2015 Tour de San Luis Stage 7 Results

 

Bookmark and Share

Follow cyclingfans on Twitter and never miss a race. Cyclingfans.com: The #1 destination on the internet for live race coverage.

 

- This page lists 2015 Tour de San Luis results for Stage 7
See also:  Tour de San Luis LIVE - Tour de San Luis Videos -
NOTE:  If you believe you may not be seeing the latest content on this page, try clearing your browser's cache (or try a different browser).



- Stage 7 (San Luis to San Luis (122.4 km)) -

Mark Cavendish (Etixx-QuickStep) won Stage 7.  Dani Diaz wins the 2015 Tour de San Luis.
More Tour de San Luis Results

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Mark CAVENDISH GBR EQS 30 2:33:29
2 Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON COL COL 21 +0
3 Jakub MARECZKO ITA ITA 21 +0
4 Sacha MODOLO ITA LAM 28 +0
5 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR BSE 32 +0
6 Ken HANSON USA UHC 33 +0
7 Nicolas MARINI ITA NIP 22 +0
8 Francisco CHAMORRO ARG FUN 34 +0
9 Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO ARG BAP 25 +0
10 Daniel MCLAY GBR BSE 23 +0
11 Eduard Michael GROSU ROU NIP 23 +0
12 Davide BALLERINI ITA ITA 21 +0
13 Joaquin SOBRINO MARTINEZ ESP DCT 33 +0
14 Felix NODARSE CUB CUB 26 +0
15 Martijn VERSCHOOR NED TNN 30 +0
16 Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR COL UHC 32 +0
17 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI ITA NIP 24 +0
18 Fabio SABATINI ITA EQS 30 +0
19 Diego MILAN JIMENEZ DOM DCT 30 +0
20 Ariel SIVORI ARG BAP 24 +0
21 Andrea PERON ITA TNN 27 +0
22 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL COL 31 +0
23 German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ ARG ARG 20 +0
24 Jasha SÜTTERLIN GER MOV 23 +0
25 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE COL COL 35 +0
26 Daniel TUREK CZE CAT 22 +0
27 Edward KING USA TCG 32 +0
28 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT 29 +0
29 Alexis VUILLERMOZ FRA ALM 27 +0
30 Adrian ALVARADO TENEB CHI CHI 24 +0
31 Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS KAT 26 +0
32 Michal KWIATKOWSKI POL EQS 25 +0
33 Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ COL JHB 24 +0
34 Lubos MALOVEC SVK CAT 21 +0
35 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI USA TCG 24 +0
36 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM 32 +0
37 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT 34 +0
38 Kristoffer SKJERPING NOR TCG 22 +0
39 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO ARG JHB 32 +0
40 Juan Pablo VALENCIA COL COL 27 +0
41 Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO COL COL 28 +0
42 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM 25 +0
43 Stephen LEECE USA JHB 24 +0
44 Israel NUNO ARGUELLES ESP DCT 23 +0
45 Marc SOLER ESP MOV 22 +0
46 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 23 +0
47 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT 38 +0
48 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV 25 +0
49 Luka PIBERNIK SLO LAM 22 +0
50 Liam BERTAZZO ITA ITA 23 +0
51 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 34 +0
52 Yoav BAR ISR CAT 24 +0
53 Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ COL COL 30 +0
54 Guillaume BONNAFOND FRA ALM 28 +0
55 Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM 28 +0
56 Dmitrii KOZONCHUK RUS KAT 31 +0
57 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP MOV 32 +0
58 Genki YAMAMOTO JPN NIP 24 +0
59 Michal GOLAS POL EQS 31 +0
60 Germán CHÁVEZ COL COL 20 +0
61 Eduardo SEPULVEDA ARG BSE 24 +0
62 Lukasz WISNIOWSKI POL EQS 24 +0
63 LUCAS GADAY OROZCO ARG ARG 22 +0
64 Enzo MOYANO ARG SLS 26 +0
65 Serghei TVETCOV ROU AND 27 +0
66 Carlos Julian QUINTERO COL COL 29 +0
67 Janez BRAJKOVIC SLO UHC 32 +0
68 Emanuel PIASKOWY POL CAT 24 +0
69 Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS COL COL 21 +0
70 Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ COL COL 36 +0
71 Rodrigo CONTRERAS COL COL 21 +0
72 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM 35 +0
73 Daniel DIAZ ARG FUN 26 +0
74 Gaston Emiliano JAVIER ARG SEP 22 +0
75 Mauro FINETTO ITA ITA 30 +14
76 Wojciech MIGDAL POL CAT 24 +14
77 Gabriel JUAREZ VERON ARG SLS 25 +14
78 Alan Fernando SIVORI ARG BAP 21 +18
79 Jorge GIACINTI ARG SLS 41 +18
80 Kleber DA SILVA RAMOS BRA FUN 30 +18
81 Ignacio PEREZ ARG SEP 28 +18
82 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 33 +18
83 Yohann GENE FRA EUC 34 +18
84 Guido Emanuel PALMA ARG BAP 28 +18
85 Benjamin KING USA TCG 26 +18
86 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL EQS 24 +18
87 Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA ITA 26 +18
88 Antoine DUCHESNE CAN EUC 24 +18
89 Armindo FONSECA FRA BSE 26 +18
90 Alfredo orlando LUCERO ARG SLS 36 +18
91 Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ CHI CHI 34 +18
92 Nathan BROWN USA TCG 24 +18
93 Gianfranco ZILIOLI ITA AND 25 +18
94 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM 38 +18
95 Simone PETILLI ITA ITA 22 +18
96 Gregory OBANDO BRENES CRC JHB 27 +18
97 Brice FEILLU FRA BSE 30 +18
98 Julian BARRIENTOS ARG ARG 21 +18
99 Giacomo BERLATO ITA NIP 23 +18
100 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ALM 26 +18
101 Nicolas LEFRANCOIS FRA TNN 28 +18
102 Leandro MESSINEO ARG SLS 36 +18
103 Andrei SARTASSOV RUS SLS 40 +18
104 David LOZANO RIBA ESP TNN 27 +18
105 Mattia CATTANEO ITA LAM 25 +18
106 William GUZMÁN DOM DCT 23 +18
107 Jose Luis RODRIGUEZ CHI CHI 21 +18
108 Adriano MALORI ITA MOV 27 +18
109 Adellyn CRUZ DOM DCT 24 +18
110 Thomas DANIELSON USA TCG 37 +18
111 Mauricio MULLER ARG SEP 34 +18
112 Roberto GONZÁLEZ PAN PAN 21 +18
113 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC 36 +18
114 Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL COL COL 29 +18
115 Simone STORTONI ITA AND 30 +18
116 Bryan NAULLEAU FRA EUC 27 +18
117 Sebastian Jose TOLOSA ARG BAP 27 +18
118 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ FRA EUC 31 +18
119 Romain GUILLEMOIS FRA EUC 24 +18
120 Maicol RODRÍGUEZ PAN PAN 29 +18
121 Kiel REIJNEN USA UHC 29 +18
122 Gonzalo GARRIDO CHI CHI 42 +18
123 Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA CUB CUB 32 +18
124 Patricio ALMONACID CHI CHI 36 +18
125 Matthieu BOULO FRA BSE 26 +18
126 Mattia POZZO ITA NIP 26 +18
127 Jonathan CLARKE AUS UHC 31 +31
128 Marco CANOLA ITA UHC 27 +1:19
129 Oscar GATTO ITA AND 30 +2:23
130 Marco BANDIERA ITA AND 31 +2:23
131 John Bohn EBSEN DEN AND 27 +6:56
132 Carson MILLER USA JHB 26 +6:56
133 Antonio Fernando PRESTES GARNERO BRA FUN 32 +6:56
134 Ido ZILBERSTIEN ISR CAT 22 +6:56
135 Santiago Alejandro ESPINDOLA ARG BAP 20 +6:56
136 Claudio ARONE ARG BAP 35 +6:56
137 Ismael LAGUNA ARG ARG 21 +6:56
138 Francisco GONZÁLEZ PAN PAN 23 +6:56
139 Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO ARG SLS 26 +6:56
140 Mauricio GRAZIANI ARG ARG 19 +6:56
141 Sebastián CIANCI ARG ARG 20 +6:56
142 Onel SANTA CLARA CUB CUB 21 +7:28
143 José DE LEÓN PAN PAN 27 +14:52
144 Jan Carlos ARIAS PEREZ CUB CUB 30 +14:52
DNF David WILLIAMS USA JHB 27  
DNF Elias PEREYRA ARG SEP 26  

 

General Classification after Stage 7 (Final)

 

Rank Name Nationality Team Age Result
1 Daniel DIAZ Argentina FUN 26 22:37:07
2 Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO Colombia COL 28 +1:05
3 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 25 +1:34
4 Eduardo SEPULVEDA Argentina BSE 24 +2:02
5 Rodrigo CONTRERAS Colombia COL 21 +3:16
6 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Spain KAT 34 +3:26
7 Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI United States TCG 24 +5:29
8 Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ Colombia JHB 24 +5:35
9 Leandro MESSINEO Argentina SLS 36 +5:39
10 Ilnur ZAKARIN Russia KAT 26 +5:39
11 Alexis VUILLERMOZ France ALM 27 +6:25
12 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia COL 31 +6:25
13 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Poland LAM 35 +7:27
14 Janez BRAJKOVIC Slovenia UHC 32 +7:50
15 Enzo MOYANO Argentina SLS 26 +7:54
16 Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS Colombia COL 21 +8:34
17 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Spain MOV 32 +8:42
18 Germán CHÁVEZ Colombia COL 20 +8:58
19 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Spain KAT 33 +9:46
20 Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ Colombia COL 30 +9:49
21 Alfredo orlando LUCERO Argentina SLS 36 +10:34
22 Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS Colombia MOV 23 +11:41
23 Kleber DA SILVA RAMOS Brazil FUN 30 +12:03
24 Gaston Emiliano JAVIER Argentina SEP 22 +12:52
25 Ariel SIVORI Argentina BAP 24 +13:47
26 Pavel KOCHETKOV Russia KAT 29 +16:15
27 Benjamin KING United States TCG 26 +16:29
28 Gregory OBANDO BRENES Costa Rica JHB 27 +16:37
29 Thomas DANIELSON United States TCG 37 +17:03
30 Gianfranco ZILIOLI Italy AND 25 +18:09
31 Simone STORTONI Italy AND 30 +18:12
32 Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ Chile CHI 34 +18:30
33 Ben GASTAUER Luxembourg ALM 28 +18:46
34 Guillaume BONNAFOND France ALM 28 +18:54
35 Nathan BROWN United States TCG 24 +19:04
36 Gabriel JUAREZ VERON Argentina SLS 25 +19:11
37 Mattia CATTANEO Italy LAM 25 +19:15
38 Filippo POZZATO Italy LAM 34 +19:44
39 Emanuel PIASKOWY Poland CAT 24 +19:50
40 Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL Colombia COL 29 +20:51
41 LUCAS GADAY OROZCO Argentina ARG 22 +20:54
42 Brice FEILLU France BSE 30 +21:14
43 Gonzalo GARRIDO Chile CHI 42 +21:15
44 Matthieu BOULO France BSE 26 +21:19
45 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC 36 +21:37
46 Simone PETILLI Italy ITA 22 +21:54
47 Romain GUILLEMOIS France EUC 24 +21:57
48 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ France EUC 31 +22:20
49 Mauro FINETTO Italy ITA 30 +22:35
50 Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ Colombia COL 36 +22:35
51 Jorge GIACINTI Argentina SLS 41 +22:54
52 Carlos Julian QUINTERO Colombia COL 29 +23:02
53 Lubos MALOVEC Slovakia CAT 21 +24:43
54 Diego MILAN JIMENEZ Dominican Republic DCT 30 +24:45
55 Mauricio MULLER Argentina SEP 34 +25:22
56 Marco CANOLA Italy UHC 27 +25:39
57 Ignacio PEREZ Argentina SEP 28 +25:42
58 Jose Luis RODRIGUEZ Chile CHI 21 +25:50
59 Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON Colombia COL 21 +25:52
60 Armindo FONSECA France BSE 26 +26:34
61 Hugo HOULE Canada ALM 25 +26:54
62 Daniel TUREK Czech Republic CAT 22 +27:03
63 German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ Argentina ARG 20 +27:44
64 Genki YAMAMOTO Japan NIP 24 +27:58
65 Roberto GONZÁLEZ Panama PAN 21 +28:53
66 Michal KWIATKOWSKI Poland EQS 25 +29:36
67 Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA Cuba CUB 32 +29:41
68 Mauricio GRAZIANI Argentina ARG 19 +30:01
69 Patricio ALMONACID Chile CHI 36 +30:16
70 Juan Pablo VALENCIA Colombia COL 27 +30:35
71 Adellyn CRUZ Dominican Republic DCT 24 +31:24
72 Michal GOLAS Poland EQS 31 +31:47
73 Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia COL 35 +32:12
74 Rinaldo NOCENTINI Italy ALM 38 +32:53
75 Giacomo BERLATO Italy NIP 23 +32:55
76 Israel NUNO ARGUELLES Spain DCT 23 +32:58
77 Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO Argentina SLS 26 +33:02
78 Serghei TVETCOV Romania AND 27 +33:04
79 David LOZANO RIBA Spain TNN 27 +33:27
80 Maicol RODRÍGUEZ Panama PAN 29 +33:29
81 Marc SOLER Spain MOV 22 +33:52
82 Dmitrii KOZONCHUK Russia KAT 31 +35:04
83 Adriano MALORI Italy MOV 27 +35:49
84 Lukasz WISNIOWSKI Poland EQS 24 +36:14
85 Kristoffer SKJERPING Norway TCG 22 +37:15
86 Mark CAVENDISH Great Britain EQS 30 +37:20
87 Edward KING United States TCG 32 +37:43
88 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ Colombia ALM 26 +37:47
89 Fabio SABATINI Italy EQS 30 +38:03
90 Jasha SÜTTERLIN Germany MOV 23 +39:16
91 Wojciech MIGDAL Poland CAT 24 +39:18
92 Luka PIBERNIK Slovenia LAM 22 +39:28
93 Martijn VERSCHOOR Netherlands TNN 30 +39:29
94 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Belgium EQS 24 +40:00
95 Francisco GONZÁLEZ Panama PAN 23 +40:18
96 John Bohn EBSEN Denmark AND 27 +40:45
97 Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR Colombia UHC 32 +41:01
98 Antoine DUCHESNE Canada EUC 24 +41:12
99 Andrea PERON Italy TNN 27 +41:23
100 Yoav BAR Israel CAT 24 +42:23
101 Felix NODARSE Cuba CUB 26 +42:36
102 Enrico BATTAGLIN Italy ITA 26 +42:49
103 Adrian ALVARADO TENEB Chile CHI 24 +43:14
104 Claudio ARONE Argentina BAP 35 +43:26
105 Mattia POZZO Italy NIP 26 +43:54
106 Ido ZILBERSTIEN Israel CAT 22 +43:56
107 Sacha MODOLO Italy LAM 28 +44:02
108 Kiel REIJNEN United States UHC 29 +44:10
109 Carson MILLER United States JHB 26 +44:26
110 Andrei SARTASSOV Russia SLS 40 +45:07
111 Riccardo STACCHIOTTI Italy NIP 24 +45:21
112 Jonathan CLARKE Australia UHC 31 +45:46
113 Yohann GENE France EUC 34 +45:59
114 Alan Fernando SIVORI Argentina BAP 21 +47:03
115 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Argentina JHB 32 +47:25
116 Nicolas LEFRANCOIS France TNN 28 +47:28
117 Stephen LEECE United States JHB 24 +47:48
118 Davide BALLERINI Italy ITA 21 +48:16
119 Antonio Fernando PRESTES GARNERO Brazil FUN 32 +48:48
120 Sebastian Jose TOLOSA Argentina BAP 27 +49:40
121 Santiago Alejandro ESPINDOLA Argentina BAP 20 +49:41
122 Sebastián CIANCI Argentina ARG 20 +49:43
123 Guido Emanuel PALMA Argentina BAP 28 +49:47
124 Eduard Michael GROSU Romania NIP 23 +49:58
125 Yauheni HUTAROVICH Belarus BSE 32 +50:17
126 William GUZMÁN Dominican Republic DCT 23 +50:22
127 Ken HANSON United States UHC 33 +51:47
128 Bryan NAULLEAU France EUC 27 +51:53
129 Marco BANDIERA Italy AND 31 +52:51
130 Nicolas MARINI Italy NIP 22 +54:36
131 Oscar GATTO Italy AND 30 +54:42
132 Joaquin SOBRINO MARTINEZ Spain DCT 33 +55:46
133 Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE Argentina LAM 32 +55:55
134 Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO Argentina BAP 25 +56:24
135 Julian BARRIENTOS Argentina ARG 21 +56:38
136 Luca PAOLINI Italy KAT 38 +57:00
137 Jakub MARECZKO Italy ITA 21 +57:25
138 Ismael LAGUNA Argentina ARG 21 +59:39
139 Liam BERTAZZO Italy ITA 23 +1:00:50
140 Onel SANTA CLARA Cuba CUB 21 +1:01:00
141 Francisco CHAMORRO Argentina FUN 34 +1:02:46
142 Daniel MCLAY Great Britain BSE 23 +1:05:02
143 José DE LEÓN Panama PAN 27 +1:06:12
144 Jan Carlos ARIAS PEREZ Cuba CUB 30 +1:30:20