2015 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 3 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Criterium du Dauphine results for Stage 3


- Stage 3 (Roanne to Montagny (24.5 km TTT)) -

 

BMC Racing won the Team Time Trial.  Rohan Dennis (BMC) is new leader on G.C.
More Criterium du Dauphine Results

Rank Name Nationality Result
1 BMC RACING TEAM USA 29:58
2 ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ +4
3 MOVISTAR TEAM ESP +5
4 ETIXX - QUICK STEP BEL +18
5 ORICA GREENEDGE AUS +23
6 TEAM SKY GBR +35
7 TEAM CANNONDALE - GARMIN USA +43
8 LAMPRE - MERIDA ITA +48
9 IAM CYCLING SUI +50
10 TEAM LOTTO NL - JUMBO NED +54
11 BORA-ARGON 18 GER +54
12 LOTTO SOUDAL BEL +59
13 AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +1:00
14 TEAM KATUSHA RUS +1:05
15 MTN - QHUBEKA RSA +1:07
16 TEAM EUROPCAR FRA +1:08
17 TREK FACTORY RACING USA +1:15
18 TEAM GIANT - ALPECIN GER +1:18
19 TINKOFF - SAXO RUS +1:30
20 FDJ FRA +1:36
21 COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS FRA +1:49

 
 

General Classification after Stage 3
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Rohan DENNIS Australia BMC 25 8:00:37
2 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC 27 +0
3 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST 32 +4
4 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST 31 +4
5 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands AST 33 +4
6 Rein TAARAMAE Estonia AST 28 +4
7 Michele SCARPONI Italy AST 36 +4
8 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 28 +5
9 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV 35 +5
10 John GADRET France MOV 36 +5
11 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Spain MOV 29 +5
12 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV 28 +5
13 Lars BOOM Netherlands AST 30 +16
14 Julian ALAPHILIPPE France EQS 23 +18
15 Tony MARTIN Germany EQS 30 +18
16 Maxime BOUET France EQS 29 +18
17 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain EQS 26 +18
18 Pieter SERRY Belgium EQS 27 +18
19 Peter KENNAUGH Great Britain SKY 26 +23
20 Simon GERRANS Australia OGE 35 +23
21 Simon YATES Great Britain OGE 23 +23
22 Adam YATES Great Britain OGE 23 +23
23 Ivan SANTAROMITA Italy OGE 31 +23
24 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY 30 +35
25 Nicolas ROCHE Ireland SKY 31 +35
26 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania TCG 27 +43
27 Andrew TALANSKY United States TCG 27 +43
28 Daniel MARTIN Ireland TCG 29 +43
29 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Portugal LAM 29 +48
30 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Portugal LAM 26 +48
31 Rafael VALLS FERRI Spain LAM 28 +48
32 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain LAM 35 +48
33 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM 36 +48
34 Jarlinson PANTANO Colombia IAM 27 +50
35 Mathias FRANK Switzerland IAM 29 +50
36 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Switzerland IAM 30 +50
37 Marcel WYSS Switzerland IAM 29 +50
38 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Portugal BOA 30 +54
39 George BENNETT New Zealand TLJ 25 +54
40 Paul VOSS Germany BOA 29 +54
41 Bjorn THURAU Germany BOA 27 +54
42 Dominik NERZ Germany BOA 26 +54
43 Bram TANKINK Netherlands TLJ 37 +54
44 Jan BARTA Czech Republic BOA 31 +54
45 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands TLJ 24 +54
46 Emanuel BUCHMANN Germany BOA 23 +54
47 Tiesj BENOOT Belgium LTS 21 +59
48 Tony GALLOPIN France LTS 27 +59
49 Bart DE CLERCQ Belgium LTS 29 +59
50 Tim WELLENS Belgium LTS 24 +59
51 Romain BARDET France ALM 25 +1:00
52 Alexis VUILLERMOZ France ALM 27 +1:00
53 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM 38 +1:00
54 Daniel OSS Italy BMC 28 +1:01
55 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Norway MTN 28 +1:03
56 Tiago MACHADO Portugal KAT 30 +1:05
57 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT 33 +1:05
58 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT 36 +1:05
59 Serge PAUWELS Belgium MTN 32 +1:07
60 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN 23 +1:07
61 Christian MEIER Canada OGE 30 +1:07
62 Stephen CUMMINGS Great Britain MTN 34 +1:07
63 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC 29 +1:08
64 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain TFR 38 +1:15
65 Bauke MOLLEMA Netherlands TFR 29 +1:15
66 Riccardo ZOIDL Austria TFR 27 +1:15
67 Matthew BUSCHE United States TFR 30 +1:15
68 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden TGA 24 +1:18
69 Lawson CRADDOCK United States TGA 23 +1:18
70 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC 28 +1:24
71 Mikael CHEREL France ALM 29 +1:28
72 Jay MCCARTHY Australia TCS 23 +1:30
73 Pawel POLJANSKI Poland TCS 25 +1:30
74 Robert KISERLOVSKI Croatia TCS 29 +1:30
75 Jesper HANSEN Denmark TCS 25 +1:30
76 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Denmark TCS 31 +1:30
77 Kenny ELISSONDE France FDJ 24 +1:36
78 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Spain COF 32 +1:49
79 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea MTN 27 +2:10
80 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC 31 +2:18
81 Julien SIMON France COF 30 +2:20
82 José HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 30 +2:22
83 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY 28 +2:46
84 Joseph ROSSKOPF United States BMC 26 +2:48
85 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland BOA 35 +2:59
86 Jens KEUKELEIRE Belgium OGE 27 +3:09
87 Bruno PIRES Portugal TCS 34 +3:18
88 Ian BOSWELL United States SKY 24 +3:23
89 Nathan HAAS Australia TCG 26 +3:31
90 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands IAM 33 +3:38
91 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands TLJ 30 +3:42
92 Martijn KEIZER Netherlands TLJ 27 +3:42
93 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 26 +3:45
94 Kris BOECKMANS Belgium LTS 28 +3:47
95 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium ALM 34 +3:48
96 Magnus Cort NIELSEN Denmark OGE 22 +3:49
97 Ben GASTAUER Luxembourg ALM 28 +3:52
98 Aleksei TCATEVICH Russia KAT 26 +3:53
99 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS Spain KAT 38 +3:53
100 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC 36 +3:55
101 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Spain BMC 37 +3:55
102 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 28 +3:55
103 Bryan NAULLEAU France EUC 27 +3:56
104 Romain SICARD France EUC 27 +3:56
105 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC 36 +3:56
106 Nacer BOUHANNI France COF 25 +3:58
107 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Spain TFR 35 +4:03
108 Luka MEZGEC Slovenia TGA 27 +4:06
109 Simon GESCHKE Germany TGA 29 +4:06
110 Chad HAGA United States TGA 27 +4:06
111 Geoffrey SOUPE France COF 27 +4:08
112 Michael SCHÄR Switzerland BMC 29 +4:09
113 David TANNER Australia IAM 31 +4:11
114 Dylan TEUNS Belgium BMC 23 +4:16
115 Kévin REZA France FDJ 27 +4:24
116 Christophe LAPORTE France COF 23 +4:37
117 Nicolas EDET France COF 28 +4:37
118 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Spain COF 31 +4:37
119 Samuel DUMOULIN France ALM 35 +4:42
120 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland SKY 32 +4:51
121 Christophe RIBLON France ALM 34 +5:16
122 Damien HOWSON Australia OGE 23 +5:32
123 Rory SUTHERLAND Australia MOV 33 +5:37
124 Benoît VAUGRENARD France FDJ 33 +5:52
125 Arnold JEANNESSON France FDJ 29 +5:52
126 Evgeny PETROV Russia TCS 37 +6:06
127 Yannick MARTINEZ France EUC 27 +6:08
128 Cristiano SALERNO Italy BOA 30 +6:08
129 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands EQS 31 +6:25
130 Vicente REYNES MIMO Spain IAM 34 +6:28
131 Giampaolo CARUSO Italy KAT 35 +6:30
132 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy AST 35 +6:35
133 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ 26 +6:35
134 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTS 25 +7:01
135 Wouter POELS Netherlands SKY 28 +7:02
136 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM 34 +7:04
137 Matteo BONO Italy LAM 32 +7:04
138 Alex DOWSETT Great Britain MOV 27 +7:05
139 Fumiyuki BEPPU Japan TFR 32 +7:15
140 Stijn VANDENBERGH Belgium EQS 31 +7:25
141 Vladimir ISAYCHEV Russia KAT 29 +7:39
142 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia TCG 29 +8:27
143 Jonas VANGENECHTEN Belgium IAM 29 +8:32
144 Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ Colombia TCS 25 +8:47
145 Luke ROWE Great Britain SKY 25 +8:48
146 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil FDJ 36 +9:19
147 Florian SENECHAL France COF 22 +9:37
148 Dennis VAN WINDEN Netherlands TLJ 28 +9:39
149 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST 29 +9:52
150 Pim LIGTHART Netherlands LTS 27 +10:22
151 Romain GUILLEMOIS France EUC 24 +10:24
152 Martin VELITS Slovakia EQS 30 +10:41
153 Gatis SMUKULIS Latvia KAT 28 +10:46
154 Tyler FARRAR United States MTN 31 +10:51
155 Maarten WYNANTS Belgium TLJ 33 +10:51
156 Yaroslav POPOVYCH Ukraine TFR 35 +11:03
157 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ 30 +12:18
158 Jack BAUER New Zealand TCG 30 +14:02
159 Sebastian LANGEVELD Netherlands TCG 30 +16:04
160 Dylan VAN BAARLE Netherlands TCG 23 +16:04
161 Albert TIMMER Netherlands TGA 30 +16:33
162 Calvin WATSON Australia TFR 22 +18:27
163 Caleb FAIRLY United States TGA 28 +21:23
164 Brian BULGAC Netherlands TLJ 27 +31:16