2015 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 6 Results

  Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Criterium du Dauphine results for Stage 6


- Stage 6 (Saint-Bonnet-en-Champsaur to Villard-de-Lans (183 km)) -

 

Rui Costa (Lampre) won Stage 6.  Vincenzo Nibali is new leader on G.C.
More Criterium du Dauphine Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR LAM 29 4:29:23
2 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 31 +5
3 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 35 +38
4 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTS 27 +39
5 Simon YATES GBR OGE 23 +1:24
6 Daniel MARTIN IRL TCG 29 +1:46
7 John GADRET FRA MOV 36 +1:48
8 Tiesj BENOOT BEL LTS 21 +1:59
9 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 30 +2:12
10 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA ESP MOV 29 +2:12
11 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC 27 +2:14
12 Robert KISERLOVSKI CRO TCS 29 +2:25
13 Wilco KELDERMAN NED TLJ 24 +2:31
14 Andrew TALANSKY USA TCG 27 +2:31
15 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP LAM 28 +2:31
16 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 36 +2:31
17 Romain BARDET FRA ALM 25 +2:42
18 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP EQS 26 +2:55
19 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ 26 +3:09
20 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV 28 +3:09
21 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 28 +3:19
22 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP LAM 35 +3:37
23 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 32 +3:37
24 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTS 29 +3:37
25 Adam YATES GBR OGE 23 +5:23
26 Paul VOSS GER BOA 29 +6:13
27 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN TCS 31 +6:13
28 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 33 +6:13
29 George BENNETT NZL TLJ 25 +6:23
30 Bruno PIRES POR TCS 34 +6:25
31 Christian MEIER CAN OGE 30 +6:51
32 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 33 +7:04
33 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE 35 +7:32
34 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 30 +7:32
35 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM 28 +7:32
36 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR MTN 34 +7:32
37 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM 36 +7:32
38 Rein TAARAMAE EST AST 28 +8:25
39 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 32 +8:37
40 Mathias FRANK SUI IAM 29 +9:33
41 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM 38 +11:01
42 Philip DEIGNAN IRL SKY 32 +11:01
43 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA COF 25 +14:04
44 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 29 +14:04
45 Tony MARTIN GER EQS 30 +14:14
46 Dylan TEUNS BEL BMC 23 +14:17
47 Rohan DENNIS AUS BMC 25 +14:46
48 Nicolas EDET FRA COF 28 +31:16
49 Evgeny PETROV RUS TCS 37 +31:16
50 Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ COL TCS 25 +31:16
51 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS 24 +31:16
52 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL EQS 31 +36:25
53 Stef CLEMENT NED IAM 33 +36:25
54 Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN TFR 32 +36:25
55 Pieter SERRY BEL EQS 27 +36:25
56 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 34 +36:25
57 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 31 +36:25
58 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM 29 +36:25
59 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC 31 +36:25
60 Matthew BUSCHE USA TFR 30 +36:25
61 Dennis VAN WINDEN NED TLJ 28 +36:25
62 Jan BARTA CZE BOA 31 +36:25
63 Serge PAUWELS BEL MTN 32 +36:25
64 Bryan NAULLEAU FRA EUC 27 +36:25
65 Emanuel BUCHMANN GER BOA 23 +36:25
66 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED TCG 23 +36:25
67 Aleksei TCATEVICH RUS KAT 26 +36:25
68 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 36 +36:25
69 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 25 +36:25
70 David TANNER AUS IAM 31 +36:25
71 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR 35 +36:25
72 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 38 +36:25
73 Pawel POLJANSKI POL TCS 25 +36:25
74 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST 35 +36:25
75 Lars BOOM NED AST 30 +36:25
76 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL ALM 34 +36:25
77 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR MTN 28 +36:25
78 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM 27 +36:25
79 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS MOV 33 +36:25
80 Kristijan KOREN SLO TCG 29 +36:25
81 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR LAM 26 +36:25
82 Tyler FARRAR USA MTN 31 +36:25
83 Christophe LAPORTE FRA COF 23 +36:25
84 Maarten WYNANTS BEL TLJ 33 +36:25
85 Dominik NERZ GER BOA 26 +36:25
86 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 37 +36:25
87 Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ 30 +36:25
88 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 29 +36:25
89 Lawson CRADDOCK USA TGA 23 +36:25
90 Romain GUILLEMOIS FRA EUC 24 +36:25
91 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 36 +36:25
92 Matteo BONO ITA LAM 32 +36:25
93 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE 27 +36:25
94 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ 37 +36:25
95 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 26 +36:25
96 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA COF 27 +36:25
97 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT 30 +36:25
98 Joseph ROSSKOPF USA BMC 26 +36:25
99 Jay MCCARTHY AUS TCS 23 +36:25
100 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 29 +36:25
101 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ 24 +36:25
102 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 30 +36:25
103 Damien HOWSON AUS OGE 23 +36:25
104 Nathan HAAS AUS TCG 26 +36:25
105 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED TCG 30 +36:25
106 Albert TIMMER NED TGA 30 +36:25
107 Chad HAGA USA TGA 27 +36:25
108 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR BOA 30 +36:25
109 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ 33 +36:25
110 Florian SENECHAL FRA COF 22 +36:25
111 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA OGE 31 +36:25
112 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 35 +36:25
113 Riccardo ZOIDL AUT TFR 27 +36:25
114 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 36 +36:25
115 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTS 25 +36:25
116 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL BOA 35 +36:25
117 Daniel OSS ITA BMC 28 +36:25
118 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI MTN 27 +36:25
119 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT 38 +36:25
120 Cristiano SALERNO ITA BOA 30 +36:25
121 Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY 31 +36:25
122 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 28 +36:25
123 Julien SIMON FRA COF 30 +36:25
124 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY 28 +36:25
125 Jarlinson PANTANO COL IAM 27 +36:25
126 Jack BAUER NZL TCG 30 +36:25
127 Wouter POELS NED SKY 28 +36:25
128 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 29 +36:25
129 Pim LIGTHART NED LTS 27 +36:25
130 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 23 +36:25
131 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 28 +36:25
132 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 27 +36:25
133 Martijn KEIZER NED TLJ 27 +36:25
134 Kévin REZA FRA FDJ 27 +36:25
135 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU TCG 27 +36:25
136 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ 30 +36:25
137 Bjorn THURAU GER BOA 27 +36:25
138 Bauke MOLLEMA NED TFR 29 +36:25
139 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT 28 +36:25
140 Vladimir ISAYCHEV RUS KAT 29 +36:25
141 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY 26 +36:25
142 Ian BOSWELL USA SKY 24 +36:25
143 Niki TERPSTRA NED EQS 31 +36:25
144 Magnus Cort NIELSEN DEN OGE 22 +36:25
145 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE TGA 24 +36:25
DNF Samuel DUMOULIN FRA ALM 35  
DNF Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM 34  
DNF Alex DOWSETT GBR MOV 27  
DNF Julian ALAPHILIPPE FRA EQS 23  
DNF Maxime BOUET FRA EQS 29  
DNF Martin VELITS SVK EQS 30  
DNF Calvin WATSON AUS TFR 22  
DNF Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP IAM 34  
DNF Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL IAM 29  
DNF Yannick MARTINEZ FRA EUC 27  
DNF Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FDJ 29  
DNF Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ 36  
DNF Caleb FAIRLY USA TGA 28  
DNF Luka MEZGEC SLO TGA 27  
DNS Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR TFR 35  
DNS Jesper HANSEN DEN TCS 25  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 6
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST 31 22:34:17
2 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Portugal LAM 29 +29
3 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV 35 +30
4 Simon YATES Great Britain OGE 23 +35
5 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC 27 +42
6 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Spain MOV 29 +57
7 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY 30 +1:21
8 Tony GALLOPIN France LTS 27 +1:29
9 Romain BARDET France ALM 25 +1:30
10 Daniel MARTIN Ireland TCG 29 +1:30
11 Andrew TALANSKY United States TCG 27 +2:07
12 Rafael VALLS FERRI Spain LAM 28 +2:42
13 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT 36 +2:45
14 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands TLJ 24 +3:05
15 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain EQS 26 +3:13
16 Robert KISERLOVSKI Croatia TCS 29 +3:28
17 Bart DE CLERCQ Belgium LTS 29 +3:59
18 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Spain COF 32 +5:44
19 John GADRET France MOV 36 +5:48
20 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain LAM 35 +6:56
21 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV 28 +7:10
22 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 28 +7:44
23 Paul VOSS Germany BOA 29 +7:58
24 Tiesj BENOOT Belgium LTS 21 +9:00
25 Mathias FRANK Switzerland IAM 29 +9:18
26 George BENNETT New Zealand TLJ 25 +9:48
27 Adam YATES Great Britain OGE 23 +9:55
28 José HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 30 +10:05
29 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands AST 33 +15:12
30 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Denmark TCS 31 +16:38
31 Bruno PIRES Portugal TCS 34 +16:40
32 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM 36 +17:15
33 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST 32 +17:36
34 Rein TAARAMAE Estonia AST 28 +20:18
35 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM 38 +20:56
36 Simon GERRANS Australia OGE 35 +22:56
37 Christian MEIER Canada OGE 30 +22:59
38 Ben GASTAUER Luxembourg ALM 28 +23:24
39 Rohan DENNIS Australia BMC 25 +23:41
40 Mikael CHEREL France ALM 29 +24:27
41 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ 26 +24:45
42 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT 33 +25:48
43 Stephen CUMMINGS Great Britain MTN 34 +29:44
44 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland SKY 32 +33:32
45 Dylan TEUNS Belgium BMC 23 +33:34
46 Tony MARTIN Germany EQS 30 +33:46
47 Michele SCARPONI Italy AST 36 +35:24
48 Nicolas ROCHE Ireland SKY 31 +36:18
49 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN 23 +36:20
50 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC 29 +36:28
51 Peter KENNAUGH Great Britain SKY 26 +36:39
52 Nacer BOUHANNI France COF 25 +36:56
53 Alexis VUILLERMOZ France ALM 27 +37:00
54 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain TFR 38 +38:00
55 Pawel POLJANSKI Poland TCS 25 +38:06
56 Emanuel BUCHMANN Germany BOA 23 +38:13
57 Lawson CRADDOCK United States TGA 23 +38:34
58 Jarlinson PANTANO Colombia IAM 27 +38:39
59 Tiago MACHADO Portugal KAT 30 +38:52
60 Tim WELLENS Belgium LTS 24 +39:20
61 Bjorn THURAU Germany BOA 27 +39:30
62 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Spain BMC 37 +40:59
63 Bram TANKINK Netherlands TLJ 37 +41:11
64 Serge PAUWELS Belgium MTN 32 +41:52
65 Dominik NERZ Germany BOA 26 +42:34
66 Cristiano SALERNO Italy BOA 30 +43:57
67 Wouter POELS Netherlands SKY 28 +45:24
68 Pieter SERRY Belgium EQS 27 +45:38
69 Marcel WYSS Switzerland IAM 29 +46:10
70 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Switzerland IAM 30 +46:10
71 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Portugal BOA 30 +46:14
72 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC 28 +46:44
73 Jay MCCARTHY Australia TCS 23 +46:50
74 Riccardo ZOIDL Austria TFR 27 +47:44
75 Ian BOSWELL United States SKY 24 +48:42
76 Nathan HAAS Australia TCG 26 +48:51
77 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY 28 +49:18
78 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Spain COF 31 +49:18
79 Matthew BUSCHE United States TFR 30 +49:29
80 Romain SICARD France EUC 27 +50:05
81 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands IAM 33 +50:27
82 Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ Colombia TCS 25 +50:38
83 Bauke MOLLEMA Netherlands TFR 29 +50:55
84 Julien SIMON France COF 30 +51:04
85 Giampaolo CARUSO Italy KAT 35 +51:18
86 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden TGA 24 +51:37
87 Ivan SANTAROMITA Italy OGE 31 +51:49
88 Jan BARTA Czech Republic BOA 31 +51:56
89 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium ALM 34 +52:13
90 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Portugal LAM 26 +52:14
91 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Norway MTN 28 +52:29
92 Kenny ELISSONDE France FDJ 24 +53:02
93 Aleksei TCATEVICH Russia KAT 26 +53:33
94 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC 31 +53:42
95 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia TCG 29 +53:47
96 David TANNER Australia IAM 31 +53:51
97 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland BOA 35 +54:22
98 Jens KEUKELEIRE Belgium OGE 27 +54:35
99 Michael SCHÄR Switzerland BMC 29 +54:38
100 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 26 +55:11
101 Damien HOWSON Australia OGE 23 +55:16
102 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Spain TFR 35 +55:29
103 Evgeny PETROV Russia TCS 37 +55:44
104 Kévin REZA France FDJ 27 +55:50
105 Martijn KEIZER Netherlands TLJ 27 +56:05
106 Daniel OSS Italy BMC 28 +56:53
107 Nicolas EDET France COF 28 +56:58
108 Matteo BONO Italy LAM 32 +59:00
109 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands TLJ 30 +59:26
110 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea MTN 27 +59:40
111 Lars BOOM Netherlands AST 30 +59:58
112 Joseph ROSSKOPF United States BMC 26 +1:00:18
113 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands EQS 31 +1:00:37
114 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM 34 +1:00:42
115 Dennis VAN WINDEN Netherlands TLJ 28 +1:01:05
116 Rory SUTHERLAND Australia MOV 33 +1:01:21
117 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 28 +1:01:25
118 Bryan NAULLEAU France EUC 27 +1:01:26
119 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC 36 +1:01:26
120 Chad HAGA United States TGA 27 +1:01:36
121 Pim LIGTHART Netherlands LTS 27 +1:01:48
122 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania TCG 27 +1:02:16
123 Geoffrey SOUPE France COF 27 +1:02:42
124 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC 36 +1:03:37
125 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTS 25 +1:03:44
126 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS Spain KAT 38 +1:03:54
127 Magnus Cort NIELSEN Denmark OGE 22 +1:04:17
128 Christophe LAPORTE France COF 23 +1:04:30
129 Luke ROWE Great Britain SKY 25 +1:04:36
130 Stijn VANDENBERGH Belgium EQS 31 +1:04:55
131 Benoît VAUGRENARD France FDJ 33 +1:05:45
132 Fumiyuki BEPPU Japan TFR 32 +1:05:49
133 Tyler FARRAR United States MTN 31 +1:07:48
134 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy AST 35 +1:08:08
135 Maarten WYNANTS Belgium TLJ 33 +1:08:21
136 Gatis SMUKULIS Latvia KAT 28 +1:08:31
137 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ 30 +1:09:01
138 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST 29 +1:09:48
139 Vladimir ISAYCHEV Russia KAT 29 +1:09:58
140 Romain GUILLEMOIS France EUC 24 +1:10:20
141 Florian SENECHAL France COF 22 +1:11:10
142 Sebastian LANGEVELD Netherlands TCG 30 +1:13:34
143 Albert TIMMER Netherlands TGA 30 +1:16:49
144 Dylan VAN BAARLE Netherlands TCG 23 +1:17:37
145 Jack BAUER New Zealand TCG 30 +1:17:49