2012 Tour de Langkawi Stage 2 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Le Tour de Langkawi Results for Stage 2


- Stage 2 (Putrajaya to Melaka (151 km)) -

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Andrea GUARDINI ITA FAR 3:35:19
2 Jacobe KEOUGH USA UHC +0
3 Christian DELLE STELLE ITA COG +0
4 Anuar MANAN MAS CSS +0
5 Raymond KREDER NED GRM +0
6 Jani TEWELDE WELDEGABER ERI MTN +0
7 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +0
8 Marco CANOLA ITA COG +0
9 Valentin IGLINSKIY KAZ AST +0
10 Mohd Zamri SALEH MAS TSG +0
11 James WILLIAMSON NZL NZL +0
12 Chan Jae JANG KOR TSG +0
13 Ramin MALEKI MIZAN IRI TPT +0
14 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA COG +0
15 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +0
16 Hariff SALLEH MAS TSG +0
17 Hossein NATEGHI IRI TPT +0
18 Won Jae LEE KOR SCT +0
19 Taiji NISHITANI JPN AIS +0
20 Masahiro SHINAGAWA JPN AIS +0
21 Cristiano BENENATI ITA FAR +0
22 Yasuharu NAKAJIMA JPN AIS +0
23 Freddy Excelino GONZALEZ MARTINEZ COL AZC +0
24 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL AND +0
25 Artem OVECHKIN RUS RVL +0
26 Jonathan MONSALVE VEN AND +0
27 Thomas BERTOLINI ITA FAR +0
28 David MCCANN IRL RTS +0
29 Mohd Shahrul MAT AMIN MAS TSG +0
30 Karl MENZIES AUS UHC +0
31 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN +0
32 Roman VAN UDEN NZL NZL +0
33 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA AND +0
34 Dennis VAN NIEKERK RSA MTN +0
35 Tesfay ABRHAHA HABTEMARIAM ERI MTN +0
36 Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN MAS TSG +0
37 José RUJANO GUILLEN VEN AND +0
38 Joon Yong SEO KOR SCT +0
39 Thomas DANIELSON USA GRM +0
40 Darren LAPTHORNE AUS DPC +0
41 Alireza HAGHI IRI AZC +0
42 Chin-Lung HUANG TPE RTS +0
43 Shinichi FUKUSHIMA JPN TSG +0
44 Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI IRI TPT +0
45 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST +0
46 Dmitry KOZONTCHUK RUS RVL +0
47 Jai CRAWFORD AUS RTS +0
48 Thomas PETERSON USA GRM +0
49 Hao LIU CHN MSS +0
50 Aaron KEMPS AUS CSS +0
51 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST +0
52 Ming Xing XUE CHN MSS +0
53 Junrong HO SIN TSI +0
54 En HUANG CHN MSS +0
55 Nathan HAAS AUS GRM +0
56 Alfredo BALLONI ITA FAR +0
57 Amir RUSLI MAS MAS +0
58 Suhardi HASSAN MAS MAS +0
59 Rhys POLLOCK AUS DPC +0
60 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC +0
61 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS CSS +0
62 Stefano LOCATELLI ITA COG +0
63 Sukho KANG KOR SCT +0
64 Adrien NIYONSHUTI RWA MTN +0
65 Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH MAS MAS +0
66 Malcom RUDOLPH AUS DPC +0
67 Endra WIJAYA INA INA +0
68 Arin ISWANNA INA INA +0
69 Alex COUTTS GBR RTS +0
70 Iwan SETIAWAN INA INA +0
71 Carlos José OCHOA VEN AND +0
72 Lee RODGERS GBR RTS +0
73 Adam SEMPLE AUS DPC +0
74 David ZABRISKIE USA GRM +0
75 Hossein ASKARI IRI TPT +0
76 Hossein ALIZADEH IRI TPT +0
77 Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI MAS MAS +0
78 Joseph COOPER NZL NZL +0
79 Matteo RABOTTINI ITA FAR +0
80 Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH IRI TPT +0
81 Craig LEWIS USA CSS +0
82 Chris BUTLER USA CSS +0
83 Alexander KHATUNTSEV RUS RVL +0
84 Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL MAS MAS +0
85 Serguei KLIMOV RUS RVL +0
86 Masakazu ITO JPN AIS +0
87 Andrea DI CORRADO ITA COG +0
88 Floris GOESINNEN NED DPC +0
89 Michael TORCKLER NZL NZL +0
90 Victor NINO CORREDOR COL AZC +0
91 - Parno INA INA +0
92 Louis CROSBY NZL NZL +0
93 Anthony CHARTEAU FRA EUC +0
94 Yong Li NG MAS AZC +0
95 Abbas SAEIDITANHA IRI AZC +0
96 Kévin REZA FRA EUC +0
97 Miguel Angel NINO CORREDOR COL AZC +0
98 Agung SAHBANA INA INA +0
99 Seung Kwon LEE KOR SCT +20
100 Kazuhiro MORI JPN AIS +0
101 Kenichi SUZUKI JPN AIS +0
102 Ali AHMAD FALLANIE MAS MAS +0
103 Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST +0
104 Jun Bin KIM KOR SCT +0
105 Dadi SURYADI INA INA +0
106 Jung Hwan YOUM KOR SCT +27
107 Choon Huat GOH SIN TSI +33
108 Alexandr VINOKUROV KAZ AST +33
109 Pengfei QI CHN MSS +35
110 Valery VALYNIN RUS RVL +35
111 Robert FöRSTER GER UHC +38
112 Nicholas Francesco SQUILLARI AUS TSI +39
113 Yong Yi Marcus LEONG SIN TSI +1:01
114 Hilton CLARKE AUS UHC +1:01
115 Wen Chung HUANG TPE RTS +1:08
116 Alex HOWES USA GRM +1:08
117 Matteo PELUCCHI ITA EUC +0
118 Mathieu CLAUDE FRA EUC +0
119 Jaan KIRSIPUU EST CSS +1:31
120 Adrian HEGYVARI USA UHC +1:43
121 Christophe KERN FRA EUC +2:11
122 Jackson RODRIGUEZ VEN AND +0
123 Sam BEWLEY NZL NZL +2:24
124 Ting DENG CHN MSS +3:40
125 Sea Keong LOH MAS TSI +2:46
126 Paolo LOCATELLI ITA COG +2:46
127 Rafael ANDRIATO BRA FAR +0
128 Meran RUSSAN ERI MTN +0
129 Adam Phelan AUS DPC +0
DNS Chang Ee Timothy LIM SIN TSI