2015 Vuelta a Espana Stage 8 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Vuelta a Espana results for Stage 8


- Stage 8 (Puebla de Don Fadrique to Murcia (182.5 km)) -

 

Jasper Stuyven (Trek Factory Racing) won Stage 8.  Esteban Chaves (Orica-GreenEDGE) remains leader on G.C.
More Vuelta a Espana Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFR 23 4:06:05
2 Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA ESP CJR 25 +0
3 Kévin REZA FRA FDJ 27 +0
4 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV 32 +0
5 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA MTN 25 +0
6 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTS 25 +0
7 Julien SIMON FRA COF 30 +0
8 Pieter SERRY BEL EQS 27 +0
9 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV 30 +0
10 Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY 31 +0
11 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 35 +0
12 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE 25 +0
13 José GONÇALVES POR CJR 26 +0
14 Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT 33 +0
15 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA EQS 28 +0
16 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR TCG 31 +0
17 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 28 +0
18 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL COL 31 +0
19 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP AST 32 +0
20 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 23 +0
21 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 25 +0
22 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 37 +0
23 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTS 29 +0
24 Tom DUMOULIN NED TGA 25 +0
25 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 27 +0
26 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC 33 +0
27 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 30 +0
28 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 36 +0
29 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY 28 +0
30 Stéphane ROSSETTO FRA COF 28 +0
31 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT 34 +0
32 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS 26 +0
33 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV 29 +0
34 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ FRA EUC 31 +0
35 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ ESP CJR 25 +0
36 Fabio ARU ITA AST 25 +0
37 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM 33 +0
38 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS 34 +0
39 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ 24 +0
40 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 32 +0
41 Diego ROSA ITA AST 26 +0
42 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY 31 +0
43 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST 29 +0
44 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 38 +0
45 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP AST 26 +0
46 David ARROYO DURAN ESP CJR 35 +0
47 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTS 32 +0
48 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 33 +0
49 Riccardo ZOIDL AUT TFR 27 +17
50 Jesper HANSEN DEN TCS 25 +32
51 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT 30 +38
52 Niki TERPSTRA NED EQS 31 +4:57
53 Amets TXURRUKA ESP CJR 33 +4:57
54 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COL 35 +4:57
55 Olivier LE GAC FRA FDJ 22 +4:57
56 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 36 +4:57
57 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP EQS 23 +4:57
58 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM 38 +4:57
59 Timo ROOSEN NED TLJ 22 +4:57
60 Maxime BOUET FRA EQS 29 +4:57
61 Ricardo VILELA POR CJR 28 +4:57
62 Nikolas MAES BEL EQS 29 +4:57
63 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTS 30 +4:57
64 Peter SAGAN SVK TCS 25 +5:27
65 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC 31 +8:01
66 Davide VILLELLA ITA TCG 24 +8:25
67 Luis MAS BONET ESP CJR 26 +8:25
68 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM 32 +8:25
69 Benjamin KING USA TCG 26 +8:25
70 George BENNETT NZL TLJ 25 +8:25
71 Ian BOSWELL USA SKY 24 +8:25
72 Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP MOV 31 +8:25
73 Thomas DEGAND BEL IAM 29 +8:25
74 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT 29 +8:25
75 Laurent PICHON FRA FDJ 29 +8:25
76 Mike TEUNISSEN NED TLJ 23 +8:25
77 Koen DE KORT NED TGA 33 +8:25
78 John DEGENKOLB GER TGA 26 +8:25
79 Jerome COPPEL FRA IAM 29 +8:25
80 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 28 +9:53
81 Danny VAN POPPEL NED TFR 22 +9:53
82 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP IAM 34 +9:53
83 Christian KNEES GER SKY 34 +9:53
84 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TCS 35 +9:53
85 Dario CATALDO ITA AST 30 +9:53
86 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS 35 +9:53
87 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST 35 +9:53
88 Jay MCCARTHY AUS TCS 23 +9:53
89 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY 26 +9:53
90 Simon PELLAUD SUI IAM 23 +9:53
91 Romain HARDY FRA COF 27 +9:53
92 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY 34 +9:53
93 Mattia CATTANEO ITA LAM 25 +9:53
94 Lawrence WARBASSE USA IAM 25 +9:53
95 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR MTN 34 +9:53
96 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 32 +9:53
97 Alex CANO ARDILA COL COL 32 +9:53
98 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL BMC 27 +9:53
99 Songezo JIM RSA MTN 25 +9:53
100 Maarten WYNANTS BEL TLJ 33 +9:53
101 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TLJ 25 +9:53
102 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 29 +9:53
103 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE 31 +9:53
104 Cameron MEYER AUS OGE 27 +9:53
105 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV 33 +9:53
106 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP CJR 27 +9:53
107 Jasper DE BUYST BEL LTS 22 +9:53
108 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA BMC 29 +9:53
109 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT 28 +11:42
110 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX BMC 29 +11:42
111 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ 30 +11:42
112 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT 38 +11:42
113 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP LAM 35 +11:42
114 Frank SCHLECK LUX TFR 35 +11:42
115 Dennis VAN WINDEN NED TLJ 28 +13:43
116 Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS 29 +13:43
117 Thierry HUPOND FRA TGA 31 +13:43
118 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 29 +13:43
119 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED TLJ 26 +13:43
120 Maarten TJALLINGII NED TLJ 38 +13:43
121 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER TGA 30 +13:43
122 Martijn KEIZER NED TLJ 27 +13:43
123 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM 30 +13:43
124 Joseph ROSSKOPF USA BMC 26 +13:43
125 Juan Pablo VALENCIA COL COL 27 +13:43
126 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS MOV 33 +13:43
127 Maxime MONFORT BEL LTS 32 +13:43
128 Lorenzo MANZIN FRA FDJ 21 +13:43
129 Lawson CRADDOCK USA TGA 23 +13:43
130 Andrew TALANSKY USA TCG 27 +13:43
131 Luka MEZGEC SLO TGA 27 +13:43
132 Peter VELITS SVK BMC 30 +13:43
133 Martin VELITS SVK EQS 30 +13:43
134 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH LAM 24 +13:43
135 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM 31 +13:43
136 Carlos BARBERO CUESTA ESP CJR 24 +13:43
137 Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES COL COL 34 +13:43
138 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL COL 29 +13:43
139 Dominique ROLLIN CAN COF 33 +13:43
140 Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN COL COL 23 +13:43
141 Vladimir ISAYCHEV RUS KAT 29 +13:43
142 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ 36 +13:43
143 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ 26 +13:43
144 Zico WAEYTENS BEL TGA 24 +13:43
145 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR TFR 35 +13:43
146 Damien HOWSON AUS OGE 23 +13:43
147 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE 27 +13:43
148 Natnael BERHANE ERI MTN 24 +13:43
149 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL 29 +13:43
150 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM 33 +13:43
151 Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF 32 +13:43
152 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA MTN 29 +13:43
153 Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO COL COL 28 +13:43
154 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED TGA 30 +13:43
155 Iljo KEISSE BEL EQS 33 +13:43
156 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA EUC 36 +13:43
157 Antoine DUCHESNE CAN EUC 24 +13:43
158 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL ALM 34 +13:43
159 Youcef REGUIGUI ALG MTN 25 +13:43
160 Pavel BRUTT RUS TCS 33 +13:43
161 Maciej BODNAR POL TCS 30 +13:43
162 Jaco VENTER RSA MTN 28 +13:43
163 Johann VAN ZYL RSA MTN 24 +13:43
164 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 29 +13:43
165 Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC 26 +13:43
166 Tony HUREL FRA EUC 28 +13:43
167 Alexis GOUGEARD FRA ALM 22 +13:43
168 Biel KADRI FRA ALM 29 +13:43
169 Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ 34 +13:43
170 Yohan BAGOT FRA COF 28 +13:43
171 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE 29 +13:43
172 Alex HOWES USA TCG 27 +13:43
173 Moreno MOSER ITA TCG 25 +15:28
174 Ilia KOSHEVOY BLR LAM 24 +15:28
175 Caleb EWAN AUS OGE 21 +15:28
176 Pawel POLJANSKI POL TCS 25 +15:28
177 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR LAM 26 +15:28
178 Valerio CONTI ITA LAM 22 +15:28
179 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR 35 +15:28
180 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI USA TCG 24 +15:28
181 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE 35 +15:28
182 Mathew HAYMAN AUS OGE 37 +15:28
183 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM 25 +15:34
184 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA COF 27 +24:24
185 Boy VAN POPPEL NED TFR 27 +24:24
DNF Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC 27  
DNF Nacer BOUHANNI FRA COF 25  
DNF Kris BOECKMANS BEL LTS 28  
DNF Daniel MARTIN IRL TCG 29  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 8
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Colombia OGE 25 31:12:18
2 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands TGA 25 +10
3 Nicolas ROCHE Ireland SKY 31 +36
4 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV 35 +49
5 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT 36 +56
6 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 25 +57
7 Fabio ARU Italy AST 25 +57
8 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Spain KAT 34 +1:18
9 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy ALM 33 +1:19
10 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Spain SKY 31 +1:21
11 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY 30 +1:22
12 Rafal MAJKA Poland TCS 26 +1:29
13 Mikel LANDA MEANA Spain AST 26 +1:39
14 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN 23 +1:51
15 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Colombia SKY 28 +2:24
16 Gianluca BRAMBILLA Italy EQS 28 +2:25
17 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Spain BMC 37 +2:50
18 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal TCG 31 +2:51
19 Romain SICARD France EUC 27 +2:55
20 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Spain COF 32 +3:01
21 Bart DE CLERCQ Belgium LTS 29 +3:10
22 Stéphane ROSSETTO France COF 28 +3:54
23 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ France EUC 31 +3:55
24 Kenny ELISSONDE France FDJ 24 +4:57
25 Riccardo ZOIDL Austria TFR 27 +7:16
26 David ARROYO DURAN Spain CJR 35 +7:38
27 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain TFR 38 +9:37
28 Maxime BOUET France EQS 29 +10:44
29 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Spain EQS 23 +11:23
30 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL Spain AST 32 +11:59
31 George BENNETT New Zealand TLJ 25 +12:35
32 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT 33 +12:51
33 Frank SCHLECK Luxembourg TFR 35 +15:07
34 José GONÇALVES Portugal CJR 26 +15:59
35 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV 29 +16:40
36 Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO Colombia COL 28 +18:23
37 Giovanni VISCONTI Italy MOV 32 +18:36
38 Maxime MONFORT Belgium LTS 32 +18:59
39 Ricardo VILELA Portugal CJR 28 +20:17
40 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTS 25 +20:18
41 Diego ROSA Italy AST 26 +20:39
42 Julien SIMON France COF 30 +21:08
43 Jesper HANSEN Denmark TCS 25 +21:08
44 Lawson CRADDOCK United States TGA 23 +22:14
45 Amets TXURRUKA Spain CJR 33 +23:54
46 Jerome COPPEL France IAM 29 +25:12
47 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia KAT 29 +26:57
48 Jerome COUSIN France EUC 26 +27:45
49 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTS 32 +29:01
50 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain LAM 35 +29:14
51 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Portugal LAM 26 +30:35
52 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Spain MOV 30 +30:49
53 Sylvain CHAVANEL France IAM 36 +30:50
54 Amaël MOINARD France BMC 33 +31:05
55 Tiago MACHADO Portugal KAT 30 +31:09
56 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC 29 +32:22
57 Pieter SERRY Belgium EQS 27 +32:25
58 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia BMC 27 +32:29
59 Eduard VORGANOV Russia KAT 33 +33:30
60 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC 28 +33:37
61 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia COL 31 +34:17
62 Yukiya ARASHIRO Japan EUC 31 +35:33
63 Mikael CHEREL France ALM 29 +35:43
64 Andrew TALANSKY United States TCG 27 +36:08
65 Vicente REYNES MIMO Spain IAM 34 +36:41
66 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia COL 35 +36:55
67 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Spain CJR 27 +37:23
68 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Portugal TCS 35 +37:42
69 Davide VILLELLA Italy TCG 24 +38:10
70 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Colombia COL 29 +38:11
71 Geraint THOMAS Great Britain SKY 29 +38:46
72 Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Spain CJR 25 +39:27
73 Jay MCCARTHY Australia TCS 23 +39:35
74 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM 38 +39:43
75 Peter VELITS Slovakia BMC 30 +39:50
76 Jasper STUYVEN Belgium TFR 23 +40:22
77 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI United States TCG 24 +40:27
78 Jelle VANENDERT Belgium LTS 30 +40:27
79 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL 29 +40:29
80 Adam HANSEN Australia LTS 34 +41:19
81 Kristian SBARAGLI Italy MTN 25 +41:37
82 Thomas DEGAND Belgium IAM 29 +42:43
83 Dario CATALDO Italy AST 30 +42:44
84 Alex CANO ARDILA Colombia COL 32 +42:57
85 Koen DE KORT Netherlands TGA 33 +43:02
86 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM 31 +43:27
87 Olivier LE GAC France FDJ 22 +43:35
88 Cameron MEYER Australia OGE 27 +43:56
89 Marcel AREGGER Switzerland IAM 25 +44:16
90 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM 28 +44:48
91 Mattia CATTANEO Italy LAM 25 +46:05
92 Thomas DE GENDT Belgium LTS 29 +46:29
93 Natnael BERHANE Eritrea MTN 24 +46:29
94 Romain HARDY France COF 27 +46:37
95 Lawrence WARBASSE United States IAM 25 +46:51
96 Juan Pablo VALENCIA Colombia COL 27 +46:55
97 Pawel POLJANSKI Poland TCS 25 +47:12
98 Salvatore PUCCIO Italy SKY 26 +49:07
99 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands TLJ 26 +49:39
100 Alex HOWES United States TCG 27 +50:07
101 Vasil KIRYIENKA Belarus SKY 34 +51:18
102 Benjamin KING United States TCG 26 +51:27
103 Moreno MOSER Italy TCG 25 +51:49
104 Joseph ROSSKOPF United States BMC 26 +51:57
105 Mike TEUNISSEN Netherlands TLJ 23 +52:42
106 Javier MORENO BAZAN Spain MOV 31 +54:00
107 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy BMC 29 +54:14
108 Peter SAGAN Slovakia TCS 25 +54:27
109 Kévin REZA France FDJ 27 +54:32
110 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS Spain KAT 38 +54:55
111 John DEGENKOLB Germany TGA 26 +55:03
112 Maarten WYNANTS Belgium TLJ 33 +55:04
113 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands EQS 31 +55:29
114 Stephen CUMMINGS Great Britain MTN 34 +55:29
115 Jens KEUKELEIRE Belgium OGE 27 +55:37
116 Simon GERRANS Australia OGE 35 +56:49
117 Nikolas MAES Belgium EQS 29 +57:02
118 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ Spain CJR 25 +57:14
119 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST 29 +57:35
120 Johann VAN ZYL South Africa MTN 24 +57:43
121 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TLJ 25 +58:21
122 Daryl IMPEY South Africa OGE 31 +58:21
123 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV 33 +58:51
124 Martin VELITS Slovakia EQS 30 +58:57
125 Laurent PICHON France FDJ 29 +59:12
126 Timo ROOSEN Netherlands TLJ 22 +59:25
127 Christian KNEES Germany SKY 34 +59:39
128 Dennis VAN WINDEN Netherlands TLJ 28 +1:00:05
129 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Spain TFR 35 +1:00:06
130 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa MTN 29 +1:00:24
131 Jaco VENTER South Africa MTN 28 +1:00:57
132 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy AST 35 +1:01:28
133 Cyril LEMOINE France COF 32 +1:02:08
134 Ilia KOSHEVOY Belarus LAM 24 +1:02:15
135 Luis MAS BONET Spain CJR 26 +1:02:55
136 Maciej BODNAR Poland TCS 30 +1:03:27
137 Sébastien MINARD France ALM 33 +1:04:19
138 Jasper DE BUYST Belgium LTS 22 +1:04:59
139 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg BMC 29 +1:05:18
140 Luka MEZGEC Slovenia TGA 27 +1:05:21
141 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV 32 +1:05:25
142 Mathew HAYMAN Australia OGE 37 +1:05:25
143 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium ALM 34 +1:05:34
144 Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES Colombia COL 34 +1:06:02
145 Youcef REGUIGUI Algeria MTN 25 +1:06:23
146 Ian BOSWELL United States SKY 24 +1:06:34
147 Simon PELLAUD Switzerland IAM 23 +1:06:43
148 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ 30 +1:07:47
149 Tony HUREL France EUC 28 +1:08:26
150 Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN Colombia COL 23 +1:10:09
151 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE 29 +1:10:48
152 Biel KADRI France ALM 29 +1:11:25
153 Jussi VEIKKANEN Finland FDJ 34 +1:12:03
154 Iljo KEISSE Belgium EQS 33 +1:12:19
155 Johannes FRÖHLINGER Germany TGA 30 +1:12:52
156 Yaroslav POPOVYCH Ukraine TFR 35 +1:12:55
157 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM 32 +1:12:57
158 Songezo JIM South Africa MTN 25 +1:13:07
159 Pavel BRUTT Russia TCS 33 +1:13:07
160 Gatis SMUKULIS Latvia KAT 28 +1:14:04
161 Carlos BARBERO CUESTA Spain CJR 24 +1:14:06
162 Dominique ROLLIN Canada COF 33 +1:15:43
163 Thierry HUPOND France TGA 31 +1:16:25
164 Lorenzo MANZIN France FDJ 21 +1:17:08
165 Antoine DUCHESNE Canada EUC 24 +1:17:27
166 Alexis GOUGEARD France ALM 22 +1:18:21
167 Daniele BENNATI Italy TCS 35 +1:18:30
168 Danny VAN POPPEL Netherlands TFR 22 +1:18:35
169 Rory SUTHERLAND Australia MOV 33 +1:19:24
170 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia LAM 24 +1:20:58
171 Yohan BAGOT France COF 28 +1:21:03
172 Damien HOWSON Australia OGE 23 +1:23:43
173 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ 26 +1:23:44
174 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France EUC 36 +1:25:09
175 Caleb EWAN Australia OGE 21 +1:25:28
176 Maarten TJALLINGII Netherlands TLJ 38 +1:26:07
177 Geoffrey SOUPE France COF 27 +1:28:08
178 Martijn KEIZER Netherlands TLJ 27 +1:29:48
179 Tom STAMSNIJDER Netherlands TGA 30 +1:31:29
180 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil FDJ 36 +1:32:43
181 Zico WAEYTENS Belgium TGA 24 +1:35:43
182 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands TFR 27 +1:37:01
183 Gediminas BAGDONAS Lithuania ALM 30 +1:39:37
184 Valerio CONTI Italy LAM 22 +1:40:28
185 Vladimir ISAYCHEV Russia KAT 29 +1:41:40