2015 Tour de France Stage 21 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Tour de France results for Stage 21


- Stage 21 (Sevres to Paris Champs-Elysees (109.5 km)) -

 

Andre Greipel (Lotto-Soudal) won Stage 21.  Chris Froome (Team Sky) wins the 2015 Tour de France.
More Tour de France Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 André GREIPEL GER LTS 33 2:49:41
2 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC 23 +0
3 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 28 +0
4 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR MTN 28 +0
5 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 24 +0
6 Mark CAVENDISH GBR EQS 30 +0
7 Peter SAGAN SVK TCS 25 +0
8 John DEGENKOLB GER TGA 26 +0
9 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE 25 +0
10 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU TCG 27 +0
11 Matteo TRENTIN ITA EQS 26 +0
12 Christophe LAPORTE FRA COF 23 +0
13 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA COF 27 +0
14 Sep VANMARCKE BEL TLJ 27 +0
15 Jarlinson PANTANO COL IAM 27 +0
16 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 26 +0
17 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA BSE 26 +0
18 Jan BARTA CZE BOA 31 +0
19 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM 26 +0
20 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA KAT 28 +0
21 Paul VOSS GER BOA 29 +0
22 Grégory RAST SUI TFR 35 +0
23 Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM 26 +0
24 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM 27 +0
25 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM 29 +23
26 Kristijan KOREN SLO TCG 29 +0
27 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 30 +0
28 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR LAM 26 +0
29 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 31 +0
30 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 34 +0
31 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 30 +0
32 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR 35 +0
33 Damiano CARUSO ITA BMC 28 +0
34 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 36 +0
35 Michal GOLAS POL EQS 31 +0
36 Robert GESINK NED TLJ 29 +0
37 Pierre-Luc PERICHON FRA BSE 28 +0
38 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ 28 +0
39 Simon YATES GBR OGE 23 +0
40 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ 32 +0
41 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE 26 +0
42 Julien SIMON FRA COF 30 +0
43 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS 41 +0
44 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 28 +0
45 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 29 +0
46 Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ 30 +0
47 Julien VERMOTE BEL EQS 26 +0
48 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM 37 +0
49 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ 27 +0
50 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 38 +0
51 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 31 +0
52 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED TCG 23 +0
53 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 32 +0
54 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA BSE 37 +0
55 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTS 26 +0
56 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 32 +0
57 Daniel OSS ITA BMC 28 +0
58 Zdenek STYBAR CZE EQS 30 +0
59 Mathias FRANK SUI IAM 29 +0
60 Roman KREUZIGER CZE TCS 29 +0
61 Romain BARDET FRA ALM 25 +0
62 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 29 +0
63 Koen DE KORT NED TGA 33 +0
64 Roy CURVERS NED TGA 36 +0
65 Yohann GENE FRA EUC 34 +0
66 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 32 +0
67 Brice FEILLU FRA BSE 30 +0
68 Marco HALLER AUT KAT 24 +0
69 Jan BAKELANTS BEL ALM 29 +0
70 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ 33 +0
71 Warren BARGUIL FRA TGA 24 +0
72 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA FDJ 34 +0
73 Wilco KELDERMAN NED TLJ 24 +0
74 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTS 33 +0
75 Albert TIMMER NED TGA 30 +0
76 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI MTN 21 +0
77 Nicolas EDET FRA COF 28 +0
78 Florian SENECHAL FRA COF 22 +0
79 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 28 +0
80 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 29 +0
81 Angelo TULIK FRA EUC 25 +0
82 Bryan NAULLEAU FRA EUC 27 +0
83 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC 31 +0
84 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 25 +0
85 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 28 +0
86 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR BOA 30 +0
87 Andrew TALANSKY USA TCG 27 +0
88 Daniel MARTIN IRL TCG 29 +0
89 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 36 +0
90 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL BOA 35 +0
91 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TCS 33 +0
92 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS 26 +0
93 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 33 +0
94 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 35 +0
95 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 28 +0
96 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ 37 +0
97 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP LAM 28 +0
98 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 35 +0
99 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM 36 +0
100 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP LAM 35 +0
101 Frédéric BRUN FRA BSE 27 +0
102 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 32 +0
103 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT 30 +0
104 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 30 +0
105 Bauke MOLLEMA NED TFR 29 +0
106 Bob JUNGELS LUX TFR 23 +0
107 Tyler FARRAR USA MTN 31 +0
108 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 37 +0
109 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR MTN 34 +0
110 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 36 +0
111 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 29 +0
112 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTS 35 +0
113 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI MTN 27 +0
114 Stef CLEMENT NED IAM 33 +0
115 Serge PAUWELS BEL MTN 32 +0
116 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL EQS 28 +0
117 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 27 +0
118 Georg PREIDLER AUT TGA 25 +0
119 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS 34 +0
120 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS 24 +0
121 Thomas LEEZER NED TLJ 30 +0
122 Adam YATES GBR OGE 23 +0
123 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE 31 +0
124 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 31 +0
125 Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 29 +0
126 Emanuel BUCHMANN GER BOA 23 +0
127 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 38 +0
128 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN TCG 35 +0
129 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 33 +0
130 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL TFR 27 +0
131 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM 38 +0
132 Leopold KONIG CZE SKY 28 +0
133 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 25 +0
134 Richie PORTE AUS SKY 30 +0
135 Wouter POELS NED SKY 28 +0
136 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 30 +0
137 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY 28 +0
138 Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY 31 +0
139 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 29 +0
140 Laurens TEN DAM NED TLJ 35 +0
141 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL MOV 27 +0
142 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 25 +0
143 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 27 +0
144 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 30 +0
145 Simon GESCHKE GER TGA 29 +0
146 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL TFR 36 +0
147 Florian VACHON FRA BSE 30 +0
148 Pieter WEENING NED OGE 34 +21
149 Kenneth VAN BILSEN BEL COF 25 +0
150 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 36 +0
151 Rohan DENNIS AUS BMC 25 +0
152 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS 36 +0
153 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 24 +0
154 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 36 +0
155 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM 34 +0
156 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV 28 +0
157 Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS 29 +0
158 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTS 27 +0
159 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 28 +0
160 Matteo BONO ITA LAM 32 +0

 
 

General Classification after Stage 21
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY 30 84:46:14
2 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 25 +1:12
3 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV 35 +5:25
4 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST 31 +8:36
5 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain TCS 33 +9:48
6 Robert GESINK Netherlands TLJ 29 +10:47
7 Bauke MOLLEMA Netherlands TFR 29 +15:14
8 Mathias FRANK Switzerland IAM 29 +15:39
9 Romain BARDET France ALM 25 +16:00
10 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC 29 +17:30
11 Andrew TALANSKY United States TCG 27 +22:06
12 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Spain BMC 37 +22:50
13 Serge PAUWELS Belgium MTN 32 +31:03
14 Warren BARGUIL France TGA 24 +31:15
15 Geraint THOMAS Great Britain SKY 29 +31:39
16 Thibaut PINOT France FDJ 25 +38:52
17 Roman KREUZIGER Czech Republic TCS 29 +1:02:51
18 Mikael CHEREL France ALM 29 +1:05:00
19 Jarlinson PANTANO Colombia IAM 27 +1:09:08
20 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium ALM 29 +1:16:36
21 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands TLJ 28 +1:21:27
22 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST 28 +1:24:58
23 Jakob FUGLSANG Denmark AST 30 +1:25:23
24 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV 28 +1:26:05
25 Jan BARTA Czech Republic BOA 31 +1:26:56
26 Alexis VUILLERMOZ France ALM 27 +1:28:29
27 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg TFR 23 +1:33:21
28 Rafal MAJKA Poland TCS 26 +1:35:06
29 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT 36 +1:36:07
30 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain LAM 35 +1:38:22
31 Tony GALLOPIN France LTS 27 +1:40:44
32 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 28 +1:41:34
33 Romain SICARD France EUC 27 +1:51:32
34 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC 28 +1:51:51
35 Nicolas ROCHE Ireland SKY 31 +1:54:08
36 Michael ROGERS Australia TCS 36 +1:56:13
37 Lars Ytting BAK Denmark LTS 35 +1:56:57
38 Simon GESCHKE Germany TGA 29 +1:58:14
39 Daniel MARTIN Ireland TCG 29 +2:03:37
40 Ryder HESJEDAL Canada TCG 35 +2:04:37
41 Michele SCARPONI Italy AST 36 +2:05:03
42 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia EQS 28 +2:08:20
43 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Spain COF 31 +2:10:12
44 Wouter POELS Netherlands SKY 28 +2:12:44
45 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC 36 +2:14:08
46 Peter SAGAN Slovakia TCS 25 +2:14:55
47 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Portugal LAM 26 +2:15:32
48 Richie PORTE Australia SKY 30 +2:16:05
49 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea MTN 27 +2:16:15
50 Adam YATES Great Britain OGE 23 +2:16:36
51 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 28 +2:18:16
52 Pierrick FEDRIGO France BSE 37 +2:22:54
53 Damiano CARUSO Italy BMC 28 +2:26:32
54 Sylvain CHAVANEL France IAM 36 +2:29:28
55 Bram TANKINK Netherlands TLJ 37 +2:30:12
56 Michael SCHÄR Switzerland BMC 29 +2:31:13
57 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia MOV 27 +2:31:14
58 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT 33 +2:32:30
59 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands IAM 33 +2:33:42
60 Marcel WYSS Switzerland IAM 29 +2:34:38
61 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM 38 +2:35:10
62 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain TFR 38 +2:36:50
63 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC 30 +2:37:17
64 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST 32 +2:38:06
65 José HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 30 +2:40:06
66 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Spain COF 32 +2:43:34
67 Thomas DE GENDT Belgium LTS 29 +2:48:02
68 Christophe RIBLON France ALM 34 +2:48:19
69 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia TCG 29 +2:51:44
70 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic SKY 28 +2:53:09
71 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ 31 +2:53:22
72 Tiago MACHADO Portugal KAT 30 +2:54:31
73 Koen DE KORT Netherlands TGA 33 +2:57:05
74 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC 31 +2:57:19
75 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Switzerland IAM 30 +2:58:30
76 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM 28 +3:02:14
77 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands AST 33 +3:03:09
78 Rafael VALLS FERRI Spain LAM 28 +3:03:11
79 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands TLJ 24 +3:04:07
80 Paul MARTENS Germany TLJ 32 +3:04:52
81 Pierre-Luc PERICHON France BSE 28 +3:05:48
82 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Norway MTN 28 +3:08:02
83 Emanuel BUCHMANN Germany BOA 23 +3:08:47
84 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Eritrea MTN 21 +3:10:36
85 Anthony DELAPLACE France BSE 26 +3:11:28
86 Stephen CUMMINGS Great Britain MTN 34 +3:12:23
87 Georg PREIDLER Austria TGA 25 +3:14:14
88 Florian VACHON France BSE 30 +3:15:01
89 Simon YATES Great Britain OGE 23 +3:16:04
90 Giampaolo CARUSO Italy KAT 35 +3:17:03
91 Angelo TULIK France EUC 25 +3:18:24
92 Laurens TEN DAM Netherlands TLJ 35 +3:18:43
93 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Spain TFR 35 +3:19:44
94 Julien SIMON France COF 30 +3:19:53
95 Michal GOLAS Poland EQS 31 +3:21:17
96 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 26 +3:21:30
97 Daniel OSS Italy BMC 28 +3:22:14
98 Brice FEILLU France BSE 30 +3:23:11
99 Paul VOSS Germany BOA 29 +3:24:53
100 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland IAM 37 +3:26:47
101 Rohan DENNIS Australia BMC 25 +3:27:34
102 Grégory RAST Switzerland TFR 35 +3:29:00
103 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic EQS 30 +3:30:13
104 Sep VANMARCKE Belgium TLJ 27 +3:31:15
105 Jérémy ROY France FDJ 32 +3:32:12
106 Roy CURVERS Netherlands TGA 36 +3:35:40
107 Adriano MALORI Italy MOV 27 +3:37:28
108 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland BOA 35 +3:38:06
109 John DEGENKOLB Germany TGA 26 +3:39:43
110 Bryan COQUARD France EUC 23 +3:42:36
111 Nicolas EDET France COF 28 +3:42:42
112 Alexandre GENIEZ France FDJ 27 +3:42:57
113 Benoît VAUGRENARD France FDJ 33 +3:43:08
114 Adam HANSEN Australia LTS 34 +3:45:18
115 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV 32 +3:47:14
116 Julien VERMOTE Belgium EQS 26 +3:50:32
117 Matteo TRENTIN Italy EQS 26 +3:50:59
118 Matteo BONO Italy LAM 32 +3:52:17
119 Armindo FONSECA France BSE 26 +3:53:13
120 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC 36 +3:53:21
121 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands TLJ 30 +3:54:19
122 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM 36 +3:54:25
123 Geoffrey SOUPE France COF 27 +3:55:35
124 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Colombia TFR 27 +3:56:49
125 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM 34 +3:58:20
126 Marco HALLER Austria KAT 24 +3:59:04
127 Christophe LAPORTE France COF 23 +3:59:10
128 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY 28 +3:59:37
129 Tim WELLENS Belgium LTS 24 +3:59:39
130 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT 28 +4:01:06
131 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST 29 +4:01:12
132 Matteo TOSATTO Italy TCS 41 +4:01:15
133 Arnaud GERARD France BSE 31 +4:02:06
134 André GREIPEL Germany LTS 33 +4:03:28
135 Florian SENECHAL France COF 22 +4:04:06
136 Luke ROWE Great Britain SKY 25 +4:04:45
137 Yohann GENE France EUC 34 +4:04:56
138 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 24 +4:05:28
139 Albert TIMMER Netherlands TGA 30 +4:05:30
140 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Portugal BOA 30 +4:07:47
141 Frédéric BRUN France BSE 27 +4:10:32
142 Mark CAVENDISH Great Britain EQS 30 +4:12:05
143 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania TCG 27 +4:14:40
144 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE 34 +4:15:20
145 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTS 26 +4:16:06
146 Damien GAUDIN France ALM 29 +4:16:13
147 Dylan VAN BAARLE Netherlands TCG 23 +4:18:40
148 Stijn DEVOLDER Belgium TFR 36 +4:21:31
149 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy KAT 28 +4:22:20
150 Marcel SIEBERG Germany LTS 33 +4:24:52
151 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE 24 +4:25:03
152 Michael MATTHEWS Australia OGE 25 +4:26:33
153 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands TLJ 30 +4:26:47
154 Tyler FARRAR United States MTN 31 +4:32:32
155 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM 26 +4:33:21
156 Matthias BRANDLE Austria IAM 26 +4:37:36
157 Bryan NAULLEAU France EUC 27 +4:40:12
158 Kenneth VAN BILSEN Belgium COF 25 +4:41:27
159 Svein TUFT Canada OGE 38 +4:48:08
160 Sébastien CHAVANEL France FDJ 34 +4:56:59