2015 Tour de Suisse Stage 7 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Tour de Suisse results for Stage 7


- Stage 7 (Biel-Bienne to Dudingen (164.6 km)) -

 

 Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) won Stage 7.  Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) remains overall leader.
More Tour de Suisse Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 28 3:38:07
2 Peter SAGAN SVK TCS 25 +0
3 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM 26 +0
4 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 30 +0
5 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 24 +0
6 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTS 30 +0
7 Sep VANMARCKE BEL TLJ 27 +0
8 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE 35 +0
9 Marco MARCATO ITA WGG 31 +0
10 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV 30 +0
11 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ 32 +0
12 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST 23 +0
13 Tom DUMOULIN NED TGA 25 +0
14 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 29 +0
15 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM 37 +0
16 Robert GESINK NED TLJ 29 +0
17 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM 33 +0
18 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 30 +5
19 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS 35 +5
20 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 28 +5
21 Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO COL AST 21 +5
22 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY 28 +5
23 Jan BAKELANTS BEL ALM 29 +5
24 Steve MORABITO SUI FDJ 32 +5
25 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI IAM 26 +5
26 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 25 +5
27 Simon SPILAK SLO KAT 29 +5
28 Mark CAVENDISH GBR EQS 30 +5
29 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE 25 +5
30 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TLJ 25 +5
31 Ben HERMANS BEL BMC 29 +5
32 Matej MOHORIC SLO TCG 21 +5
33 Warren BARGUIL FRA TGA 24 +5
34 Stefan SCHUMACHER GER CCC 34 +5
35 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT 34 +5
36 Bob JUNGELS LUX TFR 23 +5
37 Laurens TEN DAM NED TLJ 35 +5
38 Alex HOWES USA TCG 27 +5
39 Lawrence WARBASSE USA IAM 25 +5
40 Adrian HONKISZ POL CCC 27 +5
41 John DEGENKOLB GER TGA 26 +5
42 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR SKY 33 +5
43 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS 26 +5
44 Mike TEUNISSEN NED TLJ 23 +5
45 Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD NED WGG 26 +5
46 Francis DE GREEF BEL WGG 30 +5
47 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA EQS 28 +5
48 Mathew HAYMAN AUS OGE 37 +5
49 Davide REBELLIN ITA CCC 44 +14
50 Luka PIBERNIK SLO LAM 22 +14
51 Grégory RAST SUI TFR 35 +17
52 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR TCG 31 +17
53 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV 33 +17
54 Zdenek STYBAR CZE EQS 30 +21
55 Dries DEVENYNS BEL IAM 32 +21
56 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX BMC 29 +28
57 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV KAZ AST 23 +32
58 Frank SCHLECK LUX TFR 35 +32
59 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA KAT 28 +32
60 Maxime MONFORT BEL LTS 32 +37
61 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 30 +37
62 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTS 32 +37
63 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL MOV 27 +37
64 Benjamin KING USA TCG 26 +37
65 Sébastien TURGOT FRA ALM 31 +37
66 Christian KNEES GER SKY 34 +37
67 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI USA TCG 24 +37
68 Jan HIRT CZE CCC 24 +37
69 Jonathan FUMEAUX SUI IAM 27 +37
70 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL BMC 27 +37
71 Koen DE KORT NED TGA 33 +37
72 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM 33 +37
73 Branislau SAMOILAU BLR CCC 30 +37
74 Laurent DIDIER LUX TFR 31 +37
75 Guillaume BONNAFOND FRA ALM 28 +37
76 Michael MORKOV DEN TCS 30 +37
77 Michal GOLAS POL EQS 31 +37
78 Thomas DANIELSON USA TCG 37 +37
79 Valerio AGNOLI ITA AST 30 +37
80 Eros CAPECCHI ITA MOV 29 +37
81 Mark RENSHAW AUS EQS 33 +1:00
82 Silvan DILLIER SUI BMC 25 +1:04
83 Jerome COPPEL FRA IAM 29 +1:05
84 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 38 +1:05
85 Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 29 +1:12
86 Cameron MEYER AUS OGE 27 +1:15
87 Thomas LEEZER NED TLJ 30 +1:30
88 Matteo TRENTIN ITA EQS 26 +1:35
89 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE 31 +1:35
90 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL EQS 25 +1:35
91 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL TFR 36 +1:41
92 Vegard BREEN NOR LTS 25 +1:43
93 Niccolo BONIFAZIO ITA LAM 22 +1:45
94 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 31 +1:45
95 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 32 +2:21
96 Borut BOZIC SLO AST 35 +2:25
97 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED TLJ 26 +2:27
98 Sergey LAGUTIN RUS KAT 34 +2:27
99 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE 29 +2:41
100 Marco HALLER AUT KAT 24 +2:51
101 Mirko SELVAGGI ITA WGG 30 +3:07
102 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT 26 +4:29
103 Dmitrii KOZONCHUK RUS KAT 31 +4:29
104 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL TFR 27 +4:29
105 Stefan DENIFL AUT IAM 28 +5:58
106 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER TGA 30 +9:39
107 Michael VALGREN DEN TCS 23 +9:39
108 Axel DOMONT FRA ALM 25 +9:46
109 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM 35 +12:33
110 Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS 29 +12:33
111 Daniil FOMINYKH KAZ AST 24 +12:33
112 Jérôme BAUGNIES BEL WGG 28 +17:09
113 Frederik BACKAERT BEL WGG 25 +17:09
114 Danny PATE USA SKY 36 +17:09
115 Carter JONES USA TGA 26 +17:09
116 Biel KADRI FRA ALM 29 +17:09
117 William BONNET FRA FDJ 33 +17:09
118 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI TFR 34 +17:09
119 Arthur VICHOT FRA FDJ 27 +17:09
120 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA FDJ 34 +17:09
121 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY 34 +17:09
122 Georg PREIDLER AUT TGA 25 +17:09
123 Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA POR LAM 30 +17:09
124 Jasper DE BUYST BEL LTS 22 +17:09
125 Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFR 23 +17:09
126 Marek RUTKIEWICZ POL CCC 34 +17:09
127 Sylwester SZMYD POL CCC 37 +17:09
128 Grega BOLE SLO CCC 30 +17:09
129 Moreno MOSER ITA TCG 25 +17:09
130 Manuel SENNI ITA BMC 23 +17:09
131 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 27 +17:09
132 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP MOV 32 +17:09
133 Alberto BETTIOL ITA TCG 22 +17:09
134 Simone ANTONINI ITA WGG 24 +17:09
135 Valerio CONTI ITA LAM 22 +17:09
136 Sander ARMEE BEL LTS 30 +17:09
137 Nikias ARNDT GER TGA 24 +17:09
138 Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM 26 +17:09
139 Pavel BRUTT RUS TCS 33 +17:09
140 Nikolay TRUSOV RUS TCS 30 +17:09
141 Matti BRESCHEL DEN TCS 31 +17:09
142 Kenny DE HAES BEL LTS 31 +17:09
143 Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR SKY 31 +17:09
DNF Enrico GASPAROTTO ITA WGG 33  
DNS Julien VERMOTE BEL EQS 26  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 7
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Thibaut PINOT France FDJ 25 25:55:03
2 Geraint THOMAS Great Britain SKY 29 +37
3 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy ALM 33 +50
4 Simon SPILAK Slovenia KAT 29 +50
5 Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO Colombia AST 21 +1:07
6 Jakob FUGLSANG Denmark AST 30 +1:22
7 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands TGA 25 +1:27
8 Steve MORABITO Switzerland FDJ 32 +2:29
9 Sébastien REICHENBACH Switzerland IAM 26 +2:43
10 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Colombia SKY 28 +2:46
11 Robert GESINK Netherlands TLJ 29 +2:52
12 Rafal MAJKA Poland TCS 26 +2:59
13 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Colombia OGE 25 +3:12
14 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM 28 +3:21
15 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg TFR 23 +3:22
16 Laurens TEN DAM Netherlands TLJ 35 +3:49
17 Ben HERMANS Belgium BMC 29 +4:27
18 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Spain KAT 34 +4:33
19 Warren BARGUIL France TGA 24 +4:52
20 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Belarus SKY 33 +5:35
21 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium ALM 29 +6:15
22 Gianluca BRAMBILLA Italy EQS 28 +7:00
23 Francis DE GREEF Belgium WGG 30 +8:02
24 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia MOV 27 +8:14
25 Frank SCHLECK Luxembourg TFR 35 +8:55
26 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI United States TCG 24 +11:03
27 Davide REBELLIN Italy CCC 44 +13:31
28 Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD Netherlands WGG 26 +15:55
29 Alexey LUTSENKO Kazakhstan AST 23 +16:41
30 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTS 32 +17:13
31 Lawrence WARBASSE United States IAM 25 +17:16
32 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia BMC 27 +18:40
33 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Colombia TFR 27 +19:02
34 Jan HIRT Czech Republic CCC 24 +20:00
35 Maxime MONFORT Belgium LTS 32 +21:06
36 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal TCG 31 +21:42
37 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Spain MOV 30 +22:23
38 Thomas DANIELSON United States TCG 37 +22:47
39 Peter SAGAN Slovakia TCS 25 +23:18
40 Jerome COPPEL France IAM 29 +23:31
41 Greg VAN AVERMAET Belgium BMC 30 +24:18
42 Luka PIBERNIK Slovenia LAM 22 +25:34
43 Christian KNEES Germany SKY 34 +27:25
44 Jonathan FUMEAUX Switzerland IAM 27 +27:37
45 Michael ALBASINI Switzerland OGE 35 +29:05
46 Daryl IMPEY South Africa OGE 31 +30:44
47 Silvan DILLIER Switzerland BMC 25 +32:48
48 Guillaume BONNAFOND France ALM 28 +32:54
49 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC 30 +33:39
50 Branislau SAMOILAU Belarus CCC 30 +33:46
51 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland IAM 37 +33:51
52 Benjamin KING United States TCG 26 +35:30
53 Michal GOLAS Poland EQS 31 +37:13
54 Jérémy ROY France FDJ 32 +37:42
55 Stefan DENIFL Austria IAM 28 +40:15
56 Stefan SCHUMACHER Germany CCC 34 +40:39
57 Sylwester SZMYD Poland CCC 37 +41:56
58 Paul MARTENS Germany TLJ 32 +42:34
59 Eros CAPECCHI Italy MOV 29 +43:50
60 Laurent DIDIER Luxembourg TFR 31 +44:11
61 Simon CLARKE Australia OGE 29 +44:33
62 Valerio CONTI Italy LAM 22 +45:12
63 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV 33 +45:23
64 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ 31 +45:51
65 Marco MARCATO Italy WGG 31 +46:54
66 Axel DOMONT France ALM 25 +47:01
67 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM 35 +47:11
68 Vegard BREEN Norway LTS 25 +47:20
69 Valerio AGNOLI Italy AST 30 +48:17
70 Cameron MEYER Australia OGE 27 +48:48
71 Manuel SENNI Italy BMC 23 +48:49
72 Adrian HONKISZ Poland CCC 27 +48:53
73 Matteo TRENTIN Italy EQS 26 +50:22
74 Thomas DE GENDT Belgium LTS 29 +50:32
75 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV Kazakhstan AST 23 +52:35
76 Matej MOHORIC Slovenia TCG 21 +52:57
77 John DEGENKOLB Germany TGA 26 +53:09
78 Michael VALGREN Denmark TCS 23 +53:43
79 Mirko SELVAGGI Italy WGG 30 +54:49
80 Sébastien MINARD France ALM 33 +55:45
81 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Spain MOV 32 +56:18
82 Michael MORKOV Denmark TCS 30 +59:15
83 Damien GAUDIN France ALM 29 +59:54
84 Dmitrii KOZONCHUK Russia KAT 31 +1:00:18
85 Sep VANMARCKE Belgium TLJ 27 +1:00:25
86 Daniele BENNATI Italy TCS 35 +1:00:59
87 Grégory RAST Switzerland TFR 35 +1:01:35
88 Michal KWIATKOWSKI Poland EQS 25 +1:02:07
89 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands TLJ 26 +1:02:42
90 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV Russia KAT 26 +1:03:11
91 Sébastien TURGOT France ALM 31 +1:03:25
92 Mathew HAYMAN Australia OGE 37 +1:03:43
93 Johannes FRÖHLINGER Germany TGA 30 +1:04:14
94 Marco HALLER Austria KAT 24 +1:04:54
95 Koen DE KORT Netherlands TGA 33 +1:05:08
96 Jurgen ROELANDTS Belgium LTS 30 +1:05:16
97 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic EQS 30 +1:05:41
98 Sergey LAGUTIN Russia KAT 34 +1:06:09
99 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands TLJ 30 +1:06:21
100 Adriano MALORI Italy MOV 27 +1:06:26
101 Georg PREIDLER Austria TGA 25 +1:07:08
102 Jasper STUYVEN Belgium TFR 23 +1:07:26
103 Borut BOZIC Slovenia AST 35 +1:07:32
104 Alex HOWES United States TCG 27 +1:08:24
105 Nikias ARNDT Germany TGA 24 +1:09:27
106 Grega BOLE Slovenia CCC 30 +1:10:24
107 Mike TEUNISSEN Netherlands TLJ 23 +1:11:11
108 Sander ARMEE Belgium LTS 30 +1:12:03
109 Dries DEVENYNS Belgium IAM 32 +1:12:44
110 Svein TUFT Canada OGE 38 +1:12:45
111 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg BMC 29 +1:13:25
112 Matti BRESCHEL Denmark TCS 31 +1:15:48
113 Moreno MOSER Italy TCG 25 +1:15:59
114 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TLJ 25 +1:17:03
115 Mark CAVENDISH Great Britain EQS 30 +1:18:32
116 Stijn DEVOLDER Belgium TFR 36 +1:18:50
117 Marek RUTKIEWICZ Poland CCC 34 +1:19:06
118 Mark RENSHAW Australia EQS 33 +1:19:39
119 Alberto BETTIOL Italy TCG 22 +1:20:00
120 Jasper DE BUYST Belgium LTS 22 +1:20:22
121 Lars Petter NORDHAUG Norway SKY 31 +1:21:59
122 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT 28 +1:22:00
123 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy KAT 28 +1:23:03
124 Carter JONES United States TGA 26 +1:23:41
125 Frederik BACKAERT Belgium WGG 25 +1:23:41
126 Daniil FOMINYKH Kazakhstan AST 24 +1:23:59
127 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM 26 +1:25:15
128 Niccolo BONIFAZIO Italy LAM 22 +1:25:28
129 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 24 +1:25:49
130 Matthias BRANDLE Austria IAM 26 +1:26:20
131 Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA Portugal LAM 30 +1:27:18
132 Fabian CANCELLARA Switzerland TFR 34 +1:29:01
133 Danny PATE United States SKY 36 +1:30:33
134 Pavel BRUTT Russia TCS 33 +1:31:16
135 Simone ANTONINI Italy WGG 24 +1:31:36
136 Kenny DE HAES Belgium LTS 31 +1:32:54
137 Biel KADRI France ALM 29 +1:33:54
138 Jérôme BAUGNIES Belgium WGG 28 +1:34:00
139 Nikolay TRUSOV Russia TCS 30 +1:35:26
140 Arthur VICHOT France FDJ 27 +1:35:30
141 Bernhard EISEL Austria SKY 34 +1:35:47
142 William BONNET France FDJ 33 +1:37:26
143 Sébastien CHAVANEL France FDJ 34 +1:41:16