2012 Tour de Langkawi Stage 6 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Le Tour de Langkawi Results for Stage 6 + new G.C.


- Stage 6 (Proton Shah Alam to Genting Highlands (108 km)) -

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL AND 3:09:37
2 Victor NINO CORREDOR COL AZC +2
3 José RUJANO GUILLEN VEN AND +46
4 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +2:32
5 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND +2:53
6 Stefano LOCATELLI ITA COG +2:53
7 Matteo RABOTTINI ITA FAR +3:25
8 Chris BUTLER USA CSS +3:26
9 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST +3:28
10 Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN +3:35
11 Jai CRAWFORD AUS RTS +3:51
12 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH IRI TPT +4:04
13 Thomas PETERSON USA GRM +4:19
14 Michael TORCKLER NZL NZL +4:29
15 Nathan HAAS AUS GRM +4:41
16 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN MAS TSG +5:06
17 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +5:15
18 Jonathan MONSALVE VEN AND +5:15
19 Carlos José OCHOA VEN AND +5:17
20 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABER ERI MTN +5:29
21 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS CSS +5:47
22 Craig LEWIS USA CSS +5:51
23 Artem OVECHKIN RUS RVL +6:19
24 Joseph COOPER NZL NZL +6:21
25 Hossein ASKARI IRI TPT +6:49
26 Jung Hwan YOUM KOR SCT +6:49
27 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +7:47
28 Adrien NIYONSHUTI RWA MTN +7:47
29 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA AND +8:07
30 Dadi SURYADI INA INA +8:33
31 Anthony CHARTEAU FRA EUC +9:44
32 Marco CANOLA ITA COG +9:56
33 Abbas SAEIDITANHA IRI AZC +10:07
34 Serguei KLIMOV RUS RVL +10:13
35 Ramin MALEKI MIZAN IRI TPT +10:18
36 Ting DENG CHN MSS +10:18
37 Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN MAS TSG +10:42
38 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +10:55
39 Kenichi SUZUKI JPN AIS +10:55
40 Pengfei QI CHN MSS +10:55
41 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK RUS RVL +11:18
42 Shinichi FUKUSHIMA JPN TSG +11:57
43 Alex COUTTS GBR RTS +12:02
44 Seung Kwon LEE KOR SCT +12:22
45 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI MAS MAS +12:28
46 James WILLIAMSON NZL NZL +12:29
47 Sea Keong LOH MAS TSI +12:52
48 Kévin REZA FRA EUC +13:06
49 Amir RUSLI MAS MAS +13:26
50 Freddy Excelino GONZALEZ MARTINEZ COL AZC +13:47
51 Masakazu ITO JPN AIS +13:47
52 Agung SAHBANA INA INA +14:00
53 Alexander KHATUNTSEV RUS RVL +14:14
54 Lee RODGERS GBR RTS +14:35
55 Miguel Angel NINO CORREDOR COL AZC +14:55
56 Taiji NISHITANI JPN AIS +14:55
57 David MCCANN IRL RTS +14:57
58 Adam SEMPLE AUS DPC +15:01
59 Darren LAPTHORNE AUS DPC +15:01
60 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH MAS MAS +15:08
61 Chan Jae JANG KOR TSG +15:26
62 Endra WIJAYA INA INA +16:11
63 Tesfay ABRHAHA HABTEMARIAM ERI MTN +16:20
64 Suhardi HASSAN MAS MAS +16:42
65 Alireza HAGHI IRI AZC +17:04
66 Junrong HO SIN TSI +17:04
67 Ming Xing XUE CHN MSS +17:10
68 Alexandr VINOKUROV KAZ AST +17:10
69 Won Jae LEE KOR SCT +17:18
70 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +17:18
71 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA COG +18:02
72 Joon Yong SEO KOR SCT +18:13
73 Floris GOESINNEN NED DPC +18:17
74 Thomas DANIELSON USA GRM +18:17
75 Valentin IGLINSKIY KAZ AST +18:23
76 Valery VALYNIN RUS RVL +19:11
77 Masahiro SHINAGAWA JPN AIS +19:11
78 Ali AHMAD FALLANIE MAS MAS +19:28
79 Christophe KERN FRA EUC +19:28
80 Paolo LOCATELLI ITA COG +20:33
81 Choon Huat GOH SIN TSI +20:34
82 Meran RUSSAN ERI MTN +20:50
83 Aaron KEMPS AUS CSS +20:55
84 Mathieu CLAUDE FRA EUC +22:02
85 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +22:02
86 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL MAS MAS +23:20
87 Raymond KREDER NED GRM +23:20
88 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC +23:24
89 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +23:24
90 Adrian HEGYVARI USA UHC +23:24
91 Alex HOWES USA GRM +23:24
92 Yasuharu NAKAJIMA JPN AIS +23:24
93 Wen Chung HUANG TPE RTS +23:24
94 Jun Bin KIM KOR SCT +23:53
95 Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI IRI TPT +24:50
96 Christian DELLE STELLE ITA COG +25:15
97 - Parno INA INA +25:56
98 Alfredo BALLONI ITA FAR +26:02
99 Nicholas Francesco SQUILLARI AUS TSI +26:27
100 David ZABRISKIE USA GRM +26:41
101 Sukho KANG KOR SCT +26:55
102 Hossein NATEGHI IRI TPT +27:11
103 Anuar MANAN MAS CSS +27:12
104 Hariff SALLEH MAS TSG +27:12
105 Thomas BERTOLINI ITA FAR +27:12
106 Karl MENZIES AUS UHC +27:12
107 Andrea GUARDINI ITA FAR +27:12
108 Yong Li NG MAS AZC +27:12
109 Mohd Zamri SALEH MAS TSG +27:12
110 Louis CROSBY NZL NZL +27:12
111 Cristiano BENENATI ITA FAR +27:12
112 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA EUC +27:12
113 Kazuhiro MORI JPN AIS +27:12
114 Andrea DI CORRADO ITA COG +27:12
115 Iwan SETIAWAN INA INA +27:12
116 Roman VAN UDEN NZL NZL +27:12
117 Hilton CLARKE AUS UHC +27:17
118 Rhys POLLOCK AUS DPC +27:18
119 Malcom RUDOLPH AUS DPC +27:26
120 Chin-Lung HUANG TPE RTS +28:19
121 Jaan KIRSIPUU EST CSS +31:06
122 Arin ISWANNA INA INA +34:22
123 Hao LIU CHN MSS +37:38
DNF Hossein ALIZADEH IRI TPT  

 

General Classification after Stage 6

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia AND 20:11:11
2 José RUJANO GUILLEN Venezuela AND +30
3 Victor NINO CORREDOR Colombia AZC +56
4 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +2:20
5 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND +3:43
6 Stefano LOCATELLI Italy COG +4:15
7 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH Iran TPT +4:23
8 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST +4:28
9 Dennis VAN NIEKERK South Africa MTN +4:33
10 Chris BUTLER United States CSS +5:09
11 Thomas PETERSON United States GRM +5:17
12 Jai CRAWFORD Australia RTS +5:18
13 Carlos José OCHOA Venezuela AND +5:53
14 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +6:02
15 Craig LEWIS United States CSS +6:10
16 Jonathan MONSALVE Venezuela AND +6:13
17 Joseph COOPER New Zealand NZL +6:14
18 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABER Eritrea MTN +6:21
19 Artem OVECHKIN Russia RVL +6:32
20 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN Malaysia CSS +6:49
21 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN Malaysia TSG +7:25
22 Hossein ASKARI Iran TPT +7:35
23 Matteo RABOTTINI Italy FAR +7:47
24 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy AND +8:29
25 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +8:32
26 Jung Hwan YOUM Korea SCT +8:47
27 Michael TORCKLER New Zealand NZL +9:22
28 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST +10:50
29 Marco CANOLA Italy COG +11:33
30 Ramin MALEKI MIZAN Iran TPT +11:37
31 Dadi SURYADI Indonesia INA +11:52
32 Adrien NIYONSHUTI Rwanda MTN +11:53
33 Anthony CHARTEAU France EUC +12:04
34 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK Russia RVL +12:17
35 Serguei KLIMOV Russia RVL +12:18
36 Abbas SAEIDITANHA Iran AZC +12:23
37 Kenichi SUZUKI Japan AIS +13:12
38 Darren LAPTHORNE Australia DPC +14:03
39 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI Malaysia MAS +14:07
40 Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN Malaysia TSG +14:17
41 Seung Kwon LEE Korea SCT +14:56
42 Alex COUTTS Great Britain RTS +15:26
43 Masakazu ITO Japan AIS +15:30
44 Kévin REZA France EUC +15:34
45 Nathan HAAS Australia GRM +15:37
46 Freddy Excelino GONZALEZ MARTINEZ Colombia AZC +15:38
47 Amir RUSLI Malaysia MAS +16:03
48 Adam SEMPLE Australia DPC +16:28
49 Ting DENG China MSS +16:36
50 Taiji NISHITANI Japan AIS +16:47
51 Alexander KHATUNTSEV Russia RVL +17:00
52 Agung SAHBANA Indonesia INA +17:25
53 Thomas DANIELSON United States GRM +17:56
54 Ming Xing XUE China MSS +18:24
55 Chan Jae JANG Korea TSG +18:45
56 Tesfay ABRHAHA HABTEMARIAM Eritrea MTN +18:55
57 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy COG +19:38
58 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH Malaysia MAS +19:40
59 Valentin IGLINSKIY Kazakhstan AST +19:58
60 Endra WIJAYA Indonesia INA +20:25
61 David MCCANN Ireland RTS +20:51
62 Junrong HO Singapore TSI +20:54
63 Alexandr VINOKUROV Kazakhstan AST +21:37
64 Yohann GENE France EUC +22:16
65 Floris GOESINNEN Netherlands DPC +23:05
66 Suhardi HASSAN Malaysia MAS +23:16
67 Aaron KEMPS Australia CSS +23:46
68 Mathieu CLAUDE France EUC +25:30
69 James WILLIAMSON New Zealand NZL +25:41
70 Meran RUSSAN Eritrea MTN +25:56
71 Shinichi FUKUSHIMA Japan TSG +26:14
72 Alfredo BALLONI Italy FAR +26:21
73 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +26:48
74 Pengfei QI China MSS +26:52
75 Ali AHMAD FALLANIE Malaysia MAS +27:10
76 Christian DELLE STELLE Italy COG +27:47
77 Lee RODGERS Great Britain RTS +27:59
78 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL Malaysia MAS +28:20
79 Roman VAN UDEN New Zealand NZL +28:53
80 Hossein NATEGHI Iran TPT +29:20
81 Alireza HAGHI Iran AZC +29:21
82 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +29:22
83 Won Jae LEE Korea SCT +29:30
84 Thomas BERTOLINI Italy FAR +29:49
85 Robert FöRSTER Germany UHC +30:08
86 Jun Bin KIM Korea SCT +30:46
87 Miguel Angel NINO CORREDOR Colombia AZC +30:52
88 Joon Yong SEO Korea SCT +31:20
89 Masahiro SHINAGAWA Japan AIS +32:26
90 Sea Keong LOH Malaysia TSI +32:36
91 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy EUC +33:27
92 Andrea GUARDINI Italy FAR +33:52
93 Cristiano BENENATI Italy FAR +33:55
94 Valery VALYNIN Russia RVL +34:23
95 Yong Li NG Malaysia AZC +34:24
96 Christophe KERN France EUC +35:25
97 Choon Huat GOH Singapore TSI +35:25
98 Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI Iran TPT +35:50
99 Yasuharu NAKAJIMA Japan AIS +37:00
100 Paolo LOCATELLI Italy COG +37:14
101 Arin ISWANNA Indonesia INA +38:18
102 Alex HOWES United States GRM +38:47
103 Malcom RUDOLPH Australia DPC +38:53
104 Andrea DI CORRADO Italy COG +39:07
105 Karl MENZIES Australia UHC +39:39
106 Mohd Zamri SALEH Malaysia TSG +39:41
107 Hariff SALLEH Malaysia TSG +39:42
108 Rhys POLLOCK Australia DPC +39:47
109 Kazuhiro MORI Japan AIS +40:09
110 Anuar MANAN Malaysia CSS +40:34
111 - Parno Indonesia INA +41:15
112 Iwan SETIAWAN Indonesia INA +41:21
113 Hao LIU China MSS +43:03
114 Wen Chung HUANG Chinese Taipei RTS +43:32
115 Sukho KANG Korea SCT +43:38
116 David ZABRISKIE United States GRM +44:14
117 Nicholas Francesco SQUILLARI Australia TSI +44:22
118 Raymond KREDER Netherlands GRM +45:09
119 Adrian HEGYVARI United States UHC +45:18
120 Hilton CLARKE Australia UHC +46:47
121 Jaan KIRSIPUU Estonia CSS +48:47
122 Louis CROSBY New Zealand NZL +49:05
123 Chin-Lung HUANG Chinese Taipei RTS +49:07