2015 Tour de France Stage 18 Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Tour de France results for Stage 18


- Stage 18 (Gap to Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne (186.5 km)) -

 

Romain Bardet (AG2R-la-Mondiale) won Stage 18.  Chris Froome (Team Sky) remains overall leader.
More Tour de France Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Romain BARDET FRA ALM 25 5:03:40
2 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 29 +33
3 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL MOV 27 +59
4 Bob JUNGELS LUX TFR 23 +59
5 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 30 +59
6 Serge PAUWELS BEL MTN 32 +1:01
7 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 28 +1:50
8 Damiano CARUSO ITA BMC 28 +1:50
9 Andrew TALANSKY USA TCG 27 +1:55
10 Warren BARGUIL FRA TGA 24 +3:02
11 Robert GESINK NED TLJ 29 +3:02
12 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 30 +3:02
13 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 35 +3:02
14 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 29 +3:02
15 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TCS 33 +3:02
16 Mathias FRANK SUI IAM 29 +3:02
17 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 25 +3:02
18 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 31 +3:02
19 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 36 +3:02
20 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 37 +3:21
21 Bauke MOLLEMA NED TFR 29 +3:21
22 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP LAM 35 +5:12
23 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS 26 +5:33
24 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 28 +6:32
25 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 29 +6:45
26 Leopold KONIG CZE SKY 28 +6:56
27 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 28 +8:00
28 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN TCG 35 +8:32
29 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV 28 +9:00
30 Jan BARTA CZE BOA 31 +9:19
31 Florian VACHON FRA BSE 30 +9:19
32 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 36 +9:19
33 Roman KREUZIGER CZE TCS 29 +9:22
34 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ 28 +11:03
35 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 36 +14:26
36 Jan BAKELANTS BEL ALM 29 +14:51
37 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 30 +14:51
38 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR LAM 26 +14:51
39 Pierre-Luc PERICHON FRA BSE 28 +15:41
40 Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY 31 +15:41
41 Wouter POELS NED SKY 28 +15:41
42 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 28 +16:05
43 Stef CLEMENT NED IAM 33 +16:09
44 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 25 +16:12
45 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 31 +16:56
46 Daniel MARTIN IRL TCG 29 +17:11
47 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 26 +17:28
48 Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS 29 +18:33
49 Daniel OSS ITA BMC 28 +18:44
50 Georg PREIDLER AUT TGA 25 +18:44
51 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM 29 +18:44
52 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ 37 +18:44
53 Richie PORTE AUS SKY 30 +18:44
54 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS 36 +18:44
55 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE 25 +18:44
56 Simon YATES GBR OGE 23 +18:44
57 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ 32 +18:44
58 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 27 +18:44
59 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 29 +18:44
60 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM 34 +18:44
61 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM 38 +18:44
62 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 32 +18:44
63 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 33 +20:57
64 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 31 +21:48
65 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA BSE 37 +27:28
66 Frédéric BRUN FRA BSE 27 +27:28
67 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 32 +27:28
68 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC 31 +27:28
69 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTS 35 +27:28
70 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA BSE 26 +27:28
71 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 30 +27:28
72 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 38 +27:28
73 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM 37 +27:28
74 Grégory RAST SUI TFR 35 +27:28
75 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 32 +27:28
76 Kristijan KOREN SLO TCG 29 +27:28
77 Michael VALGREN DEN TCS 23 +27:28
78 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 36 +27:28
79 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 35 +27:28
80 Wilco KELDERMAN NED TLJ 24 +27:28
81 Sep VANMARCKE BEL TLJ 27 +27:28
82 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 29 +27:28
83 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR 35 +27:28
84 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS 24 +27:28
85 Rohan DENNIS AUS BMC 25 +27:28
86 Koen DE KORT NED TGA 33 +27:28
87 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 30 +27:28
88 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 25 +27:28
89 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL TFR 27 +27:28
90 Jarlinson PANTANO COL IAM 27 +27:28
91 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY 28 +27:28
92 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS 34 +30:58
93 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED TCG 23 +30:58
94 Matteo BONO ITA LAM 32 +30:58
95 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 28 +30:58
96 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL BOA 35 +30:58
97 Florian SENECHAL FRA COF 22 +30:58
98 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE 31 +30:58
99 Nicolas EDET FRA COF 28 +30:58
100 Adam YATES GBR OGE 23 +34:32
101 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM 36 +35:51
102 Zdenek STYBAR CZE EQS 30 +35:51
103 Mark CAVENDISH GBR EQS 30 +35:51
104 Roy CURVERS NED TGA 36 +35:51
105 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR MTN 34 +35:51
106 Julien VERMOTE BEL EQS 26 +35:51
107 John DEGENKOLB GER TGA 26 +35:51
108 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 36 +35:51
109 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 34 +35:51
110 Albert TIMMER NED TGA 30 +35:51
111 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM 27 +35:51
112 Michal GOLAS POL EQS 31 +35:51
113 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ 27 +35:51
114 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ 33 +35:51
115 Paul VOSS GER BOA 29 +35:51
116 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP LAM 28 +35:51
117 Matteo TRENTIN ITA EQS 26 +35:51
118 Julien SIMON FRA COF 30 +35:51
119 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU TCG 27 +35:51
120 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI MTN 21 +35:51
121 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT 30 +35:51
122 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR MTN 28 +35:51
123 André GREIPEL GER LTS 33 +35:51
124 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE 26 +35:51
125 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS 41 +35:51
126 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 27 +35:51
127 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTS 27 +35:51
128 Bryan NAULLEAU FRA EUC 27 +35:51
129 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI MTN 27 +35:51
130 Angelo TULIK FRA EUC 25 +35:51
131 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA KAT 28 +35:51
132 Pieter WEENING NED OGE 34 +35:51
133 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 33 +35:51
134 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL EQS 28 +35:51
135 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA COF 27 +35:51
136 Christophe LAPORTE FRA COF 23 +35:51
137 Peter SAGAN SVK TCS 25 +35:51
138 Emanuel BUCHMANN GER BOA 23 +35:51
139 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM 26 +35:51
140 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR BOA 30 +35:51
141 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTS 33 +35:51
142 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA FDJ 34 +35:51
143 Brice FEILLU FRA BSE 30 +35:51
144 Yohann GENE FRA EUC 34 +35:51
145 Marco HALLER AUT KAT 24 +35:51
146 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 38 +35:51
147 Kenneth VAN BILSEN BEL COF 25 +35:51
148 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 24 +35:51
149 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL TFR 36 +35:51
150 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 32 +35:51
151 Laurens TEN DAM NED TLJ 35 +35:51
152 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTS 26 +35:51
153 Tyler FARRAR USA MTN 31 +35:51
154 Simon GESCHKE GER TGA 29 +35:51
155 Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ 30 +35:51
156 Thomas LEEZER NED TLJ 30 +35:51
157 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 28 +35:51
158 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 24 +35:51
159 Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM 26 +35:51
160 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC 23 +35:51
161 Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 29 +35:51
DNF Mark RENSHAW AUS EQS 33  
DNS Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 23  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 18
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY 30 74:13:31
2 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 25 +3:10
3 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV 35 +4:09
4 Geraint THOMAS Great Britain SKY 29 +6:34
5 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain TCS 33 +6:40
6 Robert GESINK Netherlands TLJ 29 +7:39
7 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST 31 +8:04
8 Mathias FRANK Switzerland IAM 29 +8:47
9 Bauke MOLLEMA Netherlands TFR 29 +12:06
10 Romain BARDET France ALM 25 +12:52
11 Warren BARGUIL France TGA 24 +13:08
12 Andrew TALANSKY United States TCG 27 +15:18
13 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC 29 +16:02
14 Serge PAUWELS Belgium MTN 32 +18:06
15 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Spain BMC 37 +18:11
16 Thibaut PINOT France FDJ 25 +39:24
17 Jarlinson PANTANO Colombia IAM 27 +45:40
18 Jakob FUGLSANG Denmark AST 30 +47:22
19 Mikael CHEREL France ALM 29 +48:55
20 Roman KREUZIGER Czech Republic TCS 29 +50:54
21 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium ALM 29 +51:31
22 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV 28 +51:32
23 Tony GALLOPIN France LTS 27 +53:01
24 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 28 +53:51
25 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST 28 +1:04:07
26 Jan BARTA Czech Republic BOA 31 +1:09:18
27 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg TFR 23 +1:11:30
28 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands TLJ 28 +1:12:40
29 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT 36 +1:13:43
30 Alexis VUILLERMOZ France ALM 27 +1:15:20
31 Simon GESCHKE Germany TGA 29 +1:19:04
32 Nicolas ROCHE Ireland SKY 31 +1:21:37
33 Michael ROGERS Australia TCS 36 +1:22:44
34 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC 28 +1:25:15
35 Lars Ytting BAK Denmark LTS 35 +1:28:52
36 Rafal MAJKA Poland TCS 26 +1:29:22
37 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia EQS 28 +1:29:42
38 Romain SICARD France EUC 27 +1:30:53
39 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain LAM 35 +1:33:27
40 Peter SAGAN Slovakia TCS 25 +1:34:24
41 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Spain COF 31 +1:36:15
42 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 28 +1:37:45
43 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC 36 +1:39:03
44 Daniel MARTIN Ireland TCG 29 +1:39:42
45 Bram TANKINK Netherlands TLJ 37 +1:43:49
46 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Portugal LAM 26 +1:44:46
47 Ryder HESJEDAL Canada TCG 35 +1:44:48
48 Adam YATES Great Britain OGE 23 +1:46:21
49 Damiano CARUSO Italy BMC 28 +1:47:54
50 Richie PORTE Australia SKY 30 +1:48:06
51 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain TFR 38 +1:49:43
52 Michele SCARPONI Italy AST 36 +1:50:51
53 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST 32 +1:50:59
54 Michael SCHÄR Switzerland BMC 29 +1:51:32
55 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM 38 +1:55:05
56 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT 33 +1:55:15
57 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea MTN 27 +1:55:42
58 Marcel WYSS Switzerland IAM 29 +1:59:47
59 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia MOV 27 +2:02:18
60 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC 30 +2:03:16
61 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia TCG 29 +2:04:37
62 Sylvain CHAVANEL France IAM 36 +2:06:00
63 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ 31 +2:06:15
64 Wouter POELS Netherlands SKY 28 +2:06:19
65 Pierrick FEDRIGO France BSE 37 +2:06:56
66 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands IAM 33 +2:08:52
67 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Spain COF 32 +2:09:01
68 Koen DE KORT Netherlands TGA 33 +2:10:48
69 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic SKY 28 +2:11:01
70 José HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 30 +2:12:35
71 Paul MARTENS Germany TLJ 32 +2:14:31
72 Christophe RIBLON France ALM 34 +2:14:43
73 Tiago MACHADO Portugal KAT 30 +2:17:16
74 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands AST 33 +2:17:55
75 Pierre-Luc PERICHON France BSE 28 +2:18:05
76 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands TLJ 24 +2:18:17
77 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Norway MTN 28 +2:20:19
78 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM 28 +2:21:37
79 Emanuel BUCHMANN Germany BOA 23 +2:21:40
80 Thomas DE GENDT Belgium LTS 29 +2:22:57
81 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC 31 +2:23:58
82 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Switzerland IAM 30 +2:25:48
83 Georg PREIDLER Austria TGA 25 +2:27:07
84 Florian VACHON France BSE 30 +2:27:18
85 Laurens TEN DAM Netherlands TLJ 35 +2:28:22
86 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Spain TFR 35 +2:29:23
87 Michal GOLAS Poland EQS 31 +2:30:56
88 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 26 +2:31:09
89 Anthony DELAPLACE France BSE 26 +2:34:40
90 Rafael VALLS FERRI Spain LAM 28 +2:35:55
91 Brice FEILLU France BSE 30 +2:36:04
92 Daniel OSS Italy BMC 28 +2:37:00
93 Angelo TULIK France EUC 25 +2:37:53
94 Julien SIMON France COF 30 +2:38:55
95 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic EQS 30 +2:39:52
96 Grégory RAST Switzerland TFR 35 +2:41:17
97 Rohan DENNIS Australia BMC 25 +2:42:20
98 Giampaolo CARUSO Italy KAT 35 +2:42:30
99 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Eritrea MTN 21 +2:44:07
100 Paul VOSS Germany BOA 29 +2:44:22
101 Jérémy ROY France FDJ 32 +2:45:05
102 Sep VANMARCKE Belgium TLJ 27 +2:46:01
103 Simon YATES Great Britain OGE 23 +2:46:34
104 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland IAM 37 +2:47:09
105 Stephen CUMMINGS Great Britain MTN 34 +2:47:18
106 Roy CURVERS Netherlands TGA 36 +2:49:23
107 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland BOA 35 +2:49:47
108 John DEGENKOLB Germany TGA 26 +2:49:58
109 Adriano MALORI Italy MOV 27 +2:52:14
110 Michael VALGREN Denmark TCS 23 +2:54:59
111 Benoît VAUGRENARD France FDJ 33 +2:56:01
112 Julien VERMOTE Belgium EQS 26 +3:00:11
113 Matteo TRENTIN Italy EQS 26 +3:00:38
114 Bryan COQUARD France EUC 23 +3:02:11
115 Armindo FONSECA France BSE 26 +3:02:52
116 Adam HANSEN Australia LTS 34 +3:04:47
117 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV 32 +3:06:01
118 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC 36 +3:06:14
119 Geoffrey SOUPE France COF 27 +3:06:45
120 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Colombia TFR 27 +3:07:39
121 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands TLJ 30 +3:08:03
122 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT 28 +3:10:49
123 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM 34 +3:11:13
124 Marco HALLER Austria KAT 24 +3:11:21
125 Matteo BONO Italy LAM 32 +3:11:40
126 Alexandre GENIEZ France FDJ 27 +3:12:13
127 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY 28 +3:12:30
128 Tim WELLENS Belgium LTS 24 +3:12:32
129 André GREIPEL Germany LTS 33 +3:13:17
130 Christophe LAPORTE France COF 23 +3:13:20
131 Florian SENECHAL France COF 22 +3:13:45
132 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST 29 +3:14:05
133 Matteo TOSATTO Italy TCS 41 +3:14:08
134 Arnaud GERARD France BSE 31 +3:14:23
135 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 24 +3:15:07
136 Luke ROWE Great Britain SKY 25 +3:17:38
137 Yohann GENE France EUC 34 +3:17:49
138 Nicolas EDET France COF 28 +3:18:37
139 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM 36 +3:19:57
140 Albert TIMMER Netherlands TGA 30 +3:20:16
141 Mark CAVENDISH Great Britain EQS 30 +3:21:44
142 Frédéric BRUN France BSE 27 +3:23:25
143 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTS 26 +3:26:21
144 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Portugal BOA 30 +3:26:43
145 Damien GAUDIN France ALM 29 +3:28:30
146 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy KAT 28 +3:30:41
147 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania TCG 27 +3:33:11
148 Dylan VAN BAARLE Netherlands TCG 23 +3:33:26
149 Marcel SIEBERG Germany LTS 33 +3:34:31
150 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE 24 +3:34:42
151 Michael MATTHEWS Australia OGE 25 +3:36:12
152 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands TLJ 30 +3:36:26
153 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE 34 +3:36:38
154 Stijn DEVOLDER Belgium TFR 36 +3:40:47
155 Tyler FARRAR United States MTN 31 +3:42:11
156 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM 26 +3:45:38
157 Matthias BRANDLE Austria IAM 26 +3:47:15
158 Kenneth VAN BILSEN Belgium COF 25 +3:51:06
159 Bryan NAULLEAU France EUC 27 +3:53:05
160 Svein TUFT Canada OGE 38 +3:57:47
161 Sébastien CHAVANEL France FDJ 34 +4:06:38