2015 Tour de Suisse Stage 6 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Tour de Suisse results for Stage 6


- Stage 6 (Wil to Biel-Bienne (193.1 km)) -

 

 Peter Sagan (Tinkoff-Saxo) won Stage 6.  Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) remains overall leader.
More Tour de Suisse Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Peter SAGAN SVK TCS 25 4:34:43
2 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTS 30 +0
3 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 28 +0
4 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX BMC 29 +0
5 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS 35 +0
6 Mark CAVENDISH GBR EQS 30 +2
7 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TLJ 25 +2
8 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST 23 +2
9 Borut BOZIC SLO AST 35 +2
10 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 30 +2
11 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 29 +2
12 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA KAT 28 +7
13 Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFR 23 +7
14 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV 30 +7
15 Simon SPILAK SLO KAT 29 +7
16 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 24 +7
17 Tom DUMOULIN NED TGA 25 +7
18 Steve MORABITO SUI FDJ 32 +7
19 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT 34 +7
20 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL MOV 27 +7
21 Mike TEUNISSEN NED TLJ 23 +7
22 Robert GESINK NED TLJ 29 +7
23 Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO COL AST 21 +7
24 Jan BAKELANTS BEL ALM 29 +7
25 Warren BARGUIL FRA TGA 24 +7
26 William BONNET FRA FDJ 33 +7
27 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 25 +7
28 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM 26 +7
29 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE 31 +7
30 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM 37 +7
31 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS 26 +7
32 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM 33 +7
33 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE 25 +7
34 Christian KNEES GER SKY 34 +7
35 Grégory RAST SUI TFR 35 +7
36 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI IAM 26 +7
37 Luka PIBERNIK SLO LAM 22 +7
38 Mark RENSHAW AUS EQS 33 +7
39 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 28 +7
40 Adrian HONKISZ POL CCC 27 +7
41 John DEGENKOLB GER TGA 26 +7
42 Matej MOHORIC SLO TCG 21 +7
43 Alberto BETTIOL ITA TCG 22 +7
44 Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD NED WGG 26 +7
45 Koen DE KORT NED TGA 33 +7
46 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY 28 +7
47 Matti BRESCHEL DEN TCS 31 +7
48 Mathew HAYMAN AUS OGE 37 +7
49 Jérôme BAUGNIES BEL WGG 28 +7
50 Francis DE GREEF BEL WGG 30 +7
51 Sébastien TURGOT FRA ALM 31 +7
52 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR TCG 31 +7
53 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV KAZ AST 23 +7
54 Ben HERMANS BEL BMC 29 +7
55 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED TLJ 26 +7
56 Bob JUNGELS LUX TFR 23 +7
57 Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 29 +7
58 Lawrence WARBASSE USA IAM 25 +7
59 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR SKY 33 +7
60 Guillaume BONNAFOND FRA ALM 28 +7
61 Laurens TEN DAM NED TLJ 35 +7
62 Benjamin KING USA TCG 26 +7
63 Marco MARCATO ITA WGG 31 +7
64 Nikias ARNDT GER TGA 24 +7
65 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA EQS 28 +7
66 Daniil FOMINYKH KAZ AST 24 +7
67 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI USA TCG 24 +7
68 Mirko SELVAGGI ITA WGG 30 +7
69 Jonathan FUMEAUX SUI IAM 27 +7
70 Stefan SCHUMACHER GER CCC 34 +7
71 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTS 32 +7
72 Valerio AGNOLI ITA AST 30 +7
73 Michael MORKOV DEN TCS 30 +26
74 Sep VANMARCKE BEL TLJ 27 +35
75 Maxime MONFORT BEL LTS 32 +37
76 Vegard BREEN NOR LTS 25 +37
77 Manuel SENNI ITA BMC 23 +37
78 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER TGA 30 +37
79 Niccolo BONIFAZIO ITA LAM 22 +37
80 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 38 +37
81 Marek RUTKIEWICZ POL CCC 34 +37
82 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA FDJ 34 +43
83 Pavel BRUTT RUS TCS 33 +46
84 Nikolay TRUSOV RUS TCS 30 +46
85 Marco HALLER AUT KAT 24 +46
86 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM 35 +46
87 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL BMC 27 +46
88 Axel DOMONT FRA ALM 25 +46
89 Frank SCHLECK LUX TFR 35 +46
90 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM 33 +46
91 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY 34 +46
92 Sander ARMEE BEL LTS 30 +46
93 Davide REBELLIN ITA CCC 44 +46
94 Silvan DILLIER SUI BMC 25 +46
95 Simone ANTONINI ITA WGG 24 +46
96 Branislau SAMOILAU BLR CCC 30 +46
97 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ 32 +46
98 Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM 26 +46
99 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 32 +46
100 Michal GOLAS POL EQS 31 +46
101 Carter JONES USA TGA 26 +46
102 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 27 +46
103 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV 33 +46
104 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE 35 +46
105 Thomas DANIELSON USA TCG 37 +46
106 Valerio CONTI ITA LAM 22 +46
107 Enrico GASPAROTTO ITA WGG 33 +46
108 Laurent DIDIER LUX TFR 31 +46
109 Danny PATE USA SKY 36 +46
110 Biel KADRI FRA ALM 29 +46
111 Grega BOLE SLO CCC 30 +46
112 Jan HIRT CZE CCC 24 +46
113 Frederik BACKAERT BEL WGG 25 +46
114 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL TFR 36 +46
115 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 30 +46
116 Sylwester SZMYD POL CCC 37 +59
117 Eros CAPECCHI ITA MOV 29 +59
118 Cameron MEYER AUS OGE 27 +59
119 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE 29 +59
120 Thomas LEEZER NED TLJ 30 +59
121 Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS 29 +59
122 Dries DEVENYNS BEL IAM 32 +59
123 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 30 +59
124 Sergey LAGUTIN RUS KAT 34 +59
125 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI TFR 34 +1:10
126 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT 26 +1:16
127 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL EQS 25 +1:16
128 Matteo TRENTIN ITA EQS 26 +1:16
129 Kenny DE HAES BEL LTS 31 +1:17
130 Jasper DE BUYST BEL LTS 22 +1:17
131 Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR SKY 31 +1:21
132 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 31 +1:56
133 Arthur VICHOT FRA FDJ 27 +1:56
134 Dmitrii KOZONCHUK RUS KAT 31 +7
135 Moreno MOSER ITA TCG 25 +3:18
136 Alex HOWES USA TCG 27 +3:19
137 Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA POR LAM 30 +3:21
138 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL TFR 27 +3:24
139 Jerome COPPEL FRA IAM 29 +3:24
140 Stefan DENIFL AUT IAM 28 +4:27
141 Georg PREIDLER AUT TGA 25 +4:27
142 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP MOV 32 +4:27
143 Michael VALGREN DEN TCS 23 +5:40
144 Zdenek STYBAR CZE EQS 30 +6:37
145 Julien VERMOTE BEL EQS 26 +6:37

 
 

General Classification after Stage 6
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Thibaut PINOT France FDJ 25 22:16:51
2 Geraint THOMAS Great Britain SKY 29 +42
3 Simon SPILAK Slovenia KAT 29 +50
4 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy ALM 33 +55
5 Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO Colombia AST 21 +1:07
6 Jakob FUGLSANG Denmark AST 30 +1:22
7 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands TGA 25 +1:32
8 Steve MORABITO Switzerland FDJ 32 +2:29
9 Sébastien REICHENBACH Switzerland IAM 26 +2:43
10 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Colombia SKY 28 +2:46
11 Robert GESINK Netherlands TLJ 29 +2:57
12 Rafal MAJKA Poland TCS 26 +2:59
13 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Colombia OGE 25 +3:12
14 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM 28 +3:21
15 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg TFR 23 +3:22
16 Laurens TEN DAM Netherlands TLJ 35 +3:49
17 Ben HERMANS Belgium BMC 29 +4:27
18 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Spain KAT 34 +4:33
19 Warren BARGUIL France TGA 24 +4:52
20 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Belarus SKY 33 +5:35
21 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium ALM 29 +6:15
22 Gianluca BRAMBILLA Italy EQS 28 +7:00
23 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia MOV 27 +7:42
24 Francis DE GREEF Belgium WGG 30 +8:02
25 Frank SCHLECK Luxembourg TFR 35 +8:28
26 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI United States TCG 24 +10:31
27 Davide REBELLIN Italy CCC 44 +13:22
28 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Colombia TFR 27 +14:38
29 Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD Netherlands WGG 26 +15:55
30 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTS 32 +16:41
31 Alexey LUTSENKO Kazakhstan AST 23 +16:46
32 Lawrence WARBASSE United States IAM 25 +17:16
33 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia BMC 27 +18:08
34 Jan HIRT Czech Republic CCC 24 +19:28
35 Maxime MONFORT Belgium LTS 32 +20:34
36 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal TCG 31 +21:30
37 Thomas DANIELSON United States TCG 37 +22:15
38 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Spain MOV 30 +22:28
39 Jerome COPPEL France IAM 29 +22:31
40 Peter SAGAN Slovakia TCS 25 +23:29
41 Greg VAN AVERMAET Belgium BMC 30 +24:23
42 Sylwester SZMYD Poland CCC 37 +24:52
43 Enrico GASPAROTTO Italy WGG 33 +25:04
44 Luka PIBERNIK Slovenia LAM 22 +25:25
45 Christian KNEES Germany SKY 34 +26:53
46 Jonathan FUMEAUX Switzerland IAM 27 +27:05
47 Valerio CONTI Italy LAM 22 +28:08
48 Michael ALBASINI Switzerland OGE 35 +29:10
49 Daryl IMPEY South Africa OGE 31 +29:18
50 Manuel SENNI Italy BMC 23 +31:45
51 Silvan DILLIER Switzerland BMC 25 +31:50
52 Guillaume BONNAFOND France ALM 28 +32:22
53 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC 30 +33:07
54 Branislau SAMOILAU Belarus CCC 30 +33:14
55 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland IAM 37 +33:56
56 Stefan DENIFL Austria IAM 28 +34:22
57 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM 35 +34:43
58 Benjamin KING United States TCG 26 +34:58
59 Jérémy ROY France FDJ 32 +35:26
60 Michal GOLAS Poland EQS 31 +36:41
61 Axel DOMONT France ALM 25 +37:23
62 Thomas DE GENDT Belgium LTS 29 +38:04
63 Julien VERMOTE Belgium EQS 26 +39:11
64 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Spain MOV 32 +39:14
65 Stefan SCHUMACHER Germany CCC 34 +40:39
66 Simon CLARKE Australia OGE 29 +41:57
67 Paul MARTENS Germany TLJ 32 +42:39
68 Eros CAPECCHI Italy MOV 29 +43:18
69 Laurent DIDIER Luxembourg TFR 31 +43:39
70 Michael VALGREN Denmark TCS 23 +44:09
71 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ 31 +44:11
72 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV 33 +45:11
73 Vegard BREEN Norway LTS 25 +45:42
74 Marco MARCATO Italy WGG 31 +46:59
75 Cameron MEYER Australia OGE 27 +47:38
76 Valerio AGNOLI Italy AST 30 +47:45
77 Matteo TRENTIN Italy EQS 26 +48:52
78 Adrian HONKISZ Poland CCC 27 +48:53
79 Adriano MALORI Italy MOV 27 +49:22
80 Georg PREIDLER Austria TGA 25 +50:04
81 Jasper STUYVEN Belgium TFR 23 +50:22
82 Mirko SELVAGGI Italy WGG 30 +51:47
83 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV Kazakhstan AST 23 +52:08
84 Nikias ARNDT Germany TGA 24 +52:23
85 Matej MOHORIC Slovenia TCG 21 +52:57
86 John DEGENKOLB Germany TGA 26 +53:09
87 Grega BOLE Slovenia CCC 30 +53:20
88 Johannes FRÖHLINGER Germany TGA 30 +54:40
89 Sander ARMEE Belgium LTS 30 +54:59
90 Sébastien MINARD France ALM 33 +55:13
91 Dmitrii KOZONCHUK Russia KAT 31 +55:54
92 Michael MORKOV Denmark TCS 30 +58:43
93 Matti BRESCHEL Denmark TCS 31 +58:44
94 Damien GAUDIN France ALM 29 +58:47
95 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV Russia KAT 26 +58:47
96 Moreno MOSER Italy TCG 25 +58:55
97 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands TLJ 26 +1:00:20
98 Sep VANMARCKE Belgium TLJ 27 +1:00:30
99 Michal KWIATKOWSKI Poland EQS 25 +1:00:41
100 Daniele BENNATI Italy TCS 35 +1:00:59
101 Grégory RAST Switzerland TFR 35 +1:01:23
102 Marek RUTKIEWICZ Poland CCC 34 +1:02:02
103 Marco HALLER Austria KAT 24 +1:02:08
104 Sébastien TURGOT France ALM 31 +1:02:53
105 Alberto BETTIOL Italy TCG 22 +1:02:56
106 Jasper DE BUYST Belgium LTS 22 +1:03:18
107 Mathew HAYMAN Australia OGE 37 +1:03:43
108 Sergey LAGUTIN Russia KAT 34 +1:03:47
109 Koen DE KORT Netherlands TGA 33 +1:04:36
110 Lars Petter NORDHAUG Norway SKY 31 +1:04:55
111 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands TLJ 30 +1:04:56
112 Borut BOZIC Slovenia AST 35 +1:05:12
113 Jurgen ROELANDTS Belgium LTS 30 +1:05:21
114 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic EQS 30 +1:05:25
115 Carter JONES United States TGA 26 +1:06:37
116 Frederik BACKAERT Belgium WGG 25 +1:06:37
117 Alex HOWES United States TCG 27 +1:08:24
118 Matthias BRANDLE Austria IAM 26 +1:09:16
119 Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA Portugal LAM 30 +1:10:14
120 Mike TEUNISSEN Netherlands TLJ 23 +1:11:11
121 Daniil FOMINYKH Kazakhstan AST 24 +1:11:31
122 Svein TUFT Canada OGE 38 +1:11:45
123 Fabian CANCELLARA Switzerland TFR 34 +1:11:57
124 Dries DEVENYNS Belgium IAM 32 +1:12:28
125 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg BMC 29 +1:13:02
126 Danny PATE United States SKY 36 +1:13:29
127 Pavel BRUTT Russia TCS 33 +1:14:12
128 Simone ANTONINI Italy WGG 24 +1:14:32
129 Kenny DE HAES Belgium LTS 31 +1:15:50
130 Biel KADRI France ALM 29 +1:16:50
131 Jérôme BAUGNIES Belgium WGG 28 +1:16:56
132 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TLJ 25 +1:17:03
133 Stijn DEVOLDER Belgium TFR 36 +1:17:14
134 Nikolay TRUSOV Russia TCS 30 +1:18:22
135 Arthur VICHOT France FDJ 27 +1:18:26
136 Mark CAVENDISH Great Britain EQS 30 +1:18:32
137 Bernhard EISEL Austria SKY 34 +1:18:43
138 Mark RENSHAW Australia EQS 33 +1:18:44
139 William BONNET France FDJ 33 +1:20:22
140 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT 28 +1:22:15
141 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy KAT 28 +1:22:36
142 Niccolo BONIFAZIO Italy LAM 22 +1:23:48
143 Sébastien CHAVANEL France FDJ 34 +1:24:12
144 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM 26 +1:25:24
145 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 24 +1:25:54