2012 Criterium International Results - Stage 3

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Criterium International Results for Stage 3


- Stage 3 (Porto Vecchio to Col de l’Ospedale (179 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ 4:52:34
2 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM +0
3 Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR SKY +0
4 Cadel EVANS AUS BMC +0
5 Guillaume LEVARLET FRA SAU +8
6 Christophe LE MEVEL FRA GRM +8
7 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP EUS +8
8 Michael ROGERS AUS SKY +8
9 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM +20
10 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM +21
11 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA PRO +21
12 Julien EL FARES FRA TT1 +21
13 Maxime MONFORT BEL RNT +21
14 Maxime BOUET FRA ALM +21
15 Dimitri CHAMPION FRA BSC +21
16 Thomas LÖVKVIST SWE SKY +36
17 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP EUS +48
18 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +1:03
19 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM +1:09
20 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL COL +1:30
21 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL COL +1:30
22 Marco PINOTTI ITA BMC +1:58
23 Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU ESP EUS +2:19
24 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ +2:27
25 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC +2:30
26 Simon GESCHKE GER PRO +2:39
27 David ZABRISKIE USA GRM +2:55
28 Davide MALACARNE ITA EUC +2:55
29 Vegard Stake LAENGEN NOR TT1 +2:55
30 Dimitri LE BOULCH FRA AUB +2:55
31 Rudy MOLARD FRA COF +2:55
32 Giovanni BERNAUDEAU FRA EUC +3:45
33 Yannick TALABARDON FRA SAU +3:45
34 Benjamin KING USA RNT +3:45
35 Brent BOOKWALTER USA BMC +3:45
36 Mickaël BUFFAZ FRA COF +3:45
37 Laurent MANGEL FRA SAU +3:45
38 Julien ANTOMARCHI FRA TT1 +3:45
39 Frank SCHLECK LUX RNT +3:45
40 Geoffroy LEQUATRE FRA BSC +3:45
41 Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI ESP EUS +3:45
42 Romain HARDY FRA BSC +3:45
43 Anthony CHARTEAU FRA EUC +3:45
44 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ +3:53
45 Pierre Luc PERICHON FRA LPM +4:34
46 Peio BILBAO ESP EUS +4:34
47 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +5:13
48 Michel KREDER NED GRM +5:13
49 Christophe LABORIE FRA SAU +6:02
50 Tom DUMOULIN NED PRO +6:02
51 Nelson OLIVEIRA POR RNT +6:58
52 Christophe KERN FRA EUC +6:58
53 Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES COL COL +6:58
54 Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN ESP EUS +6:58
55 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSC +6:58
56 Fabian WEGMANN GER GRM +6:58
57 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSC +6:58
58 Renaud DION FRA BSC +6:58
59 Alexander EFIMKIN RUS TT1 +6:58
60 Rémi PAURIOL FRA FDJ +6:58
61 Steven TRONET FRA AUB +6:58
62 John GADRET FRA ALM +6:58
63 Rémi CUSIN FRA TT1 +6:58
64 Yohan CAUQUIL FRA LPM +6:58
65 Clément KORETZKY FRA LPM +8:29
66 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR COL COL +8:29
67 Julien BERARD FRA ALM +8:29
68 Arnaud GERARD FRA FDJ +8:45
69 Toms SKUJINŠ LAT LPM +9:11
70 Nathan HAAS AUS GRM +9:38
71 Romain SICARD FRA EUS +9:50
72 Linus GERDEMANN GER RNT +10:16
73 Thomas DEKKER NED GRM +10:16
74 Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES COL COL +10:16
75 Jure KOCJAN SLO TT1 +10:16
76 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY +10:18
77 Nicolas BAZIN FRA AUB +10:18
78 Yannick EIJSSEN BEL BMC +10:53
79 David LELAY FRA SAU +11:26
80 Florian VACHON FRA BSC +11:58
81 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY +11:58
82 Jean-Luc DELPECH FRA BSC +11:58
83 Arnaud LABBE FRA COF +11:58
84 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM +12:30
85 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ +13:25
86 Mathieu DRUJON FRA AUB +13:39
87 Nicolas ROUSSEAU FRA AUB +13:39
88 Grégoire TARRIDE FRA LPM +13:58
89 Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL COL +14:00
90 Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ COL COL +14:00
91 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA SAU +14:18
92 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA FDJ +14:38
93 Nicolas VOGONDY FRA COF +14:39
94 Luke ROWE GBR SKY +14:56
95 Javier MEGIAS LEAL ESP TT1 +15:05
96 Jens VOIGT GER RNT +16:16
97 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS LTU LPM +17:12
98 Ronan RACAULT FRA AUB +17:36
99 Fabien BACQUET FRA AUB +17:36
100 Raymond KREDER NED GRM +21:01
101 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE PRO +21:01
102 Patrick GRETSCH GER PRO +21:01
103 Cheng JI CHN PRO +22:16
104 George BENNETT NZL RNT +22:28
DNF Thimothy ROE AUS BMC  
DNF Danilo WYSS SUI BMC  
DNF Jean-Eudes DEMARET FRA COF  
DNF Damien MONIER FRA COF  
DNF Tristan VALENTIN FRA COF  
DNF Andrew TALANSKY USA GRM  
DNF Alan PEREZ LEZAUN ESP EUS  
DNF Matteo PELUCCHI ITA EUC  
DNF Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC  
DNF Jarlinson PANTANO COL COL  
DNF Jonathan HIVERT FRA SAU  
DNF Rony MARTIAS FRA SAU  
DNF Rubens BERTOGLIATI SUI TT1  
DNF Benjamin GIRAUD FRA LPM  
DNF Yannick MARTINEZ FRA LPM  
DNS Joost POSTHUMA NED RNT  

 

General Classification after Stage 3 (Final)

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Cadel EVANS Australia BMC 7:03:43
2 Pierrick FEDRIGO France FDJ +8
3 Michael ROGERS Australia SKY +8
4 Lars Petter NORDHAUG Norway SKY +9
5 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM +9
6 Maxime MONFORT Belgium RNT +23
7 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Spain EUS +38
8 Thomas LÖVKVIST Sweden SKY +42
9 Hubert DUPONT France ALM +47
10 Christophe RIBLON France ALM +1:11
11 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM +1:19
12 Maxime BOUET France ALM +1:21
13 Christophe LE MEVEL France GRM +1:28
14 Julien EL FARES France TT1 +1:28
15 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC +1:29
16 Guillaume LEVARLET France SAU +1:30
17 Alexandre GENIEZ France PRO +1:33
18 Dimitri CHAMPION France BSC +1:35
19 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Colombia COL +1:48
20 Marco PINOTTI Italy BMC +2:00
21 Simon GESCHKE Germany PRO +2:40
22 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia COL +3:12
23 Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Spain EUS +3:21
24 Davide MALACARNE Italy EUC +3:31
25 Amaël MOINARD France BMC +3:33
26 David ZABRISKIE United States GRM +3:46
27 Brent BOOKWALTER United States BMC +3:47
28 Dimitri LE BOULCH France AUB +3:56
29 Benoît VAUGRENARD France FDJ +4:02
30 Frank SCHLECK Luxembourg RNT +4:07
31 Romain HARDY France BSC +4:09
32 Vegard Stake LAENGEN Norway TT1 +4:10
33 Geoffroy LEQUATRE France BSC +4:10
34 Rudy MOLARD France COF +4:12
35 Mickaël BUFFAZ France COF +4:16
36 Giovanni BERNAUDEAU France EUC +4:25
37 Laurent MANGEL France SAU +4:31
38 Benjamin KING United States RNT +4:41
39 Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Spain EUS +4:55
40 Pierre Luc PERICHON France LPM +4:57
41 Yannick TALABARDON France SAU +5:00
42 Peio BILBAO Spain EUS +5:43
43 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands PRO +6:56
44 Nelson OLIVEIRA Portugal RNT +7:12
45 Rémi PAURIOL France FDJ +7:13
46 Florian GUILLOU France BSC +7:33
47 Mikel LANDA MEANA Spain EUS +7:35
48 Renaud DION France BSC +7:36
49 Michel KREDER Netherlands GRM +8:03
50 Rémi CUSIN France TT1 +8:07
51 Yohan CAUQUIL France LPM +8:14
52 Armindo FONSECA France BSC +8:19
53 Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Spain EUS +8:20
54 Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES Colombia COL +8:22
55 Steven TRONET France AUB +8:31
56 Arnaud GERARD France FDJ +8:56
57 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ +8:59
58 Clément KORETZKY France LPM +9:05
59 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR Colombia COL +9:15
60 Julien BERARD France ALM +9:21
61 Toms SKUJINŠ Latvia LPM +9:43
62 Nathan HAAS Australia GRM +9:49
63 Julien ANTOMARCHI France TT1 +10:05
64 Fabian WEGMANN Germany GRM +10:07
65 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY +10:29
66 Linus GERDEMANN Germany RNT +10:35
67 Anthony CHARTEAU France EUC +10:44
68 Nicolas BAZIN France AUB +10:45
69 John GADRET France ALM +10:49
70 Thomas DEKKER Netherlands GRM +11:20
71 Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES Colombia COL +11:42
72 Jure KOCJAN Slovenia TT1 +11:53
73 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC +11:58
74 Florian VACHON France BSC +12:14
75 Salvatore PUCCIO Italy SKY +12:27
76 Jean-Luc DELPECH France BSC +12:30
77 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM +12:39
78 Christophe LABORIE France SAU +12:46
79 Arnaud LABBE France COF +13:25
80 Christophe KERN France EUC +13:50
81 Alexander EFIMKIN Russia TT1 +14:00
82 Anthony ROUX France FDJ +14:16
83 David LELAY France SAU +14:30
84 Grégoire TARRIDE France LPM +14:46
85 Nicolas ROUSSEAU France AUB +15:01
86 Luke ROWE Great Britain SKY +15:04
87 Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ Colombia COL +15:24
88 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France SAU +15:26
89 Nacer BOUHANNI France FDJ +15:48
90 Romain SICARD France EUS +16:18
91 Jens VOIGT Germany RNT +16:26
92 Javier MEGIAS LEAL Spain TT1 +16:50
93 Yannick EIJSSEN Belgium BMC +17:43
94 Mathieu DRUJON France AUB +20:21
95 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS Lithuania LPM +20:21
96 Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Colombia COL +20:31
97 Nicolas VOGONDY France COF +20:57
98 Ronan RACAULT France AUB +22:19
99 George BENNETT New Zealand RNT +23:33
100 Raymond KREDER Netherlands GRM +23:56
101 Fabien BACQUET France AUB +24:37
102 Patrick GRETSCH Germany PRO +27:15
103 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden PRO +27:30
104 Cheng JI China PRO +29:26