND France ARG +36
56 Mathieu DRUJON France AUB +36
57 Rafai CHTIOUI Tunisia EUC +36
58 Benoit JARRIER France VRU +41
59 Justin JULES France VRU +49
60 Kévin DENIS France VRU +49
61 Mathieu HALLEGUEN France BSC +49
62 Nicolas ROUSSEAU France AUB +49
63 Nicolas EDET France COF +49
64 Steven TRONET France AUB +49
65 David LELAY France SAU +49
66 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV +49
67 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Belgium ACC +49
68 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC +49
69 Sébastien DURET France BSC +49
70 Brice FEILLU France SAU +49
71 Paul POUX France SAU +49
72 Volodymir GUSTOV Ukraine SAX +49
73 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC +49
74 Franck VERMEULEN France VRU +49
75 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC +49
76 Mickaël BUFFAZ France COF +1:02
77 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS Lithuania MOV +1:03
78 Pieter WEENING Netherlands GEC +1:03
79 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ +1:27
80 Oleg CHUZHDA Ukraine ACC +1:31
81 Mathieu PERGET France ALM +1:31
82 Tristan VALENTIN France COF +1:31
83 Sylvain GEORGES France ALM +1:31
84 Francis MOUREY France FDJ +2:08
85 Petr IGNATENKO Russia KAT +2:34
86 Johannes FRÖHLINGER Germany ARG +3:48
87 Steven CAETHOVEN Belgium ACC +3:50
88 Marco COLEDAN Italy COG +3:50
89 Christophe KERN France EUC +3:50
90 Amir ZARGARI Iran ALM +3:50
91 Johan LE BON France BSC +3:50
92 Omar LOMBARDI Italy COG +3:50
93 Andrea DI CORRADO Italy COG +3:50
94 Pavel BRUTT Russia KAT +3:50
95 Gregory HABEAUX Belgium ACC +3:50
96 Evert VERBIST Belgium ACC +6:14
97 Juan José HAEDO Argentina SAX +6:37
98 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy EUC +6:41
99 David TANNER Australia SAX +6:41
100 Takashi MIYAZAWA Japan SAX +6:41
101 Freddy BICHOT France VRU +7:01
102 Thomas DAMUSEAU France ARG +8:24