2015 Tour de France Stage 15 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Tour de France results for Stage 15


- Stage 15 (Mende to Valence (183 km)) -

 

Andre Greipel (Lotto-Soudal) won Stage 15.  Chris Froome (Team Sky) remains leader on G.C.
More Tour de France Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 André GREIPEL GER LTS 33 3:56:35
2 John DEGENKOLB GER TGA 26 +0
3 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 28 +0
4 Peter SAGAN SVK TCS 25 +0
5 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR MTN 28 +0
6 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU TCG 27 +0
7 Christophe LAPORTE FRA COF 23 +0
8 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE 25 +0
9 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM 26 +0
10 Florian VACHON FRA BSE 30 +0
11 Jarlinson PANTANO COL IAM 27 +0
12 Jan BAKELANTS BEL ALM 29 +0
13 Paul VOSS GER BOA 29 +0
14 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ 32 +0
15 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC 23 +0
16 Julien VERMOTE BEL EQS 26 +0
17 Brice FEILLU FRA BSE 30 +0
18 Grégory RAST SUI TFR 35 +0
19 Kristijan KOREN SLO TCG 29 +0
20 Serge PAUWELS BEL MTN 32 +0
21 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 30 +0
22 Jan BARTA CZE BOA 31 +0
23 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 30 +0
24 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 28 +0
25 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC 27 +0
26 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR LAM 26 +0
27 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 30 +0
28 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 37 +0
29 Roman KREUZIGER CZE TCS 29 +0
30 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 31 +0
31 Robert GESINK NED TLJ 29 +0
32 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 29 +0
33 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 29 +0
34 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 26 +0
35 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 35 +0
36 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 31 +0
37 Bauke MOLLEMA NED TFR 29 +0
38 Warren BARGUIL FRA TGA 24 +0
39 Romain BARDET FRA ALM 25 +0
40 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV 28 +0
41 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP LAM 35 +0
42 Mathias FRANK SUI IAM 29 +0
43 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 29 +0
44 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM 37 +0
45 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM 36 +0
46 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 34 +0
47 Roy CURVERS NED TGA 36 +0
48 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ 33 +0
49 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TCS 33 +0
50 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTS 27 +0
51 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 38 +0
52 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 25 +0
53 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 31 +0
54 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 25 +0
55 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL BOA 35 +0
56 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTS 35 +0
57 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 28 +0
58 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ 28 +0
59 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 28 +0
60 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 36 +0
61 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 27 +0
62 Andrew TALANSKY USA TCG 27 +0
63 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ 37 +0
64 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA KAT 28 +0
65 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR BOA 30 +20
66 Kenneth VAN BILSEN BEL COF 25 +22
67 Angelo TULIK FRA EUC 25 +24
68 Koen DE KORT NED TGA 33 +37
69 Pieter WEENING NED OGE 34 +46
70 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 33 +48
71 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTS 26 +49
72 Matteo BONO ITA LAM 32 +1:01
73 Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ 30 +1:01
74 Michael VALGREN DEN TCS 23 +1:01
75 Bryan NAULLEAU FRA EUC 27 +1:04
76 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS 34 +1:06
77 Marco HALLER AUT KAT 24 +1:14
78 Zdenek STYBAR CZE EQS 30 +1:18
79 Georg PREIDLER AUT TGA 25 +1:21
80 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT 30 +1:45
81 Damiano CARUSO ITA BMC 28 +1:45
82 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 30 +1:45
83 Wilco KELDERMAN NED TLJ 24 +1:45
84 Bob JUNGELS LUX TFR 23 +1:45
85 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 29 +1:45
86 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE 31 +1:45
87 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 25 +1:45
88 Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY 31 +1:45
89 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS 41 +1:45
90 Julien SIMON FRA COF 30 +1:45
91 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY 28 +1:45
92 Yohann GENE FRA EUC 34 +1:45
93 Daniel OSS ITA BMC 28 +1:45
94 Stef CLEMENT NED IAM 33 +2:14
95 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM 27 +2:14
96 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA BSE 37 +2:14
97 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM 29 +2:14
98 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 36 +2:14
99 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI MTN 21 +2:14
100 Pierre-Luc PERICHON FRA BSE 28 +2:56
101 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 24 +2:59
102 Simon GESCHKE GER TGA 29 +3:18
103 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 28 +3:18
104 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 28 +3:18
105 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 32 +3:41
106 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 29 +3:41
107 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 38 +3:47
108 Rohan DENNIS AUS BMC 25 +4:21
109 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 36 +4:21
110 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 35 +4:21
111 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 36 +4:21
112 Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 29 +4:21
113 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM 34 +4:21
114 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 30 +4:21
115 Richie PORTE AUS SKY 30 +4:21
116 Nicolas EDET FRA COF 28 +4:21
117 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 32 +4:21
118 Albert TIMMER NED TGA 30 +4:21
119 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 36 +4:21
120 Emanuel BUCHMANN GER BOA 23 +4:21
121 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC 31 +4:21
122 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL MOV 27 +4:21
123 Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS 29 +4:21
124 Laurens TEN DAM NED TLJ 35 +4:21
125 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL EQS 25 +4:21
126 Laurent DIDIER LUX TFR 31 +4:21
127 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL TFR 27 +4:21
128 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL EQS 28 +4:21
129 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS 36 +4:21
130 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP LAM 28 +4:21
131 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 30 +4:21
132 Leopold KONIG CZE SKY 28 +4:21
133 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS 24 +4:21
134 Daniel MARTIN IRL TCG 29 +5:26
135 Adam YATES GBR OGE 23 +5:26
136 Matteo TRENTIN ITA EQS 26 +5:26
137 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS 26 +5:26
138 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 33 +5:26
139 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ 27 +5:26
140 Wouter POELS NED SKY 28 +5:26
141 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED TCG 23 +5:26
142 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 27 +5:26
143 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR MTN 34 +5:26
144 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN TCG 35 +5:26
145 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 23 +5:26
146 Nathan HAAS AUS TCG 26 +15:41
147 Sam BENNETT IRL BOA 25 +15:41
148 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI MTN 27 +15:41
149 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTS 33 +15:41
150 Michal GOLAS POL EQS 31 +15:41
151 Mark CAVENDISH GBR EQS 30 +15:41
152 Mark RENSHAW AUS EQS 33 +15:41
153 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR 35 +15:41
154 Tyler FARRAR USA MTN 31 +15:41
155 Frédéric BRUN FRA BSE 27 +15:41
156 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL TFR 36 +15:41
157 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA BSE 26 +15:41
158 Florian SENECHAL FRA COF 22 +15:41
159 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA COF 27 +15:41
160 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 24 +15:41
161 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE 26 +15:41
162 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 32 +15:41
163 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 32 +15:41
164 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA FDJ 34 +15:41
165 Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM 26 +15:41
166 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM 38 +15:41
167 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY 26 +15:41
168 Simon YATES GBR OGE 23 +15:41
169 Jerome COPPEL FRA IAM 29 +15:41
170 Sep VANMARCKE BEL TLJ 27 +15:41
171 Thomas LEEZER NED TLJ 30 +15:41
DNF Sebastian LANGEVELD NED TCG 30  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 15
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY 30 59:58:54
2 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 25 +3:10
3 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC 27 +3:32
4 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV 35 +4:02
5 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain TCS 33 +4:23
6 Geraint THOMAS Great Britain SKY 29 +4:54
7 Robert GESINK Netherlands TLJ 29 +6:23
8 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST 31 +8:17
9 Tony GALLOPIN France LTS 27 +8:23
10 Bauke MOLLEMA Netherlands TFR 29 +8:53
11 Warren BARGUIL France TGA 24 +11:03
12 Romain BARDET France ALM 25 +13:10
13 Mathias FRANK Switzerland IAM 29 +13:26
14 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Spain BMC 37 +14:21
15 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC 29 +14:58
16 Andrew TALANSKY United States TCG 27 +22:18
17 Thibaut PINOT France FDJ 25 +30:57
18 Jarlinson PANTANO Colombia IAM 27 +34:44
19 Jakob FUGLSANG Denmark AST 30 +35:26
20 Alexis VUILLERMOZ France ALM 27 +35:32
21 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT 36 +36:06
22 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 28 +37:46
23 Roman KREUZIGER Czech Republic TCS 29 +38:37
24 Serge PAUWELS Belgium MTN 32 +40:36
25 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium ALM 29 +41:15
26 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV 28 +43:00
27 Mikael CHEREL France ALM 29 +43:29
28 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST 28 +47:37
29 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia EQS 28 +50:48
30 Lars Ytting BAK Denmark LTS 35 +52:16
31 Michael ROGERS Australia TCS 36 +54:14
32 Sylvain CHAVANEL France IAM 36 +58:09
33 Jan BARTA Czech Republic BOA 31 +58:37
34 Daniel MARTIN Ireland TCG 29 +59:20
35 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT 33 +1:01:52
36 Greg VAN AVERMAET Belgium BMC 30 +1:02:10
37 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands TLJ 28 +1:02:42
38 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain TFR 38 +1:04:42
39 Peter SAGAN Slovakia TCS 25 +1:05:34
40 Nicolas ROCHE Ireland SKY 31 +1:06:26
41 Romain SICARD France EUC 27 +1:06:48
42 Bram TANKINK Netherlands TLJ 37 +1:07:32
43 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC 28 +1:09:10
44 Simon GESCHKE Germany TGA 29 +1:11:13
45 Adam YATES Great Britain OGE 23 +1:12:00
46 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM 38 +1:12:02
47 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 28 +1:16:13
48 Rafal MAJKA Poland TCS 26 +1:16:49
49 Tiago MACHADO Portugal KAT 30 +1:18:14
50 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia TCG 29 +1:18:28
51 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands TLJ 24 +1:18:49
52 Michael SCHÄR Switzerland BMC 29 +1:20:07
53 Laurens TEN DAM Netherlands TLJ 35 +1:20:31
54 Richie PORTE Australia SKY 30 +1:23:42
55 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Spain COF 31 +1:24:14
56 Emanuel BUCHMANN Germany BOA 23 +1:25:40
57 Koen DE KORT Netherlands TGA 33 +1:25:47
58 Marcel WYSS Switzerland IAM 29 +1:26:32
59 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ 31 +1:26:54
60 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg TFR 23 +1:28:11
61 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST 32 +1:29:02
62 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC 36 +1:29:17
63 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC 30 +1:30:52
64 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic EQS 30 +1:32:01
65 Julien SIMON France COF 30 +1:33:23
66 Ryder HESJEDAL Canada TCG 35 +1:33:50
67 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN 23 +1:35:37
68 Paul VOSS Germany BOA 29 +1:36:31
69 Damiano CARUSO Italy BMC 28 +1:37:38
70 José HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 30 +1:37:39
71 Paul MARTENS Germany TLJ 32 +1:38:14
72 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Portugal LAM 26 +1:38:31
73 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Norway MTN 28 +1:38:50
74 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Switzerland IAM 30 +1:40:47
75 Michal KWIATKOWSKI Poland EQS 25 +1:41:01
76 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands IAM 33 +1:41:19
77 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain LAM 35 +1:41:29
78 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM 28 +1:42:03
79 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea MTN 27 +1:42:38
80 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands AST 33 +1:42:43
81 Anthony DELAPLACE France BSE 26 +1:43:09
82 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Spain COF 32 +1:43:17
83 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia MOV 27 +1:43:50
84 Jerome COPPEL France IAM 29 +1:43:50
85 Michele SCARPONI Italy AST 36 +1:44:30
86 Angelo TULIK France EUC 25 +1:44:47
87 Pierrick FEDRIGO France BSE 37 +1:44:59
88 Stephen CUMMINGS Great Britain MTN 34 +1:45:05
89 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic SKY 28 +1:46:05
90 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 26 +1:46:06
91 Sep VANMARCKE Belgium TLJ 27 +1:46:33
92 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland BOA 35 +1:46:49
93 Wouter POELS Netherlands SKY 28 +1:47:51
94 Rohan DENNIS Australia BMC 25 +1:50:33
95 Rafael VALLS FERRI Spain LAM 28 +1:50:42
96 Giampaolo CARUSO Italy KAT 35 +1:50:43
97 Georg PREIDLER Austria TGA 25 +1:50:50
98 John DEGENKOLB Germany TGA 26 +1:50:56
99 Michal GOLAS Poland EQS 31 +1:51:46
100 Julien VERMOTE Belgium EQS 26 +1:52:20
101 Daniel OSS Italy BMC 28 +1:52:24
102 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC 31 +1:53:07
103 Benoît VAUGRENARD France FDJ 33 +1:53:30
104 Jérémy ROY France FDJ 32 +1:54:26
105 Brice FEILLU France BSE 30 +1:54:33
106 Roy CURVERS Netherlands TGA 36 +1:54:51
107 Simon YATES Great Britain OGE 23 +1:55:50
108 Grégory RAST Switzerland TFR 35 +1:56:16
109 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland IAM 37 +1:56:30
110 Pierre-Luc PERICHON France BSE 28 +1:57:06
111 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Spain TFR 35 +1:57:47
112 Bryan COQUARD France EUC 23 +1:58:35
113 Adriano MALORI Italy MOV 27 +1:58:51
114 Geoffrey SOUPE France COF 27 +1:58:54
115 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands TLJ 30 +2:00:12
116 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Eritrea MTN 21 +2:00:15
117 Florian VACHON France BSE 30 +2:00:26
118 Armindo FONSECA France BSE 26 +2:02:58
119 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT 28 +2:02:58
120 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM 34 +2:03:22
121 Alexandre GENIEZ France FDJ 27 +2:04:22
122 André GREIPEL Germany LTS 33 +2:05:26
123 Christophe LAPORTE France COF 23 +2:05:29
124 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 24 +2:07:16
125 Michael VALGREN Denmark TCS 23 +2:08:50
126 Christophe RIBLON France ALM 34 +2:09:07
127 Thomas DE GENDT Belgium LTS 29 +2:10:49
128 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC 36 +2:11:01
129 Arnaud GERARD France BSE 31 +2:11:25
130 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM 36 +2:12:06
131 Yohann GENE France EUC 34 +2:12:17
132 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY 28 +2:13:02
133 Tim WELLENS Belgium LTS 24 +2:13:04
134 Mark CAVENDISH Great Britain EQS 30 +2:13:53
135 Matteo TRENTIN Italy EQS 26 +2:14:39
136 Matteo BONO Italy LAM 32 +2:16:23
137 Florian SENECHAL France COF 22 +2:16:25
138 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTS 26 +2:18:30
139 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Portugal BOA 30 +2:18:52
140 Matteo TOSATTO Italy TCS 41 +2:20:44
141 Albert TIMMER Netherlands TGA 30 +2:21:14
142 Luke ROWE Great Britain SKY 25 +2:22:35
143 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Colombia TFR 27 +2:22:38
144 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy KAT 28 +2:22:50
145 Nathan HAAS Australia TCG 26 +2:23:24
146 Peter KENNAUGH Great Britain SKY 26 +2:23:38
147 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST 29 +2:24:01
148 Damien GAUDIN France ALM 29 +2:25:04
149 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania TCG 27 +2:25:20
150 Marcel SIEBERG Germany LTS 33 +2:26:40
151 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE 24 +2:26:51
152 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands TLJ 30 +2:28:35
153 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE 34 +2:28:47
154 Marco HALLER Austria KAT 24 +2:31:26
155 Frédéric BRUN France BSE 27 +2:31:54
156 Nicolas EDET France COF 28 +2:32:26
157 Mark RENSHAW Australia EQS 33 +2:32:49
158 Stijn DEVOLDER Belgium TFR 36 +2:32:56
159 Tyler FARRAR United States MTN 31 +2:34:20
160 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM 26 +2:37:47
161 Laurent DIDIER Luxembourg TFR 31 +2:37:52
162 Matthias BRANDLE Austria IAM 26 +2:39:24
163 Adam HANSEN Australia LTS 34 +2:40:09
164 Kenneth VAN BILSEN Belgium COF 25 +2:43:15
165 Dylan VAN BAARLE Netherlands TCG 23 +2:44:55
166 Michael MATTHEWS Australia OGE 25 +2:45:28
167 Bryan NAULLEAU France EUC 27 +2:49:39
168 Svein TUFT Canada OGE 38 +2:49:56
169 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV 32 +2:52:23
170 Sébastien CHAVANEL France FDJ 34 +2:58:47
171 Sam BENNETT Ireland BOA 25 +3:14:49