2012 Tour de Langkawi Stage 5 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Le Tour de Langkawi Results for Stage 5 + new G.C.


- Stage 5 (Ayer Keroh to Pandan Indah, Ampang (190 km)) -

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL AND 4:32:17
2 Darren LAPTHORNE AUS DPC +0
3 Matteo RABOTTINI ITA FAR +11
4 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS CSS +11
5 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +11
6 Victor NINO CORREDOR COL AZC +11
7 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH IRI TPT +11
8 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABER ERI MTN +24
9 Valentin IGLINSKIY KAZ AST +24
10 Taiji NISHITANI JPN AIS +24
11 Freddy Excelino GONZALEZ MARTINEZ COL AZC +24
12 Hossein NATEGHI IRI TPT +24
13 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN MAS TSG +24
14 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA COG +24
15 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI MAS MAS +24
16 Ming Xing XUE CHN MSS +24
17 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +24
18 Chan Jae JANG KOR TSG +24
19 Amir RUSLI MAS MAS +24
20 Adrien NIYONSHUTI RWA MTN +24
21 David MCCANN IRL RTS +24
22 Hossein ASKARI IRI TPT +24
23 Seung Kwon LEE KOR SCT +24
24 Adam SEMPLE AUS DPC +24
25 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +24
26 Christian DELLE STELLE ITA COG +24
27 Masakazu ITO JPN AIS +24
28 Dadi SURYADI INA INA +24
29 Hossein ALIZADEH IRI TPT +24
30 Ramin MALEKI MIZAN IRI TPT +24
31 Artem OVECHKIN RUS RVL +24
32 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA AND +24
33 Alexander KHATUNTSEV RUS RVL +24
34 Abbas SAEIDITANHA IRI AZC +24
35 Jonathan MONSALVE VEN AND +24
36 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +24
37 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND +24
38 Agung SAHBANA INA INA +24
39 Jai CRAWFORD AUS RTS +24
40 Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN +24
41 Thomas BERTOLINI ITA FAR +24
42 José RUJANO GUILLEN VEN AND +24
43 Chris BUTLER USA CSS +24
44 Alfredo BALLONI ITA FAR +24
45 Carlos José OCHOA VEN AND +24
46 Serguei KLIMOV RUS RVL +24
47 Anthony CHARTEAU FRA EUC +24
48 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +24
49 Thomas DANIELSON USA GRM +24
50 Joseph COOPER NZL NZL +24
51 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK RUS RVL +24
52 Kenichi SUZUKI JPN AIS +24
53 Alex COUTTS GBR RTS +24
54 Stefano LOCATELLI ITA COG +24
55 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST +24
56 Thomas PETERSON USA GRM +24
57 Jung Hwan YOUM KOR SCT +24
58 Craig LEWIS USA CSS +24
59 Marco CANOLA ITA COG +24
60 Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN MAS TSG +24
61 Kévin REZA FRA EUC +56
62 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL MAS MAS +1:31
63 Ting DENG CHN MSS +1:31
64 Arin ISWANNA INA INA +1:31
65 Mathieu CLAUDE FRA EUC +1:31
66 Tesfay ABRHAHA HABTEMARIAM ERI MTN +1:31
67 Aaron KEMPS AUS CSS +1:31
68 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +1:31
69 Junrong HO SIN TSI +1:31
70 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA EUC +1:31
71 Roman VAN UDEN NZL NZL +1:31
72 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH MAS MAS +1:31
73 Hao LIU CHN MSS +1:31
74 Michael TORCKLER NZL NZL +1:31
75 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC +1:31
76 Endra WIJAYA INA INA +1:31
77 Alexandr VINOKUROV KAZ AST +1:31
78 Ali AHMAD FALLANIE MAS MAS +3:20
79 Jun Bin KIM KOR SCT +3:20
80 Suhardi HASSAN MAS MAS +3:20
81 Meran RUSSAN ERI MTN +4:45
82 Yong Li NG MAS AZC +4:45
83 Cristiano BENENATI ITA FAR +5:03
84 Andrea GUARDINI ITA FAR +5:03
85 Christophe KERN FRA EUC +5:03
86 Floris GOESINNEN NED DPC +5:03
87 Won Jae LEE KOR SCT +7:34
88 Nathan HAAS AUS GRM +11:04
89 Alex HOWES USA GRM +11:04
90 Valery VALYNIN RUS RVL +11:16
91 Paolo LOCATELLI ITA COG +11:16
92 Mohd Zamri SALEH MAS TSG +11:16
93 Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI IRI TPT +11:16
94 Hariff SALLEH MAS TSG +11:16
95 Alireza HAGHI IRI AZC +11:16
96 Pengfei QI CHN MSS +11:16
97 Wen Chung HUANG TPE RTS +11:16
98 Iwan SETIAWAN INA INA +11:16
99 Lee RODGERS GBR RTS +11:16
100 Malcom RUDOLPH AUS DPC +11:16
101 Andrea DI CORRADO ITA COG +11:16
102 Louis CROSBY NZL NZL +11:16
103 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +11:16
104 Yasuharu NAKAJIMA JPN AIS +11:16
105 Masahiro SHINAGAWA JPN AIS +11:16
106 Kazuhiro MORI JPN AIS +11:16
107 Adrian HEGYVARI USA UHC +11:16
108 Karl MENZIES AUS UHC +11:16
109 Joon Yong SEO KOR SCT +11:16
110 James WILLIAMSON NZL NZL +11:16
111 Rhys POLLOCK AUS DPC +11:16
112 Shinichi FUKUSHIMA JPN TSG +11:16
113 Choon Huat GOH SIN TSI +11:16
114 Sea Keong LOH MAS TSI +11:16
115 Anuar MANAN MAS CSS +11:16
116 - Parno INA INA +11:16
117 Sukho KANG KOR SCT +14:04
118 Jaan KIRSIPUU EST CSS +14:04
119 Nicholas Francesco SQUILLARI AUS TSI +14:04
120 Hilton CLARKE AUS UHC +14:04
121 Chin-Lung HUANG TPE RTS +14:04
122 Miguel Angel NINO CORREDOR COL AZC +14:04
123 David ZABRISKIE USA GRM +19:35
124 Raymond KREDER NED GRM +19:35
DNF Adam Phelan AUS DPC  
DNF En HUANG CHN MSS  
DNF Yong Yi Marcus LEONG SIN TSI  
DNF Sam BEWLEY NZL NZL  

 

General Classification after Stage 5

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Darren LAPTHORNE Australia DPC 17:00:36
2 Thomas DANIELSON United States GRM +37
3 Alexsandr DYACHENKO Kazakhstan AST +46
4 José RUJANO GUILLEN Venezuela AND +46
5 Joseph COOPER New Zealand NZL +51
6 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST +53
7 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia AND +1:08
8 Artem OVECHKIN Russia RVL +1:11
9 Yohann GENE France EUC +1:12
10 Alfredo BALLONI Italy FAR +1:17
11 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH Iran TPT +1:17
12 Craig LEWIS United States CSS +1:17
13 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy AND +1:20
14 Carlos José OCHOA Venezuela AND +1:34
15 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN +1:43
16 Hossein ASKARI Iran TPT +1:44
17 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC +1:45
18 Jackson RODRIGUEZ Venezuela AND +1:48
19 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN Malaysia CSS +1:50
20 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABER Eritrea MTN +1:50
21 Dennis VAN NIEKERK South Africa MTN +1:56
22 Thomas PETERSON United States GRM +1:56
23 Jonathan MONSALVE Venezuela AND +1:56
24 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK Russia RVL +1:57
25 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST +1:58
26 Victor NINO CORREDOR Colombia AZC +1:58
27 Ming Xing XUE China MSS +2:12
28 Ramin MALEKI MIZAN Iran TPT +2:17
29 Hossein ALIZADEH Iran TPT +2:19
30 Stefano LOCATELLI Italy COG +2:20
31 Adam SEMPLE Australia DPC +2:25
32 Jai CRAWFORD Australia RTS +2:25
33 Valentin IGLINSKIY Kazakhstan AST +2:33
34 Marco CANOLA Italy COG +2:35
35 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI Malaysia MAS +2:37
36 Roman VAN UDEN New Zealand NZL +2:39
37 Sonny COLBRELLI Italy COG +2:40
38 Masakazu ITO Japan AIS +2:41
39 Chris BUTLER United States CSS +2:41
40 Freddy Excelino GONZALEZ MARTINEZ Colombia AZC +2:49
41 Taiji NISHITANI Japan AIS +2:50
42 Jung Hwan YOUM Korea SCT +2:56
43 Serguei KLIMOV Russia RVL +3:03
44 Hossein NATEGHI Iran TPT +3:07
45 Abbas SAEIDITANHA Iran AZC +3:14
46 Kenichi SUZUKI Japan AIS +3:15
47 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN Malaysia TSG +3:17
48 Anthony CHARTEAU France EUC +3:18
49 Kévin REZA France EUC +3:26
50 Christian DELLE STELLE Italy COG +3:30
51 Seung Kwon LEE Korea SCT +3:32
52 Tesfay ABRHAHA HABTEMARIAM Eritrea MTN +3:33
53 Amir RUSLI Malaysia MAS +3:35
54 Thomas BERTOLINI Italy FAR +3:35
55 Aaron KEMPS Australia CSS +3:39
56 Alexander KHATUNTSEV Russia RVL +3:44
57 Jacobe KEOUGH United States UHC +4:12
58 Dadi SURYADI Indonesia INA +4:17
59 Chan Jae JANG Korea TSG +4:17
60 Alex COUTTS Great Britain RTS +4:22
61 Agung SAHBANA Indonesia INA +4:23
62 Mathieu CLAUDE France EUC +4:26
63 Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN Malaysia TSG +4:33
64 Junrong HO Singapore TSI +4:48
65 Arin ISWANNA Indonesia INA +4:54
66 Endra WIJAYA Indonesia INA +5:02
67 Adrien NIYONSHUTI Rwanda MTN +5:04
68 Matteo RABOTTINI Italy FAR +5:20
69 Alexandr VINOKUROV Kazakhstan AST +5:25
70 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH Malaysia MAS +5:30
71 Floris GOESINNEN Netherlands DPC +5:46
72 Michael TORCKLER New Zealand NZL +5:51
73 Meran RUSSAN Eritrea MTN +6:04
74 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL Malaysia MAS +6:06
75 Hao LIU China MSS +6:23
76 David MCCANN Ireland RTS +6:52
77 Matteo PELUCCHI Italy EUC +7:13
78 Ting DENG China MSS +7:16
79 Suhardi HASSAN Malaysia MAS +7:32
80 Andrea GUARDINI Italy FAR +7:38
81 Cristiano BENENATI Italy FAR +7:41
82 Robert FöRSTER Germany UHC +7:42
83 Jun Bin KIM Korea SCT +7:51
84 Yong Li NG Malaysia AZC +8:10
85 Ali AHMAD FALLANIE Malaysia MAS +8:40
86 Nathan HAAS Australia GRM +11:54
87 Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI Iran TPT +11:58
88 Malcom RUDOLPH Australia DPC +12:25
89 Andrea DI CORRADO Italy COG +12:43
90 Assan BAZAYEV Kazakhstan AST +13:02
91 Won Jae LEE Korea SCT +13:10
92 Alireza HAGHI Iran AZC +13:17
93 Karl MENZIES Australia UHC +13:25
94 Mohd Zamri SALEH Malaysia TSG +13:27
95 Rhys POLLOCK Australia DPC +13:27
96 Hariff SALLEH Malaysia TSG +13:28
97 Kazuhiro MORI Japan AIS +13:55
98 Joon Yong SEO Korea SCT +14:05
99 James WILLIAMSON New Zealand NZL +14:10
100 Masahiro SHINAGAWA Japan AIS +14:13
101 Anuar MANAN Malaysia CSS +14:20
102 Lee RODGERS Great Britain RTS +14:22
103 Yasuharu NAKAJIMA Japan AIS +14:34
104 Iwan SETIAWAN Indonesia INA +15:07
105 Shinichi FUKUSHIMA Japan TSG +15:15
106 Choon Huat GOH Singapore TSI +15:49
107 Valery VALYNIN Russia RVL +16:10
108 - Parno Indonesia INA +16:17
109 Alex HOWES United States GRM +16:21
110 Miguel Angel NINO CORREDOR Colombia AZC +16:55
111 Pengfei QI China MSS +16:55
112 Christophe KERN France EUC +16:55
113 Paolo LOCATELLI Italy COG +17:39
114 Sukho KANG Korea SCT +17:41
115 David ZABRISKIE United States GRM +18:31
116 Jaan KIRSIPUU Estonia CSS +18:39
117 Nicholas Francesco SQUILLARI Australia TSI +18:53
118 Hilton CLARKE Australia UHC +20:28
119 Sea Keong LOH Malaysia TSI +20:44
120 Wen Chung HUANG Chinese Taipei RTS +20:56
121 Chin-Lung HUANG Chinese Taipei RTS +21:46
122 Raymond KREDER Netherlands GRM +22:47
123 Louis CROSBY New Zealand NZL +22:51
124 Adrian HEGYVARI United States UHC +22:52