2015 Tour de France Stage 6 Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Tour de France results for Stage 6


- Stage 6 (Abbeville to Le Havre (191.5 km)) -

 

Zdenek Stybar (Etixx-Quickstep) won Stage 6.  Tony Martin (Etixx-Quickstep) crashed in the finale but remains leader on G.C.  Will he start tomorrow?
More Tour de France Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Zdenek STYBAR CZE EQS 30 4:53:46
2 Peter SAGAN SVK TCS 25 +2
3 Bryan COQUARD FRA EUC 23 +2
4 John DEGENKOLB GER TGA 26 +2
5 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 30 +2
6 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTS 27 +2
7 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR MTN 28 +2
8 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM 26 +2
9 Julien SIMON FRA COF 30 +2
10 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 28 +2
11 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 28 +2
12 Robert GESINK NED TLJ 29 +2
13 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 36 +2
14 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE 26 +2
15 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 35 +2
16 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO ESP TCS 33 +2
17 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL EQS 28 +2
18 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ 32 +2
19 Mathias FRANK SUI IAM 29 +2
20 Andrew TALANSKY USA TCG 27 +2
21 Simon YATES GBR OGE 23 +2
22 Eduardo SEPULVEDA ARG BSE 24 +2
23 Jarlinson PANTANO COL IAM 27 +2
24 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL TFR 27 +2
25 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 38 +2
26 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR 35 +2
27 Bauke MOLLEMA NED TFR 29 +2
28 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL BOA 35 +2
29 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM 37 +2
30 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR LAM 29 +2
31 Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA IAM 36 +2
32 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 26 +2
33 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 25 +2
34 Dominik NERZ GER BOA 26 +2
35 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 30 +2
36 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 29 +2
37 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM 27 +2
38 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 25 +2
39 Florian VACHON FRA BSE 30 +2
40 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC 27 +2
41 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ 37 +2
42 Grégory RAST SUI TFR 35 +2
43 Serge PAUWELS BEL MTN 32 +2
44 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 29 +2
45 Jan BAKELANTS BEL ALM 29 +2
46 Bryan NAULLEAU FRA EUC 27 +2
47 Daniel MARTIN IRL TCG 29 +2
48 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT 30 +43
49 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 33 +2
50 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA KAT 28 +2
51 Simon GESCHKE GER TGA 29 +2
52 Mark CAVENDISH GBR EQS 30 +1:00
53 Pierre-Luc PERICHON FRA BSE 28 +2
54 Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM 26 +2
55 Adam YATES GBR OGE 23 +1:10
56 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 34 +2
57 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 37 +2
58 Roman KREUZIGER CZE TCS 29 +2
59 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM 38 +2
60 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA COF 27 +2
61 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 29 +2
62 Jan BARTA CZE BOA 31 +2
63 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR LAM 26 +2
64 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 24 +2
65 Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTS 26 +2
66 André GREIPEL GER LTS 33 +2
67 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 27 +1:24
68 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 31 +2
69 Anthony DELAPLACE FRA BSE 26 +2
70 Michael ROGERS AUS TCS 36 +2
71 Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ 30 +1:27
72 Michael VALGREN DEN TCS 23 +2
73 Rein TAARAMAE EST AST 28 +2
74 Koen DE KORT NED TGA 33 +2
75 Warren BARGUIL FRA TGA 24 +2
76 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 32 +2
77 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTS 35 +2
78 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTS 33 +2
79 Kristijan KOREN SLO TCG 29 +1:53
80 Arnaud GERARD FRA BSE 31 +2
81 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS BOA 28 +2
82 Florian SENECHAL FRA COF 22 +2
83 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ 33 +2
84 Jerome COPPEL FRA IAM 29 +1:53
85 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA FDJ 34 +2
86 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 24 +2
87 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS 35 +2
88 Brice FEILLU FRA BSE 30 +1:58
89 Sep VANMARCKE BEL TLJ 27 +1:58
90 Angelo TULIK FRA EUC 25 +2
91 Romain BARDET FRA ALM 25 +2
92 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 31 +2
93 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 29 +2:18
94 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 30 +2
95 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 29 +2
96 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 28 +2
97 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV 28 +2:18
98 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 28 +2
99 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 35 +2
100 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM 36 +2
101 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED TCG 30 +2
102 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU TCG 27 +2
103 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT 38 +2
104 Ramon SINKELDAM NED TGA 26 +2
105 Mark RENSHAW AUS EQS 33 +2
106 Christophe LAPORTE FRA COF 23 +3:06
107 Yohann GENE FRA EUC 34 +2
108 Thomas LEEZER NED TLJ 30 +2
109 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM 28 +3:06
110 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 30 +2
111 Stef CLEMENT NED IAM 33 +3:06
112 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED TLJ 28 +3:06
113 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA BSE 37 +3:06
114 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL TFR 36 +3:06
115 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM 34 +3:06
116 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 32 +3:06
117 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR BOA 30 +3:06
118 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP LAM 28 +3:06
119 Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 29 +3:06
120 Nicolas EDET FRA COF 28 +3:06
121 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP LAM 35 +3:06
122 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ 27 +3:06
123 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 31 +3:06
124 Frédéric BRUN FRA BSE 27 +3:06
125 Matteo BONO ITA LAM 32 +3:06
126 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS 41 +3:06
127 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 33 +3:06
128 Wouter POELS NED SKY 28 +2
129 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 32 +3:06
130 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 28 +3:06
131 Tyler FARRAR USA MTN 31 +3:06
132 Laurent DIDIER LUX TFR 31 +3:06
133 Bob JUNGELS LUX TFR 23 +3:06
134 Steve MORABITO SUI FDJ 32 +3:06
135 Adam HANSEN AUS LTS 34 +3:06
136 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN ERI MTN 21 +3:06
137 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR MTN 34 +3:06
138 Georg PREIDLER AUT TGA 25 +3:06
139 Albert TIMMER NED TGA 30 +3:06
140 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED TCG 23 +3:06
141 Wilco KELDERMAN NED TLJ 24 +3:06
142 Kenneth VAN BILSEN BEL COF 25 +2
143 Emanuel BUCHMANN GER BOA 23 +3:06
144 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 28 +3:06
145 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI MTN 27 +3:06
146 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM 29 +3:06
147 Paul VOSS GER BOA 29 +3:06
148 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS 24 +3:06
149 Lars BOOM NED AST 30 +3:20
150 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL ALM 34 +3:20
151 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC 31 +3:20
152 Daniel OSS ITA BMC 28 +3:20
153 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS 26 +3:20
154 Laurens TEN DAM NED TLJ 35 +3:20
155 Damiano CARUSO ITA BMC 28 +3:20
156 Rohan DENNIS AUS BMC 25 +3:20
157 Richie PORTE AUS SKY 30 +3:20
158 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY 28 +3:20
159 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY 26 +3:20
160 Imanol ERVITI ESP MOV 32 +3:20
161 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 27 +3:20
162 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL MOV 27 +3:20
163 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 36 +3:20
164 Pieter WEENING NED OGE 34 +3:20
165 Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY 31 +3:20
166 Sam BENNETT IRL BOA 25 +3:20
167 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 38 +3:20
168 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE 25 +3:20
169 Greg HENDERSON NZL LTS 39 +3:20
170 Leopold KONIG CZE SKY 28 +3:28
171 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 36 +4:03
172 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 25 +2
173 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 30 +2
174 Tony MARTIN GER EQS 30 +2
175 Julien VERMOTE BEL EQS 26 +4:37
176 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL EQS 25 +4:37
177 Roy CURVERS NED TGA 36 +2
178 Michal GOLAS POL EQS 31 +2
179 Matteo TRENTIN ITA EQS 26 +2
180 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 30 +2
181 Alex DOWSETT GBR MOV 27 +4:37
182 Ivan BASSO ITA TCS 38 +4:45
183 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN TCG 35 +4:45
184 Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS 29 +4:45
185 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 23 +4:45
186 Nathan HAAS AUS TCG 26 +5:40
187 Marco HALLER AUT KAT 24 +2
188 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 36 +6:02
DNS Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE 35  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 6
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Tony MARTIN Germany EQS 30 22:13:14
2 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY 30 +12
3 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC 27 +25
4 Peter SAGAN Slovakia TCS 25 +27
5 Tony GALLOPIN France LTS 27 +38
6 Greg VAN AVERMAET Belgium BMC 30 +40
7 Rigoberto URAN URAN Colombia EQS 28 +46
8 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Spain TCS 33 +48
9 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic EQS 30 +1:06
10 Geraint THOMAS Great Britain SKY 29 +1:15
11 Warren BARGUIL France TGA 24 +1:19
12 Bauke MOLLEMA Netherlands TFR 29 +1:44
13 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST 31 +1:50
14 Robert GESINK Netherlands TLJ 29 +1:51
15 Roman KREUZIGER Czech Republic TCS 29 +2:03
16 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV 35 +2:03
17 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 25 +2:08
18 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT 36 +2:12
19 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM 38 +2:19
20 Andrew TALANSKY United States TCG 27 +2:51
21 Romain BARDET France ALM 25 +3:06
22 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium ALM 29 +3:36
23 Jakob FUGLSANG Denmark AST 30 +4:01
24 Mathias FRANK Switzerland IAM 29 +4:07
25 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Portugal LAM 29 +4:10
26 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia TCG 29 +4:40
27 Dominik NERZ Germany BOA 26 +4:46
28 Alexis VUILLERMOZ France ALM 27 +5:58
29 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 28 +6:15
30 Thibaut PINOT France FDJ 25 +6:30
31 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Spain BMC 37 +6:30
32 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Norway MTN 28 +7:39
33 Daniel MARTIN Ireland TCG 29 +7:52
34 Sylvain CHAVANEL France IAM 36 +8:04
35 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT 33 +8:08
36 Michael ROGERS Australia TCS 36 +8:59
37 Lars Ytting BAK Denmark LTS 35 +9:53
38 Paul VOSS Germany BOA 29 +10:05
39 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC 29 +10:14
40 Eduardo SEPULVEDA Argentina BSE 24 +10:17
41 Jarlinson PANTANO Colombia IAM 27 +10:24
42 Michal KWIATKOWSKI Poland EQS 25 +10:53
43 Koen DE KORT Netherlands TGA 33 +10:59
44 Michal GOLAS Poland EQS 31 +11:08
45 Bram TANKINK Netherlands TLJ 37 +11:09
46 Michael SCHÄR Switzerland BMC 29 +11:36
47 Mark CAVENDISH Great Britain EQS 30 +11:59
48 Simon YATES Great Britain OGE 23 +12:18
49 Adam YATES Great Britain OGE 23 +12:36
50 Steve MORABITO Switzerland FDJ 32 +12:42
51 Marcel SIEBERG Germany LTS 33 +12:42
52 Daniel OSS Italy BMC 28 +12:48
53 John DEGENKOLB Germany TGA 26 +13:03
54 Julien VERMOTE Belgium EQS 26 +13:04
55 Mikael CHEREL France ALM 29 +13:27
56 Romain SICARD France EUC 27 +13:30
57 Christophe LAPORTE France COF 23 +13:30
58 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST 32 +13:37
59 Rein TAARAMAE Estonia AST 28 +14:05
60 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 26 +14:20
61 André GREIPEL Germany LTS 33 +14:33
62 Simon GESCHKE Germany TGA 29 +14:36
63 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania TCG 27 +14:58
64 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC 28 +15:22
65 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC 30 +15:46
66 Grégory RAST Switzerland TFR 35 +16:12
67 Geoffrey SOUPE France COF 27 +16:24
68 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 24 +16:48
69 Nicolas ROCHE Ireland SKY 31 +16:54
70 Zakkari DEMPSTER Australia BOA 28 +16:57
71 Bryan COQUARD France EUC 23 +17:13
72 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC 36 +17:17
73 Rohan DENNIS Australia BMC 25 +17:21
74 Florian SENECHAL France COF 22 +17:21
75 Ramon SINKELDAM Netherlands TGA 26 +17:31
76 Roy CURVERS Netherlands TGA 36 +17:36
77 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ 31 +17:53
78 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV 28 +18:03
79 Mark RENSHAW Australia EQS 33 +18:23
80 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands TLJ 30 +19:01
81 Daniele BENNATI Italy TCS 35 +19:23
82 Sep VANMARCKE Belgium TLJ 27 +19:39
83 Adriano MALORI Italy MOV 27 +19:40
84 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY 28 +19:50
85 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT 28 +20:02
86 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands TLJ 30 +20:38
87 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 28 +20:42
88 Benoît VAUGRENARD France FDJ 33 +20:51
89 Tyler FARRAR United States MTN 31 +21:08
90 Michael VALGREN Denmark TCS 23 +21:32
91 Nathan HAAS Australia TCG 26 +22:14
92 Armindo FONSECA France BSE 26 +22:25
93 Tiago MACHADO Portugal KAT 30 +22:36
94 Julien SIMON France COF 30 +22:46
95 Damien GAUDIN France ALM 29 +23:10
96 Yohann GENE France EUC 34 +23:13
97 Matteo TRENTIN Italy EQS 26 +23:16
98 Serge PAUWELS Belgium MTN 32 +23:50
99 Jan BARTA Czech Republic BOA 31 +24:04
100 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Portugal LAM 26 +24:32
101 Georg PREIDLER Austria TGA 25 +24:35
102 Florian VACHON France BSE 30 +24:36
103 Angelo TULIK France EUC 25 +25:23
104 Luke ROWE Great Britain SKY 25 +25:38
105 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland BOA 35 +25:40
106 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands AST 33 +25:42
107 Tanel KANGERT Estonia AST 28 +25:46
108 Anthony DELAPLACE France BSE 26 +25:48
109 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy KAT 28 +26:19
110 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Spain TFR 35 +26:35
111 Michele SCARPONI Italy AST 36 +26:36
112 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain TFR 38 +26:37
113 Paul MARTENS Germany TLJ 32 +26:41
114 Jérémy ROY France FDJ 32 +26:44
115 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Switzerland IAM 30 +27:32
116 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands TLJ 24 +27:40
117 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM 34 +27:48
118 Matthias BRANDLE Austria IAM 26 +27:53
119 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands TLJ 28 +28:17
120 Ben GASTAUER Luxembourg ALM 28 +28:19
121 Ryder HESJEDAL Canada TCG 35 +28:45
122 Tim WELLENS Belgium LTS 24 +28:48
123 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM 36 +28:50
124 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Spain COF 32 +29:41
125 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea MTN 27 +29:58
126 Christophe RIBLON France ALM 34 +30:06
127 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Spain COF 31 +30:33
128 Damiano CARUSO Italy BMC 28 +30:45
129 Marcel WYSS Switzerland IAM 29 +30:54
130 Arnaud GERARD France BSE 31 +31:04
131 Rafal MAJKA Poland TCS 26 +31:13
132 Sébastien CHAVANEL France FDJ 34 +31:32
133 Pierrick FEDRIGO France BSE 37 +31:59
134 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands IAM 33 +32:40
135 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM 28 +32:48
136 Leopold KONIG Czech Republic SKY 28 +33:40
137 Luke DURBRIDGE Australia OGE 24 +33:56
138 Kenneth VAN BILSEN Belgium COF 25 +34:02
139 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland IAM 37 +34:09
140 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC 31 +34:09
141 Wouter POELS Netherlands SKY 28 +34:38
142 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM 26 +34:41
143 Pierre-Luc PERICHON France BSE 28 +35:40
144 Albert TIMMER Netherlands TGA 30 +35:51
145 Imanol ERVITI Spain MOV 32 +36:08
146 Sebastian LANGEVELD Netherlands TCG 30 +36:49
147 Dylan VAN BAARLE Netherlands TCG 23 +36:56
148 Brice FEILLU France BSE 30 +37:07
149 Peter KENNAUGH Great Britain SKY 26 +37:11
150 Jens DEBUSSCHERE Belgium LTS 26 +37:18
151 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST 29 +37:26
152 Alexandre GENIEZ France FDJ 27 +37:41
153 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Colombia TFR 27 +37:46
154 Matteo TOSATTO Italy TCS 41 +38:41
155 Giampaolo CARUSO Italy KAT 35 +39:06
156 Laurent DIDIER Luxembourg TFR 31 +39:44
157 Lars BOOM Netherlands AST 30 +39:57
158 Richie PORTE Australia SKY 30 +40:23
159 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg TFR 23 +40:44
160 Jerome COPPEL France IAM 29 +40:44
161 Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN Eritrea MTN 21 +41:17
162 José HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 30 +41:25
163 Emanuel BUCHMANN Germany BOA 23 +41:52
164 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN 23 +42:17
165 Stephen CUMMINGS Great Britain MTN 34 +43:11
166 Matteo BONO Italy LAM 32 +43:31
167 Ivan BASSO Italy TCS 38 +44:11
168 Stijn DEVOLDER Belgium TFR 36 +45:40
169 Luca PAOLINI Italy KAT 38 +46:18
170 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE 34 +46:25
171 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain LAM 35 +46:34
172 Rafael VALLS FERRI Spain LAM 28 +46:46
173 Marco HALLER Austria KAT 24 +47:07
174 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia MOV 27 +47:25
175 Bryan NAULLEAU France EUC 27 +48:06
176 Sam BENNETT Ireland BOA 25 +48:52
177 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Portugal BOA 30 +49:41
178 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC 36 +50:35
179 Svein TUFT Canada OGE 38 +50:49
180 Greg HENDERSON New Zealand LTS 39 +50:54
181 Frédéric BRUN France BSE 27 +51:27
182 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium ALM 34 +52:07
183 Thomas DE GENDT Belgium LTS 29 +52:31
184 Laurens TEN DAM Netherlands TLJ 35 +53:48
185 Nicolas EDET France COF 28 +57:01
186 Adam HANSEN Australia LTS 34 +57:24
187 Alex DOWSETT Great Britain MOV 27 +57:32
188 Michael MATTHEWS Australia OGE 25 +1:01:31