2012 Criterium International Results - Stage 1

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Criterium International Results for Stage 1


- Stage 1 (Porto Vecchio to Porto Vecchio (89.5 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Florian VACHON FRA BSC 2:03:48
2 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC +0
3 Clément KORETZKY FRA LPM +0
4 Simon GESCHKE GER PRO +0
5 Nicolas BAZIN FRA AUB +0
6 Geoffroy LEQUATRE FRA BSC +0
7 Giovanni BERNAUDEAU FRA EUC +0
8 Romain HARDY FRA BSC +0
9 Jens VOIGT GER RNT +0
10 Linus GERDEMANN GER RNT +0
11 Maxime MONFORT BEL RNT +0
12 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR COL COL +0
13 Brent BOOKWALTER USA BMC +0
14 Frank SCHLECK LUX RNT +0
15 Cadel EVANS AUS BMC +0
16 Marco PINOTTI ITA BMC +0
17 Arnaud GERARD FRA FDJ +0
18 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ +0
19 Michael ROGERS AUS SKY +0
20 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP EUS +0
21 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL COL +0
22 Rémi PAURIOL FRA FDJ +0
23 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM +0
24 Toms SKUJINŠ LAT LPM +0
25 Benjamin GIRAUD FRA LPM +0
26 Mickaël BUFFAZ FRA COF +0
27 Nelson OLIVEIRA POR RNT +0
28 Grégoire TARRIDE FRA LPM +0
29 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM +0
30 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY +0
31 Davide MALACARNE ITA EUC +0
32 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSC +0
33 Thomas LÖVKVIST SWE SKY +0
34 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM +0
35 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ +0
36 Renaud DION FRA BSC +0
37 Luke ROWE GBR SKY +0
38 Pierre Luc PERICHON FRA LPM +0
39 Jean-Luc DELPECH FRA BSC +0
40 Julien BERARD FRA ALM +26
41 Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR SKY +0
42 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +0
43 Laurent MANGEL FRA SAU +0
44 Dimitri LE BOULCH FRA AUB +49
45 Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU ESP EUS +49
46 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL COL +49
47 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSC +49
48 Tom DUMOULIN NED PRO +49
49 Nicolas ROUSSEAU FRA AUB +49
50 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA PRO +49
51 David ZABRISKIE USA GRM +49
52 Steven TRONET FRA AUB +49
53 Benjamin KING USA RNT +49
54 Arnaud LABBE FRA COF +49
55 Christophe LE MEVEL FRA GRM +49
56 Dimitri CHAMPION FRA BSC +49
57 Julien EL FARES FRA TT1 +49
58 Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES COL COL +49
59 Maxime BOUET FRA ALM +49
60 Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES COL COL +49
61 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA SAU +49
62 Rony MARTIAS FRA SAU +49
63 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA FDJ +49
64 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM +49
65 Yannick TALABARDON FRA SAU +49
66 Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI ESP EUS +49
67 Rudy MOLARD FRA COF +49
68 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC +49
69 Jure KOCJAN SLO TT1 +49
70 Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN ESP EUS +49
71 Peio BILBAO ESP EUS +49
72 Guillaume LEVARLET FRA SAU +49
73 Tristan VALENTIN FRA COF +49
74 Yohan CAUQUIL FRA LPM +49
75 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ +49
76 George BENNETT NZL RNT +49
77 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA LPM +49
78 Javier MEGIAS LEAL ESP TT1 +49
79 Jarlinson PANTANO COL COL +49
80 Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ COL COL +49
81 Thomas DEKKER NED GRM +49
82 Rubens BERTOGLIATI SUI TT1 +49
83 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRM +49
84 Rémi CUSIN FRA TT1 +49
85 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM +0
86 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY +0
87 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS LTU LPM +2:24
88 Fabian WEGMANN GER GRM +2:26
89 Michel KREDER NED GRM +2:26
90 Raymond KREDER NED GRM +49
91 Vegard Stake LAENGEN NOR TT1 +2:47
92 David LELAY FRA SAU +2:57
93 John GADRET FRA ALM +0
94 Nathan HAAS AUS GRM +4:10
95 Ronan RACAULT FRA AUB +6:06
96 Patrick GRETSCH GER PRO +6:06
97 Mathieu DRUJON FRA AUB +6:06
98 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +6:06
99 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE PRO +6:06
100 Anthony CHARTEAU FRA EUC +6:06
101 Fabien BACQUET FRA AUB +6:06
102 Thimothy ROE AUS BMC +6:06
103 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ +6:06
104 Joost POSTHUMA NED RNT +6:06
105 Christophe LABORIE FRA SAU +6:06
106 Cheng JI CHN PRO +6:06
107 Nicolas VOGONDY FRA COF +6:06
108 Alan PEREZ LEZAUN ESP EUS +6:06
109 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC +6:06
110 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP EUS +6:06
111 Alexander EFIMKIN RUS TT1 +6:06
112 Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL COL +6:06
113 Damien MONIER FRA COF +6:06
114 Yannick EIJSSEN BEL BMC +6:06
115 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA EUC +6:06
116 Romain SICARD FRA EUS +6:06
117 Christophe KERN FRA EUC +6:06
118 Julien ANTOMARCHI FRA TT1 +6:06
119 Jean-Eudes DEMARET FRA COF +7:28
120 Jonathan HIVERT FRA SAU +7:28
DNF Guillaume FAUCON FRA AUB  

 

General Classification after Stage 1

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Florian VACHON France BSC 2:03:42
2 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC +2
3 Christophe RIBLON France ALM +3
4 Clément KORETZKY France LPM +4
5 Mickaël BUFFAZ France COF +4
6 Linus GERDEMANN Germany RNT +5
7 Simon GESCHKE Germany PRO +6
8 Nicolas BAZIN France AUB +6
9 Geoffroy LEQUATRE France BSC +6
10 Giovanni BERNAUDEAU France EUC +6
11 Romain HARDY France BSC +6
12 Jens VOIGT Germany RNT +6
13 Maxime MONFORT Belgium RNT +6
14 Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR Colombia COL +6
15 Brent BOOKWALTER United States BMC +6
16 Frank SCHLECK Luxembourg RNT +6
17 Cadel EVANS Australia BMC +6
18 Marco PINOTTI Italy BMC +6
19 Arnaud GERARD France FDJ +6
20 Pierrick FEDRIGO France FDJ +6
21 Michael ROGERS Australia SKY +6
22 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Spain EUS +6
23 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Colombia COL +6
24 Rémi PAURIOL France FDJ +6
25 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM +6
26 Toms SKUJINŠ Latvia LPM +6
27 Benjamin GIRAUD France LPM +6
28 Nelson OLIVEIRA Portugal RNT +6
29 Grégoire TARRIDE France LPM +6
30 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM +6
31 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY +6
32 Davide MALACARNE Italy EUC +6
33 Florian GUILLOU France BSC +6
34 Thomas LÖVKVIST Sweden SKY +6
35 Hubert DUPONT France ALM +6
36 Benoît VAUGRENARD France FDJ +6
37 Renaud DION France BSC +6
38 Luke ROWE Great Britain SKY +6
39 Pierre Luc PERICHON France LPM +6
40 Jean-Luc DELPECH France BSC +6
41 Lars Petter NORDHAUG Norway SKY +6
42 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC +6
43 Salvatore PUCCIO Italy SKY +6
44 Nathan HAAS Australia GRM +6
45 Julien BERARD France ALM +32
46 Laurent MANGEL France SAU +36
47 Dimitri LE BOULCH France AUB +55
48 Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Spain EUS +55
49 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia COL +55
50 Armindo FONSECA France BSC +55
51 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands PRO +55
52 Nicolas ROUSSEAU France AUB +55
53 Alexandre GENIEZ France PRO +55
54 David ZABRISKIE United States GRM +55
55 Steven TRONET France AUB +55
56 Benjamin KING United States RNT +55
57 Arnaud LABBE France COF +55
58 Christophe LE MEVEL France GRM +55
59 Dimitri CHAMPION France BSC +55
60 Julien EL FARES France TT1 +55
61 Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES Colombia COL +55
62 Maxime BOUET France ALM +55
63 Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES Colombia COL +55
64 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France SAU +55
65 Rony MARTIAS France SAU +55
66 Nacer BOUHANNI France FDJ +55
67 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM +55
68 Yannick TALABARDON France SAU +55
69 Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Spain EUS +55
70 Rudy MOLARD France COF +55
71 Amaël MOINARD France BMC +55
72 Jure KOCJAN Slovenia TT1 +55
73 Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Spain EUS +55
74 Peio BILBAO Spain EUS +55
75 Guillaume LEVARLET France SAU +55
76 Tristan VALENTIN France COF +55
77 Yohan CAUQUIL France LPM +55
78 Anthony ROUX France FDJ +55
79 George BENNETT New Zealand RNT +55
80 Yannick MARTINEZ France LPM +55
81 Javier MEGIAS LEAL Spain TT1 +55
82 Jarlinson PANTANO Colombia COL +55
83 Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ Colombia COL +55
84 Thomas DEKKER Netherlands GRM +55
85 Rubens BERTOGLIATI Switzerland TT1 +55
86 Andrew TALANSKY United States GRM +55
87 Rémi CUSIN France TT1 +55
88 Vegard Stake LAENGEN Norway TT1 +55
89 Evaldas SISKEVICIUS Lithuania LPM +2:30
90 Fabian WEGMANN Germany GRM +2:32
91 Michel KREDER Netherlands GRM +2:32
92 Raymond KREDER Netherlands GRM +2:32
93 David LELAY France SAU +2:53
94 John GADRET France ALM +3:03
95 Ronan RACAULT France AUB +4:16
96 Patrick GRETSCH Germany PRO +6:12
97 Mathieu DRUJON France AUB +6:12
98 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC +6:12
99 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden PRO +6:12
100 Anthony CHARTEAU France EUC +6:12
101 Fabien BACQUET France AUB +6:12
102 Thimothy ROE Australia BMC +6:12
103 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ +6:12
104 Joost POSTHUMA Netherlands RNT +6:12
105 Christophe LABORIE France SAU +6:12
106 Cheng JI China PRO +6:12
107 Nicolas VOGONDY France COF +6:12
108 Alan PEREZ LEZAUN Spain EUS +6:12
109 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC +6:12
110 Mikel LANDA MEANA Spain EUS +6:12
111 Alexander EFIMKIN Russia TT1 +6:12
112 Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Colombia COL +6:12
113 Damien MONIER France COF +6:12
114 Yannick EIJSSEN Belgium BMC +6:12
115 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy EUC +6:12
116 Romain SICARD France EUS +6:12
117 Christophe KERN France EUC +6:12
118 Julien ANTOMARCHI France TT1 +6:12
119 Jean-Eudes DEMARET France COF +7:34
120 Jonathan HIVERT France SAU +7:34