2015 Vuelta a Espana Stage 9 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Vuelta a Espana results for Stage 9


- Stage 9 (Torrevieja to Cumbre del Sol. Benitatxell (168.3 km)) -

 

Tom Dumoulin (Giant-Alpecin) won Stage 9 and took over the lead on G.C.
More Vuelta a Espana Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Tom DUMOULIN NED TGA 25 4:09:55
2 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 30 +2
3 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 36 +5
4 Fabio ARU ITA AST 25 +16
5 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS 26 +18
6 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 25 +20
7 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 35 +20
8 Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY 31 +31
9 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM 33 +33
10 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 23 +34
11 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY 28 +49
12 Diego ROSA ITA AST 26 +55
13 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY 31 +56
14 José GONÇALVES POR CJR 26 +59
15 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE 25 +59
16 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT 34 +1:08
17 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 37 +1:14
18 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTS 29 +1:18
19 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA EQS 28 +1:21
20 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ FRA EUC 31 +1:31
21 George BENNETT NZL TLJ 25 +1:37
22 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ 24 +1:48
23 Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO COL COL 28 +1:52
24 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR TCG 31 +1:52
25 Jerome COPPEL FRA IAM 29 +1:52
26 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 27 +1:52
27 Lawrence WARBASSE USA IAM 25 +1:52
28 Stéphane ROSSETTO FRA COF 28 +2:06
29 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 32 +2:06
30 Riccardo ZOIDL AUT TFR 27 +2:16
31 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR LAM 26 +2:17
32 Romain HARDY FRA COF 27 +2:30
33 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV 32 +2:45
34 Frank SCHLECK LUX TFR 35 +2:49
35 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS 34 +2:49
36 Peter VELITS SVK BMC 30 +2:49
37 David ARROYO DURAN ESP CJR 35 +2:49
38 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 38 +3:01
39 Maxime BOUET FRA EQS 29 +3:03
40 Amets TXURRUKA ESP CJR 33 +3:03
41 Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF 32 +3:21
42 Pawel POLJANSKI POL TCS 25 +4:13
43 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 29 +4:25
44 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 33 +4:25
45 Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT 33 +4:25
46 Maxime MONFORT BEL LTS 32 +4:25
47 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL BMC 27 +4:25
48 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 36 +4:25
49 Luis MAS BONET ESP CJR 26 +4:25
50 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTS 25 +4:43
51 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP LAM 35 +4:54
52 Benjamin KING USA TCG 26 +4:54
53 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTS 32 +5:13
54 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV 29 +5:14
55 Pieter SERRY BEL EQS 27 +5:39
56 Niki TERPSTRA NED EQS 31 +5:39
57 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COL 35 +6:09
58 Pavel BRUTT RUS TCS 33 +6:09
59 Koen DE KORT NED TGA 33 +6:09
60 Lawson CRADDOCK USA TGA 23 +6:09
61 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR 35 +6:12
62 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM 31 +6:13
63 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL COL 31 +6:13
64 Maarten WYNANTS BEL TLJ 33 +6:13
65 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI USA TCG 24 +6:13
66 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT 30 +6:55
67 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE 31 +7:05
68 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 29 +7:05
69 Juan Pablo VALENCIA COL COL 27 +7:05
70 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY 26 +7:05
71 Mattia CATTANEO ITA LAM 25 +7:05
72 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR MTN 34 +7:05
73 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP EQS 23 +7:05
74 Ian BOSWELL USA SKY 24 +7:05
75 Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP MOV 31 +7:05
76 Cameron MEYER AUS OGE 27 +7:05
77 Moreno MOSER ITA TCG 25 +7:39
78 Jesper HANSEN DEN TCS 25 +7:49
79 Dominique ROLLIN CAN COF 33 +7:58
80 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP AST 32 +7:58
81 Mike TEUNISSEN NED TLJ 23 +8:22
82 Maarten TJALLINGII NED TLJ 38 +8:22
83 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM 33 +8:23
84 Songezo JIM RSA MTN 25 +8:25
85 Yohan BAGOT FRA COF 28 +8:43
86 Tony HUREL FRA EUC 28 +9:12
87 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC 33 +9:14
88 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ ESP CJR 25 +9:30
89 Nikolas MAES BEL EQS 29 +9:36
90 Danny VAN POPPEL NED TFR 22 +10:10
91 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE 27 +10:10
92 Alexis GOUGEARD FRA ALM 22 +10:44
93 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA BMC 29 +10:47
94 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT 38 +12:26
95 John DEGENKOLB GER TGA 26 +13:37
96 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA MTN 29 +13:44
97 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 28 +13:50
98 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 29 +13:53
99 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP IAM 34 +13:57
100 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED TLJ 26 +13:57
101 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR TFR 35 +13:57
102 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ 30 +13:57
103 Martin VELITS SVK EQS 30 +13:57
104 Jay MCCARTHY AUS TCS 23 +13:57
105 Martijn KEIZER NED TLJ 27 +13:57
106 Simon PELLAUD SUI IAM 23 +13:57
107 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM 25 +13:57
108 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL COL 29 +13:57
109 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER TGA 30 +13:57
110 Christian KNEES GER SKY 34 +13:57
111 Thierry HUPOND FRA TGA 31 +13:57
112 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT 29 +13:57
113 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP AST 26 +13:57
114 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX BMC 29 +13:57
115 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED TGA 30 +13:57
116 Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC 26 +13:57
117 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL ALM 34 +13:57
118 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTS 30 +14:22
119 Dennis VAN WINDEN NED TLJ 28 +15:06
120 Timo ROOSEN NED TLJ 22 +15:06
121 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE 35 +15:08
122 Jasper DE BUYST BEL LTS 22 +15:10
123 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV 30 +15:19
124 Laurent PICHON FRA FDJ 29 +15:31
125 Julien SIMON FRA COF 30 +15:31
126 Ricardo VILELA POR CJR 28 +15:31
127 Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA ESP CJR 25 +15:31
128 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ 26 +15:34
129 Iljo KEISSE BEL EQS 33 +15:34
130 Boy VAN POPPEL NED TFR 27 +15:41
131 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 28 +15:51
132 Jaco VENTER RSA MTN 28 +16:49
133 Johann VAN ZYL RSA MTN 24 +16:49
134 Natnael BERHANE ERI MTN 24 +16:49
135 Lorenzo MANZIN FRA FDJ 21 +16:51
136 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY 34 +16:51
137 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM 38 +16:51
138 Andrew TALANSKY USA TCG 27 +16:53
139 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST 35 +16:53
140 Alex HOWES USA TCG 27 +16:53
141 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC 31 +16:55
142 Mathew HAYMAN AUS OGE 37 +16:55
143 Zico WAEYTENS BEL TGA 24 +17:08
144 Luka MEZGEC SLO TGA 27 +17:08
145 Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS 29 +17:53
146 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST 29 +18:19
147 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV 33 +18:19
148 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP CJR 27 +18:19
149 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL 29 +18:19
150 Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES COL COL 34 +18:19
151 Alex CANO ARDILA COL COL 32 +18:19
152 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS MOV 33 +18:19
153 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 32 +18:19
154 Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN COL COL 23 +18:22
155 Olivier LE GAC FRA FDJ 22 +18:22
156 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE 29 +18:22
157 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TLJ 25 +18:23
158 Antoine DUCHESNE CAN EUC 24 +18:23
159 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM 30 +19:09
160 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH LAM 24 +19:10
161 Ilia KOSHEVOY BLR LAM 24 +19:18
162 Kévin REZA FRA FDJ 27 +19:28
163 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA MTN 25 +19:33
164 Damien HOWSON AUS OGE 23 +19:34
165 Youcef REGUIGUI ALG MTN 25 +19:41
166 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA COF 27 +20:02
167 Biel KADRI FRA ALM 29 +20:02
168 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ 36 +20:02
169 Dario CATALDO ITA AST 30 +20:02
170 Joseph ROSSKOPF USA BMC 26 +20:02
171 Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ 34 +20:02
172 Carlos BARBERO CUESTA ESP CJR 24 +20:02
173 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TCS 35 +20:02
174 Davide VILLELLA ITA TCG 24 +20:08
175 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA EUC 36 +20:17
176 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS 35 +21:20
177 Maciej BODNAR POL TCS 30 +21:20
178 Valerio CONTI ITA LAM 22 +21:20
179 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM 32 +21:21
180 Caleb EWAN AUS OGE 21 +21:23
181 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT 28 +22:59
182 Vladimir ISAYCHEV RUS KAT 29 +26:46
DNF Thomas DEGAND BEL IAM 29  
DNS Peter SAGAN SVK TCS 25  
DNS Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFR 23  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 9
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands TGA 25 35:22:13
2 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT 36 +57
3 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Colombia OGE 25 +59
4 Nicolas ROCHE Ireland SKY 31 +1:07
5 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV 35 +1:09
6 Fabio ARU Italy AST 25 +1:13
7 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 25 +1:17
8 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY 30 +1:18
9 Rafal MAJKA Poland TCS 26 +1:47
10 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy ALM 33 +1:52
11 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Spain SKY 31 +2:17
12 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN 23 +2:25
13 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Spain KAT 34 +2:26
14 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Colombia SKY 28 +3:13
15 Gianluca BRAMBILLA Italy EQS 28 +3:46
16 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Spain BMC 37 +4:04
17 Bart DE CLERCQ Belgium LTS 29 +4:28
18 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal TCG 31 +4:43
19 Romain SICARD France EUC 27 +4:47
20 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Spain COF 32 +5:07
21 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ France EUC 31 +5:26
22 Stéphane ROSSETTO France COF 28 +6:00
23 Kenny ELISSONDE France FDJ 24 +6:45
24 Riccardo ZOIDL Austria TFR 27 +9:32
25 David ARROYO DURAN Spain CJR 35 +10:27
26 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain TFR 38 +12:38
27 Maxime BOUET France EQS 29 +13:47
28 George BENNETT New Zealand TLJ 25 +14:12
29 Mikel LANDA MEANA Spain AST 26 +15:36
30 José GONÇALVES Portugal CJR 26 +16:58
31 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT 33 +17:16
32 Frank SCHLECK Luxembourg TFR 35 +17:56
33 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Spain EQS 23 +18:28
34 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL Spain AST 32 +19:57
35 Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO Colombia COL 28 +20:15
36 Giovanni VISCONTI Italy MOV 32 +21:21
37 Diego ROSA Italy AST 26 +21:34
38 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV 29 +21:54
39 Maxime MONFORT Belgium LTS 32 +23:24
40 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTS 25 +25:01
41 Amets TXURRUKA Spain CJR 33 +26:57
42 Jerome COPPEL France IAM 29 +27:04
43 Lawson CRADDOCK United States TGA 23 +28:23
44 Jesper HANSEN Denmark TCS 25 +28:57
45 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Portugal LAM 26 +32:52
46 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain LAM 35 +34:08
47 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTS 32 +34:14
48 Sylvain CHAVANEL France IAM 36 +35:15
49 Ricardo VILELA Portugal CJR 28 +35:48
50 Julien SIMON France COF 30 +36:39
51 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia BMC 27 +36:54
52 Eduard VORGANOV Russia KAT 33 +37:55
53 Pieter SERRY Belgium EQS 27 +38:02
54 Tiago MACHADO Portugal KAT 30 +38:04
55 Mikael CHEREL France ALM 29 +40:08
56 Amaël MOINARD France BMC 33 +40:19
57 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia COL 31 +40:30
58 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia KAT 29 +40:54
59 Jerome COUSIN France EUC 26 +41:42
60 Peter VELITS Slovakia BMC 30 +42:39
61 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia COL 35 +43:04
62 Adam HANSEN Australia LTS 34 +44:08
63 Geraint THOMAS Great Britain SKY 29 +45:50
64 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Spain MOV 30 +46:08
65 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC 29 +46:15
66 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI United States TCG 24 +46:40
67 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC 28 +47:27
68 Lawrence WARBASSE United States IAM 25 +48:43
69 Romain HARDY France COF 27 +49:07
70 Koen DE KORT Netherlands TGA 33 +49:11
71 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM 31 +49:40
72 Vicente REYNES MIMO Spain IAM 34 +50:38
73 Cameron MEYER Australia OGE 27 +51:01
74 Pawel POLJANSKI Poland TCS 25 +51:25
75 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Colombia COL 29 +52:08
76 Yukiya ARASHIRO Japan EUC 31 +52:28
77 Andrew TALANSKY United States TCG 27 +53:01
78 Mattia CATTANEO Italy LAM 25 +53:10
79 Jay MCCARTHY Australia TCS 23 +53:32
80 Juan Pablo VALENCIA Colombia COL 27 +54:00
81 Jelle VANENDERT Belgium LTS 30 +54:49
82 Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Spain CJR 25 +54:58
83 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Spain CJR 27 +55:42
84 Salvatore PUCCIO Italy SKY 26 +56:12
85 Benjamin KING United States TCG 26 +56:21
86 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM 38 +56:34
87 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Portugal TCS 35 +57:44
88 Marcel AREGGER Switzerland IAM 25 +58:13
89 Davide VILLELLA Italy TCG 24 +58:18
90 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL 29 +58:48
91 Moreno MOSER Italy TCG 25 +59:28
92 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM 28 +1:00:39
93 Mike TEUNISSEN Netherlands TLJ 23 +1:01:04
94 Javier MORENO BAZAN Spain MOV 31 +1:01:05
95 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands EQS 31 +1:01:08
96 Kristian SBARAGLI Italy MTN 25 +1:01:10
97 Alex CANO ARDILA Colombia COL 32 +1:01:16
98 Maarten WYNANTS Belgium TLJ 33 +1:01:17
99 Olivier LE GAC France FDJ 22 +1:01:57
100 Stephen CUMMINGS Great Britain MTN 34 +1:02:34
101 Dario CATALDO Italy AST 30 +1:02:46
102 Natnael BERHANE Eritrea MTN 24 +1:03:18
103 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands TLJ 26 +1:03:36
104 Thomas DE GENDT Belgium LTS 29 +1:04:22
105 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy BMC 29 +1:05:01
106 Daryl IMPEY South Africa OGE 31 +1:05:26
107 Cyril LEMOINE France COF 32 +1:05:29
108 Jens KEUKELEIRE Belgium OGE 27 +1:05:47
109 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Spain TFR 35 +1:06:18
110 Nikolas MAES Belgium EQS 29 +1:06:38
111 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ Spain CJR 25 +1:06:44
112 Alex HOWES United States TCG 27 +1:07:00
113 Luis MAS BONET Spain CJR 26 +1:07:20
114 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS Spain KAT 38 +1:07:21
115 Vasil KIRYIENKA Belarus SKY 34 +1:08:09
116 John DEGENKOLB Germany TGA 26 +1:08:40
117 Simon GERRANS Australia OGE 35 +1:11:57
118 Joseph ROSSKOPF United States BMC 26 +1:11:59
119 Sébastien MINARD France ALM 33 +1:12:42
120 Martin VELITS Slovakia EQS 30 +1:12:54
121 Christian KNEES Germany SKY 34 +1:13:36
122 Ian BOSWELL United States SKY 24 +1:13:39
123 Kévin REZA France FDJ 27 +1:14:00
124 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa MTN 29 +1:14:08
125 Timo ROOSEN Netherlands TLJ 22 +1:14:31
126 Johann VAN ZYL South Africa MTN 24 +1:14:32
127 Laurent PICHON France FDJ 29 +1:14:43
128 Dennis VAN WINDEN Netherlands TLJ 28 +1:15:11
129 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST 29 +1:15:54
130 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TLJ 25 +1:16:44
131 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV 33 +1:17:10
132 Jaco VENTER South Africa MTN 28 +1:17:46
133 Tony HUREL France EUC 28 +1:17:48
134 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy AST 35 +1:18:21
135 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg BMC 29 +1:19:15
136 Pavel BRUTT Russia TCS 33 +1:19:16
137 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium ALM 34 +1:19:31
138 Jasper DE BUYST Belgium LTS 22 +1:20:09
139 Simon PELLAUD Switzerland IAM 23 +1:20:40
140 Songezo JIM South Africa MTN 25 +1:21:32
141 Ilia KOSHEVOY Belarus LAM 24 +1:21:33
142 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ 30 +1:21:44
143 Mathew HAYMAN Australia OGE 37 +1:22:20
144 Luka MEZGEC Slovenia TGA 27 +1:22:29
145 Dominique ROLLIN Canada COF 33 +1:23:41
146 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV 32 +1:23:44
147 Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES Colombia COL 34 +1:24:21
148 Maciej BODNAR Poland TCS 30 +1:24:47
149 Youcef REGUIGUI Algeria MTN 25 +1:26:04
150 Johannes FRÖHLINGER Germany TGA 30 +1:26:49
151 Yaroslav POPOVYCH Ukraine TFR 35 +1:26:52
152 Iljo KEISSE Belgium EQS 33 +1:27:53
153 Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN Colombia COL 23 +1:28:31
154 Danny VAN POPPEL Netherlands TFR 22 +1:28:45
155 Alexis GOUGEARD France ALM 22 +1:29:05
156 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE 29 +1:29:10
157 Yohan BAGOT France COF 28 +1:29:46
158 Thierry HUPOND France TGA 31 +1:30:22
159 Biel KADRI France ALM 29 +1:31:27
160 Jussi VEIKKANEN Finland FDJ 34 +1:32:05
161 Lorenzo MANZIN France FDJ 21 +1:33:59
162 Carlos BARBERO CUESTA Spain CJR 24 +1:34:08
163 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM 32 +1:34:18
164 Maarten TJALLINGII Netherlands TLJ 38 +1:34:26
165 Antoine DUCHESNE Canada EUC 24 +1:35:50
166 Gatis SMUKULIS Latvia KAT 28 +1:37:03
167 Rory SUTHERLAND Australia MOV 33 +1:37:43
168 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ 26 +1:39:18
169 Daniele BENNATI Italy TCS 35 +1:39:50
170 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia LAM 24 +1:40:08
171 Damien HOWSON Australia OGE 23 +1:43:17
172 Martijn KEIZER Netherlands TLJ 27 +1:43:45
173 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France EUC 36 +1:45:26
174 Tom STAMSNIJDER Netherlands TGA 30 +1:45:26
175 Caleb EWAN Australia OGE 21 +1:46:51
176 Geoffrey SOUPE France COF 27 +1:48:10
177 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands TFR 27 +1:52:42
178 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil FDJ 36 +1:52:45
179 Zico WAEYTENS Belgium TGA 24 +1:52:51
180 Gediminas BAGDONAS Lithuania ALM 30 +1:58:46
181 Valerio CONTI Italy LAM 22 +2:01:48
182 Vladimir ISAYCHEV Russia KAT 29 +2:08:26