2012 Three Days of West Flanders - Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Three Days of West Flanders Results for Stage 2 + Final G.C.


- Stage 2 (Nieuwpoort to Ichtegem (186.5 km)) -

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 4:35:48
2 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +0
3 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED VCD +0
4 Niko EECKHOUT BEL SKT +0
5 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA RNT +0
6 Luke ROBERTS AUS SAX +0
7 Ben SWIFT GBR SKY +0
8 Jimmy CASPER FRA ALM +0
9 Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL ESP COF +0
10 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA FDJ +0
11 Marco HALLER AUT KAT +0
12 Maxime VANTOMME BEL KAT +0
13 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTB +0
14 Saïd HADDOU FRA EUC +0
15 Michel KREDER NED GRM +0
16 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU SKT +0
17 Zachary BELL CAN SPI +0
18 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +0
19 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL TSV +0
20 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ +0
21 Julien VERMOTE BEL OPQ +0
22 Nikolay TRUSOV RUS RVL +0
23 Jack BAUER NZL GRM +0
24 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY +0
25 Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC +0
26 Jelle WALLAYS BEL TSV +0
27 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED RB3 +0
28 Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO POR CJR +0
29 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT +0
30 Yoeri HAVIK NED RIJ +0
31 Dennis VANENDERT BEL LTB +0
32 Sébastien DELFOSSE BEL LAN +0
33 Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE BEL TSV +0
34 Luke ROWE GBR SKY +0
35 Marcello PAVARIN ITA VCD +0
36 Eliot LIETAER BEL TSV +0
37 Jesse SERGENT NZL RNT +0
38 Petr IGNATENKO RUS KAT +0
39 Jeremy HUNT GBR SKY +0
40 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ +0
41 Evert VERBIST BEL ACC +0
42 Frederique ROBERT BEL LTB +0
43 Rob GORIS BEL ACC +0
44 Mark MCNALLY GBR SKT +0
45 Sébastien TURGOT FRA EUC +0
46 Tyler FARRAR USA GRM +0
47 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM +0
48 Sander CORDEEL BEL LTB +0
49 Florian VACHON FRA BSC +0
50 Troels Ronning VINTHER DEN SAX +0
51 Bobbie TRAKSEL NED LAN +0
52 Michael OLSSON SWE TCC +0
53 Kevin LACOMBE CAN SPI +0
54 Jonathan CANTWELL AUS SAX +0
55 Oliver ZAUGG SUI RNT +0
56 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA FDJ +0
57 Renaud DION FRA BSC +31
58 Johan LE BON FRA BSC +31
59 Ryan ROTH CAN SPI +31
60 Stefan VAN DIJK NED ACC +31
61 Johan LANDSTROM SWE TCC +31
62 Dirk BELLEMAKERS NED LAN +31
63 Koen BARBE BEL LAN +31
64 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY +31
65 Barry MARKUS NED VCD +31
66 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN SAX +41
67 Matthew BUSCHE USA RNT +55
68 Ruben ZEPUNTKE GER RB3 +55
69 Sven VANDOUSSELAERE BEL TSV +55
70 Jacob RATHE USA GRM +1:28
71 Niels WYTINCK BEL SKT +1:37
72 Ivar SLIK NED RB3 +1:37
73 Jasper BOVENHUIS NED RB3 +1:37
74 Oscar RIESEBEEK NED RB3 +1:37
75 Robert PÖLDER SWE TCC +1:37
76 Jean-Luc DELPECH FRA BSC +1:41
77 Christopher JONES USA UHC +1:41
78 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD +1:41
79 Julien FOUCHARD FRA COF +1:44
80 Adrien PETIT FRA COF +1:55
81 Julien BERARD FRA ALM +2:37
82 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL OPQ +3:12
83 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN RNT +3:12
84 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL TSV +3:12
85 Franck BOUYER FRA EUC +3:12
86 Stijn NEIRYNCK BEL TSV +3:12
87 Andrew FENN GBR OPQ +3:31
88 Edvin WILSSON SWE TCC +3:51
89 Baptiste PLACKAERT BEL LAN +5:06
90 Mats BOEVE NED RIJ +5:12
91 Marc DE MAAR AHO UHC +6:43
92 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ ESP SAX +6:43
93 Boris SHPILEVSKY RUS ALM +6:43
94 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO ARG SAX +6:43
95 Ran MARGALIOT ISR SAX +6:43
96 Takashi MIYAZAWA JPN SAX +6:43
97 Sébastien ROSSELER BEL GRM +6:43
98 Gregor GAZVODA SLO ALM +6:43
99 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF +6:43
100 Brian BULGAC NED LTB +6:43
101 Igor ROMERO ETXEBARRIA ESP CJR +6:43
102 Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE ESP CJR +6:43
103 Nikita ESKOV RUS RVL +6:43
104 Jenning HUIZENGA NED RB3 +6:43
105 Wesley KREDER NED RB3 +6:43
106 Robert WAGNER GER RNT +6:52

 

 General Classification after Stage 2 (Final)

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Julien VERMOTE Belgium OPQ 8:58:15
2 Jesse SERGENT New Zealand RNT +6
3 Mikhail IGNATYEV Russia KAT +9
4 Jack BAUER New Zealand GRM +10
5 Tyler FARRAR United States GRM +11
6 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ +14
7 Luke ROBERTS Australia SAX +14
8 Gediminas BAGDONAS Lithuania SKT +17
9 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ +17
10 Matteo TRENTIN Italy OPQ +17
11 Nikolay TRUSOV Russia RVL +18
12 Jerome COUSIN France EUC +18
13 Jelle WALLAYS Belgium TSV +19
14 Luke ROWE Great Britain SKY +20
15 Sander CORDEEL Belgium LTB +25
16 David BOUCHER France FDJ +27
17 Maxime VANTOMME Belgium KAT +27
18 Yoeri HAVIK Netherlands RIJ +27
19 Marco HALLER Austria KAT +27
20 Sébastien TURGOT France EUC +28
21 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL Netherlands VCD +33
22 Jimmy CASPER France ALM +33
23 Jeremy HUNT Great Britain SKY +35
24 Niko EECKHOUT Belgium SKT +36
25 Ben SWIFT Great Britain SKY +36
26 Alexander PORSEV Russia KAT +38
27 Troels Ronning VINTHER Denmark SAX +39
28 Saïd HADDOU France EUC +40
29 Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO Portugal CJR +42
30 Giacomo NIZZOLO Italy RNT +44
31 Florian VACHON France BSC +45
32 Michel KREDER Netherlands GRM +47
33 Michael OLSSON Sweden TCC +48
34 Dylan VAN BAARLE Netherlands RB3 +50
35 Geoffrey SOUPE France FDJ +51
36 Sébastien DELFOSSE Belgium LAN +54
37 Eliot LIETAER Belgium TSV +55
38 Marcello PAVARIN Italy VCD +56
39 Salvatore PUCCIO Italy SKY +58
40 Dirk BELLEMAKERS Netherlands LAN +58
41 Jonathan CANTWELL Australia SAX +59
42 Kevin LACOMBE Canada SPI +1:00
43 Zachary BELL Canada SPI +1:00
44 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Colombia SKY +1:00
45 Dennis VANENDERT Belgium LTB +1:00
46 Nacer BOUHANNI France FDJ +1:01
47 Johan LE BON France BSC +1:03
48 Oliver ZAUGG Switzerland RNT +1:04
49 Stefan VAN DIJK Netherlands ACC +1:06
50 Ryan ROTH Canada SPI +1:11
51 Ben GASTAUER Luxembourg ALM +1:13
52 Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE Belgium TSV +1:13
53 Bobbie TRAKSEL Netherlands LAN +1:13
54 Rob GORIS Belgium ACC +1:15
55 Michael VAN STAEYEN Belgium TSV +1:15
56 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTB +1:18
57 Evert VERBIST Belgium ACC +1:20
58 Barry MARKUS Netherlands VCD +1:26
59 Mark MCNALLY Great Britain SKT +1:28
60 Renaud DION France BSC +1:32
61 Petr IGNATENKO Russia KAT +1:35
62 Christopher JUUL JENSEN Denmark SAX +1:47
63 Johan LANDSTROM Sweden TCC +1:51
64 Koen BARBE Belgium LAN +1:57
65 Ruben ZEPUNTKE Germany RB3 +2:03
66 Sven VANDOUSSELAERE Belgium TSV +2:03
67 Jacob RATHE United States GRM +2:05
68 Ivar SLIK Netherlands RB3 +2:07
69 Matthew BUSCHE United States RNT +2:07
70 Jasper BOVENHUIS Netherlands RB3 +2:13
71 Adrien PETIT France COF +2:19
72 Julien FOUCHARD France COF +2:24
73 Oscar RIESEBEEK Netherlands RB3 +2:27
74 Christopher JONES United States UHC +2:38
75 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands VCD +2:53
76 Niels WYTINCK Belgium SKT +2:58
77 Jean-Luc DELPECH France BSC +3:06
78 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Belgium OPQ +3:16
79 Julien BERARD France ALM +3:24
80 Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Spain COF +3:32
81 Stijn NEIRYNCK Belgium TSV +3:42
82 Andrew FENN Great Britain OPQ +3:56
83 Frederique ROBERT Belgium LTB +4:02
84 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK Belgium TSV +4:10
85 Jakob FUGLSANG Denmark RNT +4:16
86 Franck BOUYER France EUC +4:36
87 Edvin WILSSON Sweden TCC +4:54
88 Robert PÖLDER Sweden TCC +5:24
89 Mats BOEVE Netherlands RIJ +6:50
90 Robert WAGNER Germany RNT +6:55
91 Brian BULGAC Netherlands LTB +7:23
92 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Argentina SAX +7:23
93 Marc DE MAAR Netherlands Antilles UHC +7:23
94 Romain ZINGLE Belgium COF +7:35
95 Baptiste PLACKAERT Belgium LAN +7:37
96 Jenning HUIZENGA Netherlands RB3 +7:38
97 Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE Spain CJR +7:44
98 Wesley KREDER Netherlands RB3 +7:47
99 Gregor GAZVODA Slovenia ALM +7:51
100 Nikita ESKOV Russia RVL +7:57
101 Takashi MIYAZAWA Japan SAX +8:06
102 Sébastien ROSSELER Belgium GRM +9:27
103 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ Spain SAX +9:51
104 Igor ROMERO ETXEBARRIA Spain CJR +13:05
105 Bradley WHITE United States UHC +13:24
106 Boris SHPILEVSKY Russia ALM +13:27
107 Ran MARGALIOT Israel SAX +13:56