2015 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 7 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Criterium du Dauphine results for Stage 7


- Stage 7 (Montmélian to Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc (155 km)) -

 

Chris Froome (Team Sky) won Stage 7 as Tejay van Garderen (BMC Racing) regained the lead in the overall.
More Criterium du Dauphine Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 30 4:24:17
2 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC 27 +17
3 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 23 +41
4 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA ESP MOV 29 +41
5 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 36 +54
6 Romain BARDET FRA ALM 25 +1:08
7 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM 27 +1:15
8 Andrew TALANSKY USA TCG 27 +1:25
9 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR LAM 29 +1:34
10 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 32 +1:45
11 Simon YATES GBR OGE 23 +1:47
12 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP LAM 28 +1:47
13 Daniel MARTIN IRL TCG 29 +1:52
14 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP EQS 26 +1:52
15 Pawel POLJANSKI POL TCS 25 +1:55
16 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ 24 +2:02
17 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 35 +2:03
18 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 29 +2:12
19 Robert KISERLOVSKI CRO TCS 29 +2:30
20 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV 28 +2:36
21 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTS 29 +2:49
22 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM 29 +3:01
23 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 36 +3:58
24 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 31 +3:58
25 Emanuel BUCHMANN GER BOA 23 +3:58
26 Riccardo ZOIDL AUT TFR 27 +3:58
27 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 28 +5:08
28 Wouter POELS NED SKY 28 +5:20
29 Stef CLEMENT NED IAM 33 +5:48
30 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 27 +6:38
31 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN TCS 31 +6:59
32 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL BOA 35 +8:56
33 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 37 +8:56
34 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 30 +8:56
35 Bjorn THURAU GER BOA 27 +8:56
36 Cristiano SALERNO ITA BOA 30 +8:56
37 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP LAM 35 +8:56
38 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 38 +8:56
39 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT 30 +8:56
40 Philip DEIGNAN IRL SKY 32 +8:56
41 Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY 31 +8:56
42 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR BOA 30 +9:24
43 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 31 +10:19
44 Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ COL TCS 25 +10:19
45 Nicolas EDET FRA COF 28 +10:19
46 Rein TAARAMAE EST AST 28 +11:14
47 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY 26 +11:18
48 Pieter SERRY BEL EQS 27 +11:49
49 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 35 +13:00
50 Bauke MOLLEMA NED TFR 29 +13:23
51 Adam YATES GBR OGE 23 +13:23
52 Pim LIGTHART NED LTS 27 +13:23
53 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM 38 +14:48
54 Nathan HAAS AUS TCG 26 +14:48
55 Rohan DENNIS AUS BMC 25 +15:57
56 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS MOV 33 +17:32
57 Ian BOSWELL USA SKY 24 +17:32
58 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI MTN 27 +17:32
59 Magnus Cort NIELSEN DEN OGE 22 +18:00
60 Christian MEIER CAN OGE 30 +18:03
61 Paul VOSS GER BOA 29 +21:12
62 Jan BARTA CZE BOA 31 +21:12
63 Jay MCCARTHY AUS TCS 23 +21:55
64 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 28 +22:52
65 Wilco KELDERMAN NED TLJ 24 +22:52
66 Serge PAUWELS BEL MTN 32 +22:52
67 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ 37 +22:52
68 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 30 +22:52
69 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 29 +22:52
70 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL ALM 34 +22:52
71 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM 28 +22:52
72 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 28 +22:52
73 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM 36 +22:52
74 Lawson CRADDOCK USA TGA 23 +22:52
75 Kristijan KOREN SLO TCG 29 +22:52
76 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA OGE 31 +22:52
77 Jarlinson PANTANO COL IAM 27 +22:52
78 Evgeny PETROV RUS TCS 37 +22:52
79 Joseph ROSSKOPF USA BMC 26 +22:52
80 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 29 +22:52
81 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY 28 +22:52
82 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR MTN 34 +22:52
83 George BENNETT NZL TLJ 25 +22:52
84 John GADRET FRA MOV 36 +22:52
85 Albert TIMMER NED TGA 30 +23:16
86 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT 28 +25:18
87 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST 35 +25:54
88 Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN TFR 32 +25:54
89 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC 31 +25:54
90 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 33 +25:54
91 Matthew BUSCHE USA TFR 30 +25:54
92 Bruno PIRES POR TCS 34 +25:54
93 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR 35 +25:54
94 Romain GUILLEMOIS FRA EUC 24 +25:54
95 Damien HOWSON AUS OGE 23 +25:54
96 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE 35 +25:54
97 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE 27 +25:54
98 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED TCG 30 +25:54
99 Lars BOOM NED AST 30 +25:54
100 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 32 +26:47
101 Dylan TEUNS BEL BMC 23 +26:49
102 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU TCG 27 +26:51
103 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTS 25 +26:51
104 Aleksei TCATEVICH RUS KAT 26 +26:51
105 Bryan NAULLEAU FRA EUC 27 +26:51
106 Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ 30 +26:51
107 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA COF 25 +26:51
108 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED TCG 23 +26:51
109 Tiesj BENOOT BEL LTS 21 +26:51
110 Matteo BONO ITA LAM 32 +26:51
111 Chad HAGA USA TGA 27 +26:51
112 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR LAM 26 +26:51
113 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR MTN 28 +26:51
114 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 33 +26:51
115 Jack BAUER NZL TCG 30 +26:51
116 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTS 27 +26:51
117 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 26 +26:51
118 Julien SIMON FRA COF 30 +26:51
119 Tony MARTIN GER EQS 30 +26:51
120 Niki TERPSTRA NED EQS 31 +26:51
121 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 29 +26:51
122 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ 26 +26:51
123 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 36 +26:51
124 David TANNER AUS IAM 31 +26:51
125 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT 38 +26:51
126 Daniel OSS ITA BMC 28 +26:51
127 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 36 +26:51
128 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ 33 +26:51
129 Dennis VAN WINDEN NED TLJ 28 +30:30
130 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA COF 27 +30:30
131 Florian SENECHAL FRA COF 22 +30:30
132 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE TGA 24 +30:30
133 Tyler FARRAR USA MTN 31 +30:30
134 Martijn KEIZER NED TLJ 27 +30:30
135 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 25 +30:30
136 Maarten WYNANTS BEL TLJ 33 +30:30
137 Christophe LAPORTE FRA COF 23 +30:30
138 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ 30 +30:30
139 Kévin REZA FRA FDJ 27 +30:30
140 Vladimir ISAYCHEV RUS KAT 29 +30:30
DNF Tim WELLENS BEL LTS 24  
DNF Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL EQS 31  
DNF Mathias FRANK SUI IAM 29  
DNF Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 34  
DNF Dominik NERZ GER BOA 26

 
 

General Classification after Stage 7
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC 27 26:59:27
2 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY 30 +18
3 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Spain MOV 29 +45
4 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Portugal LAM 29 +1:10
5 Simon YATES Great Britain OGE 23 +1:29
6 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV 35 +1:40
7 Romain BARDET France ALM 25 +1:45
8 Daniel MARTIN Ireland TCG 29 +2:29
9 Andrew TALANSKY United States TCG 27 +2:39
10 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT 36 +2:46
11 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST 31 +3:05
12 Rafael VALLS FERRI Spain LAM 28 +3:36
13 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain EQS 26 +4:12
14 Robert KISERLOVSKI Croatia TCS 29 +5:05
15 Bart DE CLERCQ Belgium LTS 29 +5:55
16 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Spain COF 32 +6:36
17 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV 28 +8:53
18 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 28 +11:59
19 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain LAM 35 +14:59
20 José HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 30 +18:08
21 Adam YATES Great Britain OGE 23 +22:25
22 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Denmark TCS 31 +22:44
23 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands TLJ 24 +25:04
24 Tony GALLOPIN France LTS 27 +27:27
25 John GADRET France MOV 36 +27:47
26 Paul VOSS Germany BOA 29 +28:17
27 Rein TAARAMAE Estonia AST 28 +30:39
28 George BENNETT New Zealand TLJ 25 +31:47
29 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM 38 +34:51
30 Tiesj BENOOT Belgium LTS 21 +34:58
31 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN 23 +36:04
32 Alexis VUILLERMOZ France ALM 27 +37:22
33 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC 29 +37:47
34 Michele SCARPONI Italy AST 36 +38:29
35 Rohan DENNIS Australia BMC 25 +38:45
36 Pawel POLJANSKI Poland TCS 25 +39:08
37 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM 36 +39:14
38 Christian MEIER Canada OGE 30 +40:09
39 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands AST 33 +40:13
40 Emanuel BUCHMANN Germany BOA 23 +41:18
41 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland SKY 32 +41:35
42 Bruno PIRES Portugal TCS 34 +41:41
43 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST 32 +43:30
44 Nicolas ROCHE Ireland SKY 31 +44:21
45 Ben GASTAUER Luxembourg ALM 28 +45:23
46 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain TFR 38 +46:03
47 Mikael CHEREL France ALM 29 +46:26
48 Tiago MACHADO Portugal KAT 30 +46:55
49 Peter KENNAUGH Great Britain SKY 26 +47:04
50 Bjorn THURAU Germany BOA 27 +47:33
51 Simon GERRANS Australia OGE 35 +47:57
52 Marcel WYSS Switzerland IAM 29 +48:18
53 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Spain BMC 37 +49:02
54 Wouter POELS Netherlands SKY 28 +49:51
55 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ 26 +50:43
56 Riccardo ZOIDL Austria TFR 27 +50:49
57 Stephen CUMMINGS Great Britain MTN 34 +51:43
58 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT 33 +51:46
59 Cristiano SALERNO Italy BOA 30 +52:00
60 Kenny ELISSONDE France FDJ 24 +54:11
61 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Portugal BOA 30 +54:45
62 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands IAM 33 +55:22
63 Romain SICARD France EUC 27 +55:50
64 Pieter SERRY Belgium EQS 27 +56:34
65 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Spain COF 31 +58:44
66 Dylan TEUNS Belgium BMC 23 +59:30
67 Tony MARTIN Germany EQS 30 +59:44
68 Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ Colombia TCS 25 +1:00:04
69 Lawson CRADDOCK United States TGA 23 +1:00:33
70 Jarlinson PANTANO Colombia IAM 27 +1:00:38
71 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland BOA 35 +1:02:25
72 Nathan HAAS Australia TCG 26 +1:02:46
73 Nacer BOUHANNI France COF 25 +1:02:54
74 Bram TANKINK Netherlands TLJ 37 +1:03:10
75 Bauke MOLLEMA Netherlands TFR 29 +1:03:25
76 Giampaolo CARUSO Italy KAT 35 +1:03:25
77 Serge PAUWELS Belgium MTN 32 +1:03:51
78 Ian BOSWELL United States SKY 24 +1:05:21
79 Nicolas EDET France COF 28 +1:06:24
80 Jay MCCARTHY Australia TCS 23 +1:07:52
81 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Switzerland IAM 30 +1:08:09
82 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC 28 +1:08:43
83 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY 28 +1:11:17
84 Jan BARTA Czech Republic BOA 31 +1:12:15
85 Ivan SANTAROMITA Italy OGE 31 +1:13:48
86 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium ALM 34 +1:14:12
87 Pim LIGTHART Netherlands LTS 27 +1:14:18
88 Matthew BUSCHE United States TFR 30 +1:14:30
89 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia TCG 29 +1:15:46
90 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea MTN 27 +1:16:19
91 Michael SCHÄR Switzerland BMC 29 +1:16:37
92 Julien SIMON France COF 30 +1:17:02
93 Evgeny PETROV Russia TCS 37 +1:17:43
94 Rory SUTHERLAND Australia MOV 33 +1:18:00
95 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Portugal LAM 26 +1:18:12
96 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Norway MTN 28 +1:18:27
97 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC 31 +1:18:43
98 Aleksei TCATEVICH Russia KAT 26 +1:19:31
99 Jens KEUKELEIRE Belgium OGE 27 +1:19:36
100 David TANNER Australia IAM 31 +1:19:49
101 Damien HOWSON Australia OGE 23 +1:20:17
102 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Spain TFR 35 +1:20:30
103 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 26 +1:21:09
104 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden TGA 24 +1:21:14
105 Magnus Cort NIELSEN Denmark OGE 22 +1:21:24
106 Joseph ROSSKOPF United States BMC 26 +1:22:17
107 Daniel OSS Italy BMC 28 +1:22:51
108 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 28 +1:23:24
109 Matteo BONO Italy LAM 32 +1:24:58
110 Lars BOOM Netherlands AST 30 +1:24:59
111 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands TLJ 30 +1:25:24
112 Kévin REZA France FDJ 27 +1:25:27
113 Martijn KEIZER Netherlands TLJ 27 +1:25:42
114 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands EQS 31 +1:26:35
115 Bryan NAULLEAU France EUC 27 +1:27:24
116 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC 36 +1:27:24
117 Chad HAGA United States TGA 27 +1:27:34
118 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania TCG 27 +1:28:14
119 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC 36 +1:29:35
120 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTS 25 +1:29:42
121 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS Spain KAT 38 +1:29:52
122 Dennis VAN WINDEN Netherlands TLJ 28 +1:30:42
123 Fumiyuki BEPPU Japan TFR 32 +1:30:50
124 Benoît VAUGRENARD France FDJ 33 +1:31:43
125 Geoffrey SOUPE France COF 27 +1:32:19
126 Gatis SMUKULIS Latvia KAT 28 +1:32:56
127 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy AST 35 +1:33:09
128 Christophe LAPORTE France COF 23 +1:34:07
129 Luke ROWE Great Britain SKY 25 +1:34:13
130 Romain GUILLEMOIS France EUC 24 +1:35:21
131 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST 29 +1:35:46
132 Tyler FARRAR United States MTN 31 +1:37:25
133 Maarten WYNANTS Belgium TLJ 33 +1:37:58
134 Sebastian LANGEVELD Netherlands TCG 30 +1:38:35
135 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ 30 +1:38:38
136 Albert TIMMER Netherlands TGA 30 +1:39:12
137 Vladimir ISAYCHEV Russia KAT 29 +1:39:35
138 Florian SENECHAL France COF 22 +1:40:47
139 Dylan VAN BAARLE Netherlands TCG 23 +1:43:35
140 Jack BAUER New Zealand TCG 30 +1:43:47