2015 Tour de France Stage 14 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Tour de France results for Stage 14


- Stage 14 (Rodez to Mende (178.5 km)) -

 

Stephen Cummings (MTN-Qhubeka) won Stage 14.  Chris Froome (Team Sky) remains leader in the overall.
More Tour de France Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR MTN 34 4:23:43
2 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 25 +2
3 Romain BARDET FRA ALM 25 +3
4 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL EQS 28 +20
5 Peter SAGAN SVK TCS 25 +29
6 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 28 +32
7 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP LAM 35 +32
8 Bob JUNGELS LUX TFR 23 +32
9 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV 28 +32
10 Simon YATES GBR OGE 23 +33
11 Jan BAKELANTS BEL ALM 29 +1:07
12 Jarlinson PANTANO COL IAM 27 +1:10
13 Pierre-Luc PERICHON FRA BSE 28 +2:00
14 Kristijan KOREN SLO TCG 29 +2:12
15 Koen DE KORT NED TGA 33 +2:12
16 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 30 +2:12
17 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 32 +2:43
18 Michal GOLAS POL EQS 31 +3:25
19 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 32 +3:25
20 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 30 +4:15
21 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 25 +4:16
22 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 35 +4:19
23 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TCS 33 +4:34
24 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 31 +4:45
25 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC 27 +4:55
26 Robert GESINK NED TLJ 29 +5:06
27 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTS 27 +5:06
28 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 29 +5:06
29 Bauke MOLLEMA NED TFR 29 +5:06
30 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 29 +5:06
31 Mathias FRANK SUI IAM 29 +5:06
32 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 31 +5:06
33 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 36 +5:06
34 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 37 +5:22
35 Warren BARGUIL FRA TGA 24 +5:25
36 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 28 +5:25
37 Andrew TALANSKY USA TCG 27 +6:26
38 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM 27 +6:26
39 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI MTN 27 +6:26
40 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 32 +6:26
41 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 31 +6:26
42 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ 28 +6:26
43 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 29 +6:50
44 Roman KREUZIGER CZE TCS 29 +7:21
45 Jan BARTA CZE BOA 31 +7:21
46 Brice FEILLU FRA BSE 30 +7:21
47 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTS 35 +7:21
48 Stef CLEMENT NED IAM 33 +7:33
49 Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY 31 +7:33
50 Damiano CARUSO ITA BMC 28 +7:58
51 Serge PAUWELS BEL MTN 32 +7:58
52 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 38 +8:09
53 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS 26 +8:32
54 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM 34 +8:44
55 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 36 +8:44
56 Laurens TEN DAM NED TLJ 35 +8:44
57 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA BSE 37 +9:11
58 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 30 +9:44
59 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT 30 +9:44
60 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM 37 +9:44
61 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 29 +9:44
62 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM 29 +9:44
63 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS 36 +9:44
64 Simon GESCHKE GER TGA 29 +9:44
65 Wilco KELDERMAN NED TLJ 24 +9:44
66 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ 32 +9:44
67 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS 34 +9:44
68 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 30 +9:44
69 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 30 +9:44
70 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ 37 +10:09
71 Nicolas EDET FRA COF 28 +10:09
72 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 27 +10:23
73 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP LAM 28 +11:00
74 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 28 +11:00
75 Adam YATES GBR OGE 23 +11:00
76 Jerome COPPEL FRA IAM 29 +11:31
77 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE 26 +11:42
78 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA BSE 26 +11:42
79 Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS 29 +11:55
80 Leopold KONIG CZE SKY 28 +12:12
81 Wouter POELS NED SKY 28 +12:19
82 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI MTN 21 +12:39
83 Emanuel BUCHMANN GER BOA 23 +12:39
84 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTS 26 +12:39
85 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC 31 +12:39
86 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 36 +12:39
87 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 33 +12:39
88 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM 38 +12:39
89 Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ 30 +12:39
90 Roy CURVERS NED TGA 36 +12:39
91 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 35 +12:39
92 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 33 +12:39
93 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR LAM 26 +12:39
94 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR BOA 30 +12:39
95 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 28 +12:39
96 Angelo TULIK FRA EUC 25 +12:43
97 Grégory RAST SUI TFR 35 +13:13
98 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR 35 +13:13
99 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL TFR 27 +13:13
100 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL TFR 36 +13:13
101 Rohan DENNIS AUS BMC 25 +13:41
102 Florian SENECHAL FRA COF 22 +13:47
103 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 36 +13:47
104 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL MOV 27 +13:49
105 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ 27 +14:18
106 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY 28 +14:18
107 Nathan HAAS AUS TCG 26 +15:12
108 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE 25 +15:12
109 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 28 +15:12
110 Matteo BONO ITA LAM 32 +15:12
111 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 27 +15:12
112 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE 31 +15:12
113 Florian VACHON FRA BSE 30 +15:12
114 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 36 +15:12
115 Julien SIMON FRA COF 30 +15:12
116 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM 36 +15:12
117 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 26 +15:12
118 Georg PREIDLER AUT TGA 25 +15:12
119 Frédéric BRUN FRA BSE 27 +15:12
120 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA COF 27 +15:12
121 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ 33 +15:12
122 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 24 +15:12
123 Yohann GENE FRA EUC 34 +15:12
124 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN TCG 35 +15:12
125 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 38 +15:12
126 Pieter WEENING NED OGE 34 +15:12
127 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 24 +15:12
128 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS 41 +15:21
129 Daniel OSS ITA BMC 28 +15:21
130 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 34 +15:21
131 Laurent DIDIER LUX TFR 31 +15:25
132 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC 23 +15:52
133 Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 29 +15:52
134 Zdenek STYBAR CZE EQS 30 +16:11
135 Julien VERMOTE BEL EQS 26 +16:11
136 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 23 +16:11
137 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 29 +16:11
138 Thomas LEEZER NED TLJ 30 +16:11
139 Kenneth VAN BILSEN BEL COF 25 +16:20
140 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 25 +16:20
141 Albert TIMMER NED TGA 30 +16:40
142 John DEGENKOLB GER TGA 26 +16:40
143 Christophe LAPORTE FRA COF 23 +16:40
144 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 30 +16:46
145 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM 26 +17:01
146 Mark RENSHAW AUS EQS 33 +17:14
147 Mark CAVENDISH GBR EQS 30 +17:14
148 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL EQS 25 +18:46
149 Matteo TRENTIN ITA EQS 26 +18:46
150 Bryan NAULLEAU FRA EUC 27 +18:46
151 Paul VOSS GER BOA 29 +18:46
152 Michael VALGREN DEN TCS 23 +18:46
153 Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM 26 +18:48
154 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED TCG 23 +19:09
155 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED TCG 30 +19:09
156 Richie PORTE AUS SKY 30 +19:09
157 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA FDJ 34 +19:09
158 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 32 +19:09
159 Tyler FARRAR USA MTN 31 +19:09
160 Daniel MARTIN IRL TCG 29 +19:09
161 Marco HALLER AUT KAT 24 +19:16
162 Sep VANMARCKE BEL TLJ 27 +19:24
163 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 28 +19:24
164 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR MTN 28 +19:24
165 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA KAT 28 +19:24
166 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU TCG 27 +19:24
167 André GREIPEL GER LTS 33 +19:24
168 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTS 33 +20:17
169 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS 24 +20:17
170 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL BOA 35 +20:17
171 Sam BENNETT IRL BOA 25 +20:17
172 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY 26 +20:56
DNF Steve MORABITO SUI FDJ 32  
DNF Ramon SINKELDAM NED TGA 26  
DSQ Eduardo SEPULVEDA ARG BSE 24  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 14
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY 30 56:02:19
2 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 25 +3:10
3 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC 27 +3:32
4 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV 35 +4:02
5 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain TCS 33 +4:23
6 Geraint THOMAS Great Britain SKY 29 +4:54
7 Robert GESINK Netherlands TLJ 29 +6:23
8 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST 31 +8:17
9 Tony GALLOPIN France LTS 27 +8:23
10 Bauke MOLLEMA Netherlands TFR 29 +8:53
11 Warren BARGUIL France TGA 24 +11:03
12 Romain BARDET France ALM 25 +13:10
13 Mathias FRANK Switzerland IAM 29 +13:26
14 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Spain BMC 37 +14:21
15 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC 29 +14:58
16 Andrew TALANSKY United States TCG 27 +22:18
17 Thibaut PINOT France FDJ 25 +30:57
18 Jakob FUGLSANG Denmark AST 30 +31:05
19 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT 36 +31:45
20 Alexis VUILLERMOZ France ALM 27 +33:18
21 Jarlinson PANTANO Colombia IAM 27 +34:44
22 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 28 +37:46
23 Roman KREUZIGER Czech Republic TCS 29 +38:37
24 Serge PAUWELS Belgium MTN 32 +40:36
25 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium ALM 29 +41:15
26 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV 28 +43:00
27 Mikael CHEREL France ALM 29 +43:29
28 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia EQS 28 +46:27
29 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST 28 +47:37
30 Michael ROGERS Australia TCS 36 +49:53
31 Lars Ytting BAK Denmark LTS 35 +52:16
32 Daniel MARTIN Ireland TCG 29 +53:54
33 Sylvain CHAVANEL France IAM 36 +55:55
34 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM 38 +56:21
35 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT 33 +56:26
36 Jan BARTA Czech Republic BOA 31 +58:37
37 Romain SICARD France EUC 27 +1:01:22
38 Greg VAN AVERMAET Belgium BMC 30 +1:02:10
39 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands TLJ 28 +1:02:42
40 Nicolas ROCHE Ireland SKY 31 +1:04:41
41 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain TFR 38 +1:04:42
42 Peter SAGAN Slovakia TCS 25 +1:05:34
43 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC 28 +1:05:52
44 Adam YATES Great Britain OGE 23 +1:06:34
45 Bram TANKINK Netherlands TLJ 37 +1:07:32
46 Simon GESCHKE Germany TGA 29 +1:07:55
47 Rafal MAJKA Poland TCS 26 +1:11:23
48 Laurens TEN DAM Netherlands TLJ 35 +1:16:10
49 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 28 +1:16:13
50 Tiago MACHADO Portugal KAT 30 +1:16:29
51 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands TLJ 24 +1:17:04
52 Michael SCHÄR Switzerland BMC 29 +1:18:22
53 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia TCG 29 +1:18:28
54 Richie PORTE Australia SKY 30 +1:19:21
55 Emanuel BUCHMANN Germany BOA 23 +1:21:19
56 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Spain COF 31 +1:24:14
57 Marcel WYSS Switzerland IAM 29 +1:24:18
58 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC 36 +1:24:56
59 Koen DE KORT Netherlands TGA 33 +1:25:10
60 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST 32 +1:25:21
61 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg TFR 23 +1:26:26
62 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ 31 +1:26:54
63 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea MTN 27 +1:26:57
64 Anthony DELAPLACE France BSE 26 +1:27:28
65 Jerome COPPEL France IAM 29 +1:28:09
66 Ryder HESJEDAL Canada TCG 35 +1:28:24
67 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC 30 +1:29:07
68 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN 23 +1:30:11
69 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic EQS 30 +1:30:43
70 Sep VANMARCKE Belgium TLJ 27 +1:30:52
71 Julien SIMON France COF 30 +1:31:38
72 José HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 30 +1:33:18
73 Damiano CARUSO Italy BMC 28 +1:35:53
74 Michal GOLAS Poland EQS 31 +1:36:05
75 Paul VOSS Germany BOA 29 +1:36:31
76 Michal KWIATKOWSKI Poland EQS 25 +1:36:40
77 Paul MARTENS Germany TLJ 32 +1:38:14
78 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Portugal LAM 26 +1:38:31
79 Jérémy ROY France FDJ 32 +1:38:45
80 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM 28 +1:38:45
81 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Norway MTN 28 +1:38:50
82 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Spain COF 32 +1:38:56
83 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands IAM 33 +1:39:05
84 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia MOV 27 +1:39:29
85 Stephen CUMMINGS Great Britain MTN 34 +1:39:39
86 Simon YATES Great Britain OGE 23 +1:40:09
87 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Switzerland IAM 30 +1:40:47
88 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain LAM 35 +1:41:29
89 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic SKY 28 +1:41:44
90 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands AST 33 +1:41:55
91 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Spain TFR 35 +1:42:06
92 Wouter POELS Netherlands SKY 28 +1:42:25
93 Pierrick FEDRIGO France BSE 37 +1:42:45
94 Geoffrey SOUPE France COF 27 +1:43:13
95 Angelo TULIK France EUC 25 +1:44:23
96 Michele SCARPONI Italy AST 36 +1:44:30
97 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 26 +1:46:06
98 Rohan DENNIS Australia BMC 25 +1:46:12
99 Rafael VALLS FERRI Spain LAM 28 +1:46:21
100 Giampaolo CARUSO Italy KAT 35 +1:46:22
101 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland BOA 35 +1:46:49
102 Armindo FONSECA France BSE 26 +1:47:17
103 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC 31 +1:48:46
104 Georg PREIDLER Austria TGA 25 +1:49:29
105 Daniel OSS Italy BMC 28 +1:50:39
106 John DEGENKOLB Germany TGA 26 +1:51:02
107 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 24 +1:51:35
108 Julien VERMOTE Belgium EQS 26 +1:52:20
109 Benoît VAUGRENARD France FDJ 33 +1:53:30
110 Pierre-Luc PERICHON France BSE 28 +1:54:10
111 Brice FEILLU France BSE 30 +1:54:33
112 Roy CURVERS Netherlands TGA 36 +1:54:51
113 Grégory RAST Switzerland TFR 35 +1:56:16
114 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland IAM 37 +1:56:30
115 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Eritrea MTN 21 +1:58:01
116 Mark CAVENDISH Great Britain EQS 30 +1:58:12
117 Bryan COQUARD France EUC 23 +1:58:35
118 Adriano MALORI Italy MOV 27 +1:58:51
119 Alexandre GENIEZ France FDJ 27 +1:58:56
120 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands TLJ 30 +1:59:11
121 Florian VACHON France BSE 30 +2:00:26
122 Florian SENECHAL France COF 22 +2:00:44
123 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT 28 +2:03:02
124 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM 34 +2:03:22
125 Christophe RIBLON France ALM 34 +2:04:46
126 Christophe LAPORTE France COF 23 +2:05:29
127 André GREIPEL Germany LTS 33 +2:05:36
128 Thomas DE GENDT Belgium LTS 29 +2:06:28
129 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC 36 +2:06:40
130 Nathan HAAS Australia TCG 26 +2:07:43
131 Michael VALGREN Denmark TCS 23 +2:07:49
132 Peter KENNAUGH Great Britain SKY 26 +2:07:57
133 Tim WELLENS Belgium LTS 24 +2:08:43
134 Matteo TRENTIN Italy EQS 26 +2:09:13
135 Arnaud GERARD France BSE 31 +2:09:40
136 Yohann GENE France EUC 34 +2:10:32
137 Marcel SIEBERG Germany LTS 33 +2:10:59
138 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY 28 +2:11:17
139 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM 36 +2:12:06
140 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands TLJ 30 +2:12:54
141 Matteo BONO Italy LAM 32 +2:15:22
142 Frédéric BRUN France BSE 27 +2:16:13
143 Albert TIMMER Netherlands TGA 30 +2:16:53
144 Mark RENSHAW Australia EQS 33 +2:17:08
145 Stijn DEVOLDER Belgium TFR 36 +2:17:15
146 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTS 26 +2:17:41
147 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Colombia TFR 27 +2:18:17
148 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Portugal BOA 30 +2:18:32
149 Tyler FARRAR United States MTN 31 +2:18:39
150 Matteo TOSATTO Italy TCS 41 +2:18:59
151 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST 29 +2:20:20
152 Damien GAUDIN France ALM 29 +2:20:43
153 Luke ROWE Great Britain SKY 25 +2:20:50
154 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy KAT 28 +2:22:50
155 Matthias BRANDLE Austria IAM 26 +2:23:43
156 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE 24 +2:23:52
157 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania TCG 27 +2:25:20
158 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE 34 +2:28:01
159 Nicolas EDET France COF 28 +2:28:05
160 Marco HALLER Austria KAT 24 +2:30:12
161 Laurent DIDIER Luxembourg TFR 31 +2:33:31
162 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV 32 +2:36:42
163 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM 26 +2:37:47
164 Adam HANSEN Australia LTS 34 +2:39:03
165 Dylan VAN BAARLE Netherlands TCG 23 +2:39:29
166 Kenneth VAN BILSEN Belgium COF 25 +2:42:53
167 Sébastien CHAVANEL France FDJ 34 +2:43:06
168 Michael MATTHEWS Australia OGE 25 +2:45:28
169 Svein TUFT Canada OGE 38 +2:46:09
170 Sebastian LANGEVELD Netherlands TCG 30 +2:46:20
171 Bryan NAULLEAU France EUC 27 +2:48:35
172 Sam BENNETT Ireland BOA 25 +2:59:08