2012 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 4 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Results for Stage 4


- Stage 4 (Pavullo to Pavullo (159 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM 4:06:15
2 Danilo DI LUCA ITA ASA +0
3 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL APP +0
4 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL AND +0
5 José RUJANO GUILLEN VEN AND +0
6 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA COG +1
7 Paul VOSS GER EDR +7
8 Damiano CARUSO ITA LIQ +7
9 Kristijan DURASEK CRO ADR +7
10 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA COG +7
11 Pieter SERRY BEL TSV +7
12 Jan BARTA CZE APP +7
13 Francesco REDA ITA ASA +7
14 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL AND +7
15 Stefano GARZELLI ITA ASA +7
16 Marc DE MAAR AHO UHC +7
17 Tomaz NOSE SLO ADR +7
18 Francesco FAILLI ITA FAR +7
19 Moreno MOSER ITA LIQ +7
20 Fabio FELLINE ITA AND +1:21
21 Henry FRUSTO ITA PPO +1:21
22 Paolo BAILETTI ITA UNA +1:34
23 Massimo CODOL ITA ASA +1:34
24 Matteo RABOTTINI ITA FAR +1:34
25 Matthias BRANDLE AUT APP +1:34
26 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA COL LIQ +1:34
27 Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO COL COL +1:34
28 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +1:34
29 Lucas EUSER USA SPI +1:34
30 Alessandro BISOLTI ITA IDE +1:34
31 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ASA +1:34
32 Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA ESP UNA +1:34
33 Kevin SEELDRAEYERS BEL AST +1:34
34 Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO COL COL +1:37
35 Philip DEIGNAN IRL UHC +1:37
36 Daniele RATTO ITA LIQ +1:37
37 Cristian COMINELLI ITA IDE +3:10
38 Simone PONZI ITA AST +3:10
39 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST +3:38
40 Rene MANDRI EST EDR +3:38
41 Carlos José OCHOA VEN AND +3:38
42 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS UHC +3:45
43 Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS TIK +4:19
44 Marcel WYSS SUI APP +4:19
45 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA APP +4:19
46 Leonardo GIORDANI ITA FAR +4:19
47 Fredrik s GALTA NOR OHR +4:19
48 Luca BARLA ITA IDE +4:19
49 Adriano MALORI ITA LAM +4:19
50 Daniele RIGHI ITA LAM +4:19
51 Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA COL COL +4:19
52 Radoslav ROGINA CRO ADR +4:19
53 Stefano AGOSTINI ITA LIQ +4:51
54 Stefano LOCATELLI ITA COG +4:51
55 Kristjan FAJT SLO ADR +6:13
56 Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR ESP EDR +7:22
57 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS TIK +7:22
58 Christopher JONES USA UHC +7:22
59 David BOILY CAN SPI +7:22
60 Marco FRAPPORTI ITA IDE +7:22
61 Oleg BERDOS MDA UNA +7:22
62 Federico CANUTI ITA LIQ +7:22
63 Matej GNEZDA SLO ADR +7:22
64 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND +7:22
65 Emanuele SELLA ITA AND +7:22
66 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM +7:22
67 Danilo DI LUCA ITA ASA +7:22
68 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL APP +7:22
69 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL AND +7:22
70 José RUJANO GUILLEN VEN AND +12:18
71 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA COG +12:18
72 Paul VOSS GER EDR +12:18
73 Damiano CARUSO ITA LIQ +12:18
74 Kristijan DURASEK CRO ADR +14:04
75 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA COG +14:04
76 Pieter SERRY BEL TSV +14:04
77 Jan BARTA CZE APP +14:04
78 Francesco REDA ITA ASA +14:04
79 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL AND +16:14
80 Stefano GARZELLI ITA ASA +16:14
81 Marc DE MAAR AHO UHC +17:29
82 Tomaz NOSE SLO ADR +17:29
83 Francesco FAILLI ITA FAR +17:29
84 Moreno MOSER ITA LIQ +17:29
85 Fabio FELLINE ITA AND +17:29
86 Henry FRUSTO ITA PPO +17:29
87 Paolo BAILETTI ITA UNA +17:29
88 Massimo CODOL ITA ASA +17:29
89 Matteo RABOTTINI ITA FAR +17:29
90 Matthias BRANDLE AUT APP +17:29
91 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA COL LIQ +17:29
92 Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO COL COL +17:29
93 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +17:29
94 Lucas EUSER USA SPI +17:29
95 Alessandro BISOLTI ITA IDE +17:29
96 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ASA +17:29
97 Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA ESP UNA +17:29
98 Kevin SEELDRAEYERS BEL AST +17:29
99 Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO COL COL +17:29
100 Philip DEIGNAN IRL UHC +19:59
101 Daniele RATTO ITA LIQ +19:59
102 Cristian COMINELLI ITA IDE +19:59
103 Simone PONZI ITA AST +19:59
104 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST +19:59
105 Rene MANDRI EST EDR +19:59
106 Carlos José OCHOA VEN AND +19:59
107 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS UHC +19:59
108 Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS TIK +19:59
109 Marcel WYSS SUI APP +19:59
110 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA APP +19:59
111 Leonardo GIORDANI ITA FAR +19:59
112 Fredrik s GALTA NOR OHR +19:59
113 Luca BARLA ITA IDE +19:59
114 Adriano MALORI ITA LAM +19:59
115 Daniele RIGHI ITA LAM +19:59
116 Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA COL COL +19:59
117 Radoslav ROGINA CRO ADR +19:59
118 Stefano AGOSTINI ITA LIQ +19:59
119 Stefano LOCATELLI ITA COG +19:59
120 Kristjan FAJT SLO ADR +19:59
121 Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR ESP EDR +19:59
122 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS TIK +19:59
123 Christopher JONES USA UHC +19:59
DNF David BOILY CAN SPI  
DNF Marco FRAPPORTI ITA IDE  
DNF Oleg BERDOS MDA UNA  
DNF Federico CANUTI ITA LIQ  
DNF Matej GNEZDA SLO ADR  
DNF Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND  
DNF Emanuele SELLA ITA AND  

 

General Classification after Stage 4

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland APP 13:43:22
2 Danilo DI LUCA Italy ASA +10
3 Diego ULISSI Italy LAM +11
4 Jan BARTA Czech Republic APP +13
5 Paul VOSS Germany EDR +21
6 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia AND +21
7 José RUJANO GUILLEN Venezuela AND +21
8 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia AND +28
9 Francesco REDA Italy ASA +29
10 Stefano GARZELLI Italy ASA +29
11 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy COG +34
12 Moreno MOSER Italy LIQ +35
13 Damiano CARUSO Italy LIQ +37
14 Gianluca BRAMBILLA Italy COG +40
15 Francesco FAILLI Italy FAR +52
16 Marc DE MAAR Netherlands Antilles UHC +57
17 Pieter SERRY Belgium TSV +1:00
18 Tomaz NOSE Slovenia ADR +1:01
19 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia ADR +1:01
20 Fabio FELLINE Italy AND +1:42
21 Massimo CODOL Italy ASA +1:56
22 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ASA +1:56
23 Paolo BAILETTI Italy UNA +2:05
24 Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA Spain UNA +2:05
25 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST +2:07
26 Alessandro BISOLTI Italy IDE +2:13
27 Matthias BRANDLE Austria APP +2:13
28 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland UHC +2:51
29 Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO Colombia COL +3:06
30 Lucas EUSER United States SPI +3:14
31 Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO Colombia COL +3:27
32 Simone PONZI Italy AST +3:41
33 Henry FRUSTO Italy PPO +3:48
34 Cristian COMINELLI Italy IDE +3:49
35 Carlos José OCHOA Venezuela AND +3:59
36 Cesare BENEDETTI Italy APP +4:19
37 Rene MANDRI Estonia EDR +4:23
38 Rory SUTHERLAND Australia UHC +4:27
39 Kevin SEELDRAEYERS Belgium AST +4:34
40 Daniele RATTO Italy LIQ +4:47
41 Adriano MALORI Italy LAM +4:52
42 Ilnur ZAKARIN Russia TIK +4:54
43 Matteo RABOTTINI Italy FAR +5:01
44 Radoslav ROGINA Croatia ADR +5:13
45 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST +5:18
46 Luca BARLA Italy IDE +5:45
47 Stefano LOCATELLI Italy COG +5:57
48 Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA Colombia COL +6:16
49 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Colombia LIQ +7:20
50 Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR Spain EDR +7:36
51 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy AND +7:43
52 Daniele RIGHI Italy LAM +7:47
53 Enrico BATTAGLIN Italy COG +7:51
54 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia TIK +7:57
55 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND +8:23
56 Federico CANUTI Italy LIQ +9:26
57 Christopher JONES United States UHC +11:13
58 Kristjan FAJT Slovenia ADR +12:17
59 Matej GNEZDA Slovenia ADR +13:26
60 Giuseppe DE MARIA Italy IDE +13:29
61 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF Sweden AST +13:38
62 Stefano AGOSTINI Italy LIQ +14:09
63 Emanuele SELLA Italy AND +14:59
64 Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE Belgium TSV +15:01
65 Oleg BERDOS Moldova UNA +16:00
66 David BOILY Canada SPI +16:25
67 Marco FRAPPORTI Italy IDE +16:49
68 Alessandro DONATI Italy ASA +17:38
69 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ Colombia COL +17:42
70 Fredrik s GALTA Norway OHR +18:02
71 Marcel WYSS Switzerland APP +18:23
72 Angelo PAGANI Italy COG +18:27
73 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Colombia PPO +18:27
74 Alexandr VINOKUROV Kazakhstan AST +19:32
75 Sergei RUDASKOV Russia TIK +20:35
76 Tim DECLERCQ Belgium TSV +20:57
77 Jeffry LOUDER United States UHC +21:06
78 Leonardo GIORDANI Italy FAR +21:21
79 Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE Argentina PPO +22:35
80 Zakkari DEMPSTER Australia EDR +24:00
81 Daniel SCHORN Austria APP +24:51
82 Simone BOIFAVA Italy IDE +25:16
83 Andrea PALINI Italy IDE +25:31
84 Andreas DIETZIKER Switzerland APP +26:23
85 Gabriele BOSISIO Italy UNA +26:47
86 Caleb FAIRLY United States SPI +26:49
87 Russell DOWNING Great Britain EDR +27:17
88 Kohei UCHIMA Japan PPO +29:07
89 Alexander RYBAKOV Russia TIK +30:30
90 Paolo CIAVATTA Italy ASA +30:32
91 Sander ARMEE Belgium TSV +30:52
92 Alexander ZDANOV Russia PPO +31:47
93 Oleksandr KVACHUK Ukraine LAM +32:00
94 Ruslan KARIMOV Uzbekistan IDE +32:01
95 Simon PAVLIN Slovenia ADR +32:10
96 Vincenzo GAROFOLO Italy PPO +32:25
97 Haavard BLIKRA Norway OHR +32:50
98 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +33:15
99 Alexander WETTERHALL Sweden EDR +34:11
100 Dmitriy MOKROV Russia TIK +34:13
101 Claudio CORIONI Italy ASA +34:26
102 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ Colombia COL +35:29
103 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY Kazakhstan AST +35:51
104 Dmitriy FOFONOV Kazakhstan AST +35:51
105 Filippo BAGGIO Italy UNA +35:56
106 Christian DELLE STELLE Italy COG +36:03
107 Alessandro SPEZIALETTI Italy LAM +37:17
108 Kevin DE JONGHE Belgium TSV +37:21
109 Dmytro KRIVTSOV Ukraine LAM +37:44
110 Oleksandr SHEYDYK Ukraine LAM +37:44
111 Omar LOMBARDI Italy COG +38:21
112 Andrea GUARDINI Italy FAR +38:33
113 Cristiano BENENATI Italy FAR +38:33
114 Ryan ROTH Canada SPI +38:41
115 Filip EIDSHEIM Norway OHR +39:05
116 Adrian KUREK Poland UNA +39:06
117 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic APP +41:38
118 Franck OSORIO Colombia COL +41:54
119 Mauro Abel RICHEZE Argentina PPO +42:03
120 Tim MERTENS Belgium TSV +42:07
121 Robert FöRSTER Germany UHC +43:16
122 Ole Martin OLMHEIM Norway OHR +44:37
123 Johan ZIESLER Norway OHR +45:44