2015 Vuelta a Espana Stage 2 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Vuelta a Espana results for Stage 2


- Stage 2 (Alhaurin de la Torre to Caminito del Rey (158.7 km)) -

 

Esteban Chaves (Orica-GreenEDGE) won Stage 2 and is overall leader.
More Vuelta a Espana Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE 25 3:57:25
2 Tom DUMOULIN NED TGA 25 +1
3 Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY 31 +9
4 Daniel MARTIN IRL TCG 29 +14
5 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 36 +26
6 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 25 +26
7 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 30 +30
8 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 35 +31
9 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT 34 +31
10 Fabio ARU ITA AST 25 +37
11 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP SKY 31 +41
12 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP AST 26 +41
13 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 27 +41
14 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 23 +42
15 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC 27 +45
16 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA EQS 28 +54
17 Stéphane ROSSETTO FRA COF 28 +54
18 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM 33 +54
19 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR TCG 31 +54
20 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY 28 +56
21 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTS 30 +1:04
22 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS 26 +1:04
23 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP AST 32 +1:04
24 Maxime BOUET FRA EQS 29 +1:12
25 Maxime MONFORT BEL LTS 32 +1:13
26 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTS 29 +1:13
27 George BENNETT NZL TLJ 25 +1:13
28 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 32 +1:13
29 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 38 +1:21
30 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL BMC 27 +1:21
31 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TCS 35 +1:46
32 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ 24 +1:51
33 Olivier LE GAC FRA FDJ 22 +1:57
34 Ricardo VILELA POR CJR 28 +1:58
35 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 37 +1:58
36 Frank SCHLECK LUX TFR 35 +2:07
37 Lawson CRADDOCK USA TGA 23 +2:07
38 Riccardo ZOIDL AUT TFR 27 +2:07
39 Pawel POLJANSKI POL TCS 25 +2:07
40 Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO COL COL 28 +2:10
41 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ FRA EUC 31 +2:12
42 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL COL 31 +2:26
43 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 28 +2:29
44 Natnael BERHANE ERI MTN 24 +2:52
45 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 29 +2:54
46 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP EQS 23 +2:54
47 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP EQS 26 +2:54
48 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV 29 +2:54
49 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 33 +2:54
50 José GONÇALVES POR CJR 26 +2:54
51 Andrew TALANSKY USA TCG 27 +3:11
52 Mattia CATTANEO ITA LAM 25 +3:18
53 Jerome COUSIN FRA EUC 26 +3:30
54 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP IAM 34 +3:31
55 Jerome COPPEL FRA IAM 29 +3:44
56 Julien SIMON FRA COF 30 +3:49
57 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC 33 +4:14
58 Joseph ROSSKOPF USA BMC 26 +4:22
59 Peter VELITS SVK BMC 30 +4:22
60 Jay MCCARTHY AUS TCS 23 +4:22
61 David ARROYO DURAN ESP CJR 35 +4:24
62 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT 29 +5:05
63 Marcel AREGGER SUI IAM 25 +5:05
64 Moreno MOSER ITA TCG 25 +5:08
65 Juan Pablo VALENCIA COL COL 27 +5:13
66 Alex CANO ARDILA COL COL 32 +5:13
67 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTS 25 +5:32
68 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 29 +5:36
69 Kévin REZA FRA FDJ 27 +5:36
70 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC 31 +6:33
71 Jaco VENTER RSA MTN 28 +6:42
72 Mike TEUNISSEN NED TLJ 23 +7:13
73 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TLJ 25 +7:13
74 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR 35 +7:13
75 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT 30 +7:13
76 Thomas DEGAND BEL IAM 29 +7:13
77 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL 29 +7:13
78 Cameron MEYER AUS OGE 27 +7:13
79 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE 27 +7:13
80 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI USA TCG 24 +7:13
81 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ 26 +7:13
82 Jesper HANSEN DEN TCS 25 +7:13
83 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV 32 +7:41
84 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV 30 +7:41
85 Alex HOWES USA TCG 27 +8:39
86 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM 31 +9:03
87 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA BMC 29 +9:03
88 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 29 +9:03
89 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE 35 +9:03
90 Laurent PICHON FRA FDJ 29 +9:03
91 Lawrence WARBASSE USA IAM 25 +9:03
92 Ian BOSWELL USA SKY 24 +9:03
93 Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFR 23 +9:03
94 Benjamin KING USA TCG 26 +9:03
95 Koen DE KORT NED TGA 33 +9:03
96 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR LAM 26 +9:03
97 Davide VILLELLA ITA TCG 24 +9:09
98 Kristian SBARAGLI ITA MTN 25 +9:41
99 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER TGA 30 +9:49
100 Maciej BODNAR POL TCS 30 +9:49
101 Thierry HUPOND FRA TGA 31 +9:49
102 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE 31 +9:49
103 John DEGENKOLB GER TGA 26 +9:49
104 Maarten WYNANTS BEL TLJ 33 +9:49
105 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR MTN 34 +9:49
106 Christian KNEES GER SKY 34 +9:49
107 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY 34 +9:49
108 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 28 +9:49
109 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COL 35 +9:54
110 Nikolas MAES BEL EQS 29 +10:25
111 Dennis VAN WINDEN NED TLJ 28 +10:35
112 Luka MEZGEC SLO TGA 27 +10:39
113 Damien HOWSON AUS OGE 23 +10:42
114 Mathew HAYMAN AUS OGE 37 +10:43
115 Songezo JIM RSA MTN 25 +10:46
116 Niki TERPSTRA NED EQS 31 +10:52
117 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR TFR 35 +11:14
118 Johann VAN ZYL RSA MTN 24 +11:15
119 Antoine DUCHESNE CAN EUC 24 +11:26
120 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ 30 +11:30
121 Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ 34 +11:30
122 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT 38 +12:34
123 Boy VAN POPPEL NED TFR 27 +13:07
124 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST 29 +13:28
125 Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP MOV 31 +13:35
126 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV 33 +13:35
127 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 36 +14:30
128 Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS 29 +14:32
129 Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA ESP CJR 25 +15:01
130 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ ESP CJR 25 +15:01
131 Amets TXURRUKA ESP CJR 33 +15:01
132 Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES COL COL 34 +15:01
133 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTS 32 +15:01
134 Luis MAS BONET ESP CJR 26 +15:01
135 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL COL 29 +15:01
136 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM 38 +15:01
137 Martin VELITS SVK EQS 30 +15:01
138 Alexis GOUGEARD FRA ALM 22 +15:01
139 Iljo KEISSE BEL EQS 33 +15:01
140 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY 26 +15:01
141 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED TLJ 26 +15:01
142 Timo ROOSEN NED TLJ 22 +15:01
143 Diego ROSA ITA AST 26 +15:01
144 Dario CATALDO ITA AST 30 +15:01
145 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 32 +15:01
146 Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN COL COL 23 +15:01
147 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP LAM 35 +15:01
148 Danny VAN POPPEL NED TFR 22 +15:07
149 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED TGA 30 +15:07
150 Caleb EWAN AUS OGE 21 +15:07
151 Tony HUREL FRA EUC 28 +15:07
152 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL ALM 34 +15:07
153 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA EUC 36 +15:07
154 Jay Robert THOMSON RSA MTN 29 +15:07
155 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST 35 +15:07
156 Ilia KOSHEVOY BLR LAM 24 +15:07
157 Jasper DE BUYST BEL LTS 22 +15:07
158 Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT 33 +15:07
159 Pieter SERRY BEL EQS 27 +15:07
160 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX BMC 29 +16:28
161 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT 28 +16:44
162 Vladimir ISAYCHEV RUS KAT 29 +16:45
163 Maarten TJALLINGII NED TLJ 38 +20:48
164 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS 34 +20:48
165 Simon PELLAUD SUI IAM 23 +20:48
166 Peter SAGAN SVK TCS 25 +20:48
167 Martijn KEIZER NED TLJ 27 +20:48
168 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ ESP CJR 27 +20:48
169 Matej MOHORIC SLO TCG 21 +20:48
170 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM 33 +20:48
171 Dominique ROLLIN CAN COF 33 +20:48
172 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA COF 25 +20:48
173 Carlos BARBERO CUESTA ESP CJR 24 +20:48
174 Mitchell DOCKER AUS OGE 29 +20:48
175 Biel KADRI FRA ALM 29 +20:48
176 Yohan BAGOT FRA COF 28 +20:48
177 Lorenzo MANZIN FRA FDJ 21 +20:54
178 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA COF 27 +20:54
179 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH LAM 24 +20:54
180 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS MOV 33 +20:54
181 Romain HARDY FRA COF 27 +20:54
182 Cyril LEMOINE FRA COF 32 +20:54
183 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM 30 +20:54
184 Youcef REGUIGUI ALG MTN 25 +20:54
185 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM 32 +20:54
186 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ 36 +20:54
187 Kris BOECKMANS BEL LTS 28 +21:00
188 Zico WAEYTENS BEL TGA 24 +21:14
189 Valerio CONTI ITA LAM 22 +22:16
190 Pavel BRUTT RUS TCS 33 +22:33
191 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS 35 +22:46
192 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC 32 +24:16
193 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI TFR 34 +29:02
194 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST 38 +29:13

 
 

General Classification after Stage 2
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Colombia OGE 25 3:57:15
2 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands TGA 25 +5
3 Nicolas ROCHE Ireland SKY 31 +15
4 Daniel MARTIN Ireland TCG 29 +24
5 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT 36 +35
6 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 25 +36
7 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV 35 +39
8 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY 30 +40
9 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Spain KAT 34 +41
10 Fabio ARU Italy AST 25 +47
11 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Spain SKY 31 +51
12 Mikel LANDA MEANA Spain AST 26 +51
13 Romain SICARD France EUC 27 +51
14 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN 23 +52
15 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC 27 +55
16 Gianluca BRAMBILLA Italy EQS 28 +1:04
17 Stéphane ROSSETTO France COF 28 +1:04
18 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy ALM 33 +1:04
19 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal TCG 31 +1:04
20 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Colombia SKY 28 +1:06
21 Jelle VANENDERT Belgium LTS 30 +1:14
22 Rafal MAJKA Poland TCS 26 +1:14
23 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL Spain AST 32 +1:14
24 Maxime BOUET France EQS 29 +1:22
25 Maxime MONFORT Belgium LTS 32 +1:23
26 Bart DE CLERCQ Belgium LTS 29 +1:23
27 George BENNETT New Zealand TLJ 25 +1:23
28 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Spain COF 32 +1:23
29 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain TFR 38 +1:31
30 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia BMC 27 +1:31
31 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Portugal TCS 35 +1:56
32 Kenny ELISSONDE France FDJ 24 +2:01
33 Olivier LE GAC France FDJ 22 +2:07
34 Ricardo VILELA Portugal CJR 28 +2:08
35 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Spain BMC 37 +2:08
36 Frank SCHLECK Luxembourg TFR 35 +2:17
37 Lawson CRADDOCK United States TGA 23 +2:17
38 Riccardo ZOIDL Austria TFR 27 +2:17
39 Pawel POLJANSKI Poland TCS 25 +2:17
40 Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO Colombia COL 28 +2:20
41 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ France EUC 31 +2:22
42 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia COL 31 +2:36
43 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC 28 +2:39
44 José GONÇALVES Portugal CJR 26 +3:01
45 Natnael BERHANE Eritrea MTN 24 +3:02
46 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC 29 +3:04
47 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA Spain EQS 23 +3:04
48 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain EQS 26 +3:04
49 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA Costa Rica MOV 29 +3:04
50 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT 33 +3:04
51 Andrew TALANSKY United States TCG 27 +3:21
52 Mattia CATTANEO Italy LAM 25 +3:28
53 Jerome COUSIN France EUC 26 +3:40
54 Vicente REYNES MIMO Spain IAM 34 +3:41
55 Jerome COPPEL France IAM 29 +3:54
56 Julien SIMON France COF 30 +3:59
57 Amaël MOINARD France BMC 33 +4:24
58 Joseph ROSSKOPF United States BMC 26 +4:32
59 Peter VELITS Slovakia BMC 30 +4:32
60 Jay MCCARTHY Australia TCS 23 +4:32
61 David ARROYO DURAN Spain CJR 35 +4:34
62 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia KAT 29 +5:15
63 Marcel AREGGER Switzerland IAM 25 +5:15
64 Moreno MOSER Italy TCG 25 +5:18
65 Juan Pablo VALENCIA Colombia COL 27 +5:23
66 Alex CANO ARDILA Colombia COL 32 +5:23
67 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTS 25 +5:42
68 Geraint THOMAS Great Britain SKY 29 +5:46
69 Kévin REZA France FDJ 27 +5:46
70 Yukiya ARASHIRO Japan EUC 31 +6:43
71 Jaco VENTER South Africa MTN 28 +6:52
72 Mike TEUNISSEN Netherlands TLJ 23 +7:23
73 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TLJ 25 +7:23
74 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Spain TFR 35 +7:23
75 Tiago MACHADO Portugal KAT 30 +7:23
76 Thomas DEGAND Belgium IAM 29 +7:23
77 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL 29 +7:23
78 Cameron MEYER Australia OGE 27 +7:23
79 Jens KEUKELEIRE Belgium OGE 27 +7:23
80 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI United States TCG 24 +7:23
81 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ 26 +7:23
82 Jesper HANSEN Denmark TCS 25 +7:23
83 Giovanni VISCONTI Italy MOV 32 +7:51
84 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Spain MOV 30 +7:51
85 Alex HOWES United States TCG 27 +8:49
86 Matteo MONTAGUTI Italy ALM 31 +9:13
87 Alessandro DE MARCHI Italy BMC 29 +9:13
88 Mikael CHEREL France ALM 29 +9:13
89 Simon GERRANS Australia OGE 35 +9:13
90 Laurent PICHON France FDJ 29 +9:13
91 Lawrence WARBASSE United States IAM 25 +9:13
92 Ian BOSWELL United States SKY 24 +9:13
93 Jasper STUYVEN Belgium TFR 23 +9:13
94 Benjamin KING United States TCG 26 +9:13
95 Koen DE KORT Netherlands TGA 33 +9:13
96 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Portugal LAM 26 +9:13
97 Davide VILLELLA Italy TCG 24 +9:19
98 Kristian SBARAGLI Italy MTN 25 +9:51
99 Johannes FRÖHLINGER Germany TGA 30 +9:59
100 Maciej BODNAR Poland TCS 30 +9:59
101 Thierry HUPOND France TGA 31 +9:59
102 Daryl IMPEY South Africa OGE 31 +9:59
103 John DEGENKOLB Germany TGA 26 +9:59
104 Maarten WYNANTS Belgium TLJ 33 +9:59
105 Stephen CUMMINGS Great Britain MTN 34 +9:59
106 Christian KNEES Germany SKY 34 +9:59
107 Vasil KIRYIENKA Belarus SKY 34 +9:59
108 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM 28 +9:59
109 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia COL 35 +10:04
110 Nikolas MAES Belgium EQS 29 +10:35
111 Dennis VAN WINDEN Netherlands TLJ 28 +10:45
112 Luka MEZGEC Slovenia TGA 27 +10:49
113 Damien HOWSON Australia OGE 23 +10:52
114 Mathew HAYMAN Australia OGE 37 +10:53
115 Songezo JIM South Africa MTN 25 +10:56
116 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands EQS 31 +11:02
117 Yaroslav POPOVYCH Ukraine TFR 35 +11:24
118 Johann VAN ZYL South Africa MTN 24 +11:25
119 Antoine DUCHESNE Canada EUC 24 +11:36
120 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ 30 +11:40
121 Jussi VEIKKANEN Finland FDJ 34 +11:40
122 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS Spain KAT 38 +12:44
123 Boy VAN POPPEL Netherlands TFR 27 +13:17
124 Andrey ZEITS Kazakhstan AST 29 +13:38
125 Javier MORENO BAZAN Spain MOV 31 +13:45
126 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV 33 +13:45
127 Sylvain CHAVANEL France IAM 36 +14:40
128 Thomas DE GENDT Belgium LTS 29 +14:42
129 Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Spain CJR 25 +15:11
130 Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ Spain CJR 25 +15:11
131 Amets TXURRUKA Spain CJR 33 +15:11
132 Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES Colombia COL 34 +15:11
133 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTS 32 +15:11
134 Luis MAS BONET Spain CJR 26 +15:11
135 Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Colombia COL 29 +15:11
136 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM 38 +15:11
137 Martin VELITS Slovakia EQS 30 +15:11
138 Alexis GOUGEARD France ALM 22 +15:11
139 Iljo KEISSE Belgium EQS 33 +15:11
140 Salvatore PUCCIO Italy SKY 26 +15:11
141 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands TLJ 26 +15:11
142 Timo ROOSEN Netherlands TLJ 22 +15:11
143 Diego ROSA Italy AST 26 +15:11
144 Dario CATALDO Italy AST 30 +15:11
145 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV 32 +15:11
146 Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN Colombia COL 23 +15:11
147 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain LAM 35 +15:11
148 Danny VAN POPPEL Netherlands TFR 22 +15:17
149 Tom STAMSNIJDER Netherlands TGA 30 +15:17
150 Caleb EWAN Australia OGE 21 +15:17
151 Tony HUREL France EUC 28 +15:17
152 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium ALM 34 +15:17
153 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France EUC 36 +15:17
154 Jay Robert THOMSON South Africa MTN 29 +15:17
155 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy AST 35 +15:17
156 Ilia KOSHEVOY Belarus LAM 24 +15:17
157 Jasper DE BUYST Belgium LTS 22 +15:17
158 Eduard VORGANOV Russia KAT 33 +15:17
159 Pieter SERRY Belgium EQS 27 +15:17
160 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg BMC 29 +16:38
161 Gatis SMUKULIS Latvia KAT 28 +16:54
162 Vladimir ISAYCHEV Russia KAT 29 +16:55
163 Maarten TJALLINGII Netherlands TLJ 38 +20:58
164 Adam HANSEN Australia LTS 34 +20:58
165 Simon PELLAUD Switzerland IAM 23 +20:58
166 Peter SAGAN Slovakia TCS 25 +20:58
167 Martijn KEIZER Netherlands TLJ 27 +20:58
168 Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Spain CJR 27 +20:58
169 Matej MOHORIC Slovenia TCG 21 +20:58
170 Sébastien MINARD France ALM 33 +20:58
171 Dominique ROLLIN Canada COF 33 +20:58
172 Nacer BOUHANNI France COF 25 +20:58
173 Carlos BARBERO CUESTA Spain CJR 24 +20:58
174 Mitchell DOCKER Australia OGE 29 +20:58
175 Biel KADRI France ALM 29 +20:58
176 Yohan BAGOT France COF 28 +20:58
177 Lorenzo MANZIN France FDJ 21 +21:04
178 Geoffrey SOUPE France COF 27 +21:04
179 Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY Ethiopia LAM 24 +21:04
180 Rory SUTHERLAND Australia MOV 33 +21:04
181 Romain HARDY France COF 27 +21:04
182 Cyril LEMOINE France COF 32 +21:04
183 Gediminas BAGDONAS Lithuania ALM 30 +21:04
184 Youcef REGUIGUI Algeria MTN 25 +21:04
185 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM 32 +21:04
186 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil FDJ 36 +21:04
187 Kris BOECKMANS Belgium LTS 28 +21:10
188 Zico WAEYTENS Belgium TGA 24 +21:24
189 Valerio CONTI Italy LAM 22 +22:26
190 Pavel BRUTT Russia TCS 33 +22:43
191 Daniele BENNATI Italy TCS 35 +22:56
192 Marcus BURGHARDT Germany BMC 32 +24:26
193 Fabian CANCELLARA Switzerland TFR 34 +29:12
194 Paolo TIRALONGO Italy AST 38 +29:23