2015 Tour de France Stage 10 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Tour de France results for Stage 10


- Stage 10 (Tarbes to La Pierre-Saint-Martin (167 km)) -

 

Race leader Chris Froome (Team Sky) won Stage 10.
More Tour de France Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 30 4:22:07
2 Richie PORTE AUS SKY 30 +59
3 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 25 +1:04
4 Robert GESINK NED TLJ 29 +1:33
5 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 35 +2:01
6 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 29 +2:01
7 Adam YATES GBR OGE 23 +2:04
8 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 29 +2:04
9 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTS 27 +2:22
10 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC 27 +2:30
11 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TCS 33 +2:51
12 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP LAM 28 +3:09
13 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 30 +3:09
14 Serge PAUWELS BEL MTN 32 +3:19
15 Warren BARGUIL FRA TGA 24 +3:19
16 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 37 +4:00
17 Bauke MOLLEMA NED TFR 29 +4:09
18 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 28 +4:09
19 Eduardo SEPULVEDA ARG BSE 24 +4:16
20 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 28 +4:25
21 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 31 +4:25
22 Laurens TEN DAM NED TLJ 35 +4:25
23 Mathias FRANK SUI IAM 29 +4:44
24 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 23 +5:38
25 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM 38 +5:38
26 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 36 +5:38
27 Jerome COPPEL FRA IAM 29 +5:46
28 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL EQS 28 +5:54
29 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS 36 +5:57
30 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 28 +5:57
31 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM 27 +6:04
32 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ 28 +6:04
33 Wouter POELS NED SKY 28 +6:04
34 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 36 +6:07
35 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 38 +6:15
36 Emanuel BUCHMANN GER BOA 23 +6:28
37 Dominik NERZ GER BOA 26 +6:28
38 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL BOA 35 +6:47
39 Brice FEILLU FRA BSE 30 +8:00
40 Jarlinson PANTANO COL IAM 27 +8:00
41 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 28 +8:11
42 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA COF 27 +8:20
43 Jan BAKELANTS BEL ALM 29 +8:50
44 Romain BARDET FRA ALM 25 +8:50
45 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN TCG 35 +8:50
46 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 35 +8:50
47 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 29 +9:15
48 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS 26 +9:52
49 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 25 +10:03
50 Steve MORABITO SUI FDJ 32 +10:03
51 Roman KREUZIGER CZE TCS 29 +10:03
52 Damiano CARUSO ITA BMC 28 +10:03
53 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM 29 +10:03
54 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTS 35 +10:03
55 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 33 +11:02
56 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 30 +11:33
57 Daniel MARTIN IRL TCG 29 +11:34
58 Andrew TALANSKY USA TCG 27 +11:34
59 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA BSE 37 +11:49
60 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 27 +12:12
61 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI MTN 21 +12:12
62 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA BSE 26 +12:37
63 Bob JUNGELS LUX TFR 23 +12:53
64 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 33 +12:53
65 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV 28 +13:41
66 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ 27 +13:41
67 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC 31 +13:41
68 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR 35 +13:41
69 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL MOV 27 +13:41
70 Georg PREIDLER AUT TGA 25 +13:41
71 Wilco KELDERMAN NED TLJ 24 +13:41
72 Pierre-Luc PERICHON FRA BSE 28 +13:41
73 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 32 +13:41
74 Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS 29 +13:41
75 Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY 31 +13:51
76 Nicolas EDET FRA COF 28 +14:09
77 Simon GESCHKE GER TGA 29 +14:28
78 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT 30 +14:47
79 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 32 +15:34
80 Paul VOSS GER BOA 29 +15:36
81 Leopold KONIG CZE SKY 28 +15:45
82 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 36 +16:09
83 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 32 +16:40
84 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 31 +16:40
85 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL TFR 36 +16:40
86 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP LAM 35 +16:40
87 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 28 +16:40
88 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR LAM 26 +16:40
89 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY 26 +16:40
90 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR BOA 30 +16:40
91 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 29 +16:40
92 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE 26 +16:40
93 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ 37 +16:40
94 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 26 +16:40
95 Kristijan KOREN SLO TCG 29 +16:40
96 Roy CURVERS NED TGA 36 +16:40
97 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 36 +16:40
98 Jan BARTA CZE BOA 31 +16:40
99 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR MTN 34 +16:40
100 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR LAM 29 +16:40
101 Koen DE KORT NED TGA 33 +16:40
102 Grégory RAST SUI TFR 35 +16:40
103 Frédéric BRUN FRA BSE 27 +16:40
104 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 29 +16:40
105 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR MTN 28 +16:40
106 Sep VANMARCKE BEL TLJ 27 +18:10
107 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ 32 +18:10
108 Michael VALGREN DEN TCS 23 +18:10
109 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 30 +18:10
110 Florian VACHON FRA BSE 30 +18:10
111 Albert TIMMER NED TGA 30 +18:10
112 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS 41 +18:10
113 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS 35 +18:10
114 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL TFR 27 +19:53
115 Angelo TULIK FRA EUC 25 +20:43
116 Yohann GENE FRA EUC 34 +20:43
117 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 30 +20:43
118 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTS 26 +20:43
119 Simon YATES GBR OGE 23 +21:09
120 Stef CLEMENT NED IAM 33 +21:34
121 Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM 26 +21:34
122 Nathan HAAS AUS TCG 26 +21:34
123 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 32 +21:34
124 Tyler FARRAR USA MTN 31 +21:34
125 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM 37 +21:34
126 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 27 +21:34
127 Ramon SINKELDAM NED TGA 26 +21:34
128 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 30 +21:34
129 Florian SENECHAL FRA COF 22 +21:34
130 Pieter WEENING NED OGE 34 +21:34
131 Julien VERMOTE BEL EQS 26 +21:34
132 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI MTN 27 +21:34
133 Michal GOLAS POL EQS 31 +21:34
134 Alex DOWSETT GBR MOV 27 +21:34
135 Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ 30 +21:34
136 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 24 +21:34
137 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM 34 +21:34
138 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE 31 +21:34
139 Rohan DENNIS AUS BMC 25 +21:57
140 John DEGENKOLB GER TGA 26 +22:19
141 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 36 +22:22
142 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 34 +22:22
143 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 31 +22:22
144 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTS 33 +22:22
145 André GREIPEL GER LTS 33 +22:22
146 Matteo BONO ITA LAM 32 +22:22
147 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM 36 +22:22
148 Bryan NAULLEAU FRA EUC 27 +22:22
149 Daniel OSS ITA BMC 28 +22:22
150 Rein TAARAMAE EST AST 28 +22:22
151 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS 24 +22:22
152 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ 33 +22:22
153 Julien SIMON FRA COF 30 +22:22
154 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS 34 +22:22
155 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA KAT 28 +22:29
156 Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 29 +22:29
157 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 28 +22:31
158 Peter SAGAN SVK TCS 25 +22:39
159 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL EQS 25 +23:21
160 Zdenek STYBAR CZE EQS 30 +23:21
161 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED TCG 23 +23:21
162 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED TCG 30 +23:21
163 Laurent DIDIER LUX TFR 31 +23:21
164 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM 28 +23:21
165 Sam BENNETT IRL BOA 25 +23:21
166 Marco HALLER AUT KAT 24 +23:21
167 Christophe LAPORTE FRA COF 23 +23:21
168 Kenneth VAN BILSEN BEL COF 25 +23:21
169 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 25 +23:21
170 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC 23 +23:21
171 Mark CAVENDISH GBR EQS 30 +23:21
172 Matteo TRENTIN ITA EQS 26 +23:21
173 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY 28 +23:21
174 Mark RENSHAW AUS EQS 33 +23:21
175 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS BOA 28 +23:21
176 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU TCG 27 +23:21
177 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 38 +23:21
178 Thomas LEEZER NED TLJ 30 +23:21
179 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL ALM 34 +23:21
180 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM 26 +23:35
181 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 24 +26:27
182 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE 25 +26:27
183 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA FDJ 34 +29:15
DNS Lars BOOM NED AST 30  
DNS Ivan BASSO ITA TCS 38  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 10
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY 30 35:56:09
2 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC 27 +2:52
3 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 25 +3:09
4 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV 35 +4:01
5 Geraint THOMAS Great Britain SKY 29 +4:03
6 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain TCS 33 +4:04
7 Tony GALLOPIN France LTS 27 +4:33
8 Robert GESINK Netherlands TLJ 29 +4:35
9 Warren BARGUIL France TGA 24 +6:12
10 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST 31 +6:57
11 Bauke MOLLEMA Netherlands TFR 29 +7:15
12 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia EQS 28 +7:22
13 Jakob FUGLSANG Denmark AST 30 +8:41
14 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM 38 +9:18
15 Mathias FRANK Switzerland IAM 29 +9:26
16 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT 36 +10:09
17 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Spain BMC 37 +10:27
18 Roman KREUZIGER Czech Republic TCS 29 +12:31
19 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 28 +12:47
20 Alexis VUILLERMOZ France ALM 27 +13:03
21 Dominik NERZ Germany BOA 26 +13:06
22 Romain BARDET France ALM 25 +13:38
23 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC 29 +13:57
24 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium ALM 29 +14:08
25 Andrew TALANSKY United States TCG 27 +16:01
26 Eduardo SEPULVEDA Argentina BSE 24 +16:51
27 Thibaut PINOT France FDJ 25 +18:18
28 Jarlinson PANTANO Colombia IAM 27 +19:30
29 Adam YATES Great Britain OGE 23 +19:59
30 Daniel MARTIN Ireland TCG 29 +21:05
31 Greg VAN AVERMAET Belgium BMC 30 +21:20
32 Michael ROGERS Australia TCS 36 +22:04
33 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Portugal LAM 29 +22:10
34 Peter SAGAN Slovakia TCS 25 +23:27
35 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT 33 +23:40
36 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia TCG 29 +25:25
37 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC 28 +25:35
38 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic EQS 30 +25:50
39 Sylvain CHAVANEL France IAM 36 +26:11
40 Steve MORABITO Switzerland FDJ 32 +26:37
41 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Norway MTN 28 +27:04
42 Lars Ytting BAK Denmark LTS 35 +27:31
43 Paul VOSS Germany BOA 29 +27:33
44 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 28 +29:55
45 Mikael CHEREL France ALM 29 +30:19
46 Geoffrey SOUPE France COF 27 +30:55
47 Simon GESCHKE Germany TGA 29 +31:25
48 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST 32 +31:40
49 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST 28 +31:56
50 Serge PAUWELS Belgium MTN 32 +32:57
51 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain TFR 38 +34:24
52 Koen DE KORT Netherlands TGA 33 +34:34
53 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV 28 +34:44
54 Bram TANKINK Netherlands TLJ 37 +34:53
55 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands TLJ 28 +36:31
56 Romain SICARD France EUC 27 +36:53
57 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 26 +37:44
58 Michal KWIATKOWSKI Poland EQS 25 +38:49
59 Nicolas ROCHE Ireland SKY 31 +39:26
60 Simon YATES Great Britain OGE 23 +39:48
61 Michael SCHÄR Switzerland BMC 29 +40:39
62 Georg PREIDLER Austria TGA 25 +41:13
63 Sep VANMARCKE Belgium TLJ 27 +41:26
64 Roy CURVERS Netherlands TGA 36 +41:37
65 Michal GOLAS Poland EQS 31 +42:07
66 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland BOA 35 +42:08
67 Marcel WYSS Switzerland IAM 29 +42:19
68 Anthony DELAPLACE France BSE 26 +42:26
69 Tiago MACHADO Portugal KAT 30 +42:31
70 Christophe LAPORTE France COF 23 +43:12
71 Grégory RAST Switzerland TFR 35 +43:14
72 Daniel OSS Italy BMC 28 +43:31
73 Jan BARTA Czech Republic BOA 31 +44:07
74 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Spain TFR 35 +44:10
75 André GREIPEL Germany LTS 33 +44:24
76 John DEGENKOLB Germany TGA 26 +44:44
77 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands TLJ 30 +44:44
78 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC 30 +44:54
79 Richie PORTE Australia SKY 30 +45:07
80 Ryder HESJEDAL Canada TCG 35 +45:28
81 Armindo FONSECA France BSE 26 +45:29
82 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ 31 +45:33
83 Marcel SIEBERG Germany LTS 33 +45:34
84 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands TGA 26 +45:56
85 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands AST 33 +45:59
86 Julien VERMOTE Belgium EQS 26 +46:16
87 Pierrick FEDRIGO France BSE 37 +46:30
88 Paul MARTENS Germany TLJ 32 +46:39
89 Damiano CARUSO Italy BMC 28 +46:41
90 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands TLJ 24 +46:45
91 Mark CAVENDISH Great Britain EQS 30 +47:02
92 Daniele BENNATI Italy TCS 35 +47:20
93 Benoît VAUGRENARD France FDJ 33 +47:22
94 Florian SENECHAL France COF 22 +47:26
95 Julien SIMON France COF 30 +47:37
96 Rein TAARAMAE Estonia AST 28 +47:43
97 Florian VACHON France BSE 30 +48:21
98 Rohan DENNIS Australia BMC 25 +48:36
99 Jerome COPPEL France IAM 29 +49:19
100 Michael VALGREN Denmark TCS 23 +49:22
101 Bryan COQUARD France EUC 23 +49:28
102 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT 28 +49:55
103 Giampaolo CARUSO Italy KAT 35 +50:35
104 Rafal MAJKA Poland TCS 26 +51:03
105 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania TCG 27 +51:33
106 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands TLJ 30 +51:35
107 Brice FEILLU France BSE 30 +51:39
108 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Portugal LAM 26 +51:56
109 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Spain COF 31 +51:58
110 Jérémy ROY France FDJ 32 +51:59
111 Rafael VALLS FERRI Spain LAM 28 +52:07
112 Zakkari DEMPSTER Australia BOA 28 +52:18
113 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY 28 +52:35
114 Wouter POELS Netherlands SKY 28 +53:04
115 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC 36 +53:06
116 Michele SCARPONI Italy AST 36 +53:11
117 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM 28 +53:16
118 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC 31 +53:19
119 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Switzerland IAM 30 +53:27
120 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 24 +53:28
121 Adriano MALORI Italy MOV 27 +53:41
122 Tyler FARRAR United States MTN 31 +54:22
123 Mark RENSHAW Australia EQS 33 +54:46
124 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic SKY 28 +54:53
125 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg TFR 23 +54:59
126 Angelo TULIK France EUC 25 +55:03
127 Matteo TRENTIN Italy EQS 26 +55:07
128 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM 34 +55:18
129 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea MTN 27 +55:23
130 Ben GASTAUER Luxembourg ALM 28 +55:40
131 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Spain COF 32 +55:47
132 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM 36 +56:41
133 Tim WELLENS Belgium LTS 24 +56:54
134 Alexandre GENIEZ France FDJ 27 +57:10
135 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands IAM 33 +57:11
136 José HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 30 +57:12
137 Yohann GENE France EUC 34 +57:14
138 Arnaud GERARD France BSE 31 +58:13
139 Pierre-Luc PERICHON France BSE 28 +58:52
140 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC 36 +59:18
141 Matthias BRANDLE Austria IAM 26 +59:47
142 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Colombia TFR 27 +59:56
143 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN 23 +1:00:15
144 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy KAT 28 +1:00:25
145 Damien GAUDIN France ALM 29 +1:00:27
146 Emanuel BUCHMANN Germany BOA 23 +1:01:32
147 Christophe RIBLON France ALM 34 +1:01:44
148 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia MOV 27 +1:02:50
149 Luke ROWE Great Britain SKY 25 +1:03:02
150 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE 24 +1:04:18
151 Nathan HAAS Australia TCG 26 +1:04:39
152 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Eritrea MTN 21 +1:04:45
153 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland IAM 37 +1:05:13
154 Laurens TEN DAM Netherlands TLJ 35 +1:05:31
155 Albert TIMMER Netherlands TGA 30 +1:06:12
156 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain LAM 35 +1:06:13
157 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV 32 +1:07:43
158 Stephen CUMMINGS Great Britain MTN 34 +1:08:41
159 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST 29 +1:08:50
160 Peter KENNAUGH Great Britain SKY 26 +1:08:57
161 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Portugal BOA 30 +1:09:44
162 Stijn DEVOLDER Belgium TFR 36 +1:10:08
163 Matteo TOSATTO Italy TCS 41 +1:10:30
164 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTS 26 +1:11:08
165 Kenneth VAN BILSEN Belgium COF 25 +1:12:10
166 Sebastian LANGEVELD Netherlands TCG 30 +1:12:48
167 Thomas DE GENDT Belgium LTS 29 +1:13:08
168 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM 26 +1:14:59
169 Dylan VAN BAARLE Netherlands TCG 23 +1:15:12
170 Bryan NAULLEAU France EUC 27 +1:15:26
171 Sébastien CHAVANEL France FDJ 34 +1:16:08
172 Laurent DIDIER Luxembourg TFR 31 +1:16:08
173 Marco HALLER Austria KAT 24 +1:16:47
174 Matteo BONO Italy LAM 32 +1:16:56
175 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE 34 +1:18:53
176 Frédéric BRUN France BSE 27 +1:22:50
177 Nicolas EDET France COF 28 +1:24:13
178 Sam BENNETT Ireland BOA 25 +1:24:16
179 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium ALM 34 +1:25:22
180 Svein TUFT Canada OGE 38 +1:27:48
181 Adam HANSEN Australia LTS 34 +1:28:44
182 Alex DOWSETT Great Britain MOV 27 +1:34:45
183 Michael MATTHEWS Australia OGE 25 +1:42:47