2015 Tour de Suisse Stage 4 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Tour de Suisse results for Stage 4


- Stage 4 (Flims to Schwarzenbach (193.2 km)) -

 

Michael Matthews (Orica-GreenEDGE) won Stage 4.  Tom Dumoulin (Giant-Alpecin) remains overall leader.
More Tour de Suisse Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Michael MATTHEWS AUS OGE 25 4:36:00
2 Peter SAGAN SVK TCS 25 +0
3 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 30 +0
4 John DEGENKOLB GER TGA 26 +0
5 Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFR 23 +0
6 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT 34 +0
7 Silvan DILLIER SUI BMC 25 +0
8 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 25 +0
9 Matteo TRENTIN ITA EQS 26 +0
10 Robert GESINK NED TLJ 29 +0
11 Tom DUMOULIN NED TGA 25 +0
12 Enrico GASPAROTTO ITA WGG 33 +0
13 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 30 +0
14 Warren BARGUIL FRA TGA 24 +0
15 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL TFR 27 +0
16 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY 28 +0
17 Ben HERMANS BEL BMC 29 +0
18 Sep VANMARCKE BEL TLJ 27 +0
19 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE 25 +0
20 Steve MORABITO SUI FDJ 32 +0
21 Sébastien REICHENBACH SUI IAM 26 +0
22 Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO COL AST 21 +0
23 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST 23 +0
24 Simon SPILAK SLO KAT 29 +0
25 Davide REBELLIN ITA CCC 44 +0
26 Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA EQS 28 +0
27 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL MOV 27 +0
28 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 29 +0
29 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 28 +0
30 Bob JUNGELS LUX TFR 23 +0
31 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTS 32 +0
32 Francis DE GREEF BEL WGG 30 +0
33 Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD NED WGG 26 +0
34 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR TCG 31 +0
35 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI USA TCG 24 +0
36 Jan BAKELANTS BEL ALM 29 +0
37 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU BLR SKY 33 +0
38 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV RUS KAT 26 +0
39 Michal GOLAS POL EQS 31 +0
40 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM 33 +0
41 Julien VERMOTE BEL EQS 26 +40
42 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE 31 +50
43 Laurens TEN DAM NED TLJ 35 +51
44 Rafal MAJKA POL TCS 26 +0
45 Lawrence WARBASSE USA IAM 25 +0
46 Frank SCHLECK LUX TFR 35 +0
47 Marco HALLER AUT KAT 24 +1:18
48 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE 35 +1:18
49 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL ESP MOV 30 +0
50 Marco MARCATO ITA WGG 31 +2:04
51 Nikias ARNDT GER TGA 24 +2:14
52 Valerio AGNOLI ITA AST 30 +2:37
53 Mirko SELVAGGI ITA WGG 30 +2:37
54 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS 35 +2:37
55 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL BMC 27 +2:37
56 Luka PIBERNIK SLO LAM 22 +2:37
57 Borut BOZIC SLO AST 35 +2:37
58 Sergey LAGUTIN RUS KAT 34 +2:37
59 Valerio CONTI ITA LAM 22 +2:37
60 Christian KNEES GER SKY 34 +2:37
61 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM 37 +2:37
62 Jan HIRT CZE CCC 24 +2:37
63 Michael VALGREN DEN TCS 23 +2:37
64 Benjamin KING USA TCG 26 +2:37
65 Jonathan FUMEAUX SUI IAM 27 +2:37
66 Sylwester SZMYD POL CCC 37 +2:37
67 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL EQS 25 +2:37
68 Eros CAPECCHI ITA MOV 29 +2:37
69 Maxime MONFORT BEL LTS 32 +2:37
70 Guillaume BONNAFOND FRA ALM 28 +3:21
71 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ 32 +4:08
72 Michael MORKOV DEN TCS 30 +4:08
73 Vegard BREEN NOR LTS 25 +4:08
74 Thomas DANIELSON USA TCG 37 +4:08
75 Zdenek STYBAR CZE EQS 30 +4:08
76 Jerome COPPEL FRA IAM 29 +4:08
77 Dmitrii KOZONCHUK RUS KAT 31 +4:08
78 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 31 +4:49
79 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ 32 +4:49
80 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 30 +5:13
81 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE 29 +6:42
82 Thomas DE GENDT BEL LTS 29 +8:15
83 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED TLJ 26 +8:15
84 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV KAZ AST 23 +8:15
85 Matthias BRANDLE AUT IAM 26 +8:15
86 Sander ARMEE BEL LTS 30 +8:15
87 Koen DE KORT NED TGA 33 +8:15
88 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER TGA 30 +8:15
89 Branislau SAMOILAU BLR CCC 30 +8:15
90 Georg PREIDLER AUT TGA 25 +8:15
91 Thomas LEEZER NED TLJ 30 +8:15
92 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV 33 +8:15
93 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 27 +8:15
94 Grégory RAST SUI TFR 35 +8:15
95 Laurent DIDIER LUX TFR 31 +8:15
96 Matti BRESCHEL DEN TCS 31 +8:15
97 Alberto BETTIOL ITA TCG 22 +8:15
98 Axel DOMONT FRA ALM 25 +8:15
99 Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 29 +8:15
100 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM 33 +8:15
101 Moreno MOSER ITA TCG 25 +8:15
102 Jasper DE BUYST BEL LTS 22 +8:15
103 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI TFR 34 +13:40
104 Cameron MEYER AUS OGE 27 +13:40
105 Mark CAVENDISH GBR EQS 30 +16:49
106 Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR SKY 31 +16:49
107 Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA POR LAM 30 +16:49
108 Matej MOHORIC SLO TCG 21 +16:49
109 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL TFR 36 +16:49
110 William BONNET FRA FDJ 33 +16:49
111 Sébastien TURGOT FRA ALM 31 +16:49
112 Marek RUTKIEWICZ POL CCC 34 +16:49
113 Grega BOLE SLO CCC 30 +16:49
114 Adrian HONKISZ POL CCC 27 +16:49
115 Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM 26 +16:49
116 Simone ANTONINI ITA WGG 24 +16:49
117 Manuel SENNI ITA BMC 23 +16:49
118 Sébastien CHAVANEL FRA FDJ 34 +16:49
119 Daniil FOMINYKH KAZ AST 24 +16:49
120 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA KAT 28 +16:49
121 Mark RENSHAW AUS EQS 33 +16:49
122 Dries DEVENYNS BEL IAM 32 +16:49
123 Stefan SCHUMACHER GER CCC 34 +16:49
124 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP MOV 32 +16:49
125 David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP SKY 34 +16:49
126 Kenny DE HAES BEL LTS 31 +16:49
127 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTS 30 +16:49
128 Tom VAN ASBROECK BEL TLJ 25 +16:49
129 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER LUX BMC 29 +16:49
130 Davide MALACARNE ITA AST 28 +16:49
131 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM 35 +16:49
132 Frederik BACKAERT BEL WGG 25 +16:49
133 Carter JONES USA TGA 26 +16:49
134 Stefan DENIFL AUT IAM 28 +16:49
135 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 38 +16:49
136 Biel KADRI FRA ALM 29 +16:49
137 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 28 +16:49
138 Alex HOWES USA TCG 27 +16:49
139 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY 34 +16:49
140 Mathew HAYMAN AUS OGE 37 +16:49
141 Nikolay TRUSOV RUS TCS 30 +16:49
142 Arnaud DEMARE FRA FDJ 24 +16:49
143 Mike TEUNISSEN NED TLJ 23 +16:49
144 Pavel BRUTT RUS TCS 33 +16:49
145 Danny PATE USA SKY 36 +16:49
146 Arthur VICHOT FRA FDJ 27 +16:49
147 Niccolo BONIFAZIO ITA LAM 22 +16:49
148 Jérôme BAUGNIES BEL WGG 28 +23:12
149 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 26 +23:12
DNS Gang XU CHN LAM 31  
DNS Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC 33  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 4
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Tom DUMOULIN Netherlands TGA 25 11:19:09
2 Peter SAGAN Slovakia TCS 25 +0
3 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Spain KAT 34 +8
4 Geraint THOMAS Great Britain SKY 29 +9
5 Thibaut PINOT France FDJ 25 +15
6 Jakob FUGLSANG Denmark AST 30 +17
7 Steve MORABITO Switzerland FDJ 32 +18
8 Kristijan DURASEK Croatia LAM 28 +21
9 Bob JUNGELS Luxembourg TFR 23 +22
10 Simon SPILAK Slovenia KAT 29 +22
11 Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Colombia TFR 27 +22
12 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Colombia MOV 27 +24
13 Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO Colombia AST 21 +29
14 Domenico POZZOVIVO Italy ALM 33 +32
15 Sébastien REICHENBACH Switzerland IAM 26 +32
16 Ben HERMANS Belgium BMC 29 +35
17 Robert GESINK Netherlands TLJ 29 +35
18 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Colombia OGE 25 +42
19 Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Belarus SKY 33 +1:12
20 Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Spain MOV 30 +1:17
21 Jan BAKELANTS Belgium ALM 29 +1:17
22 Gianluca BRAMBILLA Italy EQS 28 +1:20
23 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Colombia SKY 28 +1:22
24 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTS 32 +1:22
25 Rafal MAJKA Poland TCS 26 +1:24
26 Davide REBELLIN Italy CCC 44 +1:29
27 Greg VAN AVERMAET Belgium BMC 30 +2:22
28 Laurens TEN DAM Netherlands TLJ 35 +2:29
29 Alexey LUTSENKO Kazakhstan AST 23 +2:32
30 Enrico GASPAROTTO Italy WGG 33 +2:40
31 Warren BARGUIL France TGA 24 +2:41
32 Francis DE GREEF Belgium WGG 30 +2:45
33 Frank SCHLECK Luxembourg TFR 35 +2:46
34 Valerio CONTI Italy LAM 22 +4:06
35 Michael ALBASINI Switzerland OGE 35 +5:57
36 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO Colombia BMC 27 +6:51
37 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI United States TCG 24 +7:33
38 Daryl IMPEY South Africa OGE 31 +7:56
39 Lawrence WARBASSE United States IAM 25 +8:48
40 Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD Netherlands WGG 26 +9:05
41 Michael MATTHEWS Australia OGE 25 +10:10
42 Maxime MONFORT Belgium LTS 32 +11:36
43 Jerome COPPEL France IAM 29 +11:47
44 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Portugal TCG 31 +11:48
45 Martin ELMIGER Switzerland IAM 37 +12:34
46 Jérémy ROY France FDJ 32 +13:36
47 Luka PIBERNIK Slovenia LAM 22 +14:11
48 Matteo TRENTIN Italy EQS 26 +14:34
49 Michal GOLAS Poland EQS 31 +14:40
50 Christian KNEES Germany SKY 34 +15:16
51 Julien VERMOTE Belgium EQS 26 +15:24
52 Branislau SAMOILAU Belarus CCC 30 +15:38
53 Silvan DILLIER Switzerland BMC 25 +15:44
54 Thomas DANIELSON United States TCG 37 +15:54
55 Michael VALGREN Denmark TCS 23 +17:14
56 Jonathan FUMEAUX Switzerland IAM 27 +17:23
57 Sylwester SZMYD Poland CCC 37 +17:30
58 Jan HIRT Czech Republic CCC 24 +17:36
59 Mirko SELVAGGI Italy WGG 30 +18:38
60 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM 35 +19:38
61 David LOPEZ GARCIA Spain SKY 34 +19:38
62 Guillaume BONNAFOND France ALM 28 +20:04
63 Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI Spain MOV 33 +20:46
64 Eros CAPECCHI Italy MOV 29 +21:04
65 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ 31 +21:11
66 Danilo WYSS Switzerland BMC 30 +21:43
67 Vegard BREEN Norway LTS 25 +22:26
68 Manuel SENNI Italy BMC 23 +22:30
69 Nikias ARNDT Germany TGA 24 +22:54
70 Moreno MOSER Italy TCG 25 +23:07
71 Paul MARTENS Germany TLJ 32 +23:24
72 John DEGENKOLB Germany TGA 26 +23:40
73 Stefan SCHUMACHER Germany CCC 34 +24:24
74 Axel DOMONT France ALM 25 +24:30
75 Jasper STUYVEN Belgium TFR 23 +24:50
76 Laurent DIDIER Luxembourg TFR 31 +24:53
77 Marco MARCATO Italy WGG 31 +25:37
78 Michal KWIATKOWSKI Poland EQS 25 +26:23
79 Valerio AGNOLI Italy AST 30 +26:23
80 Adriano MALORI Italy MOV 27 +27:21
81 Sep VANMARCKE Belgium TLJ 27 +27:25
82 Thomas DE GENDT Belgium LTS 29 +27:33
83 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Spain MOV 32 +27:36
84 Viacheslav KUZNETSOV Russia KAT 26 +27:38
85 Zdenek STYBAR Czech Republic EQS 30 +27:43
86 Simon CLARKE Australia OGE 29 +27:49
87 Stefan DENIFL Austria IAM 28 +28:38
88 Michael MORKOV Denmark TCS 30 +28:51
89 Dmitrii KOZONCHUK Russia KAT 31 +28:52
90 Marco HALLER Austria KAT 24 +28:55
91 Matti BRESCHEL Denmark TCS 31 +29:11
92 Benjamin KING United States TCG 26 +29:18
93 Cameron MEYER Australia OGE 27 +29:46
94 Georg PREIDLER Austria TGA 25 +30:41
95 Matej MOHORIC Slovenia TCG 21 +31:37
96 Damien GAUDIN France ALM 29 +31:55
97 Adrian HONKISZ Poland CCC 27 +31:56
98 Daniele BENNATI Italy TCS 35 +33:09
99 Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 26 +33:10
100 Frederik BACKAERT Belgium WGG 25 +33:24
101 Jasper DE BUYST Belgium LTS 22 +35:06
102 Koen DE KORT Netherlands TGA 33 +35:10
103 Sébastien MINARD France ALM 33 +35:19
104 Borut BOZIC Slovenia AST 35 +35:41
105 Grega BOLE Slovenia CCC 30 +35:44
106 Grégory RAST Switzerland TFR 35 +35:49
107 Sergey LAGUTIN Russia KAT 34 +35:53
108 Alberto BETTIOL Italy TCG 22 +35:54
109 Sébastien TURGOT France ALM 31 +36:07
110 Dries DEVENYNS Belgium IAM 32 +37:33
111 Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV Kazakhstan AST 23 +37:49
112 Bertjan LINDEMAN Netherlands TLJ 26 +38:58
113 Johannes FRÖHLINGER Germany TGA 30 +39:07
114 Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA Portugal LAM 30 +39:58
115 Jean-Pierre DRUCKER Luxembourg BMC 29 +40:23
116 Matthias BRANDLE Austria IAM 26 +41:06
117 Mathew HAYMAN Australia OGE 37 +41:09
118 Thomas LEEZER Netherlands TLJ 30 +41:30
119 Sander ARMEE Belgium LTS 30 +41:39
120 Davide MALACARNE Italy AST 28 +43:48
121 Alex HOWES United States TCG 27 +43:50
122 Fabian CANCELLARA Switzerland TFR 34 +44:02
123 Jurgen ROELANDTS Belgium LTS 30 +44:12
124 Daniil FOMINYKH Kazakhstan AST 24 +44:29
125 Marek RUTKIEWICZ Poland CCC 34 +44:35
126 Carter JONES United States TGA 26 +44:36
127 Lars Petter NORDHAUG Norway SKY 31 +46:22
128 Mark CAVENDISH Great Britain EQS 30 +47:25
129 Mike TEUNISSEN Netherlands TLJ 23 +47:25
130 Mark RENSHAW Australia EQS 33 +47:32
131 Pavel BRUTT Russia TCS 33 +47:32
132 Nikolay TRUSOV Russia TCS 30 +47:36
133 Sébastien CHAVANEL France FDJ 34 +47:37
134 Kenny DE HAES Belgium LTS 31 +47:38
135 Biel KADRI France ALM 29 +47:40
136 Simone ANTONINI Italy WGG 24 +47:40
137 Niccolo BONIFAZIO Italy LAM 22 +48:01
138 Alexander KRISTOFF Norway KAT 28 +49:52
139 Stijn DEVOLDER Belgium TFR 36 +49:53
140 Svein TUFT Canada OGE 38 +49:53
141 Danny PATE United States SKY 36 +49:53
142 Arnaud DEMARE France FDJ 24 +49:55
143 William BONNET France FDJ 33 +49:56
144 Jacopo GUARNIERI Italy KAT 28 +50:02
145 Arthur VICHOT France FDJ 27 +50:04
146 Tom VAN ASBROECK Belgium TLJ 25 +50:06
147 Bernhard EISEL Austria SKY 34 +50:07
148 Davide CIMOLAI Italy LAM 26 +50:09
149 Jérôme BAUGNIES Belgium WGG 28 +50:49