2011 Tour of the Basque Country Stage 6 Time Trial Start Order and Times

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- Below are  Start Order and Times for the 2011 Tour of the Basque Country Stage 6 Individual Time Trial at Zalla.  The TT is 24km long.  Riders depart at 1-minute intervals with the final 10 riders departing at 2-minute intervals.  U.S. times are Eastern.

 

Order Number Name Team Time (CET) Time (U.S. EDT)
166 BOARO, Manuele Saxo Bank Sungard 14:25 8:25am
198 BRAVO, Garikoitz Caja Rural 14:26  
161 PORTE, Richie Saxo Bank Sungard 14:27  
34 SANTAMBROGIO, Mauro BMC Racing Team 14:28  
13 ALBASINI, Michael Team HTC - Highroad 14:29  
18 PATE, Danny Team HTC - Highroad 14:30 8:30am
4 MCCARTNEY, Jason Team Radioshack 14:31  
67 PONZI, Simone Liquigas - Cannondale 14:32  
178 VERMOTE, Julien Quick Step 14:33  
10º 153 JUFRÉ, Josep Pro Team Astana 14:34  
11º 193 SÁNCHEZ PIMIENTA, Caja Rural 14:35  
12º 14 FAIRLY, Caleb Team HTC - Highroad 14:36  
13º 106 MONTAGUTI, Matteo AG2R - La Mondiale 14:37  
14º 184 DE LA FUENTE, David Geox TMC 14:38  
15º 97 LUND, Anders Leopard Trek 14:39  
16º 136 GARCÍA ACOSTA, J. Movistar Team 14:40  
17º 38 MOINARD, Amaël BMC Racing Team 14:41  
18º 41 ROGERS, Michael SKY Procycling 14:42  
19º 52 PÉREZ ARRIETA, Aitor Lampre - ISD 14:43  
20º 11 MARTIN, Tony Team HTC - Highroad 14:44  
21º 95 DENIFL, Stefan Leopard Trek 14:45 8:45am
22º 157 IGLINSKIY, Maxim Pro Team Astana 14:46  
23º 98 WEGMANN, Fabian Leopard Trek 14:47  
24º 112 URTASUN, Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi 14:48  
25º 118 OROZ, Juan Jose Euskaltel - Euskadi 14:49  
26º 88 TALANSKY, Andrew Team Garmin - Cervelo 14:50  
27º 107 LELAY, David AG2R - La Mondiale 14:51  
28º 165 VANDBORG, Brian Saxo Bank Sungard 14:52  
29º 158 RENEV, Sergey Pro Team Astana 14:53  
30º 87 PETERSON, Thomas Team Garmin - Cervelo 14:54  
31º 172 ENGELS, Addy Quick Step 14:55  
32º 75 DOCKX, Gert Omega Pharma - Lotto 14:56  
33º 36 BUTLER, Chris BMC Racing Team 14:57  
34º 144 GOLAS, Michal Vacansoleil - DMC Pro Cycling 14:58  
35º 35 ROE, Thimothy BMC Racing Team 14:59  
36º 116 ISASI, Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi 15:00 9:00am
37º 186 COBO, Juan José Geox TMC 15:01  
38º 85 FISCHER, Murilo Team Garmin - Cervelo 15:02  
39º 25 NIERMANN, Grischa Rabobank 15:03  
40º 105 GADRET, John AG2R - La Mondiale 15:04  
41º 31 KOHLER, Martin BMC Racing Team 15:05  
42º 188 RATTO, Daniele Geox TMC 15:06  
43º 146 BELKOV, Maxim Vacansoleil - DMC Pro Cycling 15:07  
44º 6 IRIZAR, Markel Team Radioshack 15:08  
45º 173 CATALDO, Dario Quick Step 15:09  
46º 104 CHAMPION, Dimitri AG2R - La Mondiale 15:10  
47º 27 MARTENS, Paul Rabobank 15:11  
48º 156 FOFONOV, Dmitriy Pro Team Astana 15:12  
49º 33 FRANK, Mathias BMC Racing Team 15:13  
50º 55 BONO, Matteo Lampre - ISD 15:14  
51º 45 CUMMINGS, Stephen SKY Procycling 15:15 9:15am
52º 141 LIGTHART, Pim Vacansoleil - DMC Pro Cycling 15:16  
53º 93 VOIGT, Jens Leopard Trek 15:17  
54º 64 LONGO BORGHINI, Paolo Liquigas - Cannondale 15:18  
55º 84 DANIELSON, Thomas Team Garmin - Cervelo 15:19  
56º 168 DIDIER, Laurent Saxo Bank Sungard 15:20  
57º 5 PAULINHO, Sergio Team Radioshack 15:21  
58º 44 LÖVKVIST, Thomas SKY Procycling 15:22  
59º 48 KNEES, Christian SKY Procycling 15:23  
60º 132 BRUSEGHIN, Marzio Movistar Team 15:24  
61º 3 LEIPHEIMER, Levi Team Radioshack 15:25  
62º 128 VORGANOV, Eduard Katusha Team 15:26  
63º 21 FREIRE, Óscar Rabobank 15:27  
64º 73 VAN DE WALLE, Jurgen Omega Pharma - Lotto 15:28  
65º 76 LLOYD, Matthew Omega Pharma - Lotto 15:29  
66º 17 VAN GARDEREN, Tejay Team HTC - Highroad 15:30 9:30am
67º 28 TANKINK, Bram Rabobank 15:31  
68º 127 LOSADA, Alberto Katusha Team 15:32  
69º 177 SEELDRAEYERS, Kevin Quick Step 15:33  
70º 58 KOSTYUK, Denys Lampre - ISD 15:34  
71º 62 BELLOTTI, Francesco Liquigas - Cannondale 15:35  
72º 175 REDA, Francesco Quick Step 15:36  
73º 42 URAN, Rigoberto SKY Procycling 15:37  
74º 102 PERAUD, Jean-Christophe AG2R - La Mondiale 15:38  
75º 77 VANENDERT, Jelle Omega Pharma - Lotto 15:39  
76º 66 NERZ, Dominik Liquigas - Cannondale 15:40  
77º 114 MARTÍNEZ, Egoi Euskaltel - Euskadi 15:41  
78º 152 GASPAROTTO, Enrico Pro Team Astana 15:42  
79º 117 VELASCO, Iban Euskaltel - Euskadi 15:43  
80º 123 KARPETS, Vladimir Katusha Team 15:44  
81º 142 HOOGERLAND, Johnny Vacansoleil - DMC Pro Cycling 15:45 9:45am
82º 145 LAGUTIN, Sergey Vacansoleil - DMC Pro Cycling 15:46  
83º 46 GERRANS, Simon SKY Procycling 15:47  
84º 68 PATERSKI, Maciej Liquigas - Cannondale 15:48  
85º 12 PINOTTI, Marco Team HTC - Highroad 15:49  
86º 155 KESSIAKOFF, Fredrik Pro Team Astana 15:50  
87º 7 BUSCHE, Matthew Team Radioshack 15:51  
88º 113 TXURRUKA, Amets Euskaltel - Euskadi 15:52  
89º 108 PERGET, Mathieu AG2R - La Mondiale 15:53  
90º 81 VANDEVELDE, Christian Team Garmin - Cervelo 15:54  
91º 43 ZANDIO, Xabier SKY Procycling 15:55  
92º 53 GAVAZZI, Francesco Lampre - ISD 15:56  
93º 195 MORENO, Javier Caja Rural 15:57  
94º 176 VANDEWALLE, Kristof Quick Step 15:58  
95º 143 POELS, Wouter Vacansoleil - DMC Pro Cycling 15:59  
96º 162 SÖRENSEN, Nicki Saxo Bank Sungard 16:00 10:00am
97º 94 FUGLSANG, Jacob Leopard Trek 16:01  
98º 83 LE MEVEL, Christophe Team Garmin - Cervelo 16:02  
99º 63 CARUSO, Damiano Liquigas - Cannondale 16:03  
100º 103 CHEREL, Mikael AG2R - La Mondiale 16:04  
101º 8 ROVNY, Ivan Team Radioshack 16:05  
102º 182 ARDILA, Mauricio Geox TMC 16:06  
103º 24 GARATE, Juan Manuel Rabobank 16:07  
104º 26 BARREDO, Carlos Rabobank 16:08  
105º 196 GARCIA, Egoitz Caja Rural 16:09  
106º 124 KOLOBNEV, Alexandr Katusha Team 16:10  
107º 96 MONFORT, Maxime Leopard Trek 16:11  
108º 126 MORENO, Daniel Katusha Team 16:12  
109º 125 CARUSO, Giampaolo Katusha Team 16:13  
110º 47 NORDHAUG, Lars Petter SKY Procycling 16:14  
111º 154 DI GREGORIO, Rémy Pro Team Astana 16:15 10:15am
112º 32 SANTAROMITA, Ivan BMC Racing Team 16:16  
113º 56 NIEMIEC, Przemyslaw Lampre - ISD 16:17  
114º 15 SIVTSOV, Kanstantsin Team HTC - Highroad 16:18  
115º 194 HERRADA, José Caja Rural 16:19  
116º 131 ARROYO, David Movistar Team 16:20  
117º 181 DUARTE, Fabio Andrés Geox TMC 16:21  
118º 71 VAN DEN BROECK, Jurgen Omega Pharma - Lotto 16:22  
119º 92 SCHLECK, Frank Leopard Trek 16:23  
120º 23 SÁNCHEZ, Luis León Rabobank 16:24  
121º 163 SÖRENSEN, Chris Saxo Bank Sungard 16:25  
122º 115 VERDUGO, Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi 16:26  
123º 138 KIRYIENKA, Vasili Movistar Team 16:27  
124º 91 SCHLECK, Andy Leopard Trek 16:28  
125º 151 VINOKOUROV, Alexander Pro Team Astana 16:30 10:30am
126º 134 INTXAUSTI, Beñat Movistar Team 16:32 10:32am
127º 22 GESINK, Robert Rabobank 16:34 10:34am
128º 133 LOPEZ, David Movistar Team 16:36 10:36am
129º 135 TONDO, Xavier Movistar Team 16:38 10:38am
130º 82 HESJEDAL, Ryder Team Garmin - Cervelo 16:40 10:40am
131º 1 HORNER, Christopher Team Radioshack 16:42 10:42am
132º 111 SÁNCHEZ, Samuel Euskaltel - Euskadi 16:44 10:44am
133º 2 KLÖDEN, Andreas Team Radioshack 16:46 10:46am
134º 121 RODRIGUEZ, Joaquin Katusha Team 16:48 10:48am