2015 Tour de France Stage 19 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Tour de France results for Stage 19


- Stage 19 (Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne to La Toussuire (138 km)) -

 

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) won Stage 19.  Chris Froome (Team Sky) remains leader on G.C.
More Tour de France Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 31 4:22:53
2 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 25 +44
3 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 30 +1:14
4 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 25 +2:26
5 Romain BARDET FRA ALM 25 +2:26
6 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 35 +2:26
7 Bauke MOLLEMA NED TFR 29 +2:26
8 Robert GESINK NED TLJ 29 +2:26
9 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TCS 33 +2:26
10 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 37 +2:26
11 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 29 +2:35
12 Andrew TALANSKY USA TCG 27 +4:17
13 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP LAM 35 +4:53
14 Mathias FRANK SUI IAM 29 +5:02
15 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS 26 +5:02
16 Wouter POELS NED SKY 28 +6:23
17 Roman KREUZIGER CZE TCS 29 +8:05
18 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 36 +8:05
19 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 28 +8:05
20 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ 28 +8:05
21 Serge PAUWELS BEL MTN 32 +9:52
22 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 30 +10:53
23 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM 27 +11:41
24 Jan BARTA CZE BOA 31 +11:41
25 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 29 +11:41
26 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI MTN 21 +11:41
27 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA BSE 37 +12:53
28 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 28 +13:03
29 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 27 +13:55
30 Warren BARGUIL FRA TGA 24 +15:02
31 Stef CLEMENT NED IAM 33 +15:12
32 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 36 +15:12
33 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI MTN 27 +15:12
34 Jarlinson PANTANO COL IAM 27 +15:12
35 Bob JUNGELS LUX TFR 23 +21:13
36 Daniel MARTIN IRL TCG 29 +21:13
37 Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS 29 +22:00
38 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS 36 +22:00
39 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS 34 +22:00
40 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 30 +22:00
41 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA BSE 26 +22:00
42 Paul VOSS GER BOA 29 +22:00
43 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 29 +22:00
44 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 30 +22:00
45 Nicolas EDET FRA COF 28 +22:00
46 Damiano CARUSO ITA BMC 28 +22:00
47 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP LAM 28 +22:00
48 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC 23 +22:00
49 Angelo TULIK FRA EUC 25 +22:00
50 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 36 +22:00
51 Peter SAGAN SVK TCS 25 +22:00
52 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR MTN 34 +22:00
53 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 29 +22:00
54 Jan BAKELANTS BEL ALM 29 +22:00
55 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL EQS 28 +22:00
56 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN TCG 35 +22:00
57 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 28 +22:00
58 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC 31 +22:39
59 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTS 35 +24:17
60 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR LAM 26 +25:30
61 Leopold KONIG CZE SKY 28 +25:30
62 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL TFR 36 +25:56
63 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA COF 27 +27:41
64 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM 29 +28:36
65 Rohan DENNIS AUS BMC 25 +28:36
66 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM 37 +28:36
67 Daniel OSS ITA BMC 28 +28:36
68 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED TCG 23 +28:36
69 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ 27 +28:36
70 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 36 +28:36
71 Bryan NAULLEAU FRA EUC 27 +28:36
72 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 35 +28:36
73 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS 41 +28:36
74 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 38 +28:36
75 Koen DE KORT NED TGA 33 +28:36
76 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 31 +28:36
77 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 27 +28:36
78 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 25 +28:36
79 Julien SIMON FRA COF 30 +28:36
80 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 32 +28:36
81 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 29 +28:36
82 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ 33 +28:36
83 Sep VANMARCKE BEL TLJ 27 +28:36
84 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 30 +28:36
85 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 32 +28:36
86 Roy CURVERS NED TGA 36 +28:36
87 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTS 26 +28:36
88 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT 30 +28:36
89 Kristijan KOREN SLO TCG 29 +28:36
90 Georg PREIDLER AUT TGA 25 +28:36
91 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM 38 +28:36
92 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 32 +28:36
93 Simon GESCHKE GER TGA 29 +28:36
94 Frédéric BRUN FRA BSE 27 +28:36
95 Matteo BONO ITA LAM 32 +28:36
96 Albert TIMMER NED TGA 30 +28:36
97 Emanuel BUCHMANN GER BOA 23 +28:36
98 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 28 +28:36
99 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 36 +28:36
100 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 33 +28:36
101 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 31 +28:36
102 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 34 +28:36
103 John DEGENKOLB GER TGA 26 +28:36
104 Adam YATES GBR OGE 23 +28:36
105 Richie PORTE AUS SKY 30 +28:36
106 Yohann GENE FRA EUC 34 +28:36
107 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL TFR 27 +28:36
108 Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY 31 +28:36
109 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY 28 +28:36
110 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 33 +28:36
111 Brice FEILLU FRA BSE 30 +28:36
112 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS 24 +28:36
113 Pieter WEENING NED OGE 34 +28:43
114 Zdenek STYBAR CZE EQS 30 +29:12
115 Julien VERMOTE BEL EQS 26 +29:12
116 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE 31 +29:12
117 Grégory RAST SUI TFR 35 +29:12
118 Pierre-Luc PERICHON FRA BSE 28 +29:12
119 Mark CAVENDISH GBR EQS 30 +29:12
120 Wilco KELDERMAN NED TLJ 24 +29:12
121 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR 35 +29:12
122 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM 36 +29:12
123 Christophe LAPORTE FRA COF 23 +29:12
124 Florian SENECHAL FRA COF 22 +29:12
125 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE 25 +29:12
126 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE 26 +29:12
127 Florian VACHON FRA BSE 30 +29:12
128 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 32 +29:12
129 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 26 +29:12
130 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ 32 +29:12
131 Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ 30 +29:12
132 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA FDJ 34 +29:12
133 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU TCG 27 +29:12
134 Marco HALLER AUT KAT 24 +29:12
135 Matteo TRENTIN ITA EQS 26 +29:12
136 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ 37 +29:12
137 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR BOA 30 +29:12
138 Michal GOLAS POL EQS 31 +29:12
139 Laurens TEN DAM NED TLJ 35 +29:12
140 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 24 +29:12
141 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV 28 +29:12
142 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR MTN 28 +29:12
143 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTS 27 +29:12
144 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 24 +29:12
145 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL BOA 35 +29:12
146 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTS 33 +29:12
147 Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM 26 +29:12
148 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM 26 +29:12
149 Simon YATES GBR OGE 23 +29:12
150 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 38 +29:12
151 Thomas LEEZER NED TLJ 30 +29:12
152 Tyler FARRAR USA MTN 31 +29:12
153 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM 34 +29:12
154 André GREIPEL GER LTS 33 +29:12
155 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 28 +29:12
156 Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 29 +29:12
157 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 28 +29:12
158 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL MOV 27 +29:12
159 Kenneth VAN BILSEN BEL COF 25 +29:12
160 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA KAT 28 +30:30
DNF Michael VALGREN DEN TCS 23  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 19
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY 30 78:37:34
2 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 25 +2:38
3 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV 35 +5:25
4 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST 31 +6:44
5 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain TCS 33 +7:56
6 Robert GESINK Netherlands TLJ 29 +8:55
7 Mathias FRANK Switzerland IAM 29 +12:39
8 Bauke MOLLEMA Netherlands TFR 29 +13:22
9 Romain BARDET France ALM 25 +14:08
10 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC 29 +17:27
11 Andrew TALANSKY United States TCG 27 +18:25
12 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Spain BMC 37 +19:27
13 Serge PAUWELS Belgium MTN 32 +26:48
14 Warren BARGUIL France TGA 24 +27:00
15 Geraint THOMAS Great Britain SKY 29 +27:24
16 Thibaut PINOT France FDJ 25 +40:40
17 Roman KREUZIGER Czech Republic TCS 29 +57:49
18 Mikael CHEREL France ALM 29 +59:26
19 Jarlinson PANTANO Colombia IAM 27 +59:42
20 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium ALM 29 +1:12:21
21 Jakob FUGLSANG Denmark AST 30 +1:14:48
22 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST 28 +1:16:00
23 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV 28 +1:19:34
24 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands TLJ 28 +1:19:35
25 Jan BARTA Czech Republic BOA 31 +1:19:49
26 Tony GALLOPIN France LTS 27 +1:21:03
27 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 28 +1:21:53
28 Alexis VUILLERMOZ France ALM 27 +1:25:51
29 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg TFR 23 +1:31:33
30 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC 28 +1:32:10
31 Rafal MAJKA Poland TCS 26 +1:33:14
32 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT 36 +1:34:33
33 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain LAM 35 +1:37:10
34 Michael ROGERS Australia TCS 36 +1:43:34
35 Romain SICARD France EUC 27 +1:43:38
36 Simon GESCHKE Germany TGA 29 +1:46:30
37 Nicolas ROCHE Ireland SKY 31 +1:49:03
38 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia EQS 28 +1:50:32
39 Lars Ytting BAK Denmark LTS 35 +1:51:59
40 Peter SAGAN Slovakia TCS 25 +1:55:14
41 Michele SCARPONI Italy AST 36 +1:57:46
42 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 28 +1:58:35
43 Daniel MARTIN Ireland TCG 29 +1:59:45
44 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Spain COF 31 +2:03:41
45 Ryder HESJEDAL Canada TCG 35 +2:05:38
46 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC 36 +2:06:29
47 Damiano CARUSO Italy BMC 28 +2:08:44
48 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Portugal LAM 26 +2:09:06
49 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea MTN 27 +2:09:44
50 Wouter POELS Netherlands SKY 28 +2:11:32
51 Bram TANKINK Netherlands TLJ 37 +2:11:51
52 Michael SCHÄR Switzerland BMC 29 +2:12:22
53 Adam YATES Great Britain OGE 23 +2:13:47
54 Richie PORTE Australia SKY 30 +2:15:32
55 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain TFR 38 +2:17:09
56 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST 32 +2:18:25
57 Pierrick FEDRIGO France BSE 37 +2:18:39
58 Sylvain CHAVANEL France IAM 36 +2:20:02
59 José HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 30 +2:22:18
60 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM 38 +2:22:31
61 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT 33 +2:22:41
62 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands IAM 33 +2:22:54
63 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC 30 +2:24:06
64 Marcel WYSS Switzerland IAM 29 +2:27:13
65 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia MOV 27 +2:30:20
66 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia TCG 29 +2:32:03
67 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ 31 +2:33:41
68 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic SKY 28 +2:35:21
69 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Spain COF 32 +2:36:27
70 Koen DE KORT Netherlands TGA 33 +2:38:14
71 Paul MARTENS Germany TLJ 32 +2:42:33
72 Christophe RIBLON France ALM 34 +2:42:45
73 Thomas DE GENDT Belgium LTS 29 +2:43:47
74 Tiago MACHADO Portugal KAT 30 +2:44:42
75 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands AST 33 +2:45:21
76 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC 31 +2:45:27
77 Pierre-Luc PERICHON France BSE 28 +2:46:07
78 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands TLJ 24 +2:46:19
79 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Switzerland IAM 30 +2:46:38
80 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Norway MTN 28 +2:48:21
81 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM 28 +2:49:03
82 Emanuel BUCHMANN Germany BOA 23 +2:49:06
83 Georg PREIDLER Austria TGA 25 +2:54:33
84 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Eritrea MTN 21 +2:54:38
85 Florian VACHON France BSE 30 +2:55:20
86 Anthony DELAPLACE France BSE 26 +2:55:30
87 Laurens TEN DAM Netherlands TLJ 35 +2:56:24
88 Rafael VALLS FERRI Spain LAM 28 +2:56:45
89 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Spain TFR 35 +2:57:25
90 Angelo TULIK France EUC 25 +2:58:43
91 Michal GOLAS Poland EQS 31 +2:58:58
92 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 26 +2:59:11
93 Brice FEILLU France BSE 30 +3:03:30
94 Daniel OSS Italy BMC 28 +3:04:26
95 Paul VOSS Germany BOA 29 +3:05:12
96 Julien SIMON France COF 30 +3:06:21
97 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic EQS 30 +3:07:54
98 Stephen CUMMINGS Great Britain MTN 34 +3:08:08
99 Grégory RAST Switzerland TFR 35 +3:09:19
100 Rohan DENNIS Australia BMC 25 +3:09:46
101 Giampaolo CARUSO Italy KAT 35 +3:09:56
102 Jérémy ROY France FDJ 32 +3:12:31
103 Sep VANMARCKE Belgium TLJ 27 +3:13:27
104 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland IAM 37 +3:14:35
105 Simon YATES Great Britain OGE 23 +3:14:36
106 Roy CURVERS Netherlands TGA 36 +3:16:49
107 John DEGENKOLB Germany TGA 26 +3:17:24
108 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland BOA 35 +3:17:49
109 Adriano MALORI Italy MOV 27 +3:19:40
110 Bryan COQUARD France EUC 23 +3:23:01
111 Benoît VAUGRENARD France FDJ 33 +3:23:27
112 Adam HANSEN Australia LTS 34 +3:25:37
113 Julien VERMOTE Belgium EQS 26 +3:28:13
114 Matteo TRENTIN Italy EQS 26 +3:28:40
115 Armindo FONSECA France BSE 26 +3:30:54
116 Geoffrey SOUPE France COF 27 +3:33:16
117 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC 36 +3:33:40
118 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV 32 +3:34:03
119 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Colombia TFR 27 +3:35:05
120 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands TLJ 30 +3:36:05
121 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM 34 +3:38:39
122 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT 28 +3:38:51
123 Matteo BONO Italy LAM 32 +3:39:06
124 Marco HALLER Austria KAT 24 +3:39:23
125 Nicolas EDET France COF 28 +3:39:27
126 Alexandre GENIEZ France FDJ 27 +3:39:39
127 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY 28 +3:39:56
128 Tim WELLENS Belgium LTS 24 +3:39:58
129 André GREIPEL Germany LTS 33 +3:41:19
130 Christophe LAPORTE France COF 23 +3:41:22
131 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST 29 +3:41:31
132 Matteo TOSATTO Italy TCS 41 +3:41:34
133 Florian SENECHAL France COF 22 +3:41:47
134 Arnaud GERARD France BSE 31 +3:42:25
135 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 24 +3:43:09
136 Luke ROWE Great Britain SKY 25 +3:45:04
137 Yohann GENE France EUC 34 +3:45:15
138 Albert TIMMER Netherlands TGA 30 +3:47:42
139 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM 36 +3:47:59
140 Mark CAVENDISH Great Britain EQS 30 +3:49:46
141 Frédéric BRUN France BSE 27 +3:50:51
142 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTS 26 +3:53:47
143 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Portugal BOA 30 +3:54:45
144 Damien GAUDIN France ALM 29 +3:56:32
145 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy KAT 28 +4:00:01
146 Dylan VAN BAARLE Netherlands TCG 23 +4:00:52
147 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania TCG 27 +4:01:13
148 Marcel SIEBERG Germany LTS 33 +4:02:33
149 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE 24 +4:02:44
150 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE 34 +4:04:11
151 Michael MATTHEWS Australia OGE 25 +4:04:14
152 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands TLJ 30 +4:04:28
153 Stijn DEVOLDER Belgium TFR 36 +4:05:33
154 Tyler FARRAR United States MTN 31 +4:10:13
155 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM 26 +4:13:40
156 Matthias BRANDLE Austria IAM 26 +4:15:17
157 Kenneth VAN BILSEN Belgium COF 25 +4:19:08
158 Bryan NAULLEAU France EUC 27 +4:20:31
159 Svein TUFT Canada OGE 38 +4:25:49
160 Sébastien CHAVANEL France FDJ 34 +4:34:40