2015 Criterium du Dauphine Stage 2 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Criterium du Dauphine results for Stage 2


- Stage 2 (Le Bourget-du-Lac to Villars-les-Dombes (173 km)) -

 

Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis) won Stage 2.  Peter Kennaugh (Team Sky) remains overall leader.
More Criterium du Dauphine Results

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA COF 25 4:23:46
2 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA ALM 35 +0
3 Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM 28 +0
4 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR MTN 28 +0
5 Aleksei TCATEVICH RUS KAT 26 +0
6 Jonas VANGENECHTEN BEL IAM 29 +0
7 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE 27 +0
8 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS LTU TCG 27 +0
9 Yannick MARTINEZ FRA EUC 27 +0
10 Luka MEZGEC SLO TGA 27 +0
11 Mickael DELAGE FRA FDJ 30 +0
12 Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN TFR 32 +0
13 Tiesj BENOOT BEL LTS 21 +0
14 Dennis VAN WINDEN NED TLJ 28 +0
15 Julian ALAPHILIPPE FRA EQS 23 +0
16 Jay MCCARTHY AUS TCS 23 +0
17 Paul VOSS GER BOA 29 +0
18 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP IAM 34 +0
19 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR BOA 30 +0
20 Nathan HAAS AUS TCG 26 +0
21 Tobias LUDVIGSSON SWE TGA 24 +0
22 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR 35 +0
23 Dominik NERZ GER BOA 26 +0
24 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC 28 +0
25 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL ALM 34 +0
26 Peter KENNAUGH GBR SKY 26 +0
27 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY 28 +0
28 George BENNETT NZL TLJ 25 +0
29 Pawel POLJANSKI POL TCS 25 +0
30 Kristijan KOREN SLO TCG 29 +0
31 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 32 +0
32 Bjorn THURAU GER BOA 27 +0
33 Christian MEIER CAN OGE 30 +0
34 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA COF 27 +0
35 Tiago MACHADO POR KAT 30 +0
36 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR LAM 29 +0
37 Andrew TALANSKY USA TCG 27 +0
38 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP MOV 28 +0
39 Simon YATES GBR OGE 23 +0
40 Stef CLEMENT NED IAM 33 +0
41 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL EQS 31 +0
42 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 29 +0
43 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 31 +0
44 Martin VELITS SVK EQS 30 +0
45 Alex DOWSETT GBR MOV 27 +0
46 Bruno PIRES POR TCS 34 +0
47 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY 30 +0
48 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT 28 +0
49 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 30 +0
50 Mathias FRANK SUI IAM 29 +0
51 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE 35 +0
52 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 36 +0
53 Jos VAN EMDEN NED TLJ 30 +0
54 Kévin REZA FRA FDJ 27 +0
55 David TANNER AUS IAM 31 +0
56 Marcel WYSS SUI IAM 29 +0
57 Daniel OSS ITA BMC 28 +0
58 Tony MARTIN GER EQS 30 +0
59 John GADRET FRA MOV 36 +0
60 Christophe LAPORTE FRA COF 23 +0
61 Tim WELLENS BEL LTS 24 +0
62 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTS 29 +0
63 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM 28 +0
64 Serge PAUWELS BEL MTN 32 +0
65 Jarlinson PANTANO COL IAM 27 +0
66 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED TCG 30 +0
67 Tony GALLOPIN FRA LTS 27 +0
68 Robert KISERLOVSKI CRO TCS 29 +0
69 Bryan NAULLEAU FRA EUC 27 +0
70 Evgeny PETROV RUS TCS 37 +0
71 Martijn KEIZER NED TLJ 27 +0
72 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR LAM 26 +0
73 Jesper HANSEN DEN TCS 25 +0
74 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP LAM 28 +0
75 Niki TERPSTRA NED EQS 31 +0
76 Joseph ROSSKOPF USA BMC 26 +0
77 Cristiano SALERNO ITA BOA 30 +0
78 Rohan DENNIS AUS BMC 25 +0
79 Michele SCARPONI ITA AST 36 +0
80 Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 23 +0
81 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 28 +0
82 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC 29 +0
83 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP TFR 38 +0
84 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 29 +0
85 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC 27 +0
86 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 37 +0
87 Romain GUILLEMOIS FRA EUC 24 +0
88 Emanuel BUCHMANN GER BOA 23 +0
89 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST 35 +0
90 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM 27 +0
91 Romain BARDET FRA ALM 25 +0
92 Rein TAARAMAE EST AST 28 +0
93 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM 36 +0
94 Lawson CRADDOCK USA TGA 23 +0
95 Bartosz HUZARSKI POL BOA 35 +0
96 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 35 +0
97 Lieuwe WESTRA NED AST 33 +0
98 Bauke MOLLEMA NED TFR 29 +0
99 Jan BARTA CZE BOA 31 +0
100 Lars BOOM NED AST 30 +0
101 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP LAM 35 +0
102 Romain SICARD FRA EUC 27 +0
103 Nicolas ROCHE IRL SKY 31 +0
104 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA ESP MOV 29 +0
105 Adam YATES GBR OGE 23 +0
106 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 29 +0
107 Daniel MARTIN IRL TCG 29 +0
108 Wouter POELS NED SKY 28 +0
109 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN TCS 31 +0
110 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 33 +0
111 Bram TANKINK NED TLJ 37 +0
112 Benoît VAUGRENARD FRA FDJ 33 +0
113 Pieter SERRY BEL EQS 27 +0
114 Matthew BUSCHE USA TFR 30 +0
115 Maxime BOUET FRA EQS 29 +0
116 Riccardo ZOIDL AUT TFR 27 +0
117 Philip DEIGNAN IRL SKY 32 +0
118 Ian BOSWELL USA SKY 24 +0
119 Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FDJ 29 +0
120 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM 34 +0
121 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 34 +0
122 Tyler FARRAR USA MTN 31 +0
123 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 26 +0
124 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP COF 32 +0
125 Rory SUTHERLAND AUS MOV 33 +0
126 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ 36 +0
127 Magnus Cort NIELSEN DEN OGE 22 +0
128 Simon GESCHKE GER TGA 29 +0
129 Julien SIMON FRA COF 30 +0
130 Albert TIMMER NED TGA 30 +0
131 Florian SENECHAL FRA COF 22 +33
132 Tosh VAN DER SANDE BEL LTS 25 +0
133 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP EQS 26 +0
134 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS ESP MOV 28 +0
135 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 31 +0
136 Nicolas EDET FRA COF 28 +0
137 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 36 +0
138 Maarten WYNANTS BEL TLJ 33 +50
139 Matteo BONO ITA LAM 32 +0
140 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT ERI MTN 27 +0
141 Dylan TEUNS BEL BMC 23 +0
142 Dylan VAN BAARLE NED TCG 23 +0
143 Vladimir ISAYCHEV RUS KAT 29 +0
144 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 35 +0
145 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 36 +0
146 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA OGE 31 +0
147 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 30 +0
148 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT 38 +0
149 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ 24 +0
150 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM 38 +0
151 Perrig QUEMENEUR FRA EUC 31 +1:10
152 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR MTN 34 +0
153 Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ COL TCS 25 +0
154 Pim LIGTHART NED LTS 27 +0
155 Damien HOWSON AUS OGE 23 +0
156 Jack BAUER NZL TCG 30 +1:33
157 Wilco KELDERMAN NED TLJ 24 +0
158 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 25 +1:46
159 Chad HAGA USA TGA 27 +0
160 Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ 26 +2:11
161 Calvin WATSON AUS TFR 22 +2:14
162 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR TFR 35 +2:20
163 Caleb FAIRLY USA TGA 28 +3:10
164 Kris BOECKMANS BEL LTS 28 +0
165 Brian BULGAC NED TLJ 27 +13:43
DNF Laurent PICHON FRA FDJ 29  

 
 

General Classification after Stage 2
 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Peter KENNAUGH Great Britain SKY 26 7:30:27
2 Sacha MODOLO Italy LAM 28 +2
3 Nacer BOUHANNI France COF 25 +2
4 Samuel DUMOULIN France ALM 35 +6
5 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Norway MTN 28 +8
6 Tiesj BENOOT Belgium LTS 21 +12
7 Yannick MARTINEZ France EUC 27 +12
8 Jay MCCARTHY Australia TCS 23 +12
9 Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Lithuania TCG 27 +12
10 Julian ALAPHILIPPE France EQS 23 +12
11 Tobias LUDVIGSSON Sweden TGA 24 +12
12 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC 28 +12
13 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES Portugal BOA 30 +12
14 George BENNETT New Zealand TLJ 25 +12
15 Pawel POLJANSKI Poland TCS 25 +12
16 Jens KEUKELEIRE Belgium OGE 27 +12
17 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Portugal LAM 29 +12
18 Simon GERRANS Australia OGE 35 +12
19 Geoffrey SOUPE France COF 27 +12
20 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY 30 +12
21 Paul VOSS Germany BOA 29 +12
22 Bjorn THURAU Germany BOA 27 +12
23 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain MOV 28 +12
24 Bruno PIRES Portugal TCS 34 +12
25 Dominik NERZ Germany BOA 26 +12
26 Tiago MACHADO Portugal KAT 30 +12
27 Jarlinson PANTANO Colombia IAM 27 +12
28 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST 32 +12
29 Mathias FRANK Switzerland IAM 29 +12
30 Ian STANNARD Great Britain SKY 28 +12
31 Tony GALLOPIN France LTS 27 +12
32 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy AST 31 +12
33 Tony MARTIN Germany EQS 30 +12
34 Andrew TALANSKY United States TCG 27 +12
35 David TANNER Australia IAM 31 +12
36 Reto HOLLENSTEIN Switzerland IAM 30 +12
37 Serge PAUWELS Belgium MTN 32 +12
38 Marcel WYSS Switzerland IAM 29 +12
39 Cristiano SALERNO Italy BOA 30 +12
40 Mikael CHEREL France ALM 29 +12
41 Robert KISERLOVSKI Croatia TCS 29 +12
42 Simon YATES Great Britain OGE 23 +12
43 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV 35 +12
44 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Portugal LAM 26 +12
45 Lawson CRADDOCK United States TGA 23 +12
46 Bart DE CLERCQ Belgium LTS 29 +12
47 Niki TERPSTRA Netherlands EQS 31 +12
48 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC 36 +12
49 Romain BARDET France ALM 25 +12
50 Lieuwe WESTRA Netherlands AST 33 +12
51 Louis MEINTJES South Africa MTN 23 +12
52 Rafael VALLS FERRI Spain LAM 28 +12
53 Jesper HANSEN Denmark TCS 25 +12
54 Nicolas ROCHE Ireland SKY 31 +12
55 Michael SCHÄR Switzerland BMC 29 +12
56 Ben GASTAUER Luxembourg ALM 28 +12
57 Lars BOOM Netherlands AST 30 +12
58 Alexis VUILLERMOZ France ALM 27 +12
59 John GADRET France MOV 36 +12
60 Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 26 +12
61 Tim WELLENS Belgium LTS 24 +12
62 Rohan DENNIS Australia BMC 25 +12
63 Rein TAARAMAE Estonia AST 28 +12
64 Bram TANKINK Netherlands TLJ 37 +12
65 Michele SCARPONI Italy AST 36 +12
66 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC 27 +12
67 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC 29 +12
68 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain TFR 38 +12
69 Jan BARTA Czech Republic BOA 31 +12
70 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Denmark TCS 31 +12
71 Bauke MOLLEMA Netherlands TFR 29 +12
72 Wilco KELDERMAN Netherlands TLJ 24 +12
73 Daniel MARTIN Ireland TCG 29 +12
74 Emanuel BUCHMANN Germany BOA 23 +12
75 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Spain BMC 37 +12
76 Bartosz HUZARSKI Poland BOA 35 +12
77 Maxime BOUET France EQS 29 +12
78 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain LAM 35 +12
79 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Colombia LAM 36 +12
80 Adam YATES Great Britain OGE 23 +12
81 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT 33 +12
82 Riccardo ZOIDL Austria TFR 27 +12
83 Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Spain MOV 29 +12
84 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Spain EQS 26 +12
85 Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Spain COF 32 +12
86 Matthew BUSCHE United States TFR 30 +12
87 José HERRADA LOPEZ Spain MOV 30 +12
88 Pieter SERRY Belgium EQS 27 +12
89 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Spain MOV 28 +12
90 Giampaolo CARUSO Italy KAT 35 +12
91 Kenny ELISSONDE France FDJ 24 +12
92 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM 38 +12
93 Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT Eritrea MTN 27 +12
94 Stephen CUMMINGS Great Britain MTN 34 +12
95 Ivan SANTAROMITA Italy OGE 31 +12
96 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Spain KAT 36 +12
97 Julien SIMON France COF 30 +43
98 Christian MEIER Canada OGE 30 +56
99 Daniel OSS Italy BMC 28 +1:13
100 Perrig QUEMENEUR France EUC 31 +1:22
101 Aleksei TCATEVICH Russia KAT 26 +3:00
102 Luka MEZGEC Slovenia TGA 27 +3:00
103 Vicente REYNES MIMO Spain IAM 34 +3:00
104 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Spain TFR 35 +3:00
105 Fumiyuki BEPPU Japan TFR 32 +3:00
106 Nathan HAAS Australia TCG 26 +3:00
107 Jonas VANGENECHTEN Belgium IAM 29 +3:00
108 Dennis VAN WINDEN Netherlands TLJ 28 +3:00
109 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium ALM 34 +3:00
110 Stef CLEMENT Netherlands IAM 33 +3:00
111 Jos VAN EMDEN Netherlands TLJ 30 +3:00
112 Christophe LAPORTE France COF 23 +3:00
113 Kévin REZA France FDJ 27 +3:00
114 Martijn KEIZER Netherlands TLJ 27 +3:00
115 Joseph ROSSKOPF United States BMC 26 +3:00
116 Evgeny PETROV Russia TCS 37 +3:00
117 Bryan NAULLEAU France EUC 27 +3:00
118 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy AST 35 +3:00
119 Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG South Africa MTN 28 +3:00
120 Magnus Cort NIELSEN Denmark OGE 22 +3:00
121 Romain SICARD France EUC 27 +3:00
122 Simon GESCHKE Germany TGA 29 +3:00
123 Rory SUTHERLAND Australia MOV 33 +3:00
124 Ian BOSWELL United States SKY 24 +3:00
125 Nicolas EDET France COF 28 +3:00
126 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC 36 +3:00
127 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Spain COF 31 +3:00
128 Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ Colombia TCS 25 +3:00
129 Chad HAGA United States TGA 27 +3:00
130 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS Spain KAT 38 +3:00
131 Kris BOECKMANS Belgium LTS 28 +3:00
132 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia TCG 29 +4:28
133 Gatis SMUKULIS Latvia KAT 28 +4:28
134 Stijn VANDENBERGH Belgium EQS 31 +4:28
135 Martin VELITS Slovakia EQS 30 +4:28
136 Alex DOWSETT Great Britain MOV 27 +4:28
137 Romain GUILLEMOIS France EUC 24 +4:28
138 Dmitriy GRUZDEV Kazakhstan AST 29 +4:28
139 Wouter POELS Netherlands SKY 28 +4:28
140 Philip DEIGNAN Ireland SKY 32 +4:28
141 Benoît VAUGRENARD France FDJ 33 +4:28
142 Tyler FARRAR United States MTN 31 +4:28
143 Christophe RIBLON France ALM 34 +4:28
144 Tosh VAN DER SANDE Belgium LTS 25 +4:28
145 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM 34 +4:28
146 Arnold JEANNESSON France FDJ 29 +4:28
147 Murilo Antonio FISCHER Brazil FDJ 36 +4:28
148 Matteo BONO Italy LAM 32 +4:28
149 Dylan TEUNS Belgium BMC 23 +4:28
150 Vladimir ISAYCHEV Russia KAT 29 +4:28
151 Damien HOWSON Australia OGE 23 +4:28
152 Pim LIGTHART Netherlands LTS 27 +4:28
153 Arnaud COURTEILLE France FDJ 26 +5:11
154 Maarten WYNANTS Belgium TLJ 33 +5:18
155 Luke ROWE Great Britain SKY 25 +6:14
156 Yaroslav POPOVYCH Ukraine TFR 35 +6:48
157 Mickael DELAGE France FDJ 30 +7:27
158 Florian SENECHAL France COF 22 +8:00
159 Sebastian LANGEVELD Netherlands TCG 30 +11:58
160 Albert TIMMER Netherlands TGA 30 +11:58
161 Dylan VAN BAARLE Netherlands TCG 23 +11:58
162 Jack BAUER New Zealand TCG 30 +13:31
163 Calvin WATSON Australia TFR 22 +14:12
164 Caleb FAIRLY United States TGA 28 +15:49
165 Brian BULGAC Netherlands TLJ 27 +25:41