2015 Tour de France Stage 7 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Tour de France results for Stage 7


- Stage 7 (Livarot to Fougeres (190.5 km)) -

 

Mark Cavendish (Etixx-Quickstep) won Stage 7.  Chris Froome (Team Sky) leads in the general classification.
More Tour de France Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Mark CAVENDISH GBR EQS 30 4:27:25
2 André GREIPEL GER LTS 33 +0
3 Peter SAGAN SVK TCS 25 +0
4 John DEGENKOLB GER TGA 26 +0
5 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 28 +0
6 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 24 +0
7 Tyler FARRAR USA MTN 31 +0
8 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 26 +0
9 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM 26 +0
10 Sam BENNETT IRL BOA 25 +0
11 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU TCG 27 +0
12 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC 23 +0
13 Florian VACHON FRA BSE 30 +0
14 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA KAT 28 +0
15 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA COF 27 +0
16 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 32 +0
17 Warren BARGUIL FRA TGA 24 +0
18 Christophe LAPORTE FRA COF 23 +0
19 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE 26 +0
20 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 29 +0
21 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTS 27 +0
22 Daniel OSS ITA BMC 28 +0
23 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 31 +0
24 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 30 +0
25 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 30 +0
26 Jan BAKELANTS BEL ALM 29 +0
27 Robert GESINK NED TLJ 29 +0
28 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 37 +0
29 Serge PAUWELS BEL MTN 32 +0
30 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM 38 +0
31 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL EQS 28 +0
32 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 28 +0
33 Pierre-Luc PERICHON FRA BSE 28 +0
34 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV 28 +0
35 Zdenek STYBAR CZE EQS 30 +0
36 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC 27 +0
37 Kristijan KOREN SLO TCG 29 +0
38 Yohann GENE FRA EUC 34 +0
39 Julien SIMON FRA COF 30 +0
40 Romain BARDET FRA ALM 25 +0
41 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR MTN 28 +0
42 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ 32 +0
43 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 35 +0
44 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM 37 +0
45 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTS 26 +0
46 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 25 +0
47 Roman KREUZIGER CZE TCS 29 +0
48 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 28 +0
49 Jarlinson PANTANO COL IAM 27 +0
50 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR 35 +0
51 Michael VALGREN DEN TCS 23 +0
52 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS 35 +0
53 Grégory RAST SUI TFR 35 +0
54 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 29 +0
55 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 36 +0
56 Matteo TRENTIN ITA EQS 26 +0
57 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR LAM 29 +0
58 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 36 +0
59 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR LAM 26 +0
60 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TCS 33 +0
61 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 30 +0
62 Andrew TALANSKY USA TCG 27 +0
63 Mathias FRANK SUI IAM 29 +0
64 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL ALM 34 +0
65 Paul VOSS GER BOA 29 +0
66 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 30 +0
67 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 25 +0
68 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 35 +0
69 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ 37 +0
70 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM 27 +0
71 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 33 +0
72 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE 31 +0
73 Bauke MOLLEMA NED TFR 29 +0
74 Bob JUNGELS LUX TFR 23 +0
75 Dominik NERZ GER BOA 26 +0
76 Mark RENSHAW AUS EQS 33 +0
77 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 38 +0
78 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ 33 +0
79 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 29 +0
80 Roy CURVERS NED TGA 36 +0
81 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 32 +0
82 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT 30 +0
83 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ 27 +0
84 Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM 26 +0
85 Florian SENECHAL FRA COF 22 +0
86 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 34 +0
87 Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ 30 +0
88 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 28 +0
89 Sep VANMARCKE BEL TLJ 27 +0
90 Koen DE KORT NED TGA 33 +0
91 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTS 35 +0
92 Marco HALLER AUT KAT 24 +0
93 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM 28 +0
94 Ramon SINKELDAM NED TGA 26 +0
95 Eduardo SEPULVEDA ARG BSE 24 +0
96 Angelo TULIK FRA EUC 25 +0
97 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 31 +24
98 Steve MORABITO SUI FDJ 32 +24
99 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 28 +24
100 Jerome COPPEL FRA IAM 29 +24
101 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP LAM 28 +24
102 Bryan NAULLEAU FRA EUC 27 +24
103 Stef CLEMENT NED IAM 33 +24
104 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL MOV 27 +24
105 Matteo BONO ITA LAM 32 +24
106 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 30 +24
107 Rein TAARAMAE EST AST 28 +24
108 Georg PREIDLER AUT TGA 25 +24
109 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR BOA 30 +24
110 Frédéric BRUN FRA BSE 27 +24
111 Jan BARTA CZE BOA 31 +24
112 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ 28 +24
113 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 29 +24
114 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 27 +24
115 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA BSE 37 +24
116 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM 29 +24
117 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP LAM 35 +24
118 Damiano CARUSO ITA BMC 28 +24
119 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 27 +24
120 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY 28 +24
121 Daniel MARTIN IRL TCG 29 +24
122 Adam YATES GBR OGE 23 +24
123 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL BOA 35 +24
124 Simon GESCHKE GER TGA 29 +24
125 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI MTN 21 +24
126 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL TFR 36 +24
127 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED TCG 30 +24
128 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 28 +24
129 Lars BOOM NED AST 30 +35
130 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS BOA 28 +35
131 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT 38 +35
132 Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS 29 +41
133 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTS 33 +43
134 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA FDJ 34 +51
135 Brice FEILLU FRA BSE 30 +55
136 Emanuel BUCHMANN GER BOA 23 +55
137 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 31 +55
138 Nicolas EDET FRA COF 28 +55
139 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 33 +55
140 Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 29 +55
141 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS 34 +55
142 Kenneth VAN BILSEN BEL COF 25 +55
143 Julien VERMOTE BEL EQS 26 +55
144 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL EQS 25 +55
145 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL TFR 27 +55
146 Laurent DIDIER LUX TFR 31 +55
147 Thomas LEEZER NED TLJ 30 +55
148 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM 36 +55
149 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI MTN 27 +55
150 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 30 +55
151 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA BSE 26 +55
152 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED TCG 23 +55
153 Ivan BASSO ITA TCS 38 +55
154 Richie PORTE AUS SKY 30 +55
155 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 32 +55
156 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR MTN 34 +55
157 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 24 +55
158 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 29 +55
159 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS 41 +55
160 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 36 +55
161 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 32 +55
162 Laurens TEN DAM NED TLJ 35 +55
163 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC 31 +55
164 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 36 +55
165 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS 36 +55
166 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM 34 +55
167 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 38 +55
168 Wilco KELDERMAN NED TLJ 24 +55
169 Michal GOLAS POL EQS 31 +55
170 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN TCG 35 +55
171 Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY 31 +55
172 Alex DOWSETT GBR MOV 27 +55
173 Wouter POELS NED SKY 28 +55
174 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS 24 +55
175 Pieter WEENING NED OGE 34 +55
176 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE 25 +55
177 Simon YATES GBR OGE 23 +1:26
178 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 23 +1:28
179 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 36 +1:28
180 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY 26 +1:30
181 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 25 +1:30
182 Leopold KONIG CZE SKY 28 +1:33
183 Rohan DENNIS AUS BMC 25 +1:33
184 Albert TIMMER NED TGA 30 +1:38
185 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS 26 +1:45
186 Nathan HAAS AUS TCG 26 +6:12
DNS Greg HENDERSON NZL LTS 39  
DNS Tony MARTIN GER EQS 30  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 7
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY 30 26:40:51
2 Peter SAGAN Slovakia TCS 25 +11
3 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC 27 +13
4 Tony GALLOPIN France LTS 27 +26
5 Greg VAN AVERMAET Belgium BMC 30 +28
6 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia EQS 28 +34
7 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain TCS 33 +36
8 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic EQS 30 +52
9 Geraint THOMAS Great Britain SKY 29 +1:03
10 Warren BARGUIL France TGA 24 +1:07
11 Bauke MOLLEMA Netherlands TFR 29 +1:32
12 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST 31 +1:38
13 Robert GESINK Netherlands TLJ 29 +1:39
14 Roman KREUZIGER Czech Republic TCS 29 +1:51
15 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV 35 +1:51
16 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 25 +1:56
17 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT 36 +2:00
18 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM 38 +2:07
19 Andrew TALANSKY United States TCG 27 +2:39
20 Romain BARDET France ALM 25 +2:54
21 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium ALM 29 +3:24
22 Jakob FUGLSANG Denmark AST 30 +3:49
23 Mathias FRANK Switzerland IAM 29 +3:55
24 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Portugal LAM 29 +3:58
25 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia TCG 29 +4:28
26 Dominik NERZ Germany BOA 26 +4:34
27 Alexis VUILLERMOZ France ALM 27 +5:46
28 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 28 +6:03
29 Thibaut PINOT France FDJ 25 +6:18
30 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Spain BMC 37 +6:18
31 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Norway MTN 28 +7:27
32 Sylvain CHAVANEL France IAM 36 +7:52
33 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT 33 +7:56
34 Daniel MARTIN Ireland TCG 29 +8:04
35 Lars Ytting BAK Denmark LTS 35 +9:41
36 Michael ROGERS Australia TCS 36 +9:42
37 Paul VOSS Germany BOA 29 +9:53
38 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC 29 +10:02
39 Eduardo SEPULVEDA Argentina BSE 24 +10:05
40 Jarlinson PANTANO Colombia IAM 27 +10:12
41 Koen DE KORT Netherlands TGA 33 +10:47
42 Bram TANKINK Netherlands TLJ 37 +10:57
43 Michal KWIATKOWSKI Poland EQS 25 +11:36
44 Mark CAVENDISH Great Britain EQS 30 +11:37
45 Michael SCHÄR Switzerland BMC 29 +11:48
46 Michal GOLAS Poland EQS 31 +11:51
47 Daniel OSS Italy BMC 28 +12:36
48 Adam YATES Great Britain OGE 23 +12:48
49 John DEGENKOLB Germany TGA 26 +12:51
50 Steve MORABITO Switzerland FDJ 32 +12:54
51 Marcel SIEBERG Germany LTS 33 +13:13
52 Mikael CHEREL France ALM 29 +13:15
53 Christophe LAPORTE France COF 23 +13:18
54 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST 32 +13:25
55 Simon YATES Great Britain OGE 23 +13:32
56 Romain SICARD France EUC 27 +13:42
57 Julien VERMOTE Belgium EQS 26 +13:47
58 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 26 +14:08
59 André GREIPEL Germany LTS 33 +14:15
60 Rein TAARAMAE Estonia AST 28 +14:17
61 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania TCG 27 +14:46
62 Simon GESCHKE Germany TGA 29 +14:48
63 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC 28 +15:10
64 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC 30 +15:58
65 Grégory RAST Switzerland TFR 35 +16:00
66 Geoffrey SOUPE France COF 27 +16:12
67 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 24 +16:36
68 Bryan COQUARD France EUC 23 +17:01
69 Florian SENECHAL France COF 22 +17:09
70 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands TGA 26 +17:19
71 Zakkari DEMPSTER Australia BOA 28 +17:20
72 Roy CURVERS Netherlands TGA 36 +17:24
73 Nicolas ROCHE Ireland SKY 31 +17:37
74 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV 28 +17:51
75 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ 31 +18:05
76 Mark RENSHAW Australia EQS 33 +18:11
77 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC 36 +18:33
78 Rohan DENNIS Australia BMC 25 +18:42
79 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands TLJ 30 +18:49
80 Daniele BENNATI Italy TCS 35 +19:11
81 Sep VANMARCKE Belgium TLJ 27 +19:27
82 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT 28 +19:50
83 Adriano MALORI Italy MOV 27 +19:52
84 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY 28 +20:02
85 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 28 +20:30
86 Benoît VAUGRENARD France FDJ 33 +20:39
87 Tyler FARRAR United States MTN 31 +20:56
88 Michael VALGREN Denmark TCS 23 +21:20
89 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands TLJ 30 +21:21
90 Armindo FONSECA France BSE 26 +22:13
91 Tiago MACHADO Portugal KAT 30 +22:24
92 Julien SIMON France COF 30 +22:34
93 Yohann GENE France EUC 34 +23:01
94 Matteo TRENTIN Italy EQS 26 +23:04
95 Serge PAUWELS Belgium MTN 32 +23:38
96 Damien GAUDIN France ALM 29 +23:53
97 Jan BARTA Czech Republic BOA 31 +24:16
98 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Portugal LAM 26 +24:20
99 Florian VACHON France BSE 30 +24:24
100 Georg PREIDLER Austria TGA 25 +24:47
101 Angelo TULIK France EUC 25 +25:11
102 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland BOA 35 +25:52
103 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST 28 +25:58
104 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy KAT 28 +26:07
105 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Spain TFR 35 +26:23
106 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain TFR 38 +26:25
107 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands AST 33 +26:25
108 Paul MARTENS Germany TLJ 32 +26:29
109 Anthony DELAPLACE France BSE 26 +26:31
110 Jérémy ROY France FDJ 32 +26:32
111 Luke ROWE Great Britain SKY 25 +26:56
112 Michele SCARPONI Italy AST 36 +27:19
113 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Switzerland IAM 30 +27:20
114 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM 34 +27:36
115 Matthias BRANDLE Austria IAM 26 +27:41
116 Ben GASTAUER Luxembourg ALM 28 +28:07
117 Nathan HAAS Australia TCG 26 +28:14
118 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands TLJ 24 +28:23
119 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands TLJ 28 +28:29
120 Ryder HESJEDAL Canada TCG 35 +29:28
121 Tim WELLENS Belgium LTS 24 +29:31
122 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM 36 +29:33
123 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Spain COF 32 +30:24
124 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea MTN 27 +30:41
125 Christophe RIBLON France ALM 34 +30:49
126 Arnaud GERARD France BSE 31 +30:52
127 Damiano CARUSO Italy BMC 28 +30:57
128 Marcel WYSS Switzerland IAM 29 +31:06
129 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Spain COF 31 +31:16
130 Pierrick FEDRIGO France BSE 37 +32:11
131 Sébastien CHAVANEL France FDJ 34 +32:11
132 Rafal MAJKA Poland TCS 26 +32:46
133 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands IAM 33 +32:52
134 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM 28 +33:00
135 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland IAM 37 +33:57
136 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM 26 +34:29
137 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE 24 +34:39
138 Kenneth VAN BILSEN Belgium COF 25 +34:45
139 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC 31 +34:52
140 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic SKY 28 +35:01
141 Wouter POELS Netherlands SKY 28 +35:21
142 Pierre-Luc PERICHON France BSE 28 +35:28
143 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV 32 +36:51
144 Sebastian LANGEVELD Netherlands TCG 30 +37:01
145 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTS 26 +37:06
146 Albert TIMMER Netherlands TGA 30 +37:17
147 Alexandre GENIEZ France FDJ 27 +37:29
148 Dylan VAN BAARLE Netherlands TCG 23 +37:39
149 Brice FEILLU France BSE 30 +37:50
150 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST 29 +38:09
151 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Colombia TFR 27 +38:29
152 Peter KENNAUGH Great Britain SKY 26 +38:29
153 Giampaolo CARUSO Italy KAT 35 +38:54
154 Matteo TOSATTO Italy TCS 41 +39:24
155 Lars BOOM Netherlands AST 30 +40:20
156 Laurent DIDIER Luxembourg TFR 31 +40:27
157 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg TFR 23 +40:32
158 Jerome COPPEL France IAM 29 +40:56
159 Richie PORTE Australia SKY 30 +41:06
160 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Eritrea MTN 21 +41:29
161 José HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 30 +42:08
162 Emanuel BUCHMANN Germany BOA 23 +42:35
163 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN 23 +43:33
164 Matteo BONO Italy LAM 32 +43:43
165 Stephen CUMMINGS Great Britain MTN 34 +43:54
166 Ivan BASSO Italy TCS 38 +44:54
167 Stijn DEVOLDER Belgium TFR 36 +45:52
168 Luca PAOLINI Italy KAT 38 +46:41
169 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain LAM 35 +46:46
170 Marco HALLER Austria KAT 24 +46:55
171 Rafael VALLS FERRI Spain LAM 28 +46:58
172 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE 34 +47:08
173 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia MOV 27 +47:37
174 Bryan NAULLEAU France EUC 27 +48:18
175 Sam BENNETT Ireland BOA 25 +48:40
176 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Portugal BOA 30 +49:53
177 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC 36 +51:18
178 Svein TUFT Canada OGE 38 +51:32
179 Frédéric BRUN France BSE 27 +51:39
180 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium ALM 34 +51:55
181 Thomas DE GENDT Belgium LTS 29 +53:00
182 Laurens TEN DAM Netherlands TLJ 35 +54:31
183 Nicolas EDET France COF 28 +57:44
184 Adam HANSEN Australia LTS 34 +58:07
185 Alex DOWSETT Great Britain MOV 27 +58:15
186 Michael MATTHEWS Australia OGE 25 +1:02:14