2015 Vuelta a Espana Stage 5 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Vuelta a Espana results for Stage 5


- Stage 5 (Rota to Alcala de Guadaira (167.3 km)) -

 

Caleb Ewan (Orica-GreenEdge) won Stage 5.  Tom Dumoulin (Giant-Alpecin) is new overall leader.
More Vuelta a Espana Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Caleb EWAN AUS OGE 21 3:57:28
2 John DEGENKOLB GER TGA 26 +0
3 Peter SAGAN SVK TCS 25 +0
4 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX BMC 29 +0
5 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV 30 +2
6 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA MTN 25 +2
7 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM 33 +2
8 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT 34 +2
9 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTS 25 +2
10 Nikolas MAES BEL EQS 29 +2
11 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TLJ 25 +2
12 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 30 +2
13 Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF 32 +2
14 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COL 35 +2
15 Tom DUMOULIN NED TGA 25 +2
16 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 37 +2
17 Dennis VAN WINDEN NED TLJ 28 +2
18 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS 26 +2
19 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 36 +8
20 Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFR 23 +8
21 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE 25 +8
22 Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY 31 +8
23 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 25 +8
24 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY 28 +8
25 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP AST 32 +8
26 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC 27 +8
27 Daniel MARTIN IRL TCG 29 +8
28 Fabio ARU ITA AST 25 +8
29 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP AST 26 +8
30 Tony HUREL FRA EUC 28 +8
31 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY 31 +8
32 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 27 +8
33 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 35 +8
34 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA EQS 28 +8
35 Maxime MONFORT BEL LTS 32 +8
36 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR TCG 31 +8
37 Lawson CRADDOCK USA TGA 23 +8
38 Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO COL COL 28 +16
39 Luis MAS BONET ESP CJR 26 +16
40 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTS 29 +17
41 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM 30 +17
42 Amets TXURRUKA ESP CJR 33 +17
43 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 33 +17
44 Ricardo VILELA POR CJR 28 +17
45 Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT 33 +17
46 Lorenzo MANZIN FRA FDJ 21 +17
47 George BENNETT NZL TLJ 25 +17
48 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 32 +17
49 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV 29 +17
50 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 23 +17
51 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL 29 +17
52 David ARROYO DURAN ESP CJR 35 +17
53 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE 35 +17
54 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM 32 +17
55 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ FRA EUC 31 +17
56 Diego ROSA ITA AST 26 +17
57 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP EQS 23 +17
58 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP LAM 35 +17
59 Frank SCHLECK LUX TFR 35 +17
60 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 38 +17
61 Maxime BOUET FRA EQS 29 +17
62 Youcef REGUIGUI ALG MTN 25 +17
63 Peter VELITS SVK BMC 30 +17
64 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC 31 +17
65 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP CJR 27 +17
66 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 28 +17
67 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ 24 +17
68 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI USA TCG 24 +17
69 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 29 +17
70 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL BMC 27 +17
71 Stéphane ROSSETTO FRA COF 28 +17
72 Kévin REZA FRA FDJ 27 +17
73 Mike TEUNISSEN NED TLJ 23 +17
74 Julien SIMON FRA COF 30 +17
75 Martin VELITS SVK EQS 30 +17
76 Koen DE KORT NED TGA 33 +35
77 Juan Pablo VALENCIA COL COL 27 +35
78 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP IAM 34 +38
79 Alexis GOUGEARD FRA ALM 22 +38
80 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE 29 +40
81 Danny VAN POPPEL NED TFR 22 +40
82 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT 29 +43
83 Alex CANO ARDILA COL COL 32 +43
84 Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN COL COL 23 +43
85 Dario CATALDO ITA AST 30 +43
86 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS 34 +43
87 Olivier LE GAC FRA FDJ 22 +43
88 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL ALM 34 +43
89 Timo ROOSEN NED TLJ 22 +43
90 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 36 +43
91 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL COL 31 +43
92 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR LAM 26 +48
93 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA COF 25 +54
94 Boy VAN POPPEL NED TFR 27 +58
95 Songezo JIM RSA MTN 25 +58
96 Benjamin KING USA TCG 26 +58
97 Lawrence WARBASSE USA IAM 25 +58
98 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM 25 +58
99 Carlos BARBERO CUESTA ESP CJR 24 +58
100 Alex HOWES USA TCG 27 +58
101 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA MTN 29 +58
102 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS 35 +1:02
103 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL COL 29 +1:02
104 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ 30 +1:05
105 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA EUC 36 +1:09
106 Jerome COPPEL FRA IAM 29 +1:09
107 Thomas DEGAND BEL IAM 29 +1:09
108 Joseph ROSSKOPF USA BMC 26 +1:09
109 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 29 +1:09
110 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR TFR 35 +1:09
111 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT 30 +1:09
112 Jesper HANSEN DEN TCS 25 +1:09
113 Riccardo ZOIDL AUT TFR 27 +1:09
114 Jay MCCARTHY AUS TCS 23 +1:09
115 Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA ESP CJR 25 +1:13
116 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 28 +1:13
117 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR 35 +1:16
118 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM 38 +1:17
119 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT 28 +1:17
120 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM 31 +1:17
121 Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC 26 +1:25
122 Romain HARDY FRA COF 27 +1:25
123 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA COF 27 +1:25
124 Maarten WYNANTS BEL TLJ 33 +1:32
125 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTS 32 +1:41
126 Pawel POLJANSKI POL TCS 25 +1:44
127 Simon PELLAUD SUI IAM 23 +1:44
128 Dominique ROLLIN CAN COF 33 +1:44
129 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ 36 +1:49
130 Laurent PICHON FRA FDJ 29 +1:49
131 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE 27 +1:52
132 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ ESP CJR 25 +1:56
133 José GONÇALVES POR CJR 26 +1:58
134 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 29 +1:58
135 Jasper DE BUYST BEL LTS 22 +1:58
136 Maciej BODNAR POL TCS 30 +2:00
137 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TCS 35 +2:00
138 Christian KNEES GER SKY 34 +2:03
139 Pavel BRUTT RUS TCS 33 +2:05
140 Mathew HAYMAN AUS OGE 37 +2:10
141 Damien HOWSON AUS OGE 23 +2:10
142 Davide VILLELLA ITA TCG 24 +2:13
143 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY 34 +2:13
144 Luka MEZGEC SLO TGA 27 +2:13
145 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER TGA 30 +2:13
146 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST 29 +2:13
147 Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES COL COL 34 +2:18
148 Matej MOHORIC SLO TCG 21 +2:21
149 Pieter SERRY BEL EQS 27 +2:34
150 Zico WAEYTENS BEL TGA 24 +2:34
151 Johann VAN ZYL RSA MTN 24 +2:34
152 Jaco VENTER RSA MTN 28 +2:34
153 Andrew TALANSKY USA TCG 27 +2:34
154 Natnael BERHANE ERI MTN 24 +2:34
155 Yohan BAGOT FRA COF 28 +2:50
156 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST 35 +3:01
157 Maarten TJALLINGII NED TLJ 38 +3:05
158 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE 31 +17
159 Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS 29 +3:05
160 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY 26 +3:07
161 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED TLJ 26 +3:07
162 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV 32 +3:07
163 Martijn KEIZER NED TLJ 27 +3:07
164 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS MOV 33 +3:07
165 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV 33 +3:07
166 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 32 +3:07
167 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT 38 +3:07
168 Cameron MEYER AUS OGE 27 +3:07
169 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC 33 +3:07
170 Moreno MOSER ITA TCG 25 +3:07
171 Antoine DUCHESNE CAN EUC 24 +3:07
172 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA BMC 29 +3:07
173 Niki TERPSTRA NED EQS 31 +3:07
174 Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ 34 +3:07
175 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM 33 +3:07
176 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR MTN 34 +3:07
177 Biel KADRI FRA ALM 29 +3:07
178 Vladimir ISAYCHEV RUS KAT 29 +3:25
179 Mattia CATTANEO ITA LAM 25 +3:30
180 Ilia KOSHEVOY BLR LAM 24 +3:30
181 Valerio CONTI ITA LAM 22 +3:30
182 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ 26 +3:32
183 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP EQS 26 +4:07
184 Ian BOSWELL USA SKY 24 +4:07
185 Iljo KEISSE BEL EQS 33 +4:07
186 Kris BOECKMANS BEL LTS 28 +4:53
187 Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP MOV 31 +5:22
188 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTS 30 +5:46
189 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED TGA 30 +7:23
190 Thierry HUPOND FRA TGA 31 +7:23
191 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH LAM 24 +7:23

 
 

General Classification after Stage 5
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands TGA 25 17:09:06
2 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Colombia OGE 25 +1
3 Nicolas ROCHE Ireland SKY 31 +16
4 Daniel MARTIN Ireland TCG 29 +25
5 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV 35 +29
6 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Spain KAT 34 +31
7 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY 30 +35
8 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT 36 +36
9 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 25 +37
10 Fabio ARU Italy AST 25 +48
11 Mikel LANDA MEANA Spain AST 26 +52
12 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Spain SKY 31 +52
13 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC 27 +56
14 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy ALM 33 +59
15 Gianluca BRAMBILLA Italy EQS 28 +1:05
16 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Colombia SKY 28 +1:07
17 Rafal MAJKA Poland TCS 26 +1:09
18 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL Spain AST 32 +1:15
19 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal TCG 31 +1:16
20 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN 23 +1:31
21 Romain SICARD France EUC 27 +1:40
22 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Spain COF 32 +1:47
23 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Spain BMC 37 +2:03
24 Maxime BOUET France EQS 29 +2:13
25 Bart DE CLERCQ Belgium LTS 29 +2:14
26 George BENNETT New Zealand TLJ 25 +2:14
27 Stéphane ROSSETTO France COF 28 +2:18
28 Lawson CRADDOCK United States TGA 23 +2:29
29 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ France EUC 31 +2:32
30 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia BMC 27 +2:36
31 Frank SCHLECK Luxembourg TFR 35 +2:38
32 Kenny ELISSONDE France FDJ 24 +2:52
33 Maxime MONFORT Belgium LTS 32 +3:06
34 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC 28 +3:07
35 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain TFR 38 +3:09
36 Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO Colombia COL 28 +3:14
37 Ricardo VILELA Portugal CJR 28 +3:28
38 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV 29 +3:55
39 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Spain EQS 23 +3:55
40 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT 33 +3:59
41 Julien SIMON France COF 30 +4:09
42 Olivier LE GAC France FDJ 22 +4:25
43 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia COL 31 +4:32
44 José GONÇALVES Portugal CJR 26 +4:52
45 Riccardo ZOIDL Austria TFR 27 +4:58
46 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC 29 +5:23
47 David ARROYO DURAN Spain CJR 35 +5:43
48 Peter VELITS Slovakia BMC 30 +6:24
49 Vicente REYNES MIMO Spain IAM 34 +7:23
50 Alex CANO ARDILA Colombia COL 32 +7:27
51 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia KAT 29 +7:30
52 Juan Pablo VALENCIA Colombia COL 27 +7:30
53 Pawel POLJANSKI Poland TCS 25 +7:30
54 Mattia CATTANEO Italy LAM 25 +8:19
55 Yukiya ARASHIRO Japan EUC 31 +8:32
56 Natnael BERHANE Eritrea MTN 24 +8:46
57 Jay MCCARTHY Australia TCS 23 +9:10
58 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI United States TCG 24 +9:15
59 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTS 25 +9:16
60 Marcel AREGGER Switzerland IAM 25 +9:17
61 Thomas DEGAND Belgium IAM 29 +10:04
62 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Portugal LAM 26 +10:05
63 Andrew TALANSKY United States TCG 27 +10:28
64 Joseph ROSSKOPF United States BMC 26 +10:28
65 Jerome COUSIN France EUC 26 +10:31
66 Mike TEUNISSEN Netherlands TLJ 23 +10:44
67 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Spain MOV 30 +10:49
68 Jelle VANENDERT Belgium LTS 30 +11:16
69 Jerome COPPEL France IAM 29 +12:27
70 Geraint THOMAS Great Britain SKY 29 +12:49
71 Jasper STUYVEN Belgium TFR 23 +12:53
72 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain EQS 26 +13:01
73 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TLJ 25 +13:10
74 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Portugal TCS 35 +13:11
75 Tiago MACHADO Portugal KAT 30 +13:18
76 Koen DE KORT Netherlands TGA 33 +13:25
77 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Spain TFR 35 +13:25
78 Moreno MOSER Italy TCG 25 +13:30
79 Jens KEUKELEIRE Belgium OGE 27 +13:31
80 Alex HOWES United States TCG 27 +13:34
81 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM 31 +13:40
82 Lawrence WARBASSE United States IAM 25 +13:43
83 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia COL 35 +13:57
84 Mikael CHEREL France ALM 29 +14:13
85 John DEGENKOLB Germany TGA 26 +14:22
86 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL 29 +14:49
87 Kristian SBARAGLI Italy MTN 25 +14:58
88 Amaël MOINARD France BMC 33 +15:07
89 Jesper HANSEN Denmark TCS 25 +15:12
90 Benjamin KING United States TCG 26 +15:16
91 Simon GERRANS Australia OGE 35 +15:17
92 Davide VILLELLA Italy TCG 24 +15:23
93 Maarten WYNANTS Belgium TLJ 33 +15:28
94 Luis MAS BONET Spain CJR 26 +15:44
95 Diego ROSA Italy AST 26 +16:02
96 Giovanni VISCONTI Italy MOV 32 +16:05
97 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain LAM 35 +16:15
98 Eduard VORGANOV Russia KAT 33 +16:17
99 Laurent PICHON France FDJ 29 +16:34
100 Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Spain CJR 25 +16:44
101 Amets TXURRUKA Spain CJR 33 +16:45
102 Cameron MEYER Australia OGE 27 +16:49
103 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM 28 +17:03
104 Christian KNEES Germany SKY 34 +17:07
105 Jaco VENTER South Africa MTN 28 +17:25
106 Nikolas MAES Belgium EQS 29 +17:46
107 Dennis VAN WINDEN Netherlands TLJ 28 +17:56
108 Sylvain CHAVANEL France IAM 36 +18:15
109 Martin VELITS Slovakia EQS 30 +18:17
110 Vasil KIRYIENKA Belarus SKY 34 +18:52
111 Mathew HAYMAN Australia OGE 37 +18:56
112 Luka MEZGEC Slovenia TGA 27 +19:22
113 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa MTN 29 +19:44
114 Dario CATALDO Italy AST 30 +19:45
115 Stephen CUMMINGS Great Britain MTN 34 +19:46
116 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands EQS 31 +19:54
117 Maciej BODNAR Poland TCS 30 +20:08
118 Tony HUREL France EUC 28 +20:30
119 Peter SAGAN Slovakia TCS 25 +20:31
120 Daryl IMPEY South Africa OGE 31 +20:32
121 Johann VAN ZYL South Africa MTN 24 +20:39
122 Jasper DE BUYST Belgium LTS 22 +20:47
123 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTS 32 +20:51
124 Timo ROOSEN Netherlands TLJ 22 +20:59
125 Pieter SERRY Belgium EQS 27 +21:03
126 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Colombia COL 29 +21:18
127 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM 38 +21:22
128 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV 33 +21:28
129 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Spain CJR 27 +21:53
130 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy BMC 29 +21:56
131 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium ALM 34 +22:08
132 Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN Colombia COL 23 +22:13
133 Romain HARDY France COF 27 +22:22
134 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS Spain KAT 38 +22:31
135 Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES Colombia COL 34 +22:36
136 Youcef REGUIGUI Algeria MTN 25 +22:51
137 Adam HANSEN Australia LTS 34 +23:13
138 Jussi VEIKKANEN Finland FDJ 34 +23:22
139 Thomas DE GENDT Belgium LTS 29 +23:34
140 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg BMC 29 +23:47
141 Salvatore PUCCIO Italy SKY 26 +23:54
142 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV 32 +24:19
143 Iljo KEISSE Belgium EQS 33 +24:20
144 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ Spain CJR 25 +24:27
145 Ian BOSWELL United States SKY 24 +24:51
146 Javier MORENO BAZAN Spain MOV 31 +24:58
147 Carlos BARBERO CUESTA Spain CJR 24 +25:28
148 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands TLJ 26 +25:45
149 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE 29 +26:43
150 Kévin REZA France FDJ 27 +26:50
151 Nacer BOUHANNI France COF 25 +26:51
152 Cyril LEMOINE France COF 32 +26:59
153 Geoffrey SOUPE France COF 27 +27:34
154 Dominique ROLLIN Canada COF 33 +27:47
155 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy AST 35 +28:08
156 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST 29 +28:29
157 Thierry HUPOND France TGA 31 +28:29
158 Lorenzo MANZIN France FDJ 21 +28:30
159 Sébastien MINARD France ALM 33 +29:10
160 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM 32 +29:34
161 Pavel BRUTT Russia TCS 33 +29:35
162 Alexis GOUGEARD France ALM 22 +29:52
163 Simon PELLAUD Switzerland IAM 23 +30:11
164 Matej MOHORIC Slovenia TCG 21 +30:26
165 Biel KADRI France ALM 29 +30:45
166 Yohan BAGOT France COF 28 +31:06
167 Rory SUTHERLAND Australia MOV 33 +31:28
168 Songezo JIM South Africa MTN 25 +32:41
169 Yaroslav POPOVYCH Ukraine TFR 35 +33:02
170 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ 30 +33:29
171 Antoine DUCHESNE Canada EUC 24 +33:55
172 Johannes FRÖHLINGER Germany TGA 30 +33:56
173 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ 26 +34:38
174 Ilia KOSHEVOY Belarus LAM 24 +34:54
175 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands TFR 27 +35:02
176 Danny VAN POPPEL Netherlands TFR 22 +36:26
177 Caleb EWAN Australia OGE 21 +36:42
178 Damien HOWSON Australia OGE 23 +36:49
179 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France EUC 36 +37:13
180 Maarten TJALLINGII Netherlands TLJ 38 +38:05
181 Daniele BENNATI Italy TCS 35 +38:09
182 Gatis SMUKULIS Latvia KAT 28 +38:58
183 Kris BOECKMANS Belgium LTS 28 +43:13
184 Tom STAMSNIJDER Netherlands TGA 30 +43:27
185 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil FDJ 36 +43:40
186 Vladimir ISAYCHEV Russia KAT 29 +44:13
187 Martijn KEIZER Netherlands TLJ 27 +44:52
188 Zico WAEYTENS Belgium TGA 24 +45:42
189 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia LAM 24 +46:41
190 Valerio CONTI Italy LAM 22 +46:43
191 Gediminas BAGDONAS Lithuania ALM 30 +53:15