2012 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 5 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Results for Stage 5


- Stage 5 (Crevalcore to Crevalcore Time Trial (14.3 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Jan BARTA CZE APP 16:46
2 Adriano MALORI ITA LAM +4
3 Stefano GARZELLI ITA ASA +10
4 Moreno MOSER ITA LIQ +12
5 Francesco REDA ITA ASA +13
6 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA AND +21
7 Paul VOSS GER EDR +22
8 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +22
9 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM +23
10 Matteo RABOTTINI ITA FAR +26
11 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL APP +26
12 Dmitriy FOFONOV KAZ AST +27
13 Ryan ROTH CAN SPI +28
14 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF SWE AST +29
15 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL AND +31
16 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS UHC +34
17 Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS TIK +35
18 Alexandr VINOKUROV KAZ AST +36
19 Daniel SCHORN AUT APP +36
20 Fabio FELLINE ITA AND +37
21 Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR ESP EDR +37
22 David BOILY CAN SPI +37
23 Matthias BRANDLE AUT APP +38
24 José RUJANO GUILLEN VEN AND +39
25 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA COG +43
26 Alexander WETTERHALL SWE EDR +43
27 Daniele RIGHI ITA LAM +44
28 Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE ARG PPO +44
29 Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARG PPO +47
30 Simone PONZI ITA AST +50
31 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS TIK +52
32 Alexander RYBAKOV RUS TIK +52
33 Andreas DIETZIKER SUI APP +53
34 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ASA +54
35 Danilo DI LUCA ITA ASA +54
36 Massimo CODOL ITA ASA +54
37 Pieter SERRY BEL TSV +54
38 Tomaz NOSE SLO ADR +55
39 Damiano CARUSO ITA LIQ +55
40 Kristijan DURASEK CRO ADR +56
41 Angelo PAGANI ITA COG +56
42 Paolo BAILETTI ITA UNA +56
43 Russell DOWNING GBR EDR +58
44 Sander ARMEE BEL TSV +58
45 Adrian KUREK POL UNA +1:00
46 Marc DE MAAR AHO UHC +1:02
47 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA COG +1:02
48 Kevin DE JONGHE BEL TSV +1:02
49 Omar LOMBARDI ITA COG +1:03
50 Stefano AGOSTINI ITA LIQ +1:03
51 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS EDR +1:03
52 Federico CANUTI ITA LIQ +1:03
53 Philip DEIGNAN IRL UHC +1:04
54 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL AND +1:05
55 Francesco FAILLI ITA FAR +1:05
56 Haavard BLIKRA NOR OHR +1:06
57 Marco FRAPPORTI ITA IDE +1:06
58 Marcel WYSS SUI APP +1:06
59 Rene MANDRI EST EDR +1:09
60 Franck OSORIO COL COL +1:10
61 Caleb FAIRLY USA SPI +1:12
62 Kohei UCHIMA JPN PPO +1:12
63 Filip EIDSHEIM NOR OHR +1:13
64 Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA ESP UNA +1:13
65 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST +1:13
66 Alessandro BISOLTI ITA IDE +1:16
67 Andrea PALINI ITA IDE +1:16
68 Stefano LOCATELLI ITA COG +1:16
69 Tim DECLERCQ BEL TSV +1:19
70 Daniele RATTO ITA LIQ +1:20
71 Oleksandr KVACHUK UKR LAM +1:21
72 Cristiano BENENATI ITA FAR +1:21
73 Alessandro DONATI ITA ASA +1:21
74 Kevin SEELDRAEYERS BEL AST +1:22
75 Luca BARLA ITA IDE +1:22
76 Andrea GUARDINI ITA FAR +1:22
77 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND +1:23
78 Kristjan FAJT SLO ADR +1:23
79 Fredrik s GALTA NOR OHR +1:24
80 Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE BEL TSV +1:25
81 Matej GNEZDA SLO ADR +1:26
82 Giuseppe DE MARIA ITA IDE +1:26
83 Simon PAVLIN SLO ADR +1:27
84 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ COL COL +1:28
85 Lucas EUSER USA SPI +1:28
86 Jeffry LOUDER USA UHC +1:29
87 Christopher JONES USA UHC +1:32
88 Emanuele SELLA ITA AND +1:33
89 Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO COL COL +1:34
90 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY KAZ AST +1:35
91 Paolo CIAVATTA ITA ASA +1:35
92 Radoslav ROGINA CRO ADR +1:36
93 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA COL LIQ +1:36
94 Dmitriy MOKROV RUS TIK +1:36
95 Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO COL COL +1:37
96 Oleg BERDOS MDA UNA +1:38
97 Ruslan KARIMOV UZB IDE +1:38
98 Carlos José OCHOA VEN AND +1:38
99 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL PPO +1:40
100 Sergei RUDASKOV RUS TIK +1:40
101 Claudio CORIONI ITA ASA +1:42
102 Alexander ZDANOV RUS PPO +1:43
103 Cristian COMINELLI ITA IDE +1:47
104 Gabriele BOSISIO ITA UNA +1:48
105 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA COG +1:49
106 Christian DELLE STELLE ITA COG +1:49
107 Oleksandr SHEYDYK UKR LAM +1:52
108 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA APP +1:53
109 Henry FRUSTO ITA PPO +1:58
110 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ COL COL +2:00
111 Vincenzo GAROFOLO ITA PPO +2:02
112 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC +2:02
113 Filippo BAGGIO ITA UNA +2:03
114 Tim MERTENS BEL TSV +2:10
115 Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA COL COL +2:11
116 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +2:13
117 Leonardo GIORDANI ITA FAR +2:19
118 Johan ZIESLER NOR OHR +2:45
119 Simone BOIFAVA ITA IDE +3:17
120 Ole Martin OLMHEIM NOR OHR +4:26
DNS Alessandro SPEZIALETTI ITA LAM  
DNS Dmytro KRIVTSOV UKR LAM  
DNS Leopold KONIG CZE APP  

 

General Classification after Stage 5 (Final)

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Jan BARTA Czech Republic APP 14:00:21
2 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland APP +13
3 Diego ULISSI Italy LAM +21
4 Stefano GARZELLI Italy ASA +26
5 Francesco REDA Italy ASA +29
6 Paul VOSS Germany EDR +30
7 Moreno MOSER Italy LIQ +34
8 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia AND +39
9 José RUJANO GUILLEN Venezuela AND +47
10 Danilo DI LUCA Italy ASA +51
11 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy COG +1:04
12 Damiano CARUSO Italy LIQ +1:19
13 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia AND +1:20
14 Gianluca BRAMBILLA Italy COG +1:29
15 Pieter SERRY Belgium TSV +1:41
16 Tomaz NOSE Slovenia ADR +1:43
17 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia ADR +1:44
18 Francesco FAILLI Italy FAR +1:44
19 Marc DE MAAR Netherlands Antilles UHC +1:46
20 Fabio FELLINE Italy AND +2:06
21 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST +2:16
22 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ASA +2:37
23 Massimo CODOL Italy ASA +2:37
24 Matthias BRANDLE Austria APP +2:38
25 Paolo BAILETTI Italy UNA +2:48
26 Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA Spain UNA +3:05
27 Alessandro BISOLTI Italy IDE +3:16
28 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland UHC +3:42
29 Simone PONZI Italy AST +4:18
30 Lucas EUSER United States SPI +4:29
31 Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO Colombia COL +4:30
32 Adriano MALORI Italy LAM +4:43
33 Rory SUTHERLAND Australia UHC +4:48
34 Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO Colombia COL +4:48
35 Matteo RABOTTINI Italy FAR +5:14
36 Ilnur ZAKARIN Russia TIK +5:16
37 Rene MANDRI Estonia EDR +5:19
38 Cristian COMINELLI Italy IDE +5:23
39 Carlos José OCHOA Venezuela AND +5:24
40 Henry FRUSTO Italy PPO +5:33
41 Kevin SEELDRAEYERS Belgium AST +5:43
42 Daniele RATTO Italy LIQ +5:54
43 Cesare BENEDETTI Italy APP +5:59
44 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST +6:18
45 Radoslav ROGINA Croatia ADR +6:36
46 Luca BARLA Italy IDE +6:54
47 Stefano LOCATELLI Italy COG +7:00
48 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy AND +7:51
49 Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR Spain EDR +8:00
50 Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA Colombia COL +8:14
51 Daniele RIGHI Italy LAM +8:18
52 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia TIK +8:36
53 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Colombia LIQ +8:43
54 Enrico BATTAGLIN Italy COG +9:27
55 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND +9:33
56 Federico CANUTI Italy LIQ +10:16
57 Christopher JONES United States UHC +12:32
58 Kristjan FAJT Slovenia ADR +13:27
59 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF Sweden AST +13:54
60 Matej GNEZDA Slovenia ADR +14:39
61 Giuseppe DE MARIA Italy IDE +14:42
62 Stefano AGOSTINI Italy LIQ +14:59
63 Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE Belgium TSV +16:13
64 Emanuele SELLA Italy AND +16:19
65 David BOILY Canada SPI +16:49
66 Oleg BERDOS Moldova UNA +17:25
67 Marco FRAPPORTI Italy IDE +17:42
68 Alessandro DONATI Italy ASA +18:46
69 Angelo PAGANI Italy COG +19:10
70 Fredrik s GALTA Norway OHR +19:13
71 Marcel WYSS Switzerland APP +19:16
72 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ Colombia COL +19:29
73 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Colombia PPO +19:54
74 Alexandr VINOKUROV Kazakhstan AST +19:55
75 Sergei RUDASKOV Russia TIK +22:02
76 Tim DECLERCQ Belgium TSV +22:03
77 Jeffry LOUDER United States UHC +22:22
78 Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE Argentina PPO +23:06
79 Leonardo GIORDANI Italy FAR +23:27
80 Zakkari DEMPSTER Australia EDR +24:50
81 Daniel SCHORN Austria APP +25:14
82 Andrea PALINI Italy IDE +26:34
83 Andreas DIETZIKER Switzerland APP +27:03
84 Caleb FAIRLY United States SPI +27:48
85 Russell DOWNING Great Britain EDR +28:02
86 Simone BOIFAVA Italy IDE +28:20
87 Gabriele BOSISIO Italy UNA +28:22
88 Kohei UCHIMA Japan PPO +30:06
89 Alexander RYBAKOV Russia TIK +31:09
90 Sander ARMEE Belgium TSV +31:37
91 Paolo CIAVATTA Italy ASA +31:54
92 Oleksandr KVACHUK Ukraine LAM +33:08
93 Alexander ZDANOV Russia PPO +33:17
94 Simon PAVLIN Slovenia ADR +33:24
95 Ruslan KARIMOV Uzbekistan IDE +33:26
96 Haavard BLIKRA Norway OHR +33:43
97 Vincenzo GAROFOLO Italy PPO +34:14
98 Alexander WETTERHALL Sweden EDR +34:41
99 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +35:15
100 Dmitriy MOKROV Russia TIK +35:36
101 Claudio CORIONI Italy ASA +35:55
102 Dmitriy FOFONOV Kazakhstan AST +36:05
103 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ Colombia COL +36:44
104 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY Kazakhstan AST +37:13
105 Christian DELLE STELLE Italy COG +37:39
106 Filippo BAGGIO Italy UNA +37:46
107 Kevin DE JONGHE Belgium TSV +38:10
108 Ryan ROTH Canada SPI +38:56
109 Omar LOMBARDI Italy COG +39:11
110 Oleksandr SHEYDYK Ukraine LAM +39:23
111 Cristiano BENENATI Italy FAR +39:41
112 Andrea GUARDINI Italy FAR +39:42
113 Adrian KUREK Poland UNA +39:53
114 Filip EIDSHEIM Norway OHR +40:05
115 Mauro Abel RICHEZE Argentina PPO +42:37
116 Franck OSORIO Colombia COL +42:51
117 Tim MERTENS Belgium TSV +44:04
118 Robert FöRSTER Germany UHC +45:05
119 Johan ZIESLER Norway OHR +48:16
120 Ole Martin OLMHEIM Norway OHR +48:50