2012 Tour de Langkawi Stage 10 Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Le Tour de Langkawi Results for Stage 10 + final G.C.


- Stage 10 (Kuala Terengganu to Kuala Terengganu (110.7 km)) -

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Andrea GUARDINI ITA FAR 2:36:42
2 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +0
3 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA COG +0
4 Hariff SALLEH MAS TSG +0
5 Raymond KREDER NED GRM +0
6 Christian DELLE STELLE ITA COG +0
7 Hossein NATEGHI IRI TPT +0
8 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC +3
9 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA EUC +3
10 Valentin IGLINSKIY KAZ AST +3
11 Karl MENZIES AUS UHC +3
12 Freddy Excelino GONZALEZ MARTINEZ COL AZC +6
13 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS CSS +6
14 Masahiro SHINAGAWA JPN AIS +6
15 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +6
16 Alex HOWES USA GRM +6
17 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABER ERI MTN +6
18 Hossein ASKARI IRI TPT +6
19 Alireza HAGHI IRI AZC +6
20 Mohd Zamri SALEH MAS TSG +6
21 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +6
22 Jai CRAWFORD AUS RTS +6
23 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN MAS TSG +6
24 Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN +6
25 Tesfay ABRHAHA HABTEMARIAM ERI MTN +6
26 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST +6
27 Craig LEWIS USA CSS +6
28 Thomas PETERSON USA GRM +6
29 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +6
30 Jonathan MONSALVE VEN AND +6
31 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL AND +6
32 Stefano LOCATELLI ITA COG +6
33 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH IRI TPT +6
34 Hao LIU CHN MSS +6
35 Artem OVECHKIN RUS RVL +6
36 David MCCANN IRL RTS +6
37 José RUJANO GUILLEN VEN AND +6
38 Joseph COOPER NZL NZL +6
39 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK RUS RVL +6
40 Serguei KLIMOV RUS RVL +6
41 Masakazu ITO JPN AIS +6
42 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +13
43 Ramin MALEKI MIZAN IRI TPT +13
44 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND +13
45 Endra WIJAYA INA INA +13
46 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA AND +13
47 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +13
48 Anuar MANAN MAS CSS +13
49 Carlos José OCHOA VEN AND +13
50 Chris BUTLER USA CSS +13
51 Taiji NISHITANI JPN AIS +13
52 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI MAS MAS +13
53 Amir RUSLI MAS MAS +13
54 Abbas SAEIDITANHA IRI AZC +13
55 Victor NINO CORREDOR COL AZC +13
56 Meran RUSSAN ERI MTN +13
57 Adrien NIYONSHUTI RWA MTN +13
58 Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI IRI TPT +18
59 Alex COUTTS GBR RTS +18
60 Floris GOESINNEN NED DPC +18
61 Suhardi HASSAN MAS MAS +18
62 Arin ISWANNA INA INA +18
63 Jung Hwan YOUM KOR SCT +18
64 Cristiano BENENATI ITA FAR +18
65 Darren LAPTHORNE AUS DPC +18
66 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL MAS MAS +23
67 Rhys POLLOCK AUS DPC +23
68 Hilton CLARKE AUS UHC +23
69 Miguel Angel NINO CORREDOR COL AZC +23
70 Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN MAS TSG +23
71 James WILLIAMSON NZL NZL +23
72 Yasuharu NAKAJIMA JPN AIS +36
73 Kenichi SUZUKI JPN AIS +37
74 Malcom RUDOLPH AUS DPC +37
75 Kévin REZA FRA EUC +6
76 Agung SAHBANA INA INA +51
77 Seung Kwon LEE KOR SCT +51
78 Alexander KHATUNTSEV RUS RVL +51
79 Michael TORCKLER NZL NZL +51
80 Andrea DI CORRADO ITA COG +1:05
81 Paolo LOCATELLI ITA COG +1:09
82 Yong Li NG MAS AZC +1:09
83 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +1:31
84 Nathan HAAS AUS GRM +1:31
85 Thomas BERTOLINI ITA FAR +1:31
86 Dadi SURYADI INA INA +1:31
87 Joon Yong SEO KOR SCT +1:40
88 Alexandr VINOKUROV KAZ AST +1:40
89 Mathieu CLAUDE FRA EUC +2:17
90 Jun Bin KIM KOR SCT +2:20
91 David ZABRISKIE USA GRM +2:23
92 Matteo RABOTTINI ITA FAR +2:26
93 Alfredo BALLONI ITA FAR +2:26
94 Junrong HO SIN TSI +2:48
95 Adam SEMPLE AUS DPC +3:14
96 Chan Jae JANG KOR TSG +3:14
97 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH MAS MAS +6
98 Aaron KEMPS AUS CSS +6
99 Adrian HEGYVARI USA UHC +3:22
100 Pengfei QI CHN MSS +3:32
101 Lee RODGERS GBR RTS +3:34
102 Roman VAN UDEN NZL NZL +3:35
103 Louis CROSBY NZL NZL +3:35
104 Anthony CHARTEAU FRA EUC +3:44
105 Christophe KERN FRA EUC +3:46
106 Ming Xing XUE CHN MSS +4:39
107 Ting DENG CHN MSS +4:39
108 - Parno INA INA +5:30
109 Wen Chung HUANG TPE RTS +5:30
110 Marco CANOLA ITA COG +6
111 Kazuhiro MORI JPN AIS +5:58
112 Sea Keong LOH MAS TSI +7:21
113 Shinichi FUKUSHIMA JPN TSG +7:21
114 Chin-Lung HUANG TPE RTS +8:39
115 Choon Huat GOH SIN TSI +11:28
116 Sukho KANG KOR SCT +13:23
117 Won Jae LEE KOR SCT +17:48
DNF Valery VALYNIN RUS RVL  
DNF Ali AHMAD FALLANIE MAS MAS  

 

General Classification after Stage 10 (Final)

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia AND 32:55:31
2 José RUJANO GUILLEN Venezuela AND +30
3 Victor NINO CORREDOR Colombia AZC +1:03
4 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +2:20
5 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND +3:50
6 Stefano LOCATELLI Italy COG +4:15
7 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH Iran TPT +4:23
8 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST +4:28
9 Dennis VAN NIEKERK South Africa MTN +4:33
10 Joseph COOPER New Zealand NZL +4:44
11 Chris BUTLER United States CSS +5:16
12 Thomas PETERSON United States GRM +5:17
13 Jai CRAWFORD Australia RTS +5:18
14 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +6:09
15 Jonathan MONSALVE Venezuela AND +6:13
16 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABER Eritrea MTN +6:14
17 Artem OVECHKIN Russia RVL +6:32
18 Craig LEWIS United States CSS +6:33
19 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN Malaysia CSS +6:49
20 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +7:00
21 Carlos José OCHOA Venezuela AND +7:21
22 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN Malaysia TSG +7:25
23 Hossein ASKARI Iran TPT +7:35
24 Jung Hwan YOUM Korea SCT +8:59
25 Michael TORCKLER New Zealand NZL +10:07
26 Serguei KLIMOV Russia RVL +10:32
27 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST +10:50
28 Matteo RABOTTINI Italy FAR +11:09
29 Ramin MALEKI MIZAN Iran TPT +11:40
30 Adrien NIYONSHUTI Rwanda MTN +12:00
31 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK Russia RVL +12:17
32 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy AND +12:19
33 Kenichi SUZUKI Japan AIS +12:34
34 Abbas SAEIDITANHA Iran AZC +13:26
35 Marco CANOLA Italy COG +13:35
36 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI Malaysia MAS +14:14
37 Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN Malaysia TSG +14:34
38 Masakazu ITO Japan AIS +15:30
39 Dadi SURYADI Indonesia INA +15:36
40 Freddy Excelino GONZALEZ MARTINEZ Colombia AZC +15:38
41 Seung Kwon LEE Korea SCT +15:39
42 Kévin REZA France EUC +15:57
43 Alex COUTTS Great Britain RTS +16:05
44 Amir RUSLI Malaysia MAS +16:10
45 Taiji NISHITANI Japan AIS +16:50
46 Nathan HAAS Australia GRM +17:23
47 Alexander KHATUNTSEV Russia RVL +17:45
48 Agung SAHBANA Indonesia INA +18:10
49 Valentin IGLINSKIY Kazakhstan AST +18:15
50 Darren LAPTHORNE Australia DPC +18:53
51 Tesfay ABRHAHA HABTEMARIAM Eritrea MTN +18:55
52 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy COG +19:28
53 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH Malaysia MAS +19:37
54 Anthony CHARTEAU France EUC +20:17
55 Endra WIJAYA Indonesia INA +20:51
56 David MCCANN Ireland RTS +21:06
57 Suhardi HASSAN Malaysia MAS +21:53
58 Floris GOESINNEN Netherlands DPC +22:08
59 Chan Jae JANG Korea TSG +22:36
60 Adam SEMPLE Australia DPC +23:12
61 Ting DENG China MSS +23:27
62 Aaron KEMPS Australia CSS +23:46
63 Junrong HO Singapore TSI +23:59
64 Alexandr VINOKUROV Kazakhstan AST +24:37
65 Ming Xing XUE China MSS +24:53
66 Yohann GENE France EUC +25:02
67 James WILLIAMSON New Zealand NZL +25:58
68 Mathieu CLAUDE France EUC +25:59
69 Meran RUSSAN Eritrea MTN +26:03
70 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +26:23
71 Christian DELLE STELLE Italy COG +27:41
72 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL Malaysia MAS +28:37
73 Hossein NATEGHI Iran TPT +29:07
74 Alireza HAGHI Iran AZC +29:21
75 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +29:29
76 Robert FöRSTER Germany UHC +30:03
77 Joon Yong SEO Korea SCT +30:59
78 Miguel Angel NINO CORREDOR Colombia AZC +31:09
79 Thomas BERTOLINI Italy FAR +31:14
80 Lee RODGERS Great Britain RTS +31:50
81 Masahiro SHINAGAWA Japan AIS +32:26
82 Alfredo BALLONI Italy FAR +32:30
83 Jun Bin KIM Korea SCT +32:58
84 Andrea GUARDINI Italy FAR +33:08
85 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy EUC +33:11
86 Cristiano BENENATI Italy FAR +34:03
87 Pengfei QI China MSS +34:53
88 Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI Iran TPT +36:02
89 Roman VAN UDEN New Zealand NZL +36:50
90 Yasuharu NAKAJIMA Japan AIS +37:30
91 Arin ISWANNA Indonesia INA +38:28
92 Alex HOWES United States GRM +38:47
93 Hariff SALLEH Malaysia TSG +39:20
94 Malcom RUDOLPH Australia DPC +39:24
95 Karl MENZIES Australia UHC +39:34
96 Mohd Zamri SALEH Malaysia TSG +39:41
97 Paolo LOCATELLI Italy COG +39:47
98 Yong Li NG Malaysia AZC +40:21
99 Anuar MANAN Malaysia CSS +40:37
100 Shinichi FUKUSHIMA Japan TSG +40:44
101 Hao LIU China MSS +42:55
102 Raymond KREDER Netherlands GRM +43:24
103 Christophe KERN France EUC +44:20
104 Choon Huat GOH Singapore TSI +45:41
105 Rhys POLLOCK Australia DPC +45:48
106 Sea Keong LOH Malaysia TSI +46:05
107 Andrea DI CORRADO Italy COG +46:55
108 Kazuhiro MORI Japan AIS +47:11
109 Hilton CLARKE Australia UHC +48:06
110 Won Jae LEE Korea SCT +48:51
111 David ZABRISKIE United States GRM +48:57
112 Adrian HEGYVARI United States UHC +49:36
113 - Parno Indonesia INA +50:56
114 Wen Chung HUANG Chinese Taipei RTS +53:23
115 Louis CROSBY New Zealand NZL +54:14
116 Chin-Lung HUANG Chinese Taipei RTS +59:53
117 Sukho KANG Korea SCT +1:01:35