2015 Tour de France Stage 12 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Tour de France results for Stage 12


- Stage 12 (Lannemezan to Plateau de Beille (195 km)) -

 

Joaquim Rodriguez (Katusha) won Stage 12.  Chris Froome (Team Sky) remains overall leader.
More Tour de France Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 36 5:40:14
2 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 30 +1:12
3 Romain BARDET FRA ALM 25 +1:49
4 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 28 +4:34
5 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 23 +4:38
6 Jan BARTA CZE BOA 31 +5:47
7 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 27 +6:03
8 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 29 +6:28
9 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 35 +6:46
10 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 30 +6:47
11 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 25 +6:47
12 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 25 +6:47
13 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC 27 +6:47
14 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TCS 33 +6:47
15 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 29 +6:47
16 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 31 +6:47
17 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 29 +6:47
18 Robert GESINK NED TLJ 29 +7:44
19 Bauke MOLLEMA NED TFR 29 +7:44
20 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 37 +9:13
21 Andrew TALANSKY USA TCG 27 +9:46
22 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTS 27 +9:46
23 Warren BARGUIL FRA TGA 24 +9:46
24 Mathias FRANK SUI IAM 29 +9:46
25 Eduardo SEPULVEDA ARG BSE 24 +9:46
26 Laurens TEN DAM NED TLJ 35 +9:46
27 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL EQS 25 +11:35
28 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM 27 +11:47
29 Richie PORTE AUS SKY 30 +12:38
30 Sep VANMARCKE BEL TLJ 27 +12:38
31 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN TCG 35 +12:47
32 Serge PAUWELS BEL MTN 32 +13:35
33 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV 28 +15:59
34 Jarlinson PANTANO COL IAM 27 +15:59
35 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI MTN 27 +17:02
36 Steve MORABITO SUI FDJ 32 +17:02
37 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT 30 +17:02
38 Roman KREUZIGER CZE TCS 29 +17:02
39 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS 36 +17:02
40 Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY 31 +17:02
41 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS 26 +17:02
42 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 33 +17:02
43 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTS 35 +17:02
44 Simon GESCHKE GER TGA 29 +18:16
45 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 36 +18:19
46 Jerome COPPEL FRA IAM 29 +19:38
47 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ 28 +19:38
48 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 31 +19:38
49 Emanuel BUCHMANN GER BOA 23 +19:38
50 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA BSE 26 +19:38
51 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 36 +19:38
52 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 28 +20:07
53 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 38 +20:47
54 Wilco KELDERMAN NED TLJ 24 +20:47
55 Bob JUNGELS LUX TFR 23 +20:47
56 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 29 +20:47
57 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 30 +20:47
58 Jan BAKELANTS BEL ALM 29 +20:47
59 Frédéric BRUN FRA BSE 27 +20:47
60 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 28 +20:47
61 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ 37 +20:47
62 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY 26 +20:47
63 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 32 +21:46
64 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL MOV 27 +23:06
65 Daniel MARTIN IRL TCG 29 +23:09
66 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM 38 +23:16
67 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR MTN 34 +23:35
68 Leopold KONIG CZE SKY 28 +24:28
69 Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS 29 +25:47
70 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 33 +25:47
71 Wouter POELS NED SKY 28 +25:49
72 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 32 +25:49
73 Georg PREIDLER AUT TGA 25 +26:25
74 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 31 +27:25
75 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 30 +27:32
76 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP LAM 35 +27:32
77 Rohan DENNIS AUS BMC 25 +27:32
78 Damiano CARUSO ITA BMC 28 +27:32
79 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM 29 +30:24
80 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM 37 +30:24
81 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 30 +30:24
82 Nicolas EDET FRA COF 28 +30:24
83 John DEGENKOLB GER TGA 26 +33:27
84 Koen DE KORT NED TGA 33 +33:27
85 Brice FEILLU FRA BSE 30 +33:34
86 Stef CLEMENT NED IAM 33 +33:34
87 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 35 +33:34
88 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS 41 +33:34
89 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTS 26 +33:34
90 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS 34 +33:34
91 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR 35 +33:34
92 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE 26 +33:34
93 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL TFR 36 +33:34
94 Julien SIMON FRA COF 30 +33:34
95 Roy CURVERS NED TGA 36 +33:34
96 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR LAM 26 +33:34
97 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ 33 +33:34
98 Florian SENECHAL FRA COF 22 +33:34
99 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC 31 +33:34
100 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ 32 +33:34
101 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA BSE 37 +33:34
102 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI MTN 21 +33:34
103 Grégory RAST SUI TFR 35 +33:34
104 Florian VACHON FRA BSE 30 +33:34
105 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE 31 +33:34
106 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ 27 +33:34
107 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 32 +33:34
108 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 32 +33:34
109 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 27 +33:34
110 Adam YATES GBR OGE 23 +33:34
111 Michal GOLAS POL EQS 31 +33:34
112 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 36 +33:34
113 Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ 30 +33:34
114 Kristijan KOREN SLO TCG 29 +33:34
115 Julien VERMOTE BEL EQS 26 +33:34
116 Pierre-Luc PERICHON FRA BSE 28 +33:34
117 Zdenek STYBAR CZE EQS 30 +33:34
118 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 30 +33:34
119 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP LAM 28 +33:34
120 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR BOA 30 +33:34
121 Matteo BONO ITA LAM 32 +33:34
122 Peter SAGAN SVK TCS 25 +33:34
123 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 36 +33:34
124 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 28 +33:34
125 André GREIPEL GER LTS 33 +33:34
126 Yohann GENE FRA EUC 34 +33:34
127 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL BOA 35 +33:34
128 Paul VOSS GER BOA 29 +33:34
129 Daniel OSS ITA BMC 28 +33:34
130 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 29 +33:34
131 Pieter WEENING NED OGE 34 +33:34
132 Albert TIMMER NED TGA 30 +33:34
133 Laurent DIDIER LUX TFR 31 +33:34
134 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS 24 +33:34
135 Angelo TULIK FRA EUC 25 +34:47
136 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC 23 +34:47
137 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED TCG 23 +36:54
138 Ramon SINKELDAM NED TGA 26 +36:54
139 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA COF 27 +36:54
140 Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM 26 +36:54
141 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTS 33 +36:54
142 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL TFR 27 +36:54
143 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 26 +36:54
144 Tyler FARRAR USA MTN 31 +36:54
145 Nathan HAAS AUS TCG 26 +36:54
146 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 34 +36:54
147 Michael VALGREN DEN TCS 23 +36:54
148 Sam BENNETT IRL BOA 25 +36:54
149 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA KAT 28 +36:54
150 Christophe LAPORTE FRA COF 23 +36:54
151 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM 34 +36:54
152 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 28 +36:54
153 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM 36 +36:54
154 Bryan NAULLEAU FRA EUC 27 +36:54
155 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA FDJ 34 +36:54
156 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 28 +36:54
157 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR MTN 28 +36:54
158 Mark RENSHAW AUS EQS 33 +36:54
159 Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 29 +36:54
160 Simon YATES GBR OGE 23 +36:54
161 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 24 +36:54
162 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL EQS 28 +36:54
163 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE 25 +36:54
164 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 24 +36:54
165 Matteo TRENTIN ITA EQS 26 +36:54
166 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY 28 +36:54
167 Mark CAVENDISH GBR EQS 30 +36:54
168 Marco HALLER AUT KAT 24 +36:54
169 Thomas LEEZER NED TLJ 30 +36:54
170 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED TCG 30 +36:54
171 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 25 +36:54
172 Kenneth VAN BILSEN BEL COF 25 +36:54
173 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU TCG 27 +36:54
174 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 38 +36:54
175 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM 26 +37:33
DNF Alex DOWSETT GBR MOV 27  
DNF Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS BOA 28  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 12
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY 30 46:50:32
2 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC 27 +2:52
3 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 25 +3:09
4 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV 35 +3:58
5 Geraint THOMAS Great Britain SKY 29 +4:03
6 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain TCS 33 +4:04
7 Robert GESINK Netherlands TLJ 29 +5:32
8 Tony GALLOPIN France LTS 27 +7:32
9 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST 31 +7:47
10 Bauke MOLLEMA Netherlands TFR 29 +8:02
11 Warren BARGUIL France TGA 24 +9:43
12 Mathias FRANK Switzerland IAM 29 +12:25
13 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Spain BMC 37 +12:53
14 Jakob FUGLSANG Denmark AST 30 +13:33
15 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT 36 +13:45
16 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC 29 +13:57
17 Romain BARDET France ALM 25 +17:05
18 Andrew TALANSKY United States TCG 27 +19:32
19 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 28 +26:57
20 Eduardo SEPULVEDA Argentina BSE 24 +28:19
21 Alexis VUILLERMOZ France ALM 27 +28:36
22 Daniel MARTIN Ireland TCG 29 +33:00
23 Roman KREUZIGER Czech Republic TCS 29 +33:19
24 Thibaut PINOT France FDJ 25 +34:41
25 Michael ROGERS Australia TCS 36 +34:48
26 Serge PAUWELS Belgium MTN 32 +36:32
27 Jarlinson PANTANO Colombia IAM 27 +37:11
28 Steve MORABITO Switzerland FDJ 32 +37:42
29 Mikael CHEREL France ALM 29 +40:33
30 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM 38 +42:10
31 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV 28 +44:18
32 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT 33 +44:28
33 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium ALM 29 +44:31
34 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST 28 +46:06
35 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia EQS 28 +48:02
36 Lars Ytting BAK Denmark LTS 35 +48:19
37 Sylvain CHAVANEL France IAM 36 +49:35
38 Romain SICARD France EUC 27 +52:32
39 Jan BARTA Czech Republic BOA 31 +53:40
40 Richie PORTE Australia SKY 30 +54:51
41 Rafal MAJKA Poland TCS 26 +55:47
42 Adam YATES Great Britain OGE 23 +57:58
43 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain TFR 38 +58:57
44 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands TLJ 28 +59:12
45 Simon GESCHKE Germany TGA 29 +59:17
46 Bram TANKINK Netherlands TLJ 37 +59:26
47 Nicolas ROCHE Ireland SKY 31 +1:00:14
48 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 28 +1:02:14
49 Sep VANMARCKE Belgium TLJ 27 +1:03:40
50 Greg VAN AVERMAET Belgium BMC 30 +1:04:30
51 Ryder HESJEDAL Canada TCG 35 +1:07:51
52 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN 23 +1:08:39
53 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC 28 +1:08:45
54 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC 36 +1:09:03
55 Tiago MACHADO Portugal KAT 30 +1:09:09
56 Peter SAGAN Slovakia TCS 25 +1:09:33
57 Emanuel BUCHMANN Germany BOA 23 +1:10:21
58 Laurens TEN DAM Netherlands TLJ 35 +1:10:32
59 Paul VOSS Germany BOA 29 +1:10:43
60 Michal KWIATKOWSKI Poland EQS 25 +1:10:50
61 Michael SCHÄR Switzerland BMC 29 +1:11:02
62 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands TLJ 24 +1:11:18
63 Anthony DELAPLACE France BSE 26 +1:11:40
64 Julien SIMON France COF 30 +1:12:37
65 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST 32 +1:14:50
66 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC 30 +1:15:17
67 Marcel WYSS Switzerland IAM 29 +1:16:29
68 Georg PREIDLER Austria TGA 25 +1:17:14
69 Koen DE KORT Netherlands TGA 33 +1:17:37
70 Jerome COPPEL France IAM 29 +1:18:33
71 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic EQS 30 +1:18:37
72 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia TCG 29 +1:19:25
73 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland BOA 35 +1:19:28
74 José HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 30 +1:20:26
75 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Spain COF 31 +1:21:12
76 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea MTN 27 +1:22:01
77 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ 31 +1:22:34
78 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Norway MTN 28 +1:23:11
79 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM 28 +1:23:39
80 Damiano CARUSO Italy BMC 28 +1:23:49
81 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic SKY 28 +1:25:00
82 Geoffrey SOUPE France COF 27 +1:27:02
83 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Spain COF 32 +1:27:09
84 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Spain TFR 35 +1:27:20
85 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia MOV 27 +1:27:38
86 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg TFR 23 +1:28:18
87 Giampaolo CARUSO Italy KAT 35 +1:28:22
88 Wouter POELS Netherlands SKY 28 +1:28:29
89 Rohan DENNIS Australia BMC 25 +1:28:40
90 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Portugal LAM 26 +1:29:16
91 Daniel OSS Italy BMC 28 +1:29:37
92 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands AST 33 +1:31:19
93 Paul MARTENS Germany TLJ 32 +1:32:45
94 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Switzerland IAM 30 +1:33:27
95 Angelo TULIK France EUC 25 +1:33:48
96 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 26 +1:33:51
97 Roy CURVERS Netherlands TGA 36 +1:34:24
98 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands IAM 33 +1:34:31
99 Pierrick FEDRIGO France BSE 37 +1:34:52
100 Michal GOLAS Poland EQS 31 +1:34:54
101 Rafael VALLS FERRI Spain LAM 28 +1:35:17
102 Grégory RAST Switzerland TFR 35 +1:36:01
103 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC 31 +1:36:29
104 Simon YATES Great Britain OGE 23 +1:37:08
105 Jérémy ROY France FDJ 32 +1:38:14
106 André GREIPEL Germany LTS 33 +1:38:24
107 John DEGENKOLB Germany TGA 26 +1:38:37
108 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands TLJ 30 +1:38:44
109 Julien VERMOTE Belgium EQS 26 +1:39:03
110 Peter KENNAUGH Great Britain SKY 26 +1:39:20
111 Armindo FONSECA France BSE 26 +1:39:29
112 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 24 +1:39:58
113 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Eritrea MTN 21 +1:40:01
114 Tim WELLENS Belgium LTS 24 +1:40:14
115 Christophe LAPORTE France COF 23 +1:40:32
116 Florian VACHON France BSE 30 +1:41:08
117 Michael VALGREN Denmark TCS 23 +1:41:15
118 Benoît VAUGRENARD France FDJ 33 +1:41:22
119 Florian SENECHAL France COF 22 +1:41:36
120 Stephen CUMMINGS Great Britain MTN 34 +1:41:52
121 Michele SCARPONI Italy AST 36 +1:42:49
122 Marcel SIEBERG Germany LTS 33 +1:42:54
123 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands TGA 26 +1:43:16
124 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain LAM 35 +1:43:21
125 Mark CAVENDISH Great Britain EQS 30 +1:44:22
126 Bryan COQUARD France EUC 23 +1:44:41
127 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland IAM 37 +1:45:13
128 Alexandre GENIEZ France FDJ 27 +1:45:24
129 Brice FEILLU France BSE 30 +1:45:39
130 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC 36 +1:45:53
131 Adriano MALORI Italy MOV 27 +1:46:28
132 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT 28 +1:47:15
133 Arnaud GERARD France BSE 31 +1:47:28
134 Christophe RIBLON France ALM 34 +1:48:14
135 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania TCG 27 +1:48:53
136 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands TLJ 30 +1:48:55
137 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY 28 +1:49:55
138 Nathan HAAS Australia TCG 26 +1:51:09
139 Yohann GENE France EUC 34 +1:51:14
140 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM 34 +1:51:25
141 Pierre-Luc PERICHON France BSE 28 +1:51:39
142 Tyler FARRAR United States MTN 31 +1:51:42
143 Mark RENSHAW Australia EQS 33 +1:52:06
144 Albert TIMMER Netherlands TGA 30 +1:52:18
145 Matteo TRENTIN Italy EQS 26 +1:52:27
146 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM 36 +1:52:48
147 Frédéric BRUN France BSE 27 +1:53:13
148 Stijn DEVOLDER Belgium TFR 36 +1:56:14
149 Matteo TOSATTO Italy TCS 41 +1:56:36
150 Matthias BRANDLE Austria IAM 26 +1:57:07
151 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTS 26 +1:57:14
152 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Colombia TFR 27 +1:57:16
153 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy KAT 28 +1:57:45
154 Damien GAUDIN France ALM 29 +1:57:47
155 Thomas DE GENDT Belgium LTS 29 +1:58:18
156 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST 29 +1:58:28
157 Luke ROWE Great Britain SKY 25 +1:59:09
158 Matteo BONO Italy LAM 32 +2:00:06
159 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV 32 +2:00:30
160 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE 24 +2:01:38
161 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Portugal BOA 30 +2:02:31
162 Kenneth VAN BILSEN Belgium COF 25 +2:09:30
163 Sebastian LANGEVELD Netherlands TCG 30 +2:10:08
164 Laurent DIDIER Luxembourg TFR 31 +2:10:08
165 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE 34 +2:11:40
166 Dylan VAN BAARLE Netherlands TCG 23 +2:12:32
167 Bryan NAULLEAU France EUC 27 +2:12:46
168 Marco HALLER Austria KAT 24 +2:12:54
169 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM 26 +2:12:58
170 Nicolas EDET France COF 28 +2:13:50
171 Sébastien CHAVANEL France FDJ 34 +2:16:09
172 Adam HANSEN Australia LTS 34 +2:21:31
173 Sam BENNETT Ireland BOA 25 +2:21:36
174 Svein TUFT Canada OGE 38 +2:23:55
175 Michael MATTHEWS Australia OGE 25 +2:34:21