2015 Vuelta a Espana Stage 7 Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Vuelta a Espana results for Stage 7


- Stage 7 (Jodar to La Alpujarra (191.1 km)) -

 

Bert-Jan Lindeman (Team LottoNL-Jumbo) won Stage 7.  Esteban Chaves (Orica-GreenEDGE) remains overall leader.
More Vuelta a Espana Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED TLJ 26 5:10:24
2 Ilia KOSHEVOY BLR LAM 24 +9
3 Fabio ARU ITA AST 25 +29
4 Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC 26 +34
5 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS 26 +36
6 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE 25 +36
7 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 35 +36
8 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 25 +36
9 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 23 +36
10 Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY 31 +36
11 Daniel MARTIN IRL TCG 29 +36
12 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 36 +36
13 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM 33 +36
14 Tom DUMOULIN NED TGA 25 +36
15 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY 31 +45
16 Amets TXURRUKA ESP CJR 33 +51
17 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 30 +1:03
18 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTS 29 +1:03
19 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT 34 +1:03
20 Frank SCHLECK LUX TFR 35 +1:03
21 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 37 +1:03
22 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP AST 26 +1:03
23 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ FRA EUC 31 +1:09
24 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV 32 +1:09
25 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA EQS 28 +1:18
26 Riccardo ZOIDL AUT TFR 27 +1:21
27 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 32 +1:21
28 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC 27 +1:25
29 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 27 +1:31
30 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ 24 +1:33
31 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR TCG 31 +1:33
32 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP LAM 35 +1:33
33 Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO COL COL 28 +1:33
34 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY 28 +1:33
35 George BENNETT NZL TLJ 25 +1:39
36 Stéphane ROSSETTO FRA COF 28 +1:39
37 David ARROYO DURAN ESP CJR 35 +1:48
38 Maxime MONFORT BEL LTS 32 +2:00
39 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP EQS 23 +2:00
40 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL COL 29 +2:15
41 Maxime BOUET FRA EQS 29 +2:43
42 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 29 +3:06
43 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR LAM 26 +3:40
44 Jerome COPPEL FRA IAM 29 +3:40
45 Jesper HANSEN DEN TCS 25 +4:02
46 Diego ROSA ITA AST 26 +4:20
47 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP CJR 27 +4:46
48 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 38 +5:06
49 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL 29 +5:14
50 Lawson CRADDOCK USA TGA 23 +5:40
51 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 36 +6:16
52 Andrew TALANSKY USA TCG 27 +6:36
53 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTS 32 +7:30
54 Pieter SERRY BEL EQS 27 +7:30
55 Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS 29 +7:50
56 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 33 +8:20
57 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT 29 +9:21
58 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTS 25 +9:21
59 Dario CATALDO ITA AST 30 +10:51
60 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP AST 32 +10:51
61 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM 31 +11:23
62 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COL 35 +11:23
63 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH LAM 24 +11:23
64 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY 26 +11:23
65 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 29 +11:23
66 Ricardo VILELA POR CJR 28 +11:23
67 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV 29 +11:23
68 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TCS 35 +11:23
69 José GONÇALVES POR CJR 26 +11:23
70 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC 33 +11:23
71 Romain HARDY FRA COF 27 +11:23
72 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM 38 +11:23
73 Cameron MEYER AUS OGE 27 +11:23
74 Davide VILLELLA ITA TCG 24 +11:23
75 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 29 +11:54
76 Johann VAN ZYL RSA MTN 24 +12:13
77 Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP MOV 31 +14:36
78 Peter VELITS SVK BMC 30 +15:51
79 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS 34 +15:51
80 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP IAM 34 +15:51
81 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM 25 +15:51
82 Jay MCCARTHY AUS TCS 23 +15:51
83 Koen DE KORT NED TGA 33 +15:51
84 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT 30 +15:51
85 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI USA TCG 24 +15:51
86 Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT 33 +15:51
87 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT 28 +16:40
88 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA BMC 29 +16:40
89 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT 38 +16:45
90 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV 30 +16:45
91 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM 33 +16:45
92 Mattia CATTANEO ITA LAM 25 +16:45
93 Moreno MOSER ITA TCG 25 +16:45
94 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 28 +16:45
95 Alex HOWES USA TCG 27 +16:45
96 Julien SIMON FRA COF 30 +16:45
97 Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF 32 +16:45
98 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL BMC 27 +16:45
99 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC 31 +16:45
100 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ 30 +16:45
101 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST 35 +16:49
102 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY 34 +17:52
103 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR TFR 35 +18:02
104 Niki TERPSTRA NED EQS 31 +19:26
105 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 32 +21:39
106 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ ESP CJR 25 +21:39
107 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV 33 +21:39
108 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE 27 +21:39
109 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER TGA 30 +21:39
110 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA MTN 29 +23:05
111 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST 29 +23:05
112 Laurent PICHON FRA FDJ 29 +23:05
113 Christian KNEES GER SKY 34 +23:05
114 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE 35 +23:05
115 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE 31 +23:05
116 Danny VAN POPPEL NED TFR 22 +23:05
117 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR 35 +23:05
118 Martin VELITS SVK EQS 30 +23:05
119 Juan Pablo VALENCIA COL COL 27 +23:05
120 Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFR 23 +23:05
121 Thierry HUPOND FRA TGA 31 +23:05
122 Thomas DEGAND BEL IAM 29 +23:05
123 Dennis VAN WINDEN NED TLJ 28 +23:05
124 Simon PELLAUD SUI IAM 23 +23:05
125 Kévin REZA FRA FDJ 27 +23:05
126 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTS 30 +23:05
127 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL COL 31 +23:05
128 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA EUC 36 +23:05
129 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS MOV 33 +23:05
130 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX BMC 29 +23:05
131 Martijn KEIZER NED TLJ 27 +23:05
132 Mike TEUNISSEN NED TLJ 23 +23:05
133 Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES COL COL 34 +23:05
134 Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA ESP CJR 25 +23:05
135 Carlos BARBERO CUESTA ESP CJR 24 +23:05
136 Alexis GOUGEARD FRA ALM 22 +23:05
137 Biel KADRI FRA ALM 29 +23:05
138 Luis MAS BONET ESP CJR 26 +23:05
139 Timo ROOSEN NED TLJ 22 +23:05
140 Alex CANO ARDILA COL COL 32 +23:05
141 Maarten TJALLINGII NED TLJ 38 +23:05
142 Benjamin KING USA TCG 26 +23:05
143 Lawrence WARBASSE USA IAM 25 +23:05
144 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM 30 +23:05
145 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TLJ 25 +23:05
146 Joseph ROSSKOPF USA BMC 26 +23:05
147 Tony HUREL FRA EUC 28 +23:05
148 Pavel BRUTT RUS TCS 33 +23:05
149 Natnael BERHANE ERI MTN 24 +23:05
150 Dominique ROLLIN CAN COF 33 +23:05
151 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE 29 +23:05
152 Lorenzo MANZIN FRA FDJ 21 +23:05
153 Olivier LE GAC FRA FDJ 22 +23:05
154 Nikolas MAES BEL EQS 29 +23:05
155 Maarten WYNANTS BEL TLJ 33 +23:05
156 Jasper DE BUYST BEL LTS 22 +23:05
157 Antoine DUCHESNE CAN EUC 24 +23:05
158 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 28 +23:05
159 Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ 34 +23:05
160 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM 32 +23:05
161 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA MTN 25 +23:05
162 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ 36 +23:05
163 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR MTN 34 +23:05
164 John DEGENKOLB GER TGA 26 +23:05
165 Luka MEZGEC SLO TGA 27 +23:05
166 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL ALM 34 +23:05
167 Youcef REGUIGUI ALG MTN 25 +23:05
168 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED TGA 30 +23:05
169 Jaco VENTER RSA MTN 28 +23:05
170 Songezo JIM RSA MTN 25 +23:05
171 Iljo KEISSE BEL EQS 33 +23:05
172 Pawel POLJANSKI POL TCS 25 +23:05
173 Kris BOECKMANS BEL LTS 28 +23:05
174 Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN COL COL 23 +23:05
175 Damien HOWSON AUS OGE 23 +23:37
176 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS 35 +23:44
177 Mathew HAYMAN AUS OGE 37 +23:44
178 Caleb EWAN AUS OGE 21 +23:44
179 Ian BOSWELL USA SKY 24 +23:44
180 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ 26 +23:44
181 Boy VAN POPPEL NED TFR 27 +23:44
182 Maciej BODNAR POL TCS 30 +23:51
183 Zico WAEYTENS BEL TGA 24 +23:51
184 Peter SAGAN SVK TCS 25 +23:54
185 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA COF 25 +24:08
186 Yohan BAGOT FRA COF 28 +24:08
187 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA COF 27 +24:08
188 Vladimir ISAYCHEV RUS KAT 29 +28:03
189 Valerio CONTI ITA LAM 22 +29:06

 
 

General Classification after Stage 7
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Colombia OGE 25 27:06:13
2 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands TGA 25 +10
3 Daniel MARTIN Ireland TCG 29 +33
4 Nicolas ROCHE Ireland SKY 31 +36
5 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV 35 +49
6 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT 36 +56
7 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 25 +57
8 Fabio ARU Italy AST 25 +57
9 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Spain KAT 34 +1:18
10 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy ALM 33 +1:19
11 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Spain SKY 31 +1:21
12 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY 30 +1:22
13 Rafal MAJKA Poland TCS 26 +1:29
14 Mikel LANDA MEANA Spain AST 26 +1:39
15 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN 23 +1:51
16 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC 27 +2:05
17 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Colombia SKY 28 +2:24
18 Gianluca BRAMBILLA Italy EQS 28 +2:25
19 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Spain BMC 37 +2:50
20 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal TCG 31 +2:51
21 Romain SICARD France EUC 27 +2:55
22 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Spain COF 32 +3:01
23 Bart DE CLERCQ Belgium LTS 29 +3:10
24 Frank SCHLECK Luxembourg TFR 35 +3:25
25 Stéphane ROSSETTO France COF 28 +3:54
26 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ France EUC 31 +3:55
27 George BENNETT New Zealand TLJ 25 +4:10
28 Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO Colombia COL 28 +4:40
29 Kenny ELISSONDE France FDJ 24 +4:57
30 Maxime MONFORT Belgium LTS 32 +5:16
31 Maxime BOUET France EQS 29 +5:27
32 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Spain EQS 23 +6:26
33 Riccardo ZOIDL Austria TFR 27 +6:59
34 David ARROYO DURAN Spain CJR 35 +7:38
35 Lawson CRADDOCK United States TGA 23 +8:31
36 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain TFR 38 +9:37
37 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL Spain AST 32 +11:59
38 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT 33 +12:51
39 Jerome COUSIN France EUC 26 +14:02
40 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Portugal LAM 26 +15:07
41 Ricardo VILELA Portugal CJR 28 +15:20
42 José GONÇALVES Portugal CJR 26 +15:59
43 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV 29 +16:40
44 Jerome COPPEL France IAM 29 +16:47
45 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain LAM 35 +17:32
46 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia KAT 29 +18:32
47 Giovanni VISCONTI Italy MOV 32 +18:36
48 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC 29 +18:39
49 Amets TXURRUKA Spain CJR 33 +18:57
50 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTS 25 +20:18
51 Jesper HANSEN Denmark TCS 25 +20:36
52 Diego ROSA Italy AST 26 +20:39
53 Julien SIMON France COF 30 +21:08
54 Mikael CHEREL France ALM 29 +22:00
55 Andrew TALANSKY United States TCG 27 +22:25
56 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia BMC 27 +22:36
57 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC 28 +23:44
58 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Colombia COL 29 +24:28
59 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI United States TCG 24 +24:59
60 Sylvain CHAVANEL France IAM 36 +25:53
61 Peter VELITS Slovakia BMC 30 +26:07
62 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL 29 +26:46
63 Vicente REYNES MIMO Spain IAM 34 +26:48
64 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Spain CJR 27 +27:30
65 Yukiya ARASHIRO Japan EUC 31 +27:32
66 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Portugal TCS 35 +27:49
67 Marcel AREGGER Switzerland IAM 25 +28:42
68 Geraint THOMAS Great Britain SKY 29 +28:53
69 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTS 32 +29:01
70 Jay MCCARTHY Australia TCS 23 +29:42
71 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM 31 +29:44
72 Davide VILLELLA Italy TCG 24 +29:45
73 Tiago MACHADO Portugal KAT 30 +30:31
74 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Spain MOV 30 +30:49
75 Amaël MOINARD France BMC 33 +31:05
76 Pawel POLJANSKI Poland TCS 25 +31:44
77 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia COL 35 +31:58
78 Pieter SERRY Belgium EQS 27 +32:25
79 Natnael BERHANE Eritrea MTN 24 +32:46
80 Thomas DE GENDT Belgium LTS 29 +32:46
81 Dario CATALDO Italy AST 30 +32:51
82 Alex CANO ARDILA Colombia COL 32 +33:04
83 Juan Pablo VALENCIA Colombia COL 27 +33:12
84 Eduard VORGANOV Russia KAT 33 +33:30
85 Cameron MEYER Australia OGE 27 +34:03
86 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia COL 31 +34:17
87 Thomas DEGAND Belgium IAM 29 +34:18
88 Koen DE KORT Netherlands TGA 33 +34:37
89 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM 38 +34:46
90 Jelle VANENDERT Belgium LTS 30 +35:30
91 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands TLJ 26 +35:56
92 Mattia CATTANEO Italy LAM 25 +36:12
93 Moreno MOSER Italy TCG 25 +36:21
94 Alex HOWES United States TCG 27 +36:25
95 Romain HARDY France COF 27 +36:44
96 Lawrence WARBASSE United States IAM 25 +36:58
97 Joseph ROSSKOPF United States BMC 26 +38:14
98 Olivier LE GAC France FDJ 22 +38:38
99 Salvatore PUCCIO Italy SKY 26 +39:14
100 Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Spain CJR 25 +39:33
101 Jasper STUYVEN Belgium TFR 23 +40:32
102 Adam HANSEN Australia LTS 34 +41:19
103 Simon GERRANS Australia OGE 35 +41:21
104 Vasil KIRYIENKA Belarus SKY 34 +41:25
105 Kristian SBARAGLI Italy MTN 25 +41:37
106 Jens KEUKELEIRE Belgium OGE 27 +41:54
107 Benjamin KING United States TCG 26 +43:02
108 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS Spain KAT 38 +43:13
109 Johann VAN ZYL South Africa MTN 24 +44:00
110 Mike TEUNISSEN Netherlands TLJ 23 +44:17
111 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy BMC 29 +44:21
112 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Spain TFR 35 +44:38
113 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM 28 +44:48
114 Maarten WYNANTS Belgium TLJ 33 +45:11
115 Martin VELITS Slovakia EQS 30 +45:14
116 Javier MORENO BAZAN Spain MOV 31 +45:35
117 Stephen CUMMINGS Great Britain MTN 34 +45:36
118 Dennis VAN WINDEN Netherlands TLJ 28 +46:22
119 John DEGENKOLB Germany TGA 26 +46:38
120 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa MTN 29 +46:41
121 Ilia KOSHEVOY Belarus LAM 24 +46:47
122 Jaco VENTER South Africa MTN 28 +47:14
123 Cyril LEMOINE France COF 32 +48:25
124 Daryl IMPEY South Africa OGE 31 +48:28
125 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TLJ 25 +48:30
126 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV 33 +48:58
127 Peter SAGAN Slovakia TCS 25 +49:00
128 Maciej BODNAR Poland TCS 30 +49:44
129 Christian KNEES Germany SKY 34 +49:46
130 Mathew HAYMAN Australia OGE 37 +49:57
131 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands EQS 31 +50:32
132 Sébastien MINARD France ALM 33 +50:36
133 Laurent PICHON France FDJ 29 +50:47
134 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy AST 35 +51:35
135 Luka MEZGEC Slovenia TGA 27 +51:38
136 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium ALM 34 +51:51
137 Nikolas MAES Belgium EQS 29 +52:05
138 Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES Colombia COL 34 +52:19
139 Youcef REGUIGUI Algeria MTN 25 +52:40
140 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg BMC 29 +53:36
141 Timo ROOSEN Netherlands TLJ 22 +54:28
142 Luis MAS BONET Spain CJR 26 +54:30
143 Kévin REZA France FDJ 27 +54:36
144 Tony HUREL France EUC 28 +54:43
145 Jasper DE BUYST Belgium LTS 22 +55:06
146 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV 32 +55:32
147 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ 30 +56:05
148 Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN Colombia COL 23 +56:26
149 Simon PELLAUD Switzerland IAM 23 +56:50
150 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE 29 +57:05
151 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ Spain CJR 25 +57:14
152 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST 29 +57:35
153 Biel KADRI France ALM 29 +57:42
154 Ian BOSWELL United States SKY 24 +58:09
155 Jussi VEIKKANEN Finland FDJ 34 +58:20
156 Iljo KEISSE Belgium EQS 33 +58:39
157 Johannes FRÖHLINGER Germany TGA 30 +59:09
158 Yaroslav POPOVYCH Ukraine TFR 35 +59:12
159 Pavel BRUTT Russia TCS 33 +59:24
160 Carlos BARBERO CUESTA Spain CJR 24 +1:00:23
161 Dominique ROLLIN Canada COF 33 +1:02:00
162 Gatis SMUKULIS Latvia KAT 28 +1:02:22
163 Thierry HUPOND France TGA 31 +1:02:42
164 Nacer BOUHANNI France COF 25 +1:03:14
165 Songezo JIM South Africa MTN 25 +1:03:14
166 Lorenzo MANZIN France FDJ 21 +1:03:25
167 Antoine DUCHESNE Canada EUC 24 +1:03:44
168 Geoffrey SOUPE France COF 27 +1:03:44
169 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM 32 +1:04:32
170 Alexis GOUGEARD France ALM 22 +1:04:38
171 Rory SUTHERLAND Australia MOV 33 +1:05:41
172 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia LAM 24 +1:07:15
173 Yohan BAGOT France COF 28 +1:07:20
174 Daniele BENNATI Italy TCS 35 +1:08:37
175 Danny VAN POPPEL Netherlands TFR 22 +1:08:42
176 Caleb EWAN Australia OGE 21 +1:10:00
177 Damien HOWSON Australia OGE 23 +1:10:00
178 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ 26 +1:10:01
179 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France EUC 36 +1:11:26
180 Maarten TJALLINGII Netherlands TLJ 38 +1:12:24
181 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands TFR 27 +1:12:37
182 Martijn KEIZER Netherlands TLJ 27 +1:16:05
183 Tom STAMSNIJDER Netherlands TGA 30 +1:17:46
184 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil FDJ 36 +1:19:00
185 Kris BOECKMANS Belgium LTS 28 +1:20:27
186 Zico WAEYTENS Belgium TGA 24 +1:22:00
187 Valerio CONTI Italy LAM 22 +1:25:00
188 Gediminas BAGDONAS Lithuania ALM 30 +1:25:54
189 Vladimir ISAYCHEV Russia KAT 29 +1:27:57