2012 Tour de Langkawi Stage 7 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Le Tour de Langkawi Results for Stage 7 + new G.C.


- Stage 7 (Bentong to Kuantan (215.8 km)) -

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Marco CANOLA ITA COG 4:25:17
2 Joon Yong SEO KOR SCT +0
3 Serguei KLIMOV RUS RVL +0
4 Mathieu CLAUDE FRA EUC +0
5 Floris GOESINNEN NED DPC +0
6 Raymond KREDER NED GRM +11
7 Valentin IGLINSKIY KAZ AST +11
8 Suhardi HASSAN MAS MAS +11
9 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +11
10 Kenichi SUZUKI JPN AIS +13
11 Choon Huat GOH SIN TSI +13
12 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +13
13 Joseph COOPER NZL NZL +13
14 Andrea GUARDINI ITA FAR +1:35
15 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +1:35
16 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABER ERI MTN +1:35
17 Hossein NATEGHI IRI TPT +1:35
18 Hariff SALLEH MAS TSG +1:35
19 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA EUC +1:35
20 Anuar MANAN MAS CSS +1:38
21 Taiji NISHITANI JPN AIS +1:38
22 Ramin MALEKI MIZAN IRI TPT +1:38
23 Cristiano BENENATI ITA FAR +1:38
24 Karl MENZIES AUS UHC +1:40
25 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC +1:40
26 Nathan HAAS AUS GRM +1:40
27 Arin ISWANNA INA INA +1:40
28 Endra WIJAYA INA INA +1:40
29 Seung Kwon LEE KOR SCT +1:40
30 Jun Bin KIM KOR SCT +1:40
31 Tesfay ABRHAHA HABTEMARIAM ERI MTN +1:42
32 Hao LIU CHN MSS +1:42
33 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST +1:42
34 David MCCANN IRL RTS +1:42
35 Ming Xing XUE CHN MSS +1:42
36 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL AND +1:42
37 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +1:42
38 Amir RUSLI MAS MAS +1:42
39 Craig LEWIS USA CSS +1:42
40 - Parno INA INA +1:42
41 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS CSS +1:42
42 Jai CRAWFORD AUS RTS +1:42
43 Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI IRI TPT +1:42
44 Masahiro SHINAGAWA JPN AIS +1:42
45 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND +1:42
46 Mohd Zamri SALEH MAS TSG +1:42
47 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +1:42
48 Yasuharu NAKAJIMA JPN AIS +1:42
49 Hossein ASKARI IRI TPT +1:42
50 Thomas PETERSON USA GRM +1:42
51 Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN +1:42
52 Valery VALYNIN RUS RVL +1:42
53 Freddy Excelino GONZALEZ MARTINEZ COL AZC +1:42
54 Adrien NIYONSHUTI RWA MTN +1:42
55 Chris BUTLER USA CSS +1:42
56 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH IRI TPT +1:42
57 Miguel Angel NINO CORREDOR COL AZC +1:42
58 Alireza HAGHI IRI AZC +1:42
59 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +1:42
60 Artem OVECHKIN RUS RVL +1:42
61 Agung SAHBANA INA INA +1:42
62 Pengfei QI CHN MSS +1:42
63 Alex HOWES USA GRM +1:42
64 Jonathan MONSALVE VEN AND +1:42
65 Victor NINO CORREDOR COL AZC +1:42
66 José RUJANO GUILLEN VEN AND +1:42
67 James WILLIAMSON NZL NZL +1:42
68 Stefano LOCATELLI ITA COG +1:42
69 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH MAS MAS +1:42
70 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI MAS MAS +1:42
71 Wen Chung HUANG TPE RTS +1:42
72 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA COG +1:42
73 Christian DELLE STELLE ITA COG +1:42
74 Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN MAS TSG +1:42
75 Thomas BERTOLINI ITA FAR +1:42
76 Carlos José OCHOA VEN AND +1:42
77 Adam SEMPLE AUS DPC +1:42
78 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN MAS TSG +1:42
79 Lee RODGERS GBR RTS +1:42
80 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +1:42
81 Jung Hwan YOUM KOR SCT +1:42
82 Adrian HEGYVARI USA UHC +1:42
83 Chin-Lung HUANG TPE RTS +1:42
84 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL MAS MAS +1:42
85 Hilton CLARKE AUS UHC +1:42
86 Masakazu ITO JPN AIS +1:42
87 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK RUS RVL +1:42
88 Ali AHMAD FALLANIE MAS MAS +1:42
89 Alex COUTTS GBR RTS +1:42
90 Ting DENG CHN MSS +1:42
91 Aaron KEMPS AUS CSS +1:42
92 Kévin REZA FRA EUC +1:42
93 Matteo RABOTTINI ITA FAR +1:42
94 Alexander KHATUNTSEV RUS RVL +1:42
95 Abbas SAEIDITANHA IRI AZC +1:42
96 Michael TORCKLER NZL NZL +1:42
97 Yong Li NG MAS AZC +1:42
98 Dadi SURYADI INA INA +1:42
99 Alfredo BALLONI ITA FAR +1:42
100 Darren LAPTHORNE AUS DPC +1:42
101 Malcom RUDOLPH AUS DPC +1:42
102 Chan Jae JANG KOR TSG +1:42
103 Sukho KANG KOR SCT +1:42
104 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA AND +1:42
105 Anthony CHARTEAU FRA EUC +1:42
106 Rhys POLLOCK AUS DPC +1:42
107 Junrong HO SIN TSI +1:42
108 Kazuhiro MORI JPN AIS +1:42
109 Shinichi FUKUSHIMA JPN TSG +1:42
110 Alexandr VINOKUROV KAZ AST +2:10
111 Christophe KERN FRA EUC +2:10
112 Sea Keong LOH MAS TSI +2:15
113 Won Jae LEE KOR SCT +2:33
114 Louis CROSBY NZL NZL +2:39
115 Roman VAN UDEN NZL NZL +2:51
116 Meran RUSSAN ERI MTN +1:42
117 Paolo LOCATELLI ITA COG +3:12
118 David ZABRISKIE USA GRM +3:25
119 Andrea DI CORRADO ITA COG +3:35
DNF Jaan KIRSIPUU EST CSS  
DNF Nicholas Francesco SQUILLARI AUS TSI  
DNF Iwan SETIAWAN INA INA  
DNS Thomas DANIELSON USA GRM  

 

General Classification after Stage 7

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia AND 24:38:10
2 José RUJANO GUILLEN Venezuela AND +30
3 Victor NINO CORREDOR Colombia AZC +56
4 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +2:20
5 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND +3:43
6 Stefano LOCATELLI Italy COG +4:15
7 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH Iran TPT +4:23
8 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST +4:28
9 Dennis VAN NIEKERK South Africa MTN +4:33
10 Joseph COOPER New Zealand NZL +4:44
11 Chris BUTLER United States CSS +5:09
12 Thomas PETERSON United States GRM +5:17
13 Jai CRAWFORD Australia RTS +5:18
14 Carlos José OCHOA Venezuela AND +5:53
15 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +6:02
16 Craig LEWIS United States CSS +6:10
17 Jonathan MONSALVE Venezuela AND +6:13
18 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABER Eritrea MTN +6:14
19 Artem OVECHKIN Russia RVL +6:32
20 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN Malaysia CSS +6:49
21 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +7:03
22 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN Malaysia TSG +7:25
23 Hossein ASKARI Iran TPT +7:35
24 Matteo RABOTTINI Italy FAR +7:47
25 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy AND +8:29
26 Jung Hwan YOUM Korea SCT +8:47
27 Michael TORCKLER New Zealand NZL +9:22
28 Marco CANOLA Italy COG +9:41
29 Serguei KLIMOV Russia RVL +10:32
30 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST +10:50
31 Ramin MALEKI MIZAN Iran TPT +11:33
32 Dadi SURYADI Indonesia INA +11:52
33 Adrien NIYONSHUTI Rwanda MTN +11:53
34 Kenichi SUZUKI Japan AIS +12:03
35 Anthony CHARTEAU France EUC +12:04
36 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK Russia RVL +12:17
37 Abbas SAEIDITANHA Iran AZC +12:23
38 Darren LAPTHORNE Australia DPC +14:03
39 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI Malaysia MAS +14:07
40 Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN Malaysia TSG +14:17
41 Seung Kwon LEE Korea SCT +14:54
42 Alex COUTTS Great Britain RTS +15:26
43 Masakazu ITO Japan AIS +15:30
44 Kévin REZA France EUC +15:34
45 Nathan HAAS Australia GRM +15:35
46 Freddy Excelino GONZALEZ MARTINEZ Colombia AZC +15:38
47 Amir RUSLI Malaysia MAS +16:03
48 Adam SEMPLE Australia DPC +16:28
49 Ting DENG China MSS +16:36
50 Taiji NISHITANI Japan AIS +16:43
51 Alexander KHATUNTSEV Russia RVL +17:00
52 Agung SAHBANA Indonesia INA +17:25
53 Valentin IGLINSKIY Kazakhstan AST +18:18
54 Ming Xing XUE China MSS +18:24
55 Chan Jae JANG Korea TSG +18:45
56 Tesfay ABRHAHA HABTEMARIAM Eritrea MTN +18:55
57 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy COG +19:38
58 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH Malaysia MAS +19:40
59 Endra WIJAYA Indonesia INA +20:23
60 Yohann GENE France EUC +20:45
61 David MCCANN Ireland RTS +20:51
62 Junrong HO Singapore TSI +20:54
63 Floris GOESINNEN Netherlands DPC +21:23
64 Suhardi HASSAN Malaysia MAS +21:41
65 Alexandr VINOKUROV Kazakhstan AST +22:05
66 Aaron KEMPS Australia CSS +23:46
67 Mathieu CLAUDE France EUC +23:48
68 James WILLIAMSON New Zealand NZL +25:41
69 Meran RUSSAN Eritrea MTN +25:56
70 Shinichi FUKUSHIMA Japan TSG +26:14
71 Alfredo BALLONI Italy FAR +26:21
72 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +26:41
73 Pengfei QI China MSS +26:52
74 Ali AHMAD FALLANIE Malaysia MAS +27:10
75 Christian DELLE STELLE Italy COG +27:47
76 Lee RODGERS Great Britain RTS +27:59
77 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL Malaysia MAS +28:20
78 Hossein NATEGHI Iran TPT +29:13
79 Alireza HAGHI Iran AZC +29:21
80 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +29:22
81 Joon Yong SEO Korea SCT +29:32
82 Thomas BERTOLINI Italy FAR +29:49
83 Roman VAN UDEN New Zealand NZL +30:02
84 Robert FöRSTER Germany UHC +30:06
85 Won Jae LEE Korea SCT +30:21
86 Jun Bin KIM Korea SCT +30:44
87 Miguel Angel NINO CORREDOR Colombia AZC +30:52
88 Masahiro SHINAGAWA Japan AIS +32:26
89 Sea Keong LOH Malaysia TSI +33:09
90 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy EUC +33:20
91 Andrea GUARDINI Italy FAR +33:45
92 Cristiano BENENATI Italy FAR +33:51
93 Choon Huat GOH Singapore TSI +33:56
94 Valery VALYNIN Russia RVL +34:23
95 Yong Li NG Malaysia AZC +34:24
96 Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI Iran TPT +35:50
97 Christophe KERN France EUC +35:53
98 Yasuharu NAKAJIMA Japan AIS +37:00
99 Arin ISWANNA Indonesia INA +38:16
100 Paolo LOCATELLI Italy COG +38:44
101 Alex HOWES United States GRM +38:47
102 Malcom RUDOLPH Australia DPC +38:53
103 Hariff SALLEH Malaysia TSG +39:35
104 Karl MENZIES Australia UHC +39:37
105 Mohd Zamri SALEH Malaysia TSG +39:41
106 Rhys POLLOCK Australia DPC +39:47
107 Kazuhiro MORI Japan AIS +40:09
108 Anuar MANAN Malaysia CSS +40:30
109 Andrea DI CORRADO Italy COG +41:00
110 - Parno Indonesia INA +41:15
111 Hao LIU China MSS +43:03
112 Wen Chung HUANG Chinese Taipei RTS +43:32
113 Raymond KREDER Netherlands GRM +43:34
114 Sukho KANG Korea SCT +43:38
115 Adrian HEGYVARI United States UHC +45:18
116 David ZABRISKIE United States GRM +45:57
117 Hilton CLARKE Australia UHC +46:47
118 Chin-Lung HUANG Chinese Taipei RTS +49:07
119 Louis CROSBY New Zealand NZL +50:02