2015 Tour de France Stage 13 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Tour de France results for Stage 13


- Stage 13 (Muret to Rodez (198.5 km)) -

 

Greg Van Avermaet (BMC Racing) won Stage 13.  Chris Froome (Team Sky) remains leader on G.C.
More Tour de France Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 30 4:43:42
2 Peter SAGAN SVK TCS 25 +0
3 Jan BAKELANTS BEL ALM 29 +3
4 John DEGENKOLB GER TGA 26 +7
5 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ 32 +7
6 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 30 +7
7 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 31 +7
8 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TCS 33 +7
9 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 35 +7
10 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC 27 +7
11 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTS 27 +7
12 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 25 +7
13 Robert GESINK NED TLJ 29 +7
14 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 29 +7
15 Zdenek STYBAR CZE EQS 30 +17
16 Warren BARGUIL FRA TGA 24 +17
17 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE 25 +17
18 Mathias FRANK SUI IAM 29 +17
19 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 29 +17
20 Wilco KELDERMAN NED TLJ 24 +24
21 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 28 +28
22 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE 26 +28
23 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 30 +28
24 Serge PAUWELS BEL MTN 32 +28
25 Romain BARDET FRA ALM 25 +28
26 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 29 +28
27 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 37 +28
28 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 28 +37
29 Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS 29 +37
30 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR MTN 28 +37
31 Andrew TALANSKY USA TCG 27 +42
32 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 25 +42
33 Jarlinson PANTANO COL IAM 27 +45
34 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 28 +45
35 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 24 +47
36 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 36 +57
37 Mark CAVENDISH GBR EQS 30 +58
38 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 34 +58
39 Eduardo SEPULVEDA ARG BSE 24 +7
40 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR LAM 26 +58
41 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 31 +58
42 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTS 35 +58
43 Kristijan KOREN SLO TCG 29 +1:13
44 Laurens TEN DAM NED TLJ 35 +1:16
45 Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY 31 +1:16
46 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ 33 +1:18
47 Stef CLEMENT NED IAM 33 +1:23
48 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 26 +1:25
49 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ 28 +1:26
50 Julien VERMOTE BEL EQS 26 +1:28
51 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 32 +1:28
52 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 27 +1:33
53 Michal GOLAS POL EQS 31 +1:58
54 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 36 +1:58
55 Jan BARTA CZE BOA 31 +1:58
56 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM 27 +1:58
57 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT 30 +1:58
58 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 29 +1:58
59 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 38 +1:58
60 Steve MORABITO SUI FDJ 32 +1:58
61 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 30 +1:58
62 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP LAM 35 +1:58
63 Bob JUNGELS LUX TFR 23 +1:58
64 Adam YATES GBR OGE 23 +1:58
65 Angelo TULIK FRA EUC 25 +2:14
66 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 33 +2:19
67 Roman KREUZIGER CZE TCS 29 +2:19
68 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR MTN 34 +2:19
69 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ 37 +2:19
70 Matteo TRENTIN ITA EQS 26 +2:22
71 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC 23 +2:24
72 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL MOV 27 +2:24
73 Marco HALLER AUT KAT 24 +2:24
74 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM 29 +2:27
75 Jerome COPPEL FRA IAM 29 +2:27
76 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL EQS 28 +2:27
77 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 28 +2:32
78 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV 28 +2:32
79 Emanuel BUCHMANN GER BOA 23 +2:41
80 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 27 +2:49
81 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI MTN 27 +2:52
82 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA BSE 37 +3:04
83 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 28 +3:09
84 Simon GESCHKE GER TGA 29 +3:16
85 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ 27 +3:36
86 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 31 +3:36
87 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 33 +3:41
88 Bauke MOLLEMA NED TFR 29 +7
89 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC 31 +4:00
90 Matteo BONO ITA LAM 32 +4:26
91 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP LAM 28 +4:26
92 Pierre-Luc PERICHON FRA BSE 28 +4:53
93 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 36 +5:03
94 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA COF 27 +5:21
95 Pieter WEENING NED OGE 34 +5:31
96 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM 38 +5:44
97 Nathan HAAS AUS TCG 26 +5:44
98 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR 35 +5:55
99 Brice FEILLU FRA BSE 30 +5:55
100 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM 37 +5:55
101 Wouter POELS NED SKY 28 +5:59
102 Daniel MARTIN IRL TCG 29 +6:07
103 Simon YATES GBR OGE 23 +6:50
104 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR BOA 30 +7:44
105 Julien SIMON FRA COF 30 +8:11
106 Rohan DENNIS AUS BMC 25 +8:13
107 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 28 +8:28
108 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM 36 +8:28
109 Damiano CARUSO ITA BMC 28 +8:28
110 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 30 +8:28
111 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA BSE 26 +8:28
112 Florian VACHON FRA BSE 30 +8:28
113 Nicolas EDET FRA COF 28 +8:28
114 Yohann GENE FRA EUC 34 +8:28
115 Leopold KONIG CZE SKY 28 +8:54
116 Koen DE KORT NED TGA 33 +9:43
117 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 25 +9:43
118 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 35 +9:43
119 Richie PORTE AUS SKY 30 +9:43
120 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 32 +9:43
121 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN TCG 35 +9:43
122 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 36 +9:43
123 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI MTN 21 +9:43
124 Florian SENECHAL FRA COF 22 +9:43
125 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 23 +9:43
126 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS 36 +9:43
127 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA KAT 28 +10:03
128 Daniel OSS ITA BMC 28 +10:03
129 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 29 +10:03
130 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 36 +11:22
131 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE 31 +11:22
132 Paul VOSS GER BOA 29 +11:24
133 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS 41 +11:24
134 Grégory RAST SUI TFR 35 +11:24
135 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 24 +11:24
136 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 38 +11:24
137 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY 28 +11:26
138 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS 26 +11:26
139 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL EQS 25 +11:26
140 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL BOA 35 +11:26
141 Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 29 +11:26
142 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY 26 +12:03
143 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED TCG 23 +12:10
144 Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ 30 +12:10
145 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS 34 +12:10
146 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM 26 +12:10
147 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 32 +12:10
148 Roy CURVERS NED TGA 36 +12:10
149 Frédéric BRUN FRA BSE 27 +12:10
150 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL TFR 36 +12:10
151 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTS 26 +12:10
152 Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM 26 +12:10
153 Mark RENSHAW AUS EQS 33 +12:10
154 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA FDJ 34 +12:10
155 Tyler FARRAR USA MTN 31 +12:10
156 Michael VALGREN DEN TCS 23 +12:10
157 Laurent DIDIER LUX TFR 31 +12:10
158 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL TFR 27 +12:10
159 Sep VANMARCKE BEL TLJ 27 +12:10
160 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 30 +12:10
161 André GREIPEL GER LTS 33 +12:10
162 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTS 33 +12:10
163 Thomas LEEZER NED TLJ 30 +12:10
164 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM 34 +12:10
165 Albert TIMMER NED TGA 30 +12:17
166 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS 24 +12:34
167 Christophe LAPORTE FRA COF 23 +12:39
168 Bryan NAULLEAU FRA EUC 27 +21:25
169 Georg PREIDLER AUT TGA 25 +21:25
170 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 32 +21:25
171 Kenneth VAN BILSEN BEL COF 25 +21:25
172 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED TCG 30 +21:25
173 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU TCG 27 +21:25
174 Ramon SINKELDAM NED TGA 26 +21:37
175 Sam BENNETT IRL BOA 25 +21:37

 
 

General Classification after Stage 13
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY 30 51:34:21
2 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC 27 +2:52
3 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 25 +3:09
4 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV 35 +3:58
5 Geraint THOMAS Great Britain SKY 29 +4:03
6 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain TCS 33 +4:04
7 Robert GESINK Netherlands TLJ 29 +5:32
8 Tony GALLOPIN France LTS 27 +7:32
9 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST 31 +7:47
10 Bauke MOLLEMA Netherlands TFR 29 +8:02
11 Warren BARGUIL France TGA 24 +9:53
12 Mathias FRANK Switzerland IAM 29 +12:35
13 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Spain BMC 37 +13:14
14 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC 29 +14:07
15 Romain BARDET France ALM 25 +17:26
16 Andrew TALANSKY United States TCG 27 +20:07
17 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT 36 +23:21
18 Jakob FUGLSANG Denmark AST 30 +25:36
19 Eduardo SEPULVEDA Argentina BSE 24 +28:19
20 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 28 +29:22
21 Alexis VUILLERMOZ France ALM 27 +31:07
22 Thibaut PINOT France FDJ 25 +35:16
23 Roman KREUZIGER Czech Republic TCS 29 +35:31
24 Serge PAUWELS Belgium MTN 32 +36:53
25 Jarlinson PANTANO Colombia IAM 27 +37:49
26 Daniel MARTIN Ireland TCG 29 +39:00
27 Steve MORABITO Switzerland FDJ 32 +39:33
28 Mikael CHEREL France ALM 29 +40:54
29 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium ALM 29 +44:23
30 Michael ROGERS Australia TCS 36 +44:24
31 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST 28 +46:27
32 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV 28 +46:43
33 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM 38 +47:57
34 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT 33 +48:02
35 Lars Ytting BAK Denmark LTS 35 +49:10
36 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia EQS 28 +50:22
37 Sylvain CHAVANEL France IAM 36 +51:26
38 Romain SICARD France EUC 27 +55:14
39 Jan BARTA Czech Republic BOA 31 +55:31
40 Adam YATES Great Britain OGE 23 +59:49
41 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands TLJ 28 +1:00:31
42 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain TFR 38 +1:00:48
43 Nicolas ROCHE Ireland SKY 31 +1:01:23
44 Bram TANKINK Netherlands TLJ 37 +1:01:38
45 Simon GESCHKE Germany TGA 29 +1:02:26
46 Greg VAN AVERMAET Belgium BMC 30 +1:04:13
47 Richie PORTE Australia SKY 30 +1:04:27
48 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 28 +1:05:16
49 Rafal MAJKA Poland TCS 26 +1:07:06
50 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC 28 +1:09:15
51 Peter SAGAN Slovakia TCS 25 +1:09:20
52 Tiago MACHADO Portugal KAT 30 +1:11:00
53 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands TLJ 24 +1:11:35
54 Laurens TEN DAM Netherlands TLJ 35 +1:11:41
55 Michael SCHÄR Switzerland BMC 29 +1:12:53
56 Emanuel BUCHMANN Germany BOA 23 +1:12:55
57 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC 36 +1:13:59
58 Sep VANMARCKE Belgium TLJ 27 +1:15:43
59 Ryder HESJEDAL Canada TCG 35 +1:17:27
60 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN 23 +1:18:15
61 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic EQS 30 +1:18:47
62 Marcel WYSS Switzerland IAM 29 +1:18:49
63 Anthony DELAPLACE France BSE 26 +1:20:01
64 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia TCG 29 +1:20:31
65 Julien SIMON France COF 30 +1:20:41
66 José HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 30 +1:20:47
67 Jerome COPPEL France IAM 29 +1:20:53
68 Paul VOSS Germany BOA 29 +1:22:00
69 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Spain COF 31 +1:22:03
70 Michal KWIATKOWSKI Poland EQS 25 +1:22:09
71 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC 30 +1:23:38
72 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Norway MTN 28 +1:23:41
73 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea MTN 27 +1:24:46
74 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ 31 +1:26:03
75 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST 32 +1:26:53
76 Koen DE KORT Netherlands TGA 33 +1:27:13
77 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia MOV 27 +1:29:55
78 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Portugal LAM 26 +1:30:07
79 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg TFR 23 +1:30:09
80 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland BOA 35 +1:30:47
81 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM 28 +1:32:00
82 Damiano CARUSO Italy BMC 28 +1:32:10
83 Geoffrey SOUPE France COF 27 +1:32:16
84 Paul MARTENS Germany TLJ 32 +1:32:45
85 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Spain TFR 35 +1:33:08
86 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands AST 33 +1:33:31
87 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic SKY 28 +1:33:47
88 Wouter POELS Netherlands SKY 28 +1:34:21
89 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 26 +1:35:09
90 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Switzerland IAM 30 +1:35:18
91 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands IAM 33 +1:35:47
92 Angelo TULIK France EUC 25 +1:35:55
93 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Spain COF 32 +1:36:45
94 Rohan DENNIS Australia BMC 25 +1:36:46
95 Michal GOLAS Poland EQS 31 +1:36:55
96 Pierrick FEDRIGO France BSE 37 +1:37:49
97 Giampaolo CARUSO Italy KAT 35 +1:37:58
98 Georg PREIDLER Austria TGA 25 +1:38:32
99 John DEGENKOLB Germany TGA 26 +1:38:37
100 Daniel OSS Italy BMC 28 +1:39:33
101 Jérémy ROY France FDJ 32 +1:39:35
102 Rafael VALLS FERRI Spain LAM 28 +1:39:36
103 Armindo FONSECA France BSE 26 +1:39:50
104 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC 31 +1:40:22
105 Julien VERMOTE Belgium EQS 26 +1:40:24
106 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 24 +1:40:38
107 Benoît VAUGRENARD France FDJ 33 +1:42:33
108 Michele SCARPONI Italy AST 36 +1:43:39
109 Simon YATES Great Britain OGE 23 +1:43:51
110 Stephen CUMMINGS Great Britain MTN 34 +1:44:04
111 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain LAM 35 +1:45:12
112 Mark CAVENDISH Great Britain EQS 30 +1:45:13
113 Roy CURVERS Netherlands TGA 36 +1:46:27
114 Bryan COQUARD France EUC 23 +1:46:58
115 Grégory RAST Switzerland TFR 35 +1:47:18
116 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT 28 +1:47:53
117 Adriano MALORI Italy MOV 27 +1:47:54
118 Alexandre GENIEZ France FDJ 27 +1:48:53
119 Florian VACHON France BSE 30 +1:49:29
120 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Eritrea MTN 21 +1:49:37
121 André GREIPEL Germany LTS 33 +1:50:27
122 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands TLJ 30 +1:50:47
123 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland IAM 37 +1:51:01
124 Florian SENECHAL France COF 22 +1:51:12
125 Peter KENNAUGH Great Britain SKY 26 +1:51:16
126 Brice FEILLU France BSE 30 +1:51:27
127 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM 34 +1:52:16
128 Tim WELLENS Belgium LTS 24 +1:52:41
129 Christophe LAPORTE France COF 23 +1:53:04
130 Michael VALGREN Denmark TCS 23 +1:53:18
131 Matteo TRENTIN Italy EQS 26 +1:54:42
132 Marcel SIEBERG Germany LTS 33 +1:54:57
133 Pierre-Luc PERICHON France BSE 28 +1:56:25
134 Nathan HAAS Australia TCG 26 +1:56:46
135 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC 36 +1:57:08
136 Arnaud GERARD France BSE 31 +1:58:43
137 Thomas DE GENDT Belgium LTS 29 +1:58:48
138 Yohann GENE France EUC 34 +1:59:35
139 Christophe RIBLON France ALM 34 +2:00:17
140 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands TLJ 30 +2:00:58
141 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM 36 +2:01:09
142 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY 28 +2:01:14
143 Tyler FARRAR United States MTN 31 +2:03:45
144 Mark RENSHAW Australia EQS 33 +2:04:09
145 Matteo BONO Italy LAM 32 +2:04:25
146 Albert TIMMER Netherlands TGA 30 +2:04:28
147 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands TGA 26 +2:04:46
148 Frédéric BRUN France BSE 27 +2:05:16
149 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy KAT 28 +2:07:41
150 Matteo TOSATTO Italy TCS 41 +2:07:53
151 Stijn DEVOLDER Belgium TFR 36 +2:08:17
152 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST 29 +2:08:24
153 Luke ROWE Great Britain SKY 25 +2:08:45
154 Damien GAUDIN France ALM 29 +2:09:06
155 Matthias BRANDLE Austria IAM 26 +2:09:10
156 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTS 26 +2:09:17
157 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Colombia TFR 27 +2:09:19
158 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Portugal BOA 30 +2:10:08
159 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania TCG 27 +2:10:11
160 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE 24 +2:12:55
161 Marco HALLER Austria KAT 24 +2:15:11
162 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE 34 +2:17:04
163 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV 32 +2:21:48
164 Nicolas EDET France COF 28 +2:22:11
165 Laurent DIDIER Luxembourg TFR 31 +2:22:21
166 Dylan VAN BAARLE Netherlands TCG 23 +2:24:35
167 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM 26 +2:25:01
168 Sébastien CHAVANEL France FDJ 34 +2:28:12
169 Kenneth VAN BILSEN Belgium COF 25 +2:30:48
170 Sebastian LANGEVELD Netherlands TCG 30 +2:31:26
171 Adam HANSEN Australia LTS 34 +2:33:34
172 Bryan NAULLEAU France EUC 27 +2:34:04
173 Michael MATTHEWS Australia OGE 25 +2:34:31
174 Svein TUFT Canada OGE 38 +2:35:12
175 Sam BENNETT Ireland BOA 25 +2:43:06