2015 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 4 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Criterium du Dauphine results for Stage 4


- Stage 4 (Anneyron-Porte de DromArdeche to Sisteron (228 km)) -

 

Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis) won Stage 4.  Rohan Dennis (BMC Racing) remains overall leader.
More Criterium du Dauphine Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA COF 25 5:30:53
2 Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL IAM 29 +0
3 Luka MEZGEC SLO TGA 27 +0
4 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR MTN 28 +0
5 Aleksei TCATEVICH RUS KAT 26 +0
6 Julian ALAPHILIPPE FRA EQS 23 +0
7 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA ALM 35 +0
8 Tiesj BENOOT BEL LTS 21 +0
9 Kévin REZA FRA FDJ 27 +0
10 Nathan HAAS AUS TCG 26 +0
11 Bjorn THURAU GER BOA 27 +0
12 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ 37 +0
13 Maxime BOUET FRA EQS 29 +0
14 Paul VOSS GER BOA 29 +0
15 Wouter POELS NED SKY 28 +0
16 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR BOA 30 +0
17 Dennis VAN WINDEN NED TLJ 28 +0
18 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 28 +0
19 Jay MCCARTHY AUS TCS 23 +0
20 Pim LIGTHART NED LTS 27 +0
21 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 34 +0
22 Cristiano SALERNO ITA BOA 30 +0
23 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ 24 +0
24 Kristijan KOREN SLO TCG 29 +0
25 George BENNETT NZL TLJ 25 +0
26 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT 30 +0
27 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR LAM 26 +0
28 Pawel POLJANSKI POL TCS 25 +0
29 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 32 +0
30 Rohan DENNIS AUS BMC 25 +0
31 David TANNER AUS IAM 31 +0
32 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY 28 +0
33 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 35 +0
34 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC 27 +0
35 Christian MEIER CAN OGE 30 +0
36 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 28 +0
37 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 30 +0
38 Dominik NERZ GER BOA 26 +0
39 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 31 +0
40 Wilco KELDERMAN NED TLJ 24 +0
41 Mathias FRANK SUI IAM 29 +0
42 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM 38 +0
43 Lawson CRADDOCK USA TGA 23 +0
44 Andrew TALANSKY USA TCG 27 +0
45 Romain BARDET FRA ALM 25 +0
46 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 29 +0
47 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 26 +0
48 Niki TERPSTRA NED EQS 31 +0
49 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM 27 +0
50 Robert KISERLOVSKI CRO TCS 29 +0
51 Emanuel BUCHMANN GER BOA 23 +0
52 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 36 +0
53 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP LAM 35 +0
54 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN TCS 31 +0
55 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTS 29 +0
56 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ 26 +0
57 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM 29 +0
58 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR LAM 29 +0
59 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP EQS 26 +0
60 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY 26 +0
61 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 23 +0
62 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 36 +0
63 Daniel MARTIN IRL TCG 29 +0
64 Adam YATES GBR OGE 23 +0
65 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 29 +0
66 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 37 +0
67 Serge PAUWELS BEL MTN 32 +0
68 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 33 +0
69 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 30 +0
70 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 38 +0
71 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA ESP MOV 29 +0
72 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA OGE 31 +0
73 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS 24 +0
74 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR 35 +0
75 Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY 31 +0
76 Matthew BUSCHE USA TFR 30 +0
77 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 30 +0
78 Jarlinson PANTANO COL IAM 27 +0
79 John GADRET FRA MOV 36 +0
80 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP LAM 28 +0
81 Bauke MOLLEMA NED TFR 29 +0
82 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM 36 +0
83 Rein TAARAMAE EST AST 28 +0
84 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 32 +0
85 Pieter SERRY BEL EQS 27 +0
86 Simon YATES GBR OGE 23 +0
87 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTS 27 +0
88 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE 27 +0
89 Dylan TEUNS BEL BMC 23 +0
90 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE 35 +0
91 Daniel OSS ITA BMC 28 +23
92 Julien SIMON FRA COF 30 +30
93 Matteo BONO ITA LAM 32 +30
94 Riccardo ZOIDL AUT TFR 27 +1:09
95 Tony MARTIN GER EQS 30 +1:34
96 Martijn KEIZER NED TLJ 27 +2:43
97 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA COF 27 +3:05
98 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 27 +3:05
99 Jan BARTA CZE BOA 31 +3:05
100 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ 30 +3:05
101 Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN TFR 32 +3:05
102 Tyler FARRAR USA MTN 31 +3:05
103 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL ALM 34 +3:05
104 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP IAM 34 +3:05
105 Bruno PIRES POR TCS 34 +3:05
106 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 35 +3:05
107 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM 28 +3:05
108 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV 28 +3:05
109 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTS 25 +3:05
110 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ 36 +4:24
111 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ 33 +4:24
112 Christophe LAPORTE FRA COF 23 +4:24
113 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 33 +4:24
114 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 31 +4:24
115 Damien HOWSON AUS OGE 23 +4:24
116 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE TGA 24 +4:59
117 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 25 +4:59
118 Ian BOSWELL USA SKY 24 +4:59
119 Magnus Cort NIELSEN DEN OGE 22 +4:59
120 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL BOA 35 +5:09
121 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 29 +5:09
122 Martin VELITS SVK EQS 30 +5:09
123 Stef CLEMENT NED IAM 33 +6:04
124 Albert TIMMER NED TGA 30 +6:04
125 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 29 +6:04
126 Chad HAGA USA TGA 27 +6:04
127 Caleb FAIRLY USA TGA 28 +6:04
128 Joseph ROSSKOPF USA BMC 26 +6:04
129 Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ 30 +6:04
130 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 36 +6:04
131 Bryan NAULLEAU FRA EUC 27 +6:04
132 Romain GUILLEMOIS FRA EUC 24 +6:04
133 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA EUC 27 +6:04
134 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT 28 +6:04
135 Vladimir ISAYCHEV RUS KAT 29 +6:04
136 Florian SENECHAL FRA COF 22 +6:04
137 Nicolas EDET FRA COF 28 +6:04
138 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED TCG 23 +6:04
139 Maarten WYNANTS BEL TLJ 33 +6:04
140 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM 34 +6:04
141 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 36 +6:04
142 Alex DOWSETT GBR MOV 27 +6:04
143 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL EQS 31 +6:04
144 Philip DEIGNAN IRL SKY 32 +6:04
145 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS MOV 33 +6:04
146 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC 31 +6:04
147 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 28 +6:04
148 Lars BOOM NED AST 30 +6:04
149 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT 38 +6:04
150 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU TCG 27 +6:04
151 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED TCG 30 +6:04
152 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR TFR 35 +6:04
153 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI MTN 27 +6:04
154 Calvin WATSON AUS TFR 22 +6:04
155 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST 35 +6:04
156 Brian BULGAC NED TLJ 27 +6:04
157 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR MTN 34 +6:04
158 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FDJ 29 +6:04
159 Jack BAUER NZL TCG 30 +8:18
160 Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ COL TCS 25 +9:27
161 Evgeny PETROV RUS TCS 37 +9:27
162 Jesper HANSEN DEN TCS 25 +9:27
DNF Kris BOECKMANS BEL LTS 28  
DNS Simon GESCHKE GER TGA 29  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 4
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Rohan DENNIS Australia BMC 25 13:31:30
2 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC 27 +0
3 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST 32 +4
4 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST 31 +4
5 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands AST 33 +4
6 Michele SCARPONI Italy AST 36 +4
7 Rein TAARAMAE Estonia AST 28 +4
8 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 28 +5
9 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV 35 +5
10 John GADRET France MOV 36 +5
11 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Spain MOV 29 +5
12 Julian ALAPHILIPPE France EQS 23 +18
13 Maxime BOUET France EQS 29 +18
14 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain EQS 26 +18
15 Pieter SERRY Belgium EQS 27 +18
16 Peter KENNAUGH Great Britain SKY 26 +23
17 Simon GERRANS Australia OGE 35 +23
18 Simon YATES Great Britain OGE 23 +23
19 Adam YATES Great Britain OGE 23 +23
20 Ivan SANTAROMITA Italy OGE 31 +23
21 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY 30 +35
22 Nicolas ROCHE Ireland SKY 31 +35
23 Andrew TALANSKY United States TCG 27 +43
24 Daniel MARTIN Ireland TCG 29 +43
25 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Portugal LAM 29 +48
26 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Portugal LAM 26 +48
27 Rafael VALLS FERRI Spain LAM 28 +48
28 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain LAM 35 +48
29 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM 36 +48
30 Mathias FRANK Switzerland IAM 29 +50
31 Marcel WYSS Switzerland IAM 29 +50
32 Jarlinson PANTANO Colombia IAM 27 +50
33 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Switzerland IAM 30 +50
34 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Portugal BOA 30 +54
35 George BENNETT New Zealand TLJ 25 +54
36 Bjorn THURAU Germany BOA 27 +54
37 Paul VOSS Germany BOA 29 +54
38 Dominik NERZ Germany BOA 26 +54
39 Bram TANKINK Netherlands TLJ 37 +54
40 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands TLJ 24 +54
41 Emanuel BUCHMANN Germany BOA 23 +54
42 Tiesj BENOOT Belgium LTS 21 +59
43 Bart DE CLERCQ Belgium LTS 29 +59
44 Tony GALLOPIN France LTS 27 +59
45 Tim WELLENS Belgium LTS 24 +59
46 Romain BARDET France ALM 25 +1:00
47 Alexis VUILLERMOZ France ALM 27 +1:00
48 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM 38 +1:00
49 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Norway MTN 28 +1:03
50 Tiago MACHADO Portugal KAT 30 +1:05
51 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT 36 +1:05
52 Serge PAUWELS Belgium MTN 32 +1:07
53 Christian MEIER Canada OGE 30 +1:07
54 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN 23 +1:07
55 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC 29 +1:08
56 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain TFR 38 +1:15
57 Bauke MOLLEMA Netherlands TFR 29 +1:15
58 Matthew BUSCHE United States TFR 30 +1:15
59 Lawson CRADDOCK United States TGA 23 +1:18
60 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC 28 +1:24
61 Daniel OSS Italy BMC 28 +1:24
62 Mikael CHEREL France ALM 29 +1:28
63 Jay MCCARTHY Australia TCS 23 +1:30
64 Pawel POLJANSKI Poland TCS 25 +1:30
65 Robert KISERLOVSKI Croatia TCS 29 +1:30
66 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Denmark TCS 31 +1:30
67 Kenny ELISSONDE France FDJ 24 +1:36
68 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Spain COF 32 +1:49
69 Tony MARTIN Germany EQS 30 +1:52
70 José HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 30 +2:22
71 Riccardo ZOIDL Austria TFR 27 +2:24
72 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY 28 +2:46
73 Julien SIMON France COF 30 +2:50
74 Jens KEUKELEIRE Belgium OGE 27 +3:09
75 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV 28 +3:10
76 Nathan HAAS Australia TCG 26 +3:31
77 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 26 +3:45
78 Nacer BOUHANNI France COF 25 +3:48
79 Aleksei TCATEVICH Russia KAT 26 +3:53
80 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Spain BMC 37 +3:55
81 Jan BARTA Czech Republic BOA 31 +3:59
82 Luka MEZGEC Slovenia TGA 27 +4:02
83 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Spain TFR 35 +4:03
84 David TANNER Australia IAM 31 +4:11
85 Dylan TEUNS Belgium BMC 23 +4:16
86 Kévin REZA France FDJ 27 +4:24
87 Samuel DUMOULIN France ALM 35 +4:42
88 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT 33 +5:29
89 Cristiano SALERNO Italy BOA 30 +6:08
90 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden TGA 24 +6:17
91 Lars BOOM Netherlands AST 30 +6:20
92 Bruno PIRES Portugal TCS 34 +6:23
93 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands EQS 31 +6:25
94 Martijn KEIZER Netherlands TLJ 27 +6:25
95 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ 26 +6:35
96 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania TCG 27 +6:47
97 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium ALM 34 +6:53
98 Ben GASTAUER Luxembourg ALM 28 +6:57
99 Romain SICARD France EUC 27 +7:01
100 Wouter POELS Netherlands SKY 28 +7:02
101 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM 34 +7:04
102 Stephen CUMMINGS Great Britain MTN 34 +7:11
103 Geoffrey SOUPE France COF 27 +7:13
104 Matteo BONO Italy LAM 32 +7:34
105 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland BOA 35 +8:08
106 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea MTN 27 +8:14
107 Ian BOSWELL United States SKY 24 +8:22
108 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC 31 +8:22
109 Jonas VANGENECHTEN Belgium IAM 29 +8:26
110 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia TCG 29 +8:27
111 Magnus Cort NIELSEN Denmark OGE 22 +8:48
112 Joseph ROSSKOPF United States BMC 26 +8:52
113 Christophe LAPORTE France COF 23 +9:01
114 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Spain COF 31 +9:01
115 Michael SCHÄR Switzerland BMC 29 +9:18
116 Vicente REYNES MIMO Spain IAM 34 +9:33
117 Giampaolo CARUSO Italy KAT 35 +9:35
118 Dennis VAN WINDEN Netherlands TLJ 28 +9:39
119 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands IAM 33 +9:42
120 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands TLJ 30 +9:46
121 Damien HOWSON Australia OGE 23 +9:56
122 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS Spain KAT 38 +9:57
123 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC 36 +9:59
124 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 28 +9:59
125 Bryan NAULLEAU France EUC 27 +10:00
126 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC 36 +10:00
127 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTS 25 +10:06
128 Chad HAGA United States TGA 27 +10:10
129 Benoît VAUGRENARD France FDJ 33 +10:16
130 Fumiyuki BEPPU Japan TFR 32 +10:20
131 Pim LIGTHART Netherlands LTS 27 +10:22
132 Nicolas EDET France COF 28 +10:41
133 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland SKY 32 +10:55
134 Jesper HANSEN Denmark TCS 25 +10:57
135 Christophe RIBLON France ALM 34 +11:20
136 Rory SUTHERLAND Australia MOV 33 +11:41
137 Arnold JEANNESSON France FDJ 29 +11:56
138 Yannick MARTINEZ France EUC 27 +12:12
139 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy AST 35 +12:39
140 Alex DOWSETT Great Britain MOV 27 +13:09
141 Stijn VANDENBERGH Belgium EQS 31 +13:29
142 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil FDJ 36 +13:43
143 Vladimir ISAYCHEV Russia KAT 29 +13:43
144 Luke ROWE Great Britain SKY 25 +13:47
145 Tyler FARRAR United States MTN 31 +13:56
146 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ 30 +15:23
147 Evgeny PETROV Russia TCS 37 +15:33
148 Florian SENECHAL France COF 22 +15:41
149 Martin VELITS Slovakia EQS 30 +15:50
150 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST 29 +15:56
151 Romain GUILLEMOIS France EUC 24 +16:28
152 Gatis SMUKULIS Latvia KAT 28 +16:50
153 Maarten WYNANTS Belgium TLJ 33 +16:55
154 Yaroslav POPOVYCH Ukraine TFR 35 +17:07
155 Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ Colombia TCS 25 +18:14
156 Sebastian LANGEVELD Netherlands TCG 30 +22:08
157 Dylan VAN BAARLE Netherlands TCG 23 +22:08
158 Jack BAUER New Zealand TCG 30 +22:20
159 Albert TIMMER Netherlands TGA 30 +22:37
160 Calvin WATSON Australia TFR 22 +24:31
161 Caleb FAIRLY United States TGA 28 +27:27
162 Brian BULGAC Netherlands TLJ 27 +37:20