2012 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Stage 3 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali Results for Stage 3


- Stage 3 (Fiorano Modenese to Levizzano (151 km)) -

 

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM 3:43:04
2 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS UHC +0
3 Danilo DI LUCA ITA ASA +0
4 Simone PONZI ITA AST +0
5 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA COG +0
6 Moreno MOSER ITA LIQ +0
7 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL APP +0
8 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL PPO +2
9 Paul VOSS GER EDR +2
10 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA COG +2
11 Francesco REDA ITA ASA +2
12 Francesco FAILLI ITA FAR +2
13 Cristian COMINELLI ITA IDE +2
14 Damiano CARUSO ITA LIQ +2
15 Alessandro BISOLTI ITA IDE +2
16 Fabio FELLINE ITA AND +2
17 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL AND +2
18 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL AND +2
19 Radoslav ROGINA CRO ADR +2
20 Stefano GARZELLI ITA ASA +2
21 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA COG +2
22 Tomaz NOSE SLO ADR +2
23 Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA ESP UNA +2
24 Tanel KANGERT EST AST +2
25 Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS TIK +2
26 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA AND +2
27 Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR ESP EDR +2
28 Kristijan DURASEK CRO ADR +2
29 Marc DE MAAR AHO UHC +2
30 Henry FRUSTO ITA PPO +2
31 Paolo BAILETTI ITA UNA +2
32 Cesare BENEDETTI ITA APP +2
33 Pieter SERRY BEL TSV +2
34 Massimo CODOL ITA ASA +2
35 Adriano MALORI ITA LAM +2
36 Matej GNEZDA SLO ADR +2
37 Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO COL COL +2
38 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS TIK +2
39 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ASA +2
40 Jan BARTA CZE APP +2
41 José RUJANO GUILLEN VEN AND +2
42 Carlos José OCHOA VEN AND +2
43 Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE BEL TSV +2
44 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA COL LIQ +2
45 Kristjan FAJT SLO ADR +2
46 Giuseppe DE MARIA ITA IDE +14
47 Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO COL COL +20
48 Philip DEIGNAN IRL UHC +26
49 Angelo PAGANI ITA COG +27
50 Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA COL COL +27
51 Rene MANDRI EST EDR +33
52 Matthias BRANDLE AUT APP +35
53 Stefano LOCATELLI ITA COG +35
54 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND +42
55 Sergei RUDASKOV RUS TIK +48
56 Tim DECLERCQ BEL TSV +48
57 Luca BARLA ITA IDE +49
58 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF SWE AST +49
59 Lucas EUSER USA SPI +49
60 Caleb FAIRLY USA SPI +49
61 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST +1:09
62 Russell DOWNING GBR EDR +1:09
63 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS EDR +1:09
64 Daniele RATTO ITA LIQ +1:36
65 Federico CANUTI ITA LIQ +1:36
66 Simone BOIFAVA ITA IDE +2:08
67 Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE GBR EDR +2:15
68 Kohei UCHIMA JPN PPO +2:15
69 Kevin SEELDRAEYERS BEL AST +2:29
70 Leonardo GIORDANI ITA FAR +2:41
71 Alessandro DONATI ITA ASA +2:43
72 Matteo RABOTTINI ITA FAR +2:44
73 Jeffry LOUDER USA UHC +2:44
74 Daniele RIGHI ITA LAM +2:57
75 Oleg BERDOS MDA UNA +2:59
76 David BOILY CAN SPI +3:02
77 Christopher JONES USA UHC +3:03
78 Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE ARG PPO +4:14
79 Haavard BLIKRA NOR OHR +6:26
80 Ruslan KARIMOV UZB IDE +6:43
81 Alexandr VINOKUROV KAZ AST +6:43
82 Alexander ZDANOV RUS PPO +6:43
83 Paolo CIAVATTA ITA ASA +6:43
84 Kevin DE JONGHE BEL TSV +6:51
85 Claudio CORIONI ITA ASA +7:18
86 Alessandro SPEZIALETTI ITA LAM +7:18
87 Fredrik s GALTA NOR OHR +7:18
88 Dmitriy MOKROV RUS TIK +7:18
89 Daniel SCHORN AUT APP +7:18
90 Sander ARMEE BEL TSV +7:18
91 Emanuele SELLA ITA AND +7:18
92 Alexander RYBAKOV RUS TIK +7:18
93 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +7:18
94 Oleksandr SHEYDYK UKR LAM +8:47
95 Dmytro KRIVTSOV UKR LAM +8:47
96 Simon PAVLIN SLO ADR +8:47
97 Dean WINDSOR AUS EDR +8:50
98 Alexander WETTERHALL SWE EDR +8:50
99 Stefano AGOSTINI ITA LIQ +8:50
100 Filippo BAGGIO ITA UNA +8:50
101 Marco FRAPPORTI ITA IDE +8:50
102 Andreas DIETZIKER SUI APP +8:50
103 Marcel WYSS SUI APP +8:50
104 Oleksandr KVACHUK UKR LAM +8:50
105 Andrea PALINI ITA IDE +8:50
106 Vincenzo GAROFOLO ITA PPO +8:50
107 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ COL COL +8:50
108 Gabriele BOSISIO ITA UNA +8:50
109 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ COL COL +8:50
110 Christian DELLE STELLE ITA COG +8:50
111 Leopold KONIG CZE APP +9:08
112 Matteo FEDI ITA UNA +9:17
113 Andrea GUARDINI ITA FAR +12:41
114 Cristiano BENENATI ITA FAR +12:41
115 Ole Martin OLMHEIM NOR OHR +12:41
116 Filip EIDSHEIM NOR OHR +12:41
117 Mauro Abel RICHEZE ARG PPO +12:41
118 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY KAZ AST +12:41
119 Adrian KUREK POL UNA +12:41
120 Davide RICCI BITTI ITA FAR +12:41
121 Franck OSORIO COL COL +12:41
122 Johan ZIESLER NOR OHR +12:41
123 Omar LOMBARDI ITA COG +12:41
124 Dmitriy FOFONOV KAZ AST +12:41
125 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC +12:41
126 Ryan ROTH CAN SPI +12:41
127 Kirill BARANOV RUS TIK +12:46
128 Tim MERTENS BEL TSV +12:46
DNF Alfredo BALLONI ITA FAR  
DNF Roberto DE PATRE ITA FAR  
DNF Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO COL COL  
DNF John-Lee AUGUSTYN RSA UNA  
DNF Bjorn SELANDER USA SPI  
DNF Will ROUTLEY CAN SPI  
DNF Flavio DE LUNA MEX SPI  
DNF Benjamin DAY AUS UHC  
DNF Frans Leonard MUSTAPARTA NOR OHR  
DNF Kristian DYRNES NOR OHR  
DNS Elia VIVIANI ITA LIQ  
DNS Sven erik BYSTRØM NOR OHR  

 

General Classification after Stage 3

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Cesare BENEDETTI Italy APP 9:37:07
2 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland APP +4
3 Jan BARTA Czech Republic APP +6
4 Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR Spain EDR +14
5 Paul VOSS Germany EDR +14
6 Danilo DI LUCA Italy ASA +16
7 Diego ULISSI Italy LAM +21
8 Fabio FELLINE Italy AND +21
9 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia AND +21
10 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia AND +21
11 José RUJANO GUILLEN Venezuela AND +21
12 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy AND +21
13 Carlos José OCHOA Venezuela AND +21
14 Francesco REDA Italy ASA +22
15 Stefano GARZELLI Italy ASA +22
16 Massimo CODOL Italy ASA +22
17 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ASA +22
18 Moreno MOSER Italy LIQ +28
19 Enrico BATTAGLIN Italy COG +29
20 Damiano CARUSO Italy LIQ +30
21 Simone PONZI Italy AST +31
22 Paolo BAILETTI Italy UNA +31
23 Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA Spain UNA +31
24 Gianluca BRAMBILLA Italy COG +33
25 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy COG +33
26 Adriano MALORI Italy LAM +33
27 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST +33
28 Ilnur ZAKARIN Russia TIK +35
29 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia TIK +35
30 Cristian COMINELLI Italy IDE +39
31 Alessandro BISOLTI Italy IDE +39
32 Matthias BRANDLE Austria APP +39
33 Rory SUTHERLAND Australia UHC +42
34 Francesco FAILLI Italy FAR +45
35 Rene MANDRI Estonia EDR +45
36 Marc DE MAAR Netherlands Antilles UHC +50
37 Pieter SERRY Belgium TSV +53
38 Tomaz NOSE Slovenia ADR +54
39 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia ADR +54
40 Radoslav ROGINA Croatia ADR +54
41 Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE Belgium TSV +57
42 Angelo PAGANI Italy COG +58
43 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Colombia PPO +58
44 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND +1:01
45 Stefano LOCATELLI Italy COG +1:06
46 Giuseppe DE MARIA Italy IDE +1:11
47 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland UHC +1:14
48 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF Sweden AST +1:20
49 Luca BARLA Italy IDE +1:26
50 Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO Colombia COL +1:32
51 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST +1:40
52 Lucas EUSER United States SPI +1:40
53 Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO Colombia COL +1:50
54 Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA Colombia COL +1:57
55 Federico CANUTI Italy LIQ +2:04
56 Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCKE Great Britain EDR +2:27
57 Henry FRUSTO Italy PPO +2:27
58 Kevin SEELDRAEYERS Belgium AST +3:00
59 Daniele RATTO Italy LIQ +3:10
60 Matteo RABOTTINI Italy FAR +3:27
61 Daniele RIGHI Italy LAM +3:28
62 Jeffry LOUDER United States UHC +3:37
63 Christopher JONES United States UHC +3:51
64 Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE Argentina PPO +5:06
65 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Colombia LIQ +5:46
66 Matej GNEZDA Slovenia ADR +6:04
67 Kristjan FAJT Slovenia ADR +6:04
68 Zakkari DEMPSTER Australia EDR +6:31
69 Sergei RUDASKOV Russia TIK +6:31
70 Caleb FAIRLY United States SPI +6:50
71 Tim DECLERCQ Belgium TSV +6:53
72 Alexandr VINOKUROV Kazakhstan AST +7:14
73 Daniel SCHORN Austria APP +7:22
74 Emanuele SELLA Italy AND +7:37
75 Oleg BERDOS Moldova UNA +8:38
76 Andreas DIETZIKER Switzerland APP +8:54
77 David BOILY Canada SPI +9:03
78 Andrea PALINI Italy IDE +9:17
79 Stefano AGOSTINI Italy LIQ +9:18
80 Marco FRAPPORTI Italy IDE +9:27
81 Russell DOWNING Great Britain EDR +9:48
82 Alessandro DONATI Italy ASA +10:16
83 Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ Colombia COL +10:20
84 Simone BOIFAVA Italy IDE +11:12
85 Kohei UCHIMA Japan PPO +11:38
86 Haavard BLIKRA Norway OHR +12:51
87 Alexander RYBAKOV Russia TIK +13:01
88 Paolo CIAVATTA Italy ASA +13:03
89 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +13:16
90 Sander ARMEE Belgium TSV +13:23
91 Fredrik s GALTA Norway OHR +13:43
92 Marcel WYSS Switzerland APP +14:04
93 Alexander WETTERHALL Sweden EDR +14:12
94 Dmitriy MOKROV Russia TIK +14:14
95 Alexander ZDANOV Russia PPO +14:18
96 Claudio CORIONI Italy ASA +14:27
97 Gabriele BOSISIO Italy UNA +14:29
98 Oleksandr KVACHUK Ukraine LAM +14:31
99 Vincenzo GAROFOLO Italy PPO +14:56
100 Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ Colombia COL +15:30
101 Ruslan KARIMOV Uzbekistan IDE +15:47
102 Christian DELLE STELLE Italy COG +16:04
103 Leonardo GIORDANI Italy FAR +17:02
104 Alessandro SPEZIALETTI Italy LAM +17:18
105 Kevin DE JONGHE Belgium TSV +17:22
106 Dmytro KRIVTSOV Ukraine LAM +17:45
107 Oleksandr SHEYDYK Ukraine LAM +17:45
108 Simon PAVLIN Slovenia ADR +18:06
109 Omar LOMBARDI Italy COG +18:22
110 Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY Kazakhstan AST +18:22
111 Dmitriy FOFONOV Kazakhstan AST +18:22
112 Dean WINDSOR Australia EDR +18:26
113 Filippo BAGGIO Italy UNA +18:27
114 Matteo FEDI Italy UNA +18:33
115 Andrea GUARDINI Italy FAR +18:34
116 Cristiano BENENATI Italy FAR +18:34
117 Ryan ROTH Canada SPI +18:42
118 Filip EIDSHEIM Norway OHR +19:06
119 Adrian KUREK Poland UNA +21:37
120 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic APP +21:39
121 Kirill BARANOV Russia TIK +21:46
122 Franck OSORIO Colombia COL +21:55
123 Mauro Abel RICHEZE Argentina PPO +22:04
124 Tim MERTENS Belgium TSV +22:08
125 Robert FöRSTER Germany UHC +23:17
126 Ole Martin OLMHEIM Norway OHR +24:38
127 Johan ZIESLER Norway OHR +25:45
128 Davide RICCI BITTI Italy FAR +26:14