2012 Tour de Langkawi Stage 9 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Le Tour de Langkawi Results for Stage 9 + new G.C.


- Stage 9 (Kemasik to Kuala Terengganu (165.7 km)) -

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Andrea GUARDINI ITA FAR 3:27:06
2 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA EUC +0
3 Raymond KREDER NED GRM +0
4 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +0
5 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA COG +0
6 Valentin IGLINSKIY KAZ AST +0
7 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABER ERI MTN +0
8 Mohd Zamri SALEH MAS TSG +0
9 Thomas BERTOLINI ITA FAR +0
10 Hariff SALLEH MAS TSG +0
11 James WILLIAMSON NZL NZL +0
12 Seung Kwon LEE KOR SCT +0
13 Louis CROSBY NZL NZL +0
14 Alireza HAGHI IRI AZC +0
15 Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN +0
16 Cristiano BENENATI ITA FAR +0
17 Hilton CLARKE AUS UHC +0
18 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC +0
19 Alex HOWES USA GRM +0
20 Mathieu CLAUDE FRA EUC +0
21 Karl MENZIES AUS UHC +0
22 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +0
23 Paolo LOCATELLI ITA COG +0
24 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +0
25 Kévin REZA FRA EUC +0
26 Christian DELLE STELLE ITA COG +0
27 Michael TORCKLER NZL NZL +0
28 Arin ISWANNA INA INA +0
29 Alexander KHATUNTSEV RUS RVL +0
30 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH MAS MAS +0
31 Malcom RUDOLPH AUS DPC +0
32 Tesfay ABRHAHA HABTEMARIAM ERI MTN +0
33 Endra WIJAYA INA INA +0
34 Miguel Angel NINO CORREDOR COL AZC +0
35 Meran RUSSAN ERI MTN +0
36 Agung SAHBANA INA INA +0
37 Hossein ASKARI IRI TPT +0
38 Stefano LOCATELLI ITA COG +0
39 Freddy Excelino GONZALEZ MARTINEZ COL AZC +0
40 José RUJANO GUILLEN VEN AND +0
41 Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN MAS TSG +0
42 Jonathan MONSALVE VEN AND +0
43 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI MAS MAS +0
44 Junrong HO SIN TSI +0
45 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL AND +0
46 Choon Huat GOH SIN TSI +0
47 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +0
48 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN MAS TSG +0
49 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS CSS +0
50 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +0
51 Adrien NIYONSHUTI RWA MTN +0
52 Chris BUTLER USA CSS +0
53 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND +0
54 Victor NINO CORREDOR COL AZC +0
55 Amir RUSLI MAS MAS +0
56 Carlos José OCHOA VEN AND +0
57 Suhardi HASSAN MAS MAS +0
58 Lee RODGERS GBR RTS +0
59 Artem OVECHKIN RUS RVL +0
60 Valery VALYNIN RUS RVL +0
61 Kenichi SUZUKI JPN AIS +0
62 Thomas PETERSON USA GRM +0
63 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH IRI TPT +0
64 Jai CRAWFORD AUS RTS +0
65 Chin-Lung HUANG TPE RTS +0
66 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +0
67 Serguei KLIMOV RUS RVL +0
68 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK RUS RVL +0
69 Adrian HEGYVARI USA UHC +0
70 Joseph COOPER NZL NZL +0
71 Ali AHMAD FALLANIE MAS MAS +0
72 Abbas SAEIDITANHA IRI AZC +0
73 Craig LEWIS USA CSS +0
74 Jung Hwan YOUM KOR SCT +0
75 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA AND +0
76 Nathan HAAS AUS GRM +0
77 David MCCANN IRL RTS +0
78 Floris GOESINNEN NED DPC +0
79 Alex COUTTS GBR RTS +0
80 Won Jae LEE KOR SCT +0
81 Matteo RABOTTINI ITA FAR +0
82 Alexandr VINOKUROV KAZ AST +0
83 Ramin MALEKI MIZAN IRI TPT +0
84 David ZABRISKIE USA GRM +0
85 Jun Bin KIM KOR SCT +0
86 Kazuhiro MORI JPN AIS +0
87 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST +0
88 Ting DENG CHN MSS +1:48
89 Hao LIU CHN MSS +0
90 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +1:50
91 Ming Xing XUE CHN MSS +1:56
92 Dadi SURYADI INA INA +1:56
93 Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI IRI TPT +0
94 Alfredo BALLONI ITA FAR +2:47
95 Aaron KEMPS AUS CSS +0
96 Roman VAN UDEN NZL NZL +3:19
97 Anthony CHARTEAU FRA EUC +3:36
98 Adam SEMPLE AUS DPC +3:36
99 Darren LAPTHORNE AUS DPC +3:36
100 Christophe KERN FRA EUC +3:39
101 Sukho KANG KOR SCT +3:52
102 Joon Yong SEO KOR SCT +0
103 Marco CANOLA ITA COG +3:54
104 Andrea DI CORRADO ITA COG +3:54
105 Wen Chung HUANG TPE RTS +3:54
106 Pengfei QI CHN MSS +3:54
107 - Parno INA INA +3:54
108 Masahiro SHINAGAWA JPN AIS +0
109 Masakazu ITO JPN AIS +0
110 Yasuharu NAKAJIMA JPN AIS +0
111 Taiji NISHITANI JPN AIS +0
112 Yong Li NG MAS AZC +4:27
113 Rhys POLLOCK AUS DPC +4:28
114 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL MAS MAS +0
115 Hossein NATEGHI IRI TPT +0
116 Shinichi FUKUSHIMA JPN TSG +4:43
117 Sea Keong LOH MAS TSI +4:43
118 Anuar MANAN MAS CSS +0
119 Chan Jae JANG KOR TSG +0

 

General Classification after Stage 9

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia AND 30:18:43
2 José RUJANO GUILLEN Venezuela AND +30
3 Victor NINO CORREDOR Colombia AZC +56
4 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +2:20
5 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND +3:43
6 Stefano LOCATELLI Italy COG +4:15
7 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH Iran TPT +4:23
8 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST +4:28
9 Dennis VAN NIEKERK South Africa MTN +4:33
10 Joseph COOPER New Zealand NZL +4:44
11 Chris BUTLER United States CSS +5:09
12 Thomas PETERSON United States GRM +5:17
13 Jai CRAWFORD Australia RTS +5:18
14 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +6:02
15 Jonathan MONSALVE Venezuela AND +6:13
16 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABER Eritrea MTN +6:14
17 Artem OVECHKIN Russia RVL +6:32
18 Craig LEWIS United States CSS +6:33
19 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN Malaysia CSS +6:49
20 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +7:00
21 Carlos José OCHOA Venezuela AND +7:14
22 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN Malaysia TSG +7:25
23 Hossein ASKARI Iran TPT +7:35
24 Jung Hwan YOUM Korea SCT +8:47
25 Matteo RABOTTINI Italy FAR +8:49
26 Michael TORCKLER New Zealand NZL +9:22
27 Serguei KLIMOV Russia RVL +10:32
28 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST +10:50
29 Ramin MALEKI MIZAN Iran TPT +11:33
30 Adrien NIYONSHUTI Rwanda MTN +11:53
31 Kenichi SUZUKI Japan AIS +12:03
32 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy AND +12:12
33 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK Russia RVL +12:17
34 Abbas SAEIDITANHA Iran AZC +13:19
35 Marco CANOLA Italy COG +13:35
36 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI Malaysia MAS +14:07
37 Dadi SURYADI Indonesia INA +14:11
38 Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN Malaysia TSG +14:17
39 Seung Kwon LEE Korea SCT +14:54
40 Masakazu ITO Japan AIS +15:30
41 Freddy Excelino GONZALEZ MARTINEZ Colombia AZC +15:38
42 Alex COUTTS Great Britain RTS +15:53
43 Kévin REZA France EUC +15:57
44 Nathan HAAS Australia GRM +15:58
45 Amir RUSLI Malaysia MAS +16:03
46 Anthony CHARTEAU France EUC +16:39
47 Taiji NISHITANI Japan AIS +16:43
48 Alexander KHATUNTSEV Russia RVL +17:00
49 Agung SAHBANA Indonesia INA +17:25
50 Valentin IGLINSKIY Kazakhstan AST +18:18
51 Darren LAPTHORNE Australia DPC +18:41
52 Ting DENG China MSS +18:54
53 Tesfay ABRHAHA HABTEMARIAM Eritrea MTN +18:55
54 Chan Jae JANG Korea TSG +19:28
55 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy COG +19:38
56 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH Malaysia MAS +19:40
57 Adam SEMPLE Australia DPC +20:04
58 Ming Xing XUE China MSS +20:20
59 Endra WIJAYA Indonesia INA +20:44
60 David MCCANN Ireland RTS +21:06
61 Junrong HO Singapore TSI +21:17
62 Suhardi HASSAN Malaysia MAS +21:41
63 Floris GOESINNEN Netherlands DPC +21:56
64 Alexandr VINOKUROV Kazakhstan AST +23:03
65 Yohann GENE France EUC +23:37
66 Aaron KEMPS Australia CSS +23:46
67 Mathieu CLAUDE France EUC +23:48
68 James WILLIAMSON New Zealand NZL +25:41
69 Meran RUSSAN Eritrea MTN +25:56
70 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +26:35
71 Ali AHMAD FALLANIE Malaysia MAS +27:37
72 Christian DELLE STELLE Italy COG +27:47
73 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL Malaysia MAS +28:20
74 Lee RODGERS Great Britain RTS +28:22
75 Hossein NATEGHI Iran TPT +29:13
76 Alireza HAGHI Iran AZC +29:21
77 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +29:22
78 Joon Yong SEO Korea SCT +29:32
79 Thomas BERTOLINI Italy FAR +29:49
80 Robert FöRSTER Germany UHC +30:06
81 Alfredo BALLONI Italy FAR +30:10
82 Jun Bin KIM Korea SCT +30:44
83 Miguel Angel NINO CORREDOR Colombia AZC +30:52
84 Won Jae LEE Korea SCT +31:09
85 Pengfei QI China MSS +31:27
86 Masahiro SHINAGAWA Japan AIS +32:26
87 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy EUC +33:14
88 Roman VAN UDEN New Zealand NZL +33:21
89 Andrea GUARDINI Italy FAR +33:24
90 Shinichi FUKUSHIMA Japan TSG +33:33
91 Cristiano BENENATI Italy FAR +33:51
92 Choon Huat GOH Singapore TSI +34:19
93 Valery VALYNIN Russia RVL +34:23
94 Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI Iran TPT +35:50
95 Yasuharu NAKAJIMA Japan AIS +37:00
96 Arin ISWANNA Indonesia INA +38:16
97 Paolo LOCATELLI Italy COG +38:44
98 Alex HOWES United States GRM +38:47
99 Malcom RUDOLPH Australia DPC +38:53
100 Sea Keong LOH Malaysia TSI +38:54
101 Yong Li NG Malaysia AZC +39:18
102 Hariff SALLEH Malaysia TSG +39:26
103 Karl MENZIES Australia UHC +39:37
104 Mohd Zamri SALEH Malaysia TSG +39:41
105 Anuar MANAN Malaysia CSS +40:30
106 Christophe KERN France EUC +40:40
107 Kazuhiro MORI Japan AIS +41:19
108 Hao LIU China MSS +42:55
109 Raymond KREDER Netherlands GRM +43:30
110 Rhys POLLOCK Australia DPC +45:31
111 - Parno Indonesia INA +45:32
112 Andrea DI CORRADO Italy COG +45:56
113 Adrian HEGYVARI United States UHC +46:20
114 David ZABRISKIE United States GRM +46:40
115 Hilton CLARKE Australia UHC +47:49
116 Wen Chung HUANG Chinese Taipei RTS +47:59
117 Sukho KANG Korea SCT +48:18
118 Louis CROSBY New Zealand NZL +50:45
119 Chin-Lung HUANG Chinese Taipei RTS +51:20