2015 Vuelta a Espana Stage 3 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Vuelta a Espana results for Stage 3


- Stage 3 (Mijas to Malaga (158.4 km)) -

 

Peter Sagan (Tinkoff-Saxo) won Stage 3.  Esteban Chaves (Orica-GreenEDGE) remains overall leader.
More Vuelta a Espana Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Peter SAGAN SVK TCS 25 4:06:46
2 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA COF 25 +0
3 John DEGENKOLB GER TGA 26 +0
4 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX BMC 29 +0
5 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM 32 +0
6 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA MTN 25 +0
7 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE 29 +0
8 Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFR 23 +0
9 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP IAM 34 +0
10 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TLJ 25 +0
11 Nikolas MAES BEL EQS 29 +0
12 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTS 25 +0
13 Dennis VAN WINDEN NED TLJ 28 +0
14 Carlos BARBERO CUESTA ESP CJR 24 +0
15 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL COL 31 +0
16 Mike TEUNISSEN NED TLJ 23 +0
17 Niki TERPSTRA NED EQS 31 +0
18 José GONÇALVES POR CJR 26 +0
19 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 30 +0
20 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR LAM 26 +0
21 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 35 +0
22 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS 26 +0
23 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE 25 +0
24 Koen DE KORT NED TGA 33 +0
25 Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY 31 +0
26 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV 30 +0
27 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP AST 32 +0
28 Fabio ARU ITA AST 25 +0
29 Tom DUMOULIN NED TGA 25 +0
30 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY 28 +0
31 Maxime BOUET FRA EQS 29 +0
32 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT 34 +0
33 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS 34 +0
34 Timo ROOSEN NED TLJ 22 +0
35 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP CJR 27 +0
36 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 36 +0
37 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR 35 +0
38 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP AST 26 +0
39 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM 33 +0
40 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM 33 +0
41 Luis MAS BONET ESP CJR 26 +0
42 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 27 +0
43 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR TCG 31 +0
44 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 25 +0
45 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY 31 +0
46 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 37 +0
47 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM 31 +0
48 Jasper DE BUYST BEL LTS 22 +0
49 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 29 +0
50 Lawson CRADDOCK USA TGA 23 +0
51 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA EQS 28 +0
52 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC 31 +0
53 Luka MEZGEC SLO TGA 27 +0
54 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC 27 +0
55 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL 29 +0
56 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTS 29 +0
57 Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF 32 +0
58 Maxime MONFORT BEL LTS 32 +0
59 Daniel MARTIN IRL TCG 29 +0
60 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 38 +0
61 Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT 33 +0
62 Iljo KEISSE BEL EQS 33 +0
63 Frank SCHLECK LUX TFR 35 +0
64 Tony HUREL FRA EUC 28 +0
65 Diego ROSA ITA AST 26 +0
66 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT 29 +0
67 Stéphane ROSSETTO FRA COF 28 +0
68 Peter VELITS SVK BMC 30 +0
69 Julien SIMON FRA COF 30 +0
70 Olivier LE GAC FRA FDJ 22 +0
71 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM 25 +0
72 Andrew TALANSKY USA TCG 27 +0
73 Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO COL COL 28 +0
74 Christian KNEES GER SKY 34 +0
75 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ 24 +0
76 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 23 +0
77 Dominique ROLLIN CAN COF 33 +0
78 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA MTN 29 +0
79 Juan Pablo VALENCIA COL COL 27 +0
80 Youcef REGUIGUI ALG MTN 25 +0
81 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COL 35 +0
82 Ricardo VILELA POR CJR 28 +0
83 Lorenzo MANZIN FRA FDJ 21 +0
84 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ FRA EUC 31 +0
85 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV 29 +0
86 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE 27 +0
87 Lawrence WARBASSE USA IAM 25 +0
88 Romain HARDY FRA COF 27 +0
89 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV 33 +0
90 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 33 +0
91 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP LAM 35 +0
92 Moreno MOSER ITA TCG 25 +0
93 Davide VILLELLA ITA TCG 24 +0
94 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP EQS 23 +0
95 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 36 +0
96 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST 29 +0
97 Mattia CATTANEO ITA LAM 25 +0
98 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 28 +0
99 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI USA TCG 24 +0
100 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 28 +0
101 Joseph ROSSKOPF USA BMC 26 +0
102 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 29 +0
103 Maciej BODNAR POL TCS 30 +0
104 Pawel POLJANSKI POL TCS 25 +0
105 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL BMC 27 +0
106 Pavel BRUTT RUS TCS 33 +0
107 David ARROYO DURAN ESP CJR 35 +0
108 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA COF 27 +0
109 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 32 +0
110 Dario CATALDO ITA AST 30 +0
111 Alex CANO ARDILA COL COL 32 +0
112 Thomas DEGAND BEL IAM 29 +0
113 Jay MCCARTHY AUS TCS 23 +0
114 Riccardo ZOIDL AUT TFR 27 +0
115 Mathew HAYMAN AUS OGE 37 +0
116 Simon PELLAUD SUI IAM 23 +27
117 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC 33 +27
118 Amets TXURRUKA ESP CJR 33 +27
119 Laurent PICHON FRA FDJ 29 +27
120 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTS 32 +27
121 Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA ESP CJR 25 +27
122 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 29 +30
123 Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP MOV 31 +46
124 Maarten WYNANTS BEL TLJ 33 +53
125 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT 30 +1:14
126 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL COL 29 +1:14
127 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE 35 +1:14
128 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TCS 35 +1:14
129 Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN COL COL 23 +1:14
130 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED TLJ 26 +1:14
131 Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS 29 +1:14
132 Matej MOHORIC SLO TCG 21 +1:14
133 Cameron MEYER AUS OGE 27 +1:14
134 Pieter SERRY BEL EQS 27 +1:14
135 Benjamin KING USA TCG 26 +1:14
136 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP EQS 26 +1:14
137 Martin VELITS SVK EQS 30 +1:14
138 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 32 +1:14
139 Alex HOWES USA TCG 27 +1:14
140 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV 32 +1:35
141 Johann VAN ZYL RSA MTN 24 +1:35
142 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA BMC 29 +1:35
143 Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES COL COL 34 +1:35
144 Natnael BERHANE ERI MTN 24 +1:35
145 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY 26 +1:35
146 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY 34 +1:35
147 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL ALM 34 +1:35
148 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR MTN 34 +1:35
149 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT 38 +1:35
150 Jesper HANSEN DEN TCS 25 +1:35
151 Biel KADRI FRA ALM 29 +1:35
152 Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC 26 +1:35
153 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST 35 +1:35
154 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM 38 +1:35
155 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS MOV 33 +2:12
156 Yohan BAGOT FRA COF 28 +2:13
157 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ ESP CJR 25 +2:15
158 Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ 34 +2:15
159 Jerome COPPEL FRA IAM 29 +2:37
160 Jaco VENTER RSA MTN 28 +2:54
161 George BENNETT NZL TLJ 25 +0
162 Ian BOSWELL USA SKY 24 +3:26
163 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE 31 +3:26
164 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTS 30 +3:26
165 Thierry HUPOND FRA TGA 31 +6:02
166 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS 35 +6:02
167 Kris BOECKMANS BEL LTS 28 +8:40
168 Ilia KOSHEVOY BLR LAM 24 +8:40
169 Maarten TJALLINGII NED TLJ 38 +8:59
170 Alexis GOUGEARD FRA ALM 22 +8:59
171 Danny VAN POPPEL NED TFR 22 +15:42
172 Martijn KEIZER NED TLJ 27 +15:42
173 Boy VAN POPPEL NED TFR 27 +15:42
174 Songezo JIM RSA MTN 25 +15:42
175 Valerio CONTI ITA LAM 22 +15:42
176 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER TGA 30 +15:42
177 Vladimir ISAYCHEV RUS KAT 29 +15:42
178 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR TFR 35 +15:42
179 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH LAM 24 +15:42
180 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ 36 +15:42
181 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ 30 +15:42
182 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ 26 +15:42
183 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA EUC 36 +15:42
184 Damien HOWSON AUS OGE 23 +15:42
185 Antoine DUCHESNE CAN EUC 24 +15:42
186 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED TGA 30 +15:42
187 Kévin REZA FRA FDJ 27 +15:42
188 Caleb EWAN AUS OGE 21 +15:42
189 Zico WAEYTENS BEL TGA 24 +15:42
190 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT 28 +15:42
191 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM 30 +26:49
DNF Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST 38  
DNS Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC 32  
DNF Fabian CANCELLARA SUI TFR 34  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 3
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Colombia OGE 25 8:04:01
2 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands TGA 25 +5
3 Nicolas ROCHE Ireland SKY 31 +15
4 Daniel MARTIN Ireland TCG 29 +24
5 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT 36 +35
6 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 25 +36
7 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV 35 +38
8 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY 30 +40
9 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Spain KAT 34 +40
10 Fabio ARU Italy AST 25 +47
11 Mikel LANDA MEANA Spain AST 26 +51
12 Romain SICARD France EUC 27 +51
13 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Spain SKY 31 +51
14 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN 23 +52
15 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC 27 +55
16 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy ALM 33 +1:04
17 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal TCG 31 +1:04
18 Gianluca BRAMBILLA Italy EQS 28 +1:04
19 Stéphane ROSSETTO France COF 28 +1:04
20 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Colombia SKY 28 +1:06
21 Rafal MAJKA Poland TCS 26 +1:14
22 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL Spain AST 32 +1:14
23 Maxime BOUET France EQS 29 +1:22
24 Bart DE CLERCQ Belgium LTS 29 +1:23
25 Maxime MONFORT Belgium LTS 32 +1:23
26 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Spain COF 32 +1:23
27 George BENNETT New Zealand TLJ 25 +1:23
28 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain TFR 38 +1:31
29 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia BMC 27 +1:31
30 Kenny ELISSONDE France FDJ 24 +2:01
31 Olivier LE GAC France FDJ 22 +2:07
32 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Spain BMC 37 +2:08
33 Ricardo VILELA Portugal CJR 28 +2:08
34 Lawson CRADDOCK United States TGA 23 +2:17
35 Frank SCHLECK Luxembourg TFR 35 +2:17
36 Pawel POLJANSKI Poland TCS 25 +2:17
37 Riccardo ZOIDL Austria TFR 27 +2:17
38 Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO Colombia COL 28 +2:20
39 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ France EUC 31 +2:22
40 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia COL 31 +2:36
41 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC 28 +2:39
42 José GONÇALVES Portugal CJR 26 +3:01
43 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV 29 +3:04
44 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT 33 +3:04
45 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Spain EQS 23 +3:04
46 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Portugal TCS 35 +3:10
47 Andrew TALANSKY United States TCG 27 +3:21
48 Mattia CATTANEO Italy LAM 25 +3:28
49 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC 29 +3:34
50 Vicente REYNES MIMO Spain IAM 34 +3:41
51 Julien SIMON France COF 30 +3:59
52 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain EQS 26 +4:18
53 Peter VELITS Slovakia BMC 30 +4:32
54 Joseph ROSSKOPF United States BMC 26 +4:32
55 Jay MCCARTHY Australia TCS 23 +4:32
56 David ARROYO DURAN Spain CJR 35 +4:34
57 Natnael BERHANE Eritrea MTN 24 +4:37
58 Jelle VANENDERT Belgium LTS 30 +4:40
59 Amaël MOINARD France BMC 33 +4:51
60 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia KAT 29 +5:15
61 Marcel AREGGER Switzerland IAM 25 +5:15
62 Jerome COUSIN France EUC 26 +5:15
63 Moreno MOSER Italy TCG 25 +5:18
64 Juan Pablo VALENCIA Colombia COL 27 +5:23
65 Alex CANO ARDILA Colombia COL 32 +5:23
66 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTS 25 +5:42
67 Geraint THOMAS Great Britain SKY 29 +5:46
68 Jerome COPPEL France IAM 29 +6:31
69 Yukiya ARASHIRO Japan EUC 31 +6:43
70 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TLJ 25 +7:23
71 Mike TEUNISSEN Netherlands TLJ 23 +7:23
72 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Spain TFR 35 +7:23
73 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL 29 +7:23
74 Jens KEUKELEIRE Belgium OGE 27 +7:23
75 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI United States TCG 24 +7:23
76 Thomas DEGAND Belgium IAM 29 +7:23
77 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Spain MOV 30 +7:51
78 Tiago MACHADO Portugal KAT 30 +8:37
79 Cameron MEYER Australia OGE 27 +8:37
80 Jesper HANSEN Denmark TCS 25 +8:58
81 Jasper STUYVEN Belgium TFR 23 +9:13
82 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Portugal LAM 26 +9:13
83 Koen DE KORT Netherlands TGA 33 +9:13
84 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM 31 +9:13
85 Lawrence WARBASSE United States IAM 25 +9:13
86 Mikael CHEREL France ALM 29 +9:13
87 Davide VILLELLA Italy TCG 24 +9:19
88 Giovanni VISCONTI Italy MOV 32 +9:26
89 Laurent PICHON France FDJ 29 +9:40
90 Jaco VENTER South Africa MTN 28 +9:46
91 Kristian SBARAGLI Italy MTN 25 +9:51
92 John DEGENKOLB Germany TGA 26 +9:55
93 Christian KNEES Germany SKY 34 +9:59
94 Maciej BODNAR Poland TCS 30 +9:59
95 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM 28 +9:59
96 Alex HOWES United States TCG 27 +10:03
97 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia COL 35 +10:04
98 Simon GERRANS Australia OGE 35 +10:27
99 Benjamin KING United States TCG 26 +10:27
100 Nikolas MAES Belgium EQS 29 +10:35
101 Dennis VAN WINDEN Netherlands TLJ 28 +10:45
102 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy BMC 29 +10:48
103 Luka MEZGEC Slovenia TGA 27 +10:49
104 Maarten WYNANTS Belgium TLJ 33 +10:52
105 Mathew HAYMAN Australia OGE 37 +10:53
106 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands EQS 31 +11:02
107 Vasil KIRYIENKA Belarus SKY 34 +11:34
108 Stephen CUMMINGS Great Britain MTN 34 +11:34
109 Ian BOSWELL United States SKY 24 +12:39
110 Johann VAN ZYL South Africa MTN 24 +13:00
111 Daryl IMPEY South Africa OGE 31 +13:25
112 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST 29 +13:38
113 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV 33 +13:45
114 Jussi VEIKKANEN Finland FDJ 34 +13:55
115 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS Spain KAT 38 +14:19
116 Javier MORENO BAZAN Spain MOV 31 +14:31
117 Sylvain CHAVANEL France IAM 36 +14:37
118 Luis MAS BONET Spain CJR 26 +15:11
119 Timo ROOSEN Netherlands TLJ 22 +15:11
120 Iljo KEISSE Belgium EQS 33 +15:11
121 Diego ROSA Italy AST 26 +15:11
122 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain LAM 35 +15:11
123 Dario CATALDO Italy AST 30 +15:11
124 Jasper DE BUYST Belgium LTS 22 +15:17
125 Tony HUREL France EUC 28 +15:17
126 Eduard VORGANOV Russia KAT 33 +15:17
127 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa MTN 29 +15:17
128 Amets TXURRUKA Spain CJR 33 +15:38
129 Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Spain CJR 25 +15:38
130 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTS 32 +15:38
131 Thomas DE GENDT Belgium LTS 29 +15:56
132 Thierry HUPOND France TGA 31 +16:01
133 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Colombia COL 29 +16:25
134 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands TLJ 26 +16:25
135 Martin VELITS Slovakia EQS 30 +16:25
136 Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN Colombia COL 23 +16:25
137 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV 32 +16:25
138 Pieter SERRY Belgium EQS 27 +16:31
139 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg BMC 29 +16:38
140 Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES Colombia COL 34 +16:46
141 Salvatore PUCCIO Italy SKY 26 +16:46
142 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM 38 +16:46
143 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium ALM 34 +16:52
144 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy AST 35 +16:52
145 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ Spain CJR 25 +17:26
146 Peter SAGAN Slovakia TCS 25 +20:48
147 Nacer BOUHANNI France COF 25 +20:52
148 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE 29 +20:58
149 Carlos BARBERO CUESTA Spain CJR 24 +20:58
150 Adam HANSEN Australia LTS 34 +20:58
151 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Spain CJR 27 +20:58
152 Sébastien MINARD France ALM 33 +20:58
153 Dominique ROLLIN Canada COF 33 +20:58
154 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM 32 +21:04
155 Cyril LEMOINE France COF 32 +21:04
156 Lorenzo MANZIN France FDJ 21 +21:04
157 Youcef REGUIGUI Algeria MTN 25 +21:04
158 Romain HARDY France COF 27 +21:04
159 Geoffrey SOUPE France COF 27 +21:04
160 Simon PELLAUD Switzerland IAM 23 +21:25
161 Kévin REZA France FDJ 27 +21:28
162 Matej MOHORIC Slovenia TCG 21 +22:12
163 Biel KADRI France ALM 29 +22:33
164 Pavel BRUTT Russia TCS 33 +22:43
165 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ 26 +23:05
166 Yohan BAGOT France COF 28 +23:11
167 Rory SUTHERLAND Australia MOV 33 +23:16
168 Ilia KOSHEVOY Belarus LAM 24 +23:57
169 Alexis GOUGEARD France ALM 22 +24:09
170 Johannes FRÖHLINGER Germany TGA 30 +25:41
171 Damien HOWSON Australia OGE 23 +26:34
172 Songezo JIM South Africa MTN 25 +26:38
173 Yaroslav POPOVYCH Ukraine TFR 35 +27:06
174 Antoine DUCHESNE Canada EUC 24 +27:18
175 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ 30 +27:22
176 Daniele BENNATI Italy TCS 35 +28:58
177 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands TFR 27 +28:59
178 Kris BOECKMANS Belgium LTS 28 +29:50
179 Maarten TJALLINGII Netherlands TLJ 38 +29:55
180 Danny VAN POPPEL Netherlands TFR 22 +30:59
181 Tom STAMSNIJDER Netherlands TGA 30 +30:59
182 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France EUC 36 +30:59
183 Caleb EWAN Australia OGE 21 +30:59
184 Gatis SMUKULIS Latvia KAT 28 +32:36
185 Vladimir ISAYCHEV Russia KAT 29 +32:37
186 Martijn KEIZER Netherlands TLJ 27 +36:40
187 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia LAM 24 +36:46
188 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil FDJ 36 +36:46
189 Zico WAEYTENS Belgium TGA 24 +37:06
190 Valerio CONTI Italy LAM 22 +38:08
191 Gediminas BAGDONAS Lithuania ALM 30 +47:53