2012 Criterium International Results - Stage 2

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Criterium International Results for Stage 2


- Stage 2 (Porto Vecchio to Porto Vecchio (6.5 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Cadel EVANS AUS BMC 7:21
2 Michael ROGERS AUS SKY +0
3 Simon GESCHKE GER PRO +0
4 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ +1
5 Maxime MONFORT BEL RNT +2
6 Marco PINOTTI ITA BMC +2
7 David ZABRISKIE USA GRM +2
8 Brent BOOKWALTER USA BMC +2
9 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM +2
10 Tom DUMOULIN NED PRO +5
11 Thomas LÖVKVIST SWE SKY +5
12 Benjamin KING USA RNT +6
13 Patrick GRETSCH GER PRO +7
14 Luke ROWE GBR SKY +8
15 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ +8
16 Rubens BERTOGLIATI SUI TT1 +10
17 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM +10
18 Jens VOIGT GER RNT +10
19 Nathan HAAS AUS GRM +10
20 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY +11
21 Maxime BOUET FRA ALM +11
22 Arnaud GERARD FRA FDJ +11
23 Dimitri LE BOULCH FRA AUB +11
24 Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU ESP EUS +12
25 Joost POSTHUMA NED RNT +13
26 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM +13
27 Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR SKY +13
28 Nelson OLIVEIRA POR RNT +13
29 Julien ANTOMARCHI FRA TT1 +14
30 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC +14
31 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRM +14
32 Thomas DEKKER NED GRM +14
33 Rémi PAURIOL FRA FDJ +15
34 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM +15
35 Laurent MANGEL FRA SAU +15
36 David LELAY FRA SAU +16
37 Nicolas VOGONDY FRA COF +17
38 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ +17
39 Julien EL FARES FRA TT1 +18
40 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL COL +18
41 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA SAU +18
42 Rémi CUSIN FRA TT1 +20
43 Linus GERDEMANN GER RNT +20
44 Peio BILBAO ESP EUS +20
45 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA FDJ +20
46 Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI ESP EUS +21
47 Romain SICARD FRA EUS +21
48 Frank SCHLECK LUX RNT +22
49 Florian VACHON FRA BSC +22
50 George BENNETT NZL RNT +22
51 Pierre Luc PERICHON FRA LPM +22
52 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA PRO +23
53 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE PRO +23
54 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC +23
55 Michel KREDER NED GRM +24
56 Romain HARDY FRA BSC +24
57 Dimitri CHAMPION FRA BSC +24
58 Geoffroy LEQUATRE FRA BSC +25
59 Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL COL +25
60 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ +25
61 Vegard Stake LAENGEN NOR TT1 +26
62 Yannick TALABARDON FRA SAU +26
63 Julien BERARD FRA ALM +26
64 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +26
65 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM +26
66 Yohan CAUQUIL FRA LPM +26
67 Rony MARTIAS FRA SAU +27
68 Nicolas BAZIN FRA AUB +27
69 Rudy MOLARD FRA COF +27
70 Raymond KREDER NED GRM +28
71 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY +29
72 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP EUS +30
73 Christophe LE MEVEL FRA GRM +30
74 Thimothy ROE AUS BMC +31
75 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSC +31
76 Toms SKUJINŠ LAT LPM +32
77 Jean-Luc DELPECH FRA BSC +32
78 Ronan RACAULT FRA AUB +32
79 Mickaël BUFFAZ FRA COF +33
80 Guillaume LEVARLET FRA SAU +33
81 Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN ESP EUS +33
82 Nicolas ROUSSEAU FRA AUB +33
83 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSC +33
84 Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES COL COL +35
85 Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ COL COL +35
86 Mathieu DRUJON FRA AUB +35
87 Davide MALACARNE ITA EUC +36
88 Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES COL COL +36
89 Clément KORETZKY FRA LPM +37
90 Arnaud LABBE FRA COF +38
91 Christophe LABORIE FRA SAU +38
92 Renaud DION FRA BSC +38
93 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +38
94 Damien MONIER FRA COF +39
95 Giovanni BERNAUDEAU FRA EUC +39
96 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP EUS +40
97 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC +41
98 Fabian WEGMANN GER GRM +41
99 Steven TRONET FRA AUB +42
100 Yannick EIJSSEN BEL BMC +44
101 Benjamin GIRAUD FRA LPM +44
102 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS LTU LPM +45
103 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR COL COL +45
104 Christophe KERN FRA EUC +46
105 Jarlinson PANTANO COL COL +46
106 Tristan VALENTIN FRA COF +47
107 Jure KOCJAN SLO TT1 +47
108 Grégoire TARRIDE FRA LPM +48
109 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA LPM +48
110 Jean-Eudes DEMARET FRA COF +50
111 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL COL +50
112 Anthony CHARTEAU FRA EUC +53
113 John GADRET FRA ALM +53
114 Fabien BACQUET FRA AUB +54
115 Javier MEGIAS LEAL ESP TT1 +55
116 Alexander EFIMKIN RUS TT1 +56
117 Jonathan HIVERT FRA SAU +56
118 Cheng JI CHN PRO +1:03
119 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA EUC +1:04
120 Alan PEREZ LEZAUN ESP EUS +1:05

 

General Classification after Stage 2 Time Trial

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Cadel EVANS Australia BMC 2:11:09
2 Michael ROGERS Australia SKY +0
3 Simon GESCHKE Germany PRO +1
4 Maxime MONFORT Belgium RNT +2
5 Marco PINOTTI Italy BMC +2
6 Christophe RIBLON France ALM +2
7 Brent BOOKWALTER United States BMC +2
8 Thomas LÖVKVIST Sweden SKY +6
9 Luke ROWE Great Britain SKY +8
10 Benoît VAUGRENARD France FDJ +9
11 Jens VOIGT Germany RNT +10
12 Nathan HAAS Australia GRM +11
13 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY +11
14 Arnaud GERARD France FDJ +11
15 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM +13
16 Lars Petter NORDHAUG Norway SKY +13
17 Nelson OLIVEIRA Portugal RNT +14
18 Rémi PAURIOL France FDJ +15
19 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM +15
20 Florian VACHON France BSC +16
21 Pierrick FEDRIGO France FDJ +18
22 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Colombia COL +18
23 Linus GERDEMANN Germany RNT +19
24 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC +20
25 Frank SCHLECK Luxembourg RNT +22
26 Pierre Luc PERICHON France LPM +23
27 Romain HARDY France BSC +24
28 Geoffroy LEQUATRE France BSC +25
29 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC +26
30 Hubert DUPONT France ALM +26
31 Nicolas BAZIN France AUB +27
32 Salvatore PUCCIO Italy SKY +29
33 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Spain EUS +30
34 Mickaël BUFFAZ France COF +31
35 Toms SKUJINŠ Latvia LPM +32
36 Jean-Luc DELPECH France BSC +32
37 Florian GUILLOU France BSC +35
38 Clément KORETZKY France LPM +36
39 Davide MALACARNE Italy EUC +36
40 Renaud DION France BSC +38
41 Giovanni BERNAUDEAU France EUC +40
42 Benjamin GIRAUD France LPM +45
43 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR Colombia COL +46
44 Laurent MANGEL France SAU +46
45 Grégoire TARRIDE France LPM +48
46 Anthony ROUX France FDJ +51
47 David ZABRISKIE United States GRM +51
48 Julien BERARD France ALM +52
49 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands PRO +54
50 Benjamin KING United States RNT +56
51 Rubens BERTOGLIATI Switzerland TT1 +59
52 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM +59
53 Maxime BOUET France ALM +1:00
54 Dimitri LE BOULCH France AUB +1:01
55 Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Spain EUS +1:02
56 Amaël MOINARD France BMC +1:03
57 Andrew TALANSKY United States GRM +1:03
58 Thomas DEKKER Netherlands GRM +1:04
59 Julien EL FARES France TT1 +1:07
60 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France SAU +1:08
61 Rémi CUSIN France TT1 +1:09
62 Peio BILBAO Spain EUS +1:09
63 Nacer BOUHANNI France FDJ +1:10
64 Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Spain EUS +1:10
65 George BENNETT New Zealand RNT +1:11
66 Alexandre GENIEZ France PRO +1:12
67 Dimitri CHAMPION France BSC +1:14
68 Vegard Stake LAENGEN Norway TT1 +1:15
69 Yannick TALABARDON France SAU +1:15
70 Yohan CAUQUIL France LPM +1:16
71 Rony MARTIAS France SAU +1:16
72 Rudy MOLARD France COF +1:17
73 Christophe LE MEVEL France GRM +1:20
74 Armindo FONSECA France BSC +1:21
75 Guillaume LEVARLET France SAU +1:22
76 Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Spain EUS +1:22
77 Nicolas ROUSSEAU France AUB +1:22
78 Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES Colombia COL +1:24
79 Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ Colombia COL +1:24
80 Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES Colombia COL +1:26
81 Arnaud LABBE France COF +1:27
82 Steven TRONET France AUB +1:33
83 Jarlinson PANTANO Colombia COL +1:36
84 Tristan VALENTIN France COF +1:36
85 Jure KOCJAN Slovenia TT1 +1:37
86 Yannick MARTINEZ France LPM +1:40
87 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia COL +1:42
88 Javier MEGIAS LEAL Spain TT1 +1:45
89 Michel KREDER Netherlands GRM +2:50
90 Raymond KREDER Netherlands GRM +2:55
91 David LELAY France SAU +3:04
92 Fabian WEGMANN Germany GRM +3:09
93 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS Lithuania LPM +3:09
94 John GADRET France ALM +3:51
95 Ronan RACAULT France AUB +4:43
96 Patrick GRETSCH Germany PRO +6:14
97 Joost POSTHUMA Netherlands RNT +6:19
98 Julien ANTOMARCHI France TT1 +6:20
99 Nicolas VOGONDY France COF +6:23
100 Romain SICARD France EUS +6:28
101 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden PRO +6:29
102 Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Colombia COL +6:31
103 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ +6:32
104 Thimothy ROE Australia BMC +6:37
105 Mathieu DRUJON France AUB +6:42
106 Christophe LABORIE France SAU +6:44
107 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC +6:45
108 Damien MONIER France COF +6:45
109 Mikel LANDA MEANA Spain EUS +6:47
110 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC +6:48
111 Yannick EIJSSEN Belgium BMC +6:50
112 Christophe KERN France EUC +6:52
113 Anthony CHARTEAU France EUC +6:59
114 Fabien BACQUET France AUB +7:01
115 Alexander EFIMKIN Russia TT1 +7:02
116 Cheng JI China PRO +7:10
117 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy EUC +7:11
118 Alan PEREZ LEZAUN Spain EUS +7:27
119 Jean-Eudes DEMARET France COF +8:19
120 Jonathan HIVERT France SAU +8:31