2015 Vuelta a Espana Stage 13 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Vuelta a Espana results for Stage 13


- Stage 13 (Calatayud to Tarazona (178 km)) -

 

Nelson Oliveira (Lampre) won Stage 13.  Fabio Aru (Astana) remains leader on G.C.
More Vuelta a Espana Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR LAM 26 4:14:01
2 Julien SIMON FRA COF 30 +1:00
3 Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY 31 +1:00
4 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 36 +1:00
5 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV 30 +1:00
6 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM 38 +1:00
7 Kévin REZA FRA FDJ 27 +1:00
8 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 29 +1:00
9 Cameron MEYER AUS OGE 27 +1:00
10 Maxime MONFORT BEL LTS 32 +1:00
11 Valerio CONTI ITA LAM 22 +1:00
12 Pawel POLJANSKI POL TCS 25 +1:00
13 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA EQS 28 +1:00
14 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA BMC 29 +1:00
15 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP LAM 35 +1:00
16 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 27 +1:00
17 Niki TERPSTRA NED EQS 31 +1:00
18 Jerome COPPEL FRA IAM 29 +1:00
19 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR MTN 34 +1:00
20 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ 24 +1:00
21 Yohan BAGOT FRA COF 28 +1:00
22 David ARROYO DURAN ESP CJR 35 +1:00
23 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY 28 +1:00
24 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC 31 +1:11
25 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM 30 +4:43
26 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY 26 +4:48
27 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY 34 +4:48
28 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE 35 +4:48
29 Zico WAEYTENS BEL TGA 24 +4:48
30 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY 31 +4:48
31 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV 32 +4:48
32 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 35 +4:48
33 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP AST 32 +4:48
34 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV 33 +4:48
35 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE 25 +4:48
36 Fabio ARU ITA AST 25 +4:48
37 Koen DE KORT NED TGA 33 +4:48
38 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 36 +4:48
39 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE 27 +4:48
40 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS 26 +4:48
41 Tom DUMOULIN NED TGA 25 +4:48
42 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER TGA 30 +4:48
43 Luka MEZGEC SLO TGA 27 +4:48
44 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA MTN 29 +4:48
45 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTS 25 +4:48
46 Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT 33 +4:48
47 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM 33 +4:48
48 Mike TEUNISSEN NED TLJ 23 +4:48
49 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TLJ 25 +4:48
50 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 23 +4:48
51 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP CJR 27 +4:48
52 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ FRA EUC 31 +4:48
53 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV 29 +4:48
54 José GONÇALVES POR CJR 26 +4:48
55 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTS 29 +4:48
56 Stéphane ROSSETTO FRA COF 28 +4:48
57 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR TCG 31 +4:48
58 Maciej BODNAR POL TCS 30 +4:48
59 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT 34 +4:48
60 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS 35 +4:48
61 Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP MOV 31 +4:48
62 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM 33 +4:48
63 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 28 +4:48
64 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT 29 +4:48
65 Jay MCCARTHY AUS TCS 23 +4:48
66 Juan Pablo VALENCIA COL COL 27 +4:48
67 Diego ROSA ITA AST 26 +4:48
68 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA EUC 36 +4:48
69 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 25 +4:48
70 Dario CATALDO ITA AST 30 +4:48
71 Maxime BOUET FRA EQS 29 +4:48
72 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP IAM 34 +4:48
73 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM 31 +4:48
74 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 33 +4:48
75 Davide VILLELLA ITA TCG 24 +4:48
76 Christian KNEES GER SKY 34 +4:48
77 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT 30 +4:48
78 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT 38 +4:48
79 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL ALM 34 +4:48
80 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 37 +4:48
81 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COL 35 +4:48
82 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM 25 +4:48
83 Peter VELITS SVK BMC 30 +4:48
84 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL 29 +4:48
85 Martin VELITS SVK EQS 30 +4:48
86 Lawrence WARBASSE USA IAM 25 +4:48
87 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR 35 +4:48
88 Lawson CRADDOCK USA TGA 23 +4:48
89 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL COL 31 +4:48
90 Ricardo VILELA POR CJR 28 +4:48
91 Carlos BARBERO CUESTA ESP CJR 24 +4:48
92 John DEGENKOLB GER TGA 26 +4:48
93 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 32 +4:48
94 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT 28 +4:48
95 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 32 +4:48
96 Mathew HAYMAN AUS OGE 37 +4:48
97 Nikolas MAES BEL EQS 29 +4:48
98 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR TFR 35 +4:48
99 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 28 +4:48
100 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 38 +4:48
101 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTS 30 +4:48
102 Frank SCHLECK LUX TFR 35 +4:48
103 Pavel BRUTT RUS TCS 33 +4:48
104 Maarten TJALLINGII NED TLJ 38 +4:48
105 Thierry HUPOND FRA TGA 31 +4:48
106 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTS 32 +4:48
107 Antoine DUCHESNE CAN EUC 24 +4:48
108 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS 34 +4:48
109 Jesper HANSEN DEN TCS 25 +4:48
110 George BENNETT NZL TLJ 25 +4:48
111 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL COL 29 +4:48
112 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 29 +4:48
113 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED TGA 30 +5:34
114 Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF 32 +5:34
115 Danny VAN POPPEL NED TFR 22 +6:23
116 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP AST 26 +7:16
117 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE 31 +7:16
118 Natnael BERHANE ERI MTN 24 +7:16
119 Dominique ROLLIN CAN COF 33 +7:16
120 Alexis GOUGEARD FRA ALM 22 +7:16
121 Andrew TALANSKY USA TCG 27 +7:49
122 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 29 +8:19
123 Tony HUREL FRA EUC 28 +8:19
124 Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC 26 +8:19
125 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX BMC 29 +8:19
126 Martijn KEIZER NED TLJ 27 +8:19
127 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS MOV 33 +8:19
128 Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES COL COL 34 +8:19
129 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM 32 +8:44
130 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA MTN 25 +8:44
131 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ 30 +8:44
132 Laurent PICHON FRA FDJ 29 +8:44
133 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST 29 +8:44
134 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ 36 +8:44
135 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI USA TCG 24 +8:44
136 Olivier LE GAC FRA FDJ 22 +8:44
137 Luis MAS BONET ESP CJR 26 +8:44
138 Timo ROOSEN NED TLJ 22 +8:44
139 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL BMC 27 +8:44
140 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC 33 +8:44
141 Iljo KEISSE BEL EQS 33 +8:44
142 Moreno MOSER ITA TCG 25 +8:44
143 Ian BOSWELL USA SKY 24 +8:44
144 Damien HOWSON AUS OGE 23 +8:44
145 Youcef REGUIGUI ALG MTN 25 +8:44
146 Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN COL COL 23 +8:44
147 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST 35 +8:49
148 Joseph ROSSKOPF USA BMC 26 +9:29
149 Simon PELLAUD SUI IAM 23 +9:29
150 Benjamin KING USA TCG 26 +9:29
151 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH LAM 24 +9:29
152 Songezo JIM RSA MTN 25 +9:29
153 Dennis VAN WINDEN NED TLJ 28 +9:29
154 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP EQS 23 +9:29
155 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ ESP CJR 25 +9:29
156 Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA ESP CJR 25 +9:29
157 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED TLJ 26 +9:29
158 Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO COL COL 28 +9:29
159 Biel KADRI FRA ALM 29 +9:29
160 Ilia KOSHEVOY BLR LAM 24 +9:29
161 Jasper DE BUYST BEL LTS 22 +9:29
162 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ 26 +9:29
163 Alex CANO ARDILA COL COL 32 +9:29
164 Riccardo ZOIDL AUT TFR 27 +9:29
165 Alex HOWES USA TCG 27 +9:29
166 Pieter SERRY BEL EQS 27 +9:29
167 Johann VAN ZYL RSA MTN 24 +9:29
168 Jaco VENTER RSA MTN 28 +9:29
169 Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS 29 +11:17
170 Boy VAN POPPEL NED TFR 27 +19:26
171 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA COF 27 +24:37
DNF Mattia CATTANEO ITA LAM 25  
DNF Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE 29  
DNS Maarten WYNANTS BEL TLJ 33  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 13
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Fabio ARU Italy AST 25 51:33:19
2 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT 36 +27
3 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands TGA 25 +30
4 Rafal MAJKA Poland TCS 26 +1:28
5 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Colombia OGE 25 +1:29
6 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV 35 +1:52
7 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Spain KAT 34 +1:54
8 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Spain SKY 31 +1:58
9 Gianluca BRAMBILLA Italy EQS 28 +2:51
10 Romain SICARD France EUC 27 +2:51
11 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 25 +3:07
12 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN 23 +4:15
13 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy ALM 33 +5:19
14 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ France EUC 31 +7:29
15 Kenny ELISSONDE France FDJ 24 +7:46
16 Nicolas ROCHE Ireland SKY 31 +9:38
17 Bart DE CLERCQ Belgium LTS 29 +9:50
18 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal TCG 31 +10:19
19 Stéphane ROSSETTO France COF 28 +10:49
20 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Spain BMC 37 +11:07
21 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Spain COF 32 +12:04
22 David ARROYO DURAN Spain CJR 35 +12:08
23 Maxime BOUET France EQS 29 +20:42
24 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Colombia SKY 28 +22:03
25 Frank SCHLECK Luxembourg TFR 35 +22:07
26 Diego ROSA Italy AST 26 +22:08
27 George BENNETT New Zealand TLJ 25 +25:05
28 Maxime MONFORT Belgium LTS 32 +25:09
29 Giovanni VISCONTI Italy MOV 32 +26:10
30 Mikel LANDA MEANA Spain AST 26 +26:15
31 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain TFR 38 +27:28
32 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Portugal LAM 26 +28:26
33 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT 33 +28:28
34 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL Spain AST 32 +29:37
35 José GONÇALVES Portugal CJR 26 +33:21
36 Jerome COPPEL France IAM 29 +33:42
37 Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO Colombia COL 28 +38:03
38 Riccardo ZOIDL Austria TFR 27 +44:47
39 Lawson CRADDOCK United States TGA 23 +49:59
40 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia BMC 27 +50:18
41 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV 29 +51:28
42 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTS 25 +51:44
43 Ricardo VILELA Portugal CJR 28 +52:53
44 Sylvain CHAVANEL France IAM 36 +53:32
45 Pawel POLJANSKI Poland TCS 25 +54:31
46 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTS 32 +54:36
47 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Spain EQS 23 +55:37
48 Tiago MACHADO Portugal KAT 30 +56:48
49 Eduard VORGANOV Russia KAT 33 +58:17
50 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI United States TCG 24 +59:00
51 Julien SIMON France COF 30 +59:32
52 Mikael CHEREL France ALM 29 +1:00:15
53 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain LAM 35 +1:00:39
54 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Spain MOV 30 +1:01:00
55 Lawrence WARBASSE United States IAM 25 +1:01:50
56 Adam HANSEN Australia LTS 34 +1:04:30
57 Pieter SERRY Belgium EQS 27 +1:04:48
58 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC 29 +1:05:23
59 Geraint THOMAS Great Britain SKY 29 +1:05:50
60 Jay MCCARTHY Australia TCS 23 +1:08:16
61 Jesper HANSEN Denmark TCS 25 +1:09:15
62 Peter VELITS Slovakia BMC 30 +1:10:58
63 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia COL 35 +1:11:05
64 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM 31 +1:12:29
65 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Spain CJR 27 +1:12:30
66 Yukiya ARASHIRO Japan EUC 31 +1:15:12
67 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia KAT 29 +1:15:55
68 Koen DE KORT Netherlands TGA 33 +1:16:32
69 Jerome COUSIN France EUC 26 +1:16:34
70 Alex CANO ARDILA Colombia COL 32 +1:16:41
71 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC 28 +1:17:30
72 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia COL 31 +1:18:45
73 Amaël MOINARD France BMC 33 +1:18:59
74 Jelle VANENDERT Belgium LTS 30 +1:21:28
75 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM 28 +1:22:44
76 Benjamin KING United States TCG 26 +1:22:45
77 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Colombia COL 29 +1:23:43
78 Vicente REYNES MIMO Spain IAM 34 +1:25:03
79 Cameron MEYER Australia OGE 27 +1:25:25
80 Andrew TALANSKY United States TCG 27 +1:25:42
81 Javier MORENO BAZAN Spain MOV 31 +1:26:45
82 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM 38 +1:27:00
83 Juan Pablo VALENCIA Colombia COL 27 +1:27:01
84 Ian BOSWELL United States SKY 24 +1:28:54
85 Salvatore PUCCIO Italy SKY 26 +1:29:34
86 Dario CATALDO Italy AST 30 +1:29:45
87 Vasil KIRYIENKA Belarus SKY 34 +1:30:47
88 Stephen CUMMINGS Great Britain MTN 34 +1:32:08
89 Jens KEUKELEIRE Belgium OGE 27 +1:32:34
90 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands EQS 31 +1:32:51
91 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy BMC 29 +1:33:35
92 Cyril LEMOINE France COF 32 +1:33:52
93 Daryl IMPEY South Africa OGE 31 +1:34:35
94 Marcel AREGGER Switzerland IAM 25 +1:35:19
95 Natnael BERHANE Eritrea MTN 24 +1:35:20
96 John DEGENKOLB Germany TGA 26 +1:35:21
97 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ Spain CJR 25 +1:35:26
98 Mike TEUNISSEN Netherlands TLJ 23 +1:35:29
99 Davide VILLELLA Italy TCG 24 +1:35:55
100 Kristian SBARAGLI Italy MTN 25 +1:36:26
101 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL 29 +1:37:14
102 Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Spain CJR 25 +1:37:51
103 Moreno MOSER Italy TCG 25 +1:38:05
104 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST 29 +1:40:20
105 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands TLJ 26 +1:40:25
106 Nikolas MAES Belgium EQS 29 +1:41:03
107 Luis MAS BONET Spain CJR 26 +1:42:32
108 Thomas DE GENDT Belgium LTS 29 +1:43:10
109 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Spain TFR 35 +1:44:22
110 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS Spain KAT 38 +1:44:58
111 Yohan BAGOT France COF 28 +1:45:00
112 Timo ROOSEN Netherlands TLJ 22 +1:45:14
113 Kévin REZA France FDJ 27 +1:45:18
114 Olivier LE GAC France FDJ 22 +1:46:11
115 Laurent PICHON France FDJ 29 +1:46:22
116 Sébastien MINARD France ALM 33 +1:47:07
117 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TLJ 25 +1:47:12
118 Dennis VAN WINDEN Netherlands TLJ 28 +1:47:39
119 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV 33 +1:48:26
120 Simon GERRANS Australia OGE 35 +1:49:34
121 Luka MEZGEC Slovenia TGA 27 +1:49:36
122 Joseph ROSSKOPF United States BMC 26 +1:49:41
123 Christian KNEES Germany SKY 34 +1:51:13
124 Alex HOWES United States TCG 27 +1:51:32
125 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg BMC 29 +1:52:14
126 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV 32 +1:53:42
127 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa MTN 29 +1:54:36
128 Jasper DE BUYST Belgium LTS 22 +1:56:22
129 Johann VAN ZYL South Africa MTN 24 +1:56:50
130 Pavel BRUTT Russia TCS 33 +1:56:53
131 Martin VELITS Slovakia EQS 30 +1:56:57
132 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy AST 35 +1:59:17
133 Mathew HAYMAN Australia OGE 37 +1:59:57
134 Jaco VENTER South Africa MTN 28 +2:00:03
135 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium ALM 34 +2:00:09
136 Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN Colombia COL 23 +2:02:01
137 Simon PELLAUD Switzerland IAM 23 +2:02:58
138 Tony HUREL France EUC 28 +2:03:31
139 Songezo JIM South Africa MTN 25 +2:04:17
140 Youcef REGUIGUI Algeria MTN 25 +2:04:25
141 Danny VAN POPPEL Netherlands TFR 22 +2:04:35
142 Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES Colombia COL 34 +2:05:29
143 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ 26 +2:05:38
144 Ilia KOSHEVOY Belarus LAM 24 +2:05:46
145 Maciej BODNAR Poland TCS 30 +2:05:50
146 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ 30 +2:05:58
147 Johannes FRÖHLINGER Germany TGA 30 +2:05:59
148 Dominique ROLLIN Canada COF 33 +2:06:27
149 Daniele BENNATI Italy TCS 35 +2:07:09
150 Thierry HUPOND France TGA 31 +2:09:22
151 Alexis GOUGEARD France ALM 22 +2:09:40
152 Yaroslav POPOVYCH Ukraine TFR 35 +2:10:42
153 Iljo KEISSE Belgium EQS 33 +2:12:07
154 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM 32 +2:12:11
155 Maarten TJALLINGII Netherlands TLJ 38 +2:12:55
156 Antoine DUCHESNE Canada EUC 24 +2:14:02
157 Carlos BARBERO CUESTA Spain CJR 24 +2:14:26
158 Gatis SMUKULIS Latvia KAT 28 +2:14:40
159 Rory SUTHERLAND Australia MOV 33 +2:15:30
160 Biel KADRI France ALM 29 +2:17:01
161 Damien HOWSON Australia OGE 23 +2:20:52
162 Martijn KEIZER Netherlands TLJ 27 +2:25:40
163 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France EUC 36 +2:25:44
164 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia LAM 24 +2:26:07
165 Tom STAMSNIJDER Netherlands TGA 30 +2:28:06
166 Valerio CONTI Italy LAM 22 +2:29:01
167 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil FDJ 36 +2:34:22
168 Zico WAEYTENS Belgium TGA 24 +2:38:31
169 Gediminas BAGDONAS Lithuania ALM 30 +2:38:59
170 Geoffrey SOUPE France COF 27 +2:52:36
171 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands TFR 27 +2:54:36