2012 Tour du Haut Var Stage 2 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2012 Tour du Haut Var Results for Stage 2


- Stage 2 (Fréjus to Fayence (205.4 km)) -

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Result
1 Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCK GBR EDR 5:23:13
2 Julien EL FARES FRA TT1 +1
3 Julien SIMON FRA SAU +4
4 Jonathan HIVERT FRA SAU +11
5 Simon CLARKE AUS GEC +13
6 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ +19
7 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF SWE AST +19
8 Maxime BOUET FRA ALM +19
9 Christophe LE MEVEL FRA GRM +19
10 Romain HARDY FRA BSC +19
11 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV +27
12 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ +29
13 Daniel MARTIN IRL GRM +32
14 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP SAX +32
15 Rémi PAURIOL FRA FDJ +32
16 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC +32
17 Cameron MEYER AUS GEC +37
18 Stefan DENIFL AUT VCD +41
19 Laurent MANGEL FRA SAU +43
20 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM +43
21 David MONCOUTIE FRA COF +46
22 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV +49
23 Jérémie GALLAND FRA SAU +52
24 Dmitriy FOFONOV KAZ AST +58
25 Staf SCHEIRLINCKX BEL ACC +2:11
26 Kevin SEELDRAEYERS BEL AST +2:11
27 Evgeny PETROV RUS AST +2:11
28 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP MOV +2:14
29 Wouter MOL NED VCD +2:14
30 Romain BARDET FRA ALM +2:20
31 Rémy DI GREGORIO FRA COF +2:25
32 Mirko SELVAGGI ITA VCD +2:26
33 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN SAX +2:28
34 Guillaume LEVARLET FRA SAU +2:30
35 Leif HOSTE BEL ACC +2:30
36 Mauro SANTAMBROGIO ITA BMC +2:30
37 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA SAU +2:30
38 Simon GERRANS AUS GEC +2:30
39 Dimitri LE BOULCH FRA AUB +2:37
40 Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA ESP MOV +2:37
41 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC +2:37
42 Boris ZIMINE FRA RLM +2:56
43 Clément KORETZKY FRA LPM +2:56
44 Peter STETINA USA GRM +3:09
45 Thomas DAMUSEAU FRA PRO +3:17
46 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS LAT COF +3:27
47 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV +3:47
48 Freddy BICHOT FRA VRU +4:29
49 Alessandro BAZZANA ITA TT1 +4:31
50 Jacek MORAJKO POL VCD +4:39
51 Julien GUAY FRA RLM +4:45
52 Jonathan CANTWELL AUS SAX +4:45
53 Brice FEILLU FRA SAU +4:45
54 Guillaume BONNAFOND FRA ALM +4:45
55 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV +4:45
56 Laszlo BODROGI FRA TT1 +4:45
57 Vegard Stake LAENGEN NOR TT1 +4:45
58 Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL VCD +4:49
59 Sébastien TURGOT FRA EUC +4:51
60 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL GEC +4:51
61 Yohan CAUQUIL FRA LPM +5:13
62 Cyril BESSY FRA SAU +5:22
63 Guillaume BOIVIN CAN SPI +5:26
64 Dimitri CHAMPION FRA BSC +6:16
65 Georg PREIDLER AUT TT1 +6:40
66 Rubens BERTOGLIATI SUI TT1 +6:42
67 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED PRO +6:44
68 Arnaud GERARD FRA FDJ +6:44
69 Robert PARTRIDGE GBR EDR +6:47
70 Troels Ronning VINTHER DEN SAX +6:58
71 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC +6:58
72 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +6:58
73 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ +7:01
74 Yannick EIJSSEN BEL BMC +7:04
75 Mathias FRANK SUI BMC +7:04
76 Julien ANTOMARCHI FRA TT1 +7:04
77 Florian GUILLOU FRA BSC +7:12
78 John DEGENKOLB GER PRO +8:01
79 Leigh HOWARD AUS GEC +8:01
80 Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL ESP COF +8:01
81 Arnaud LABBE FRA COF +8:01
82 Wesley SULZBERGER AUS GEC +8:01
83 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSC +8:01
84 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM +8:01
85 Morgan KNEISKY FRA RLM +8:01
86 Alexandre PICHOT FRA EUC +8:01
87 Borut BOZIC SLO AST +8:01
88 Andrey KASHECHKIN KAZ AST +8:01
89 Jack BAUER NZL GRM +10:39
90 Florian VACHON FRA BSC +11:22
91 Jean-Marc BIDEAU FRA BSC +11:22
92 Grégoire TARRIDE FRA LPM +12:18
93 Michal OLEJNIK POL VRU +14:37
94 Matthieu SPRICK FRA PRO +14:37
95 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ +14:37
96 Nicolas EDET FRA COF +14:45
97 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ +14:45
98 Pierre Luc PERICHON FRA LPM +14:45
99 David BOILY CAN SPI +14:51
100 Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN DEN SAX +14:51
101 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ ESP SAX +14:51
DNF Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC  
DNF Vincent JEROME FRA EUC  
DNF David VEILLEUX CAN EUC  
DNF Jacob RATHE USA GRM  
DNF Nathan HAAS AUS GRM  
DNF Raymond KREDER NED GRM  
DNF Thomas DEKKER NED GRM  
DNF Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM  
DNF Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM  
DNF Sylvain GEORGES FRA ALM  
DNF Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ  
DNF Thor HUSHOVD NOR BMC  
DNF Thimothy ROE AUS BMC  
DNF Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA BMC  
DNF Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD  
DNF Martin MORTENSEN DEN VCD  
DNF Dmitriy MURAVYEV KAZ AST  
DNF Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST  
DNF Michael ALBASINI SUI GEC  
DNF Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN GEC  
DNF Ran MARGALIOT ISR SAX  
DNF Jaroslaw MARYCZ POL SAX  
DNF Jure KOCJAN SLO TT1  
DNF Kevin ISTA BEL ACC  
DNF Sjef DE WILDE BEL ACC  
DNF Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX ACC  
DNF Wim DE VOCHT BEL ACC  
DNF Evert VERBIST BEL ACC  
DNF Edwig CAMMAERTS BEL COF  
DNF Romain ZINGLE BEL COF  
DNF Thierry HUPOND FRA PRO  
DNF Tom VEELERS NED PRO  
DNF Bert DE BACKER BEL PRO  
DNF Eric BERTHOU FRA BSC  
DNF Renaud DION FRA BSC  
DNF Anthony COLIN FRA RLM  
DNF Loïc DESRIAC FRA RLM  
DNF Kevin LALOUETTE FRA RLM  
DNF Alexandre BLAIN FRA EDR  
DNF Ian BIBBY GBR EDR  
DNF Scott THWAITES GBR EDR  
DNF Russell DOWNING GBR EDR  
DNF Ian WILKINSON GBR EDR  
DNF Hugo HOULE CAN SPI  
DNF Martin GILBERT CAN SPI  
DNF Kevin LACOMBE CAN SPI  
DNF Simon LAMBERT-LEMAY CAN SPI  
DNF Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY USA SPI  
DNF Romain BACON FRA AUB  
DNF Flavien DASSONVILLE FRA AUB  
DNF Guillaume FAUCON FRA AUB  
DNF Johan MOMBAERTS FRA AUB  
DNF Nicolas ROUSSEAU FRA AUB  
DNF Ronan RACAULT FRA AUB  
DNF Jonathan THIRE FRA AUB  
DNF Justin JULES FRA VRU  
DNF Benoit JARRIER FRA VRU  
DNF Guillaume MALLE FRA VRU  
DNF Kévin DENIS FRA VRU  
DNF Yannick MARTINEZ FRA LPM  
DNF Evaldas SISKEVICIUS LTU LPM  
DNF Toms SKUJINŠ LAT LPM  
DNF Thomas VAUBOURZEIX FRA LPM  
DNF David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP MOV  
DNF Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV  
DNS Damien GAUDIN FRA EUC