2012 Tour de Langkawi Stage 8 Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Le Tour de Langkawi Results for Stage 8 + new G.C.


- Stage 8 (Pekan to Cukai (100.8 km)) -

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Andrea GUARDINI ITA FAR 2:13:27
2 Hariff SALLEH MAS TSG +0
3 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +0
4 Hossein NATEGHI IRI TPT +0
5 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA EUC +0
6 Taiji NISHITANI JPN AIS +0
7 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA COG +0
8 Valentin IGLINSKIY KAZ AST +0
9 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABER ERI MTN +0
10 Raymond KREDER NED GRM +0
11 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC +0
12 Masahiro SHINAGAWA JPN AIS +0
13 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL MAS MAS +0
14 Cristiano BENENATI ITA FAR +0
15 Joon Yong SEO KOR SCT +0
16 Roman VAN UDEN NZL NZL +0
17 Seung Kwon LEE KOR SCT +0
18 Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN +0
19 Ramin MALEKI MIZAN IRI TPT +0
20 Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI IRI TPT +0
21 Alex HOWES USA GRM +0
22 Anuar MANAN MAS CSS +0
23 Mohd Zamri SALEH MAS TSG +0
24 Valery VALYNIN RUS RVL +0
25 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST +0
26 Suhardi HASSAN MAS MAS +0
27 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS CSS +0
28 Mathieu CLAUDE FRA EUC +0
29 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +0
30 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +0
31 Christian DELLE STELLE ITA COG +0
32 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN MAS TSG +0
33 Jun Bin KIM KOR SCT +0
34 Arin ISWANNA INA INA +0
35 Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN MAS TSG +0
36 Jai CRAWFORD AUS RTS +0
37 Malcom RUDOLPH AUS DPC +0
38 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +0
39 Miguel Angel NINO CORREDOR COL AZC +0
40 Victor NINO CORREDOR COL AZC +0
41 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND +0
42 Artem OVECHKIN RUS RVL +0
43 Thomas PETERSON USA GRM +0
44 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI MAS MAS +0
45 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH IRI TPT +0
46 Alireza HAGHI IRI AZC +0
47 Tesfay ABRHAHA HABTEMARIAM ERI MTN +0
48 Hossein ASKARI IRI TPT +0
49 Michael TORCKLER NZL NZL +0
50 Yasuharu NAKAJIMA JPN AIS +0
51 Joseph COOPER NZL NZL +0
52 Karl MENZIES AUS UHC +0
53 Meran RUSSAN ERI MTN +0
54 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH MAS MAS +0
55 Thomas BERTOLINI ITA FAR +0
56 José RUJANO GUILLEN VEN AND +0
57 Jung Hwan YOUM KOR SCT +0
58 Stefano LOCATELLI ITA COG +0
59 Chris BUTLER USA CSS +0
60 Jonathan MONSALVE VEN AND +0
61 Agung SAHBANA INA INA +0
62 Aaron KEMPS AUS CSS +0
63 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL AND +0
64 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +0
65 Freddy Excelino GONZALEZ MARTINEZ COL AZC +0
66 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +0
67 Alexander KHATUNTSEV RUS RVL +0
68 Amir RUSLI MAS MAS +0
69 Masakazu ITO JPN AIS +0
70 Adrien NIYONSHUTI RWA MTN +0
71 Kenichi SUZUKI JPN AIS +0
72 Ming Xing XUE CHN MSS +0
73 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK RUS RVL +0
74 Serguei KLIMOV RUS RVL +0
75 Hao LIU CHN MSS +0
76 Paolo LOCATELLI ITA COG +0
77 Marco CANOLA ITA COG +0
78 Adam SEMPLE AUS DPC +0
79 David MCCANN IRL RTS +21
80 Carlos José OCHOA VEN AND +21
81 Craig LEWIS USA CSS +23
82 Endra WIJAYA INA INA +23
83 Junrong HO SIN TSI +23
84 Kévin REZA FRA EUC +23
85 Choon Huat GOH SIN TSI +23
86 Dadi SURYADI INA INA +23
87 Lee RODGERS GBR RTS +23
88 - Parno INA INA +23
89 Nathan HAAS AUS GRM +23
90 Ali AHMAD FALLANIE MAS MAS +27
91 Alex COUTTS GBR RTS +27
92 Yong Li NG MAS AZC +27
93 Ting DENG CHN MSS +30
94 Floris GOESINNEN NED DPC +33
95 Wen Chung HUANG TPE RTS +33
96 Pengfei QI CHN MSS +41
97 Chan Jae JANG KOR TSG +43
98 Louis CROSBY NZL NZL +43
99 David ZABRISKIE USA GRM +43
100 Sukho KANG KOR SCT +48
101 Won Jae LEE KOR SCT +48
102 Alexandr VINOKUROV KAZ AST +58
103 Abbas SAEIDITANHA IRI AZC +58
104 Andrea DI CORRADO ITA COG +1:02
105 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +1:02
106 Darren LAPTHORNE AUS DPC +1:02
107 Anthony CHARTEAU FRA EUC +1:02
108 Adrian HEGYVARI USA UHC +1:02
109 Hilton CLARKE AUS UHC +1:02
110 Alfredo BALLONI ITA FAR +1:02
111 Matteo RABOTTINI ITA FAR +1:02
112 Sea Keong LOH MAS TSI +1:02
113 Christophe KERN FRA EUC +1:08
114 Kazuhiro MORI JPN AIS +1:10
115 Rhys POLLOCK AUS DPC +1:16
116 Chin-Lung HUANG TPE RTS +2:16
117 James WILLIAMSON NZL NZL +0
118 Shinichi FUKUSHIMA JPN TSG +2:39
119 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA AND +2:43

 

General Classification after Stage 8

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia AND 26:51:37
2 José RUJANO GUILLEN Venezuela AND +30
3 Victor NINO CORREDOR Colombia AZC +56
4 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +2:20
5 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND +3:43
6 Stefano LOCATELLI Italy COG +4:15
7 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH Iran TPT +4:23
8 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST +4:28
9 Dennis VAN NIEKERK South Africa MTN +4:33
10 Joseph COOPER New Zealand NZL +4:44
11 Chris BUTLER United States CSS +5:09
12 Thomas PETERSON United States GRM +5:17
13 Jai CRAWFORD Australia RTS +5:18
14 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +6:02
15 Jonathan MONSALVE Venezuela AND +6:13
16 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABER Eritrea MTN +6:14
17 Artem OVECHKIN Russia RVL +6:32
18 Craig LEWIS United States CSS +6:33
19 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN Malaysia CSS +6:49
20 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +7:03
21 Carlos José OCHOA Venezuela AND +7:14
22 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN Malaysia TSG +7:25
23 Hossein ASKARI Iran TPT +7:35
24 Jung Hwan YOUM Korea SCT +8:47
25 Matteo RABOTTINI Italy FAR +8:49
26 Michael TORCKLER New Zealand NZL +9:22
27 Marco CANOLA Italy COG +9:41
28 Serguei KLIMOV Russia RVL +10:32
29 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST +10:50
30 Ramin MALEKI MIZAN Iran TPT +11:33
31 Adrien NIYONSHUTI Rwanda MTN +11:53
32 Kenichi SUZUKI Japan AIS +12:03
33 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy AND +12:12
34 Dadi SURYADI Indonesia INA +12:15
35 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK Russia RVL +12:17
36 Anthony CHARTEAU France EUC +13:06
37 Abbas SAEIDITANHA Iran AZC +13:19
38 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI Malaysia MAS +14:07
39 Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN Malaysia TSG +14:17
40 Seung Kwon LEE Korea SCT +14:54
41 Darren LAPTHORNE Australia DPC +15:05
42 Masakazu ITO Japan AIS +15:30
43 Freddy Excelino GONZALEZ MARTINEZ Colombia AZC +15:38
44 Alex COUTTS Great Britain RTS +15:53
45 Kévin REZA France EUC +15:57
46 Nathan HAAS Australia GRM +15:58
47 Amir RUSLI Malaysia MAS +16:03
48 Adam SEMPLE Australia DPC +16:28
49 Taiji NISHITANI Japan AIS +16:43
50 Alexander KHATUNTSEV Russia RVL +17:00
51 Ting DENG China MSS +17:06
52 Agung SAHBANA Indonesia INA +17:25
53 Valentin IGLINSKIY Kazakhstan AST +18:18
54 Ming Xing XUE China MSS +18:24
55 Tesfay ABRHAHA HABTEMARIAM Eritrea MTN +18:55
56 Chan Jae JANG Korea TSG +19:28
57 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy COG +19:38
58 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH Malaysia MAS +19:40
59 Endra WIJAYA Indonesia INA +20:44
60 David MCCANN Ireland RTS +21:12
61 Junrong HO Singapore TSI +21:17
62 Suhardi HASSAN Malaysia MAS +21:41
63 Yohann GENE France EUC +21:47
64 Floris GOESINNEN Netherlands DPC +21:56
65 Alexandr VINOKUROV Kazakhstan AST +23:03
66 Aaron KEMPS Australia CSS +23:46
67 Mathieu CLAUDE France EUC +23:48
68 James WILLIAMSON New Zealand NZL +25:41
69 Meran RUSSAN Eritrea MTN +25:56
70 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +26:37
71 Alfredo BALLONI Italy FAR +27:23
72 Pengfei QI China MSS +27:33
73 Ali AHMAD FALLANIE Malaysia MAS +27:37
74 Christian DELLE STELLE Italy COG +27:47
75 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL Malaysia MAS +28:20
76 Lee RODGERS Great Britain RTS +28:22
77 Shinichi FUKUSHIMA Japan TSG +28:50
78 Hossein NATEGHI Iran TPT +29:13
79 Alireza HAGHI Iran AZC +29:21
80 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +29:22
81 Joon Yong SEO Korea SCT +29:32
82 Thomas BERTOLINI Italy FAR +29:49
83 Roman VAN UDEN New Zealand NZL +30:02
84 Robert FöRSTER Germany UHC +30:06
85 Jun Bin KIM Korea SCT +30:44
86 Miguel Angel NINO CORREDOR Colombia AZC +30:52
87 Won Jae LEE Korea SCT +31:09
88 Masahiro SHINAGAWA Japan AIS +32:26
89 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy EUC +33:20
90 Andrea GUARDINI Italy FAR +33:35
91 Cristiano BENENATI Italy FAR +33:51
92 Sea Keong LOH Malaysia TSI +34:11
93 Choon Huat GOH Singapore TSI +34:19
94 Valery VALYNIN Russia RVL +34:23
95 Yong Li NG Malaysia AZC +34:51
96 Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI Iran TPT +35:50
97 Yasuharu NAKAJIMA Japan AIS +37:00
98 Christophe KERN France EUC +37:01
99 Arin ISWANNA Indonesia INA +38:16
100 Paolo LOCATELLI Italy COG +38:44
101 Alex HOWES United States GRM +38:47
102 Malcom RUDOLPH Australia DPC +38:53
103 Hariff SALLEH Malaysia TSG +39:29
104 Karl MENZIES Australia UHC +39:37
105 Mohd Zamri SALEH Malaysia TSG +39:41
106 Anuar MANAN Malaysia CSS +40:30
107 Rhys POLLOCK Australia DPC +41:03
108 Kazuhiro MORI Japan AIS +41:19
109 - Parno Indonesia INA +41:38
110 Andrea DI CORRADO Italy COG +42:02
111 Hao LIU China MSS +42:55
112 Raymond KREDER Netherlands GRM +43:34
113 Wen Chung HUANG Chinese Taipei RTS +44:05
114 Sukho KANG Korea SCT +44:26
115 Adrian HEGYVARI United States UHC +46:20
116 David ZABRISKIE United States GRM +46:40
117 Hilton CLARKE Australia UHC +47:49
118 Louis CROSBY New Zealand NZL +50:45
119 Chin-Lung HUANG Chinese Taipei RTS +51:20