2012 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire Stage 1 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe Results for Stage 1


- Stage 1 (Saint Gilles Croix de Vie to Riaille (192.8 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Denis GALIMZYANOV RUS KAT 4:49:24
2 Sacha MODOLO ITA COG +0
3 Juan José HAEDO ARG SAX +0
4 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA EUC +0
5 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV +0
6 Raymond KREDER NED GRM +0
7 Daniele COLLI ITA TT1 +0
8 Justin JULES FRA VRU +0
9 Steven CAETHOVEN BEL ACC +0
10 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA FDJ +0
11 Romain MATHEOU FRA VRU +0
12 Michel KREDER NED GRM +0
13 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA SAU +0
14 Daniel TEKLEHAYMANOT ERI GEC +0
15 Ben HERMANS BEL RNT +0
16 Thierry HUPOND FRA ARG +0
17 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA COF +0
18 Fabien BACQUET FRA AUB +0
19 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA COG +0
20 Florian VACHON FRA BSC +0
21 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA ARG +0
22 Jimmy CASPER FRA ALM +0
23 Kévin DENIS FRA VRU +0
24 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF +0
25 Nelson OLIVEIRA POR RNT +0
26 Matthieu SPRICK FRA ARG +0
27 Mathieu HALLEGUEN FRA BSC +0
28 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP MOV +0
29 Jonathan THIRE FRA AUB +0
30 Jan BAKELANTS BEL RNT +0
31 David TANNER AUS SAX +0
32 Marco COLEDAN ITA COG +0
33 Brett LANCASTER AUS GEC +0
34 Sébastien ROSSELER BEL GRM +0
35 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA SAU +0
36 Nicolas EDET FRA COF +0
37 Freddy BICHOT FRA VRU +0
38 Nicolas ROUSSEAU FRA AUB +0
39 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS LTU MOV +0
40 Benoit JARRIER FRA VRU +0
41 Oleg CHUZHDA UKR ACC +0
42 Julien BERARD FRA ALM +0
43 Geoffroy LEQUATRE FRA BSC +0
44 Patrick GRETSCH GER ARG +0
45 Julien EL FARES FRA TT1 +0
46 Alexander EFIMKIN RUS TT1 +0
47 Anthony GESLIN FRA FDJ +0
48 David ZABRISKIE USA GRM +0
49 Jure KOCJAN SLO TT1 +0
50 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS GEC +0
51 Christophe KERN FRA EUC +0
52 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV +0
53 Rudy MOLARD FRA COF +0
54 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT +0
55 Martijn VERSCHOOR NED TT1 +0
56 Petr IGNATENKO RUS KAT +0
57 Steven TRONET FRA AUB +0
58 Laurent DIDIER LUX RNT +0
59 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRM +0
60 Martin ELMIGER SUI ALM +0
61 Manuele BOARO ITA SAX +0
62 Thomas DEKKER NED GRM +0
63 David LELAY FRA SAU +0
64 Brice FEILLU FRA SAU +0
65 Mathieu DRUJON FRA AUB +0
66 Andrea PASQUALON ITA COG +0
67 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +0
68 Denis MENCHOV RUS KAT +0
69 Arnaud GERARD FRA FDJ +0
70 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN BEL ACC +0
71 Ronan RACAULT FRA AUB +0
72 Sébastien DURET FRA BSC +0
73 Evert VERBIST BEL ACC +0
74 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER ARG +0
75 Wim DE VOCHT BEL ACC +0
76 Takashi MIYAZAWA JPN SAX +0
77 Andy SCHLECK LUX RNT +0
78 George BENNETT NZL RNT +0
79 Vladimir KARPETS RUS MOV +0
80 Amir ZARGARI IRI ALM +0
81 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ +0
82 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ +0
83 Johan LE BON FRA BSC +0
84 Rémi CUSIN FRA TT1 +0
85 Volodymir GUSTOV UKR SAX +0
86 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV +0
87 Rafai CHTIOUI TUN EUC +0
88 Omar LOMBARDI ITA COG +0
89 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +0
90 Franck VERMEULEN FRA VRU +0
91 Paul POUX FRA SAU +0
92 Matthew WILSON AUS GEC +0
93 Mathieu PERGET FRA ALM +0
94 Andrea DI CORRADO ITA COG +0
95 Tristan VALENTIN FRA COF +0
96 Pieter WEENING NED GEC +0
97 Sylvain GEORGES FRA ALM +0
98 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC +0
99 Pavel BRUTT RUS KAT +0
100 Maxim BELKOV RUS KAT +0
101 Francis MOUREY FRA FDJ +0
102 Gregory HABEAUX BEL ACC +0
103 Mickaël BUFFAZ FRA COF +56
104 Romain HARDY FRA BSC +0
105 Thomas DAMUSEAU FRA ARG +4:57
DNF Jonathan HIVERT FRA SAU  
DNS Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ ESP SAX  

 

General Classification after Stage 1

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Denis GALIMZYANOV Russia KAT 4:49:14
2 Benoit JARRIER France VRU +2
3 Sacha MODOLO Italy COG +4
4 Mikhail IGNATYEV Russia KAT +4
5 Juan José HAEDO Argentina SAX +6
6 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ +6
7 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy EUC +10
8 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV +10
9 Raymond KREDER Netherlands GRM +10
10 Daniele COLLI Italy TT1 +10
11 Justin JULES France VRU +10
12 Steven CAETHOVEN Belgium ACC +10
13 Nacer BOUHANNI France FDJ +10
14 Romain MATHEOU France VRU +10
15 Michel KREDER Netherlands GRM +10
16 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France SAU +10
17 Daniel TEKLEHAYMANOT Eritrea GEC +10
18 Ben HERMANS Belgium RNT +10
19 Thierry HUPOND France ARG +10
20 Samuel DUMOULIN France COF +10
21 Fabien BACQUET France AUB +10
22 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy COG +10
23 Florian VACHON France BSC +10
24 Alexandre GENIEZ France ARG +10
25 Jimmy CASPER France ALM +10
26 Kévin DENIS France VRU +10
27 Romain ZINGLE Belgium COF +10
28 Nelson OLIVEIRA Portugal RNT +10
29 Matthieu SPRICK France ARG +10
30 Mathieu HALLEGUEN France BSC +10
31 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain MOV +10
32 Jonathan THIRE France AUB +10
33 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium RNT +10
34 David TANNER Australia SAX +10
35 Marco COLEDAN Italy COG +10
36 Brett LANCASTER Australia GEC +10
37 Sébastien ROSSELER Belgium GRM +10
38 Anthony DELAPLACE France SAU +10
39 Nicolas EDET France COF +10
40 Freddy BICHOT France VRU +10
41 Nicolas ROUSSEAU France AUB +10
42 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS Lithuania MOV +10
43 Oleg CHUZHDA Ukraine ACC +10
44 Julien BERARD France ALM +10
45 Geoffroy LEQUATRE France BSC +10
46 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ARG +10
47 Julien EL FARES France TT1 +10
48 Alexander EFIMKIN Russia TT1 +10
49 Anthony GESLIN France FDJ +10
50 David ZABRISKIE United States GRM +10
51 Jure KOCJAN Slovenia TT1 +10
52 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia GEC +10
53 Christophe KERN France EUC +10
54 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV +10
55 Rudy MOLARD France COF +10
56 Martijn VERSCHOOR Netherlands TT1 +10
57 Petr IGNATENKO Russia KAT +10
58 Steven TRONET France AUB +10
59 Laurent DIDIER Luxembourg RNT +10
60 Andrew TALANSKY United States GRM +10
61 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland ALM +10
62 Manuele BOARO Italy SAX +10
63 Thomas DEKKER Netherlands GRM +10
64 David LELAY France SAU +10
65 Brice FEILLU France SAU +10
66 Mathieu DRUJON France AUB +10
67 Andrea PASQUALON Italy COG +10
68 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC +10
69 Denis MENCHOV Russia KAT +10
70 Arnaud GERARD France FDJ +10
71 Jurgen VAN GOOLEN Belgium ACC +10
72 Ronan RACAULT France AUB +10
73 Sébastien DURET France BSC +10
74 Evert VERBIST Belgium ACC +10
75 Johannes FRÖHLINGER Germany ARG +10
76 Wim DE VOCHT Belgium ACC +10
77 Takashi MIYAZAWA Japan SAX +10
78 Andy SCHLECK Luxembourg RNT +10
79 George BENNETT New Zealand RNT +10
80 Vladimir KARPETS Russia MOV +10
81 Amir ZARGARI Iran ALM +10
82 Pierrick FEDRIGO France FDJ +10
83 Johan LE BON France BSC +10
84 Rémi CUSIN France TT1 +10
85 Volodymir GUSTOV Ukraine SAX +10
86 Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV +10
87 Rafai CHTIOUI Tunisia EUC +10
88 Omar LOMBARDI Italy COG +10
89 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC +10
90 Franck VERMEULEN France VRU +10
91 Paul POUX France SAU +10
92 Matthew WILSON Australia GEC +10
93 Mathieu PERGET France ALM +10
94 Andrea DI CORRADO Italy COG +10
95 Tristan VALENTIN France COF +10
96 Pieter WEENING Netherlands GEC +10
97 Sylvain GEORGES France ALM +10
98 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC +10
99 Pavel BRUTT Russia KAT +10
100 Maxim BELKOV Russia KAT +10
101 Francis MOUREY France FDJ +10
102 Gregory HABEAUX Belgium ACC +10
103 Romain HARDY France BSC +10
104 Mickaël BUFFAZ France COF +1:06
105 Thomas DAMUSEAU France ARG +5:07