2012 Three Days of West Flanders - Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Prologue Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Three Days of West Flanders Results for the Prologue


- Prologue (Middelkerke to Middelkerke (7.0 km)) -

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL OPQ 8:00
2 Julien VERMOTE BEL OPQ +4
3 Robert WAGNER GER RNT +9
4 Alex RASMUSSEN DEN GRM +10
5 Jesse SERGENT NZL RNT +10
6 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL OPQ +10
7 Mikhail IGNATYEV RUS KAT +13
8 Michael ROGERS AUS SKY +13
9 Jack BAUER NZL GRM +14
10 Tyler FARRAR USA GRM +15
11 Ryan ROTH CAN SPI +17
12 Alex DOWSETT GBR SKY +18
13 Luke ROBERTS AUS SAX +18
14 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +19
15 Victor MANAKOV RUS RVL +19
16 Dominique CORNU BEL TSV +20
17 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU SKT +21
18 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ +21
19 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED RB3 +22
20 Nikolay TRUSOV RUS RVL +22
21 Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC +22
22 Jelle WALLAYS BEL TSV +23
23 Luke ROWE GBR SKY +24
24 Hugo HOULE CAN SPI +24
25 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY +26
26 Jenning HUIZENGA NED RB3 +27
27 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA FDJ +28
28 Sander CORDEEL BEL LTB +29
29 Martin MORTENSEN DEN VCD +30
30 Adrien PETIT FRA COF +31
31 Maxime VANTOMME BEL KAT +31
32 Yoeri HAVIK NED RIJ +31
33 Marco HALLER AUT KAT +31
34 Dirk BELLEMAKERS NED LAN +31
35 Nikolay ZHURKIN RUS RVL +32
36 Zachary BELL CAN SPI +32
37 Christoph PFINGSTEN GER RIJ +32
38 Sébastien TURGOT FRA EUC +32
39 Andrew FENN GBR OPQ +32
40 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS UHC +32
41 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ +33
42 David VEILLEUX CAN EUC +33
43 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY +33
44 Guillaume BOIVIN CAN SPI +33
45 Ivar SLIK NED RB3 +34
46 Mehdi SOHRABI IRI LTB +34
47 Benjamin KING USA RNT +34
48 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY +35
49 Edvin WILSSON SWE TCC +35
50 Johan LE BON FRA BSC +36
51 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN RNT +36
52 Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL LTB +37
53 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ +37
54 Jimmy CASPER FRA ALM +37
55 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ +37
56 Sébastien ROSSELER BEL GRM +37
57 Igor ROMERO ETXEBARRIA ESP CJR +38
58 Wouter MOL NED VCD +38
59 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN SAX +38
60 Leif HOSTE BEL ACC +38
61 Stefan VAN DIJK NED ACC +39
62 Ryan ANDERSON CAN SPI +39
63 Jeremy HUNT GBR SKY +39
64 Gregor GAZVODA SLO ALM +40
65 Jasper BOVENHUIS NED RB3 +40
66 Niko EECKHOUT BEL SKT +40
67 Ruben ZEPUNTKE GER RB3 +40
68 Ben SWIFT GBR SKY +40
69 Dion BEUKEBOOM NED RIJ +41
70 Jacob RATHE USA GRM +41
71 Denis GALIMZYANOV RUS KAT +41
72 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED VCD +41
73 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX ACC +42
74 Troels Ronning VINTHER DEN SAX +43
75 Philip LINDAU SWE TCC +43
76 Matti HELMINEN FIN LAN +43
77 Jesper DAHLSTRÖM SWE TCC +43
78 Stijn NEIRYNCK BEL TSV +43
79 Brian BULGAC NED LTB +44
80 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO ARG SAX +44
81 Marc DE MAAR AHO UHC +44
82 Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL ESP COF +44
83 Matthew BUSCHE USA RNT +44
84 Bas STAMSNIJDER NED RIJ +44
85 Julien FOUCHARD FRA COF +44
86 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM +45
87 Marc GOOS NED RB3 +45
88 Karol DOMAGALSKI POL CJR +45
89 Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES RUS RVL +45
90 Sven VANDOUSSELAERE BEL TSV +45
91 Bobbie TRAKSEL NED LAN +45
92 Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO POR CJR +46
93 Huub DUYN NED RIJ +46
94 Benjamin DAY AUS UHC +47
95 Rob GORIS BEL ACC +47
96 Giacomo NIZZOLO ITA RNT +48
97 Saïd HADDOU FRA EUC +48
98 Ivan SAVITSKY RUS RVL +48
99 Marco BANDIERA ITA OPQ +48
100 Henrik ABOM SWE TCC +48
101 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT +48
102 Kenny DE HAES BEL LTB +49
103 Jeffry LOUDER USA UHC +49
104 Florian VACHON FRA BSC +49
105 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD +49
106 Fabricio FERRARI URU CJR +50
107 Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE BEL TSV +50
108 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTB +50
109 Kevin VAN IMPE BEL VCD +50
110 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP CJR +51
111 Thomas ROHREGGER AUT RNT +51
112 Julien BERARD FRA ALM +51
113 Michel KREDER NED GRM +51
114 Nikita ESKOV RUS RVL +51
115 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT +51
116 Michael OLSSON SWE TCC +52
117 Bert DE WAELE BEL LAN +52
118 Johan LANDSTROM SWE TCC +52
119 Matt BRAMMEIER IRL OPQ +52
120 Laurent PICHON FRA BSC +52
121 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC +54
122 Baptiste PLACKAERT BEL LAN +54
123 Oscar RIESEBEEK NED RB3 +54
124 Andy CAPPELLE BEL ACC +55
125 Alexey TSATEVITCH RUS KAT +56
126 Egidijus JUODVALKIS LTU LAN +56
127 Franck BOUYER FRA EUC +56
128 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF +56
129 Romain LEMARCHAND FRA ALM +56
130 Mark CHRISTIAN GBR SKT +56
131 Robert PÖLDER SWE TCC +56
132 Bradley WHITE USA UHC +57
133 Edwig CAMMAERTS BEL COF +57
134 Joren SEGERS BEL SKT +57
135 Koen BARBE BEL LAN +58
136 Niels WYTINCK BEL SKT +58
137 Sébastien DELFOSSE BEL LAN +58
138 Pim LIGTHART NED VCD +59
139 Clinton Robert AVERY NZL CSS +59
140 Eliot LIETAER BEL TSV +59
141 Barry MARKUS NED VCD +59
142 Sébastien DURET FRA BSC +59
143 Marcello PAVARIN ITA VCD +1:00
144 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ +1:00
145 Boris SHPILEVSKY RUS ALM +1:00
146 Jonas AHLSTRAND SWE TCC +1:01
147 Christopher JONES USA UHC +1:01
148 Steve CHAINEL FRA FDJ +1:01
149 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK BEL TSV +1:02
150 Jean-Luc DELPECH FRA BSC +1:02
151 Kevin ISTA BEL ACC +1:02
152 Mark MCNALLY GBR SKT +1:02
153 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COF +1:02
154 Jason MCCARTNEY USA UHC +1:02
155 Alexander RIABKIN RUS CJR +1:02
156 Jonathan CANTWELL AUS SAX +1:03
157 Francesco CHICCHI ITA OPQ +1:03
158 Mathieu HALLEGUEN FRA BSC +1:03
159 Kevin LACOMBE CAN SPI +1:04
160 Remco TE BRAKE NED RIJ +1:04
161 Kun JIANG CHN CSS +1:04
162 Dennis VANENDERT BEL LTB +1:04
163 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA FDJ +1:05
164 Bjorn THURAU GER EUC +1:05
165 Renaud DION FRA BSC +1:05
166 Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE ESP CJR +1:05
167 Florent BARLE FRA COF +1:05
168 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ ESP SAX +1:06
169 Petr IGNATENKO RUS KAT +1:07
170 Wesley KREDER NED RB3 +1:08
171 Oliver ZAUGG SUI RNT +1:08
172 Martin GILBERT CAN SPI +1:08
173 Aitor GALDOS ALONSO ESP CJR +1:09
174 Mats BOEVE NED RIJ +1:10
175 Angelo TULIK FRA EUC +1:10
176 Nico SIJMENS BEL COF +1:10
177 Amir ZARGARI IRI ALM +1:11
178 Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN NED RIJ +1:13
179 Gorik GARDEYN BEL CSS +1:13
180 Simon LAMBERT-LEMAY CAN SPI +1:13
181 Frederique ROBERT BEL LTB +1:14
182 Stijn ENNEKENS BEL SKT +1:15
183 Matvey ZUBOV RUS RVL +1:15
184 Alexander MIRONOV RUS RVL +1:16
185 Pieter GHYLLEBERT BEL SKT +1:18
186 Michael VAN STAEYEN BEL TSV +1:19
187 James VANLANDSCHOOT BEL ACC +1:20
188 Evert VERBIST BEL ACC +1:24
189 Takashi MIYAZAWA JPN SAX +1:27
190 Joris BOILLAT SUI CSS +1:28
191 Ran MARGALIOT ISR SAX +1:29
192 Guillaume BLOT FRA BSC +1:29